ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

South Dakota Prep Basketball Scores for Feb. 23

Tuesday's scores

022521.S.DR.AREABASKETBALL.jpg
Kimball/White Lake's Hannah Havlik (34) puts up a shot against Avon's Alexa Sees, right, on Tuesday at the Region 6B tournament in White Lake.

Tuesday’s scores

Boys basketball

Clark/Willow Lake 52, Tiospa Zina 47

Douglas 63, Sturgis 56

Harrisburg 75, Huron 54

ADVERTISEMENT

Lower Brule 100, Dupree 58

Pierre 62, Brookings 41

Sioux Falls O’Gorman 75, Sioux Falls Lincoln 58

Sioux Falls Washington 57, Mitchell 49

Tea Area 63, West Central 54

Girls basketball

Harrisburg 68, Huron 51

Sioux Falls Washington 68, Mitchell 58

ADVERTISEMENT

Region 1A

Milbank 46, Groton Area 43

Redfield 55, Tiospa Zina 24

Sisseton 42, Webster Area 39

Region 2A

Flandreau 69, Deuel 35

Sioux Valley 52, Clark/Willow Lake 36

Region 3A

ADVERTISEMENT

Tri-Valley 54, Baltic 36

Region 4A

Elk Point-Jefferson 46, Vermillion 42

Lennox 53, Canton 49

Tea Area 70, Beresford 41

Region 5A

Mount Vernon/Plankinton 54, Parker 51

Wagner 57, Madison 35

Region 7/8A

Custer 53, Lead-Deadwood 25

Hot Springs 60, Bennett County 55

Region 1B

Aberdeen Christian 49, Britton-Hecla 21

Warner 58, Northwestern 33

Waubay/Summit 63, Leola/Frederick 37

Waverly-South Shore 63, Langford Area 18

Region 2B

Faulkton Area 56, Sully Buttes 47

Herreid/Selby Area 62, Potter County 42

Highmore-Harrold 59, North Central 23

Lower Brule 54, Ipswich 47

Region 3B

Arlington 48, Deubrook Area 36

Castlewood 62, Estelline/Hendricks 33

De Smet 51, Wolsey-Wessington 45

James Valley Christian 48, Hitchcock-Tulare 46

Region 4B

Colman-Egan 62, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 41

Dell Rapids St. Mary 49, Howard 47

Ethan 79, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 14

Hanson 61, Elkton-Lake Benton 35

Region 5B

Bridgewater-Emery 63, Irene-Wakonda 50

Menno 46, Centerville 42

Scotland 59, Alcester-Hudson 53

Viborg-Hurley 51, Freeman 43

Region 6B

Andes Central/Dakota Christian 52, Platte-Geddes 42

Corsica-Stickney 77, Marty 50

Kimball/White Lake 56, Avon 48

Tripp-Delmont/Armour 50, Burke 31

Region 7B

New Underwood 45, Edgemont 30

Philip 37, Jones County 35

Wall 53, Kadoka Area 32

White River 93, Lyman 43

Region 8B

Faith 60, Bison 31

Lemmon 52, Dupree 49

Newell 57, McIntosh 17

Timber Lake 53, Harding County 46

Related Topics: BASKETBALL
What To Read Next
Lieber led the way with 25 points on 10-for-23 shooting from the field, while Nebelsick poured in 24, connecting on nine of his 15 field-goal attempts and going 6-for-7 at the free-throw line.
Prep basketball action from around the state for Monday, Jan. 30.
USD Coyotes routed by Oral Roberts in Tulsa
All six classes featured movement this week, including four that had teams move from receiving votes into the top five.