ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

SD Prep Basketball Scores for Dec. 20

Basketball2

Friday’s scores

Boys

Aberdeen Central 74, Spearfish 47

Arlington 54, Elkton-Lake Benton 45

Bon Homme 61, Scotland 43

ADVERTISEMENT

Chamberlain 68, Parkston 49

Dakota Valley 77, Canton 49

Dell Rapids St. Mary 67, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 34

Elk Point-Jefferson 33, Sioux Falls Christian 21

Howard 55, McCook Central/Montrose 44

Huron 68, Rapid City Stevens 52

Mobridge-Pollock 49, Sisseton 44 (OT)

Mount Vernon/Plankinton 73, Freeman 35

ADVERTISEMENT

Rapid City Central 68, Mitchell 51

Sioux Falls Lincoln 59, Sioux Falls O’Gorman 45

Tea Area 64, Dell Rapids 62

Tri-Valley 36, Chester Area 28

Viborg-Hurley 74, Irene-Wakonda 38

Watertown 59, Harrisburg 45

Waverly-South Shore 48, Waubay-Summit 43

West Central 67, Wagner 46

ADVERTISEMENT

Wilmot 62, Hankinson (N.D). 49

Winner 79, Miller 35

Yankton 59, Brandon Valley 51

Girls

Aberdeen Central 53, Spearfish 37

Belle Fourche 41, Newcastle (Wyo.) 31

Dupree 60, Kadoka Area 46

Gayville-Volin 46, Alcester-Hudson 39

Gregory 40, Platte-Geddes 26

Irene-Wakonda 66, Viborg-Hurley 60

Langford Area 58, Ipswich 51

Lyman 42, Rapid City Christian 37

McCook Central/Montrose 59, Howard 38

Mitchell 63, Rapid City Central 47

Mobridge-Pollock 61, Sisseton 55

Newell 73, Tiospaye Topa 15

Parkston 62, Chamberlain 35

Pierre 55, Sturgis 37

Rapid City Stevens 58, Huron 52

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 52, Brookings 31

Tea Area 56, Dell Rapids 20

Tri-State (N.D.) 60, Great Plains Lutheran 33

Tri-Valley 47, Chester Area 35

West Central 63, Wagner 27

Yankton 40, Brandon Valley 28

Lakota Nation Invitational

In Rapid City

Boys

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 79, Omaha Nation 70

Pine Ridge 65, Todd County 61

White River 51, Crow Creek 44

Oelrichs 64, Santee 45

St. Francis 60, Crazy Horse 53

Little Wound 61, Lower Brule 57

Marty 80, Custer 77

Girls

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 51, Custer 48

Little Wound 81, Todd County 57

Red Cloud 59, White River 51

Crow Creek 51, Pine Ridge 35

Santee 61, Marty 60

Tiospa Zina 57, Crazy Horse 42

Lower Brule 37, Oelrichs 31

St. Francis 64, Omaha Nation 61

Related Topics: BASKETBALL
What To Read Next
The Red Raiders erased a 35-26 halftime deficit by opening the second half on a 17-4 run.
Members Only
DWU girls defeat Northwestern, 55-41 & DWU boys fall to Northwestern, 65-62.
“The thing that stuck out ... was defense,” coach Jason Christensen said. “To hold them to 22% shooting in that fourth quarter … you hold a Northwestern team to 41 points, that’s pretty remarkable.”
Jackrabbits add Western Oregon for home opener on Sept. 2