ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Results from the Mitchell Christian Track Invitational

Mitchell Christian Invitational Results Thursday at Joe Quintal Field Girls' Results Shot Put-- 1, Robinson, Hanson 38-4.5; 2, Sudbeck, Mitchell 35-6.5; 3, Iberg, Mitchell, 32-10.5; 4, Kayser, Hanson 32-4.5; 5, Dey, Hanson 29-7; 6, Koffman, Hanso...

Mitchell Christian Invitational Results

Thursday at Joe Quintal Field

Girls' Results

Shot Put-- 1, Robinson, Hanson 38-4.5; 2, Sudbeck, Mitchell 35-6.5; 3, Iberg, Mitchell, 32-10.5; 4, Kayser, Hanson 32-4.5; 5, Dey, Hanson 29-7; 6, Koffman, Hanson 28-11.

Discus-- 1, Robinson, Hanson 117-0; 2, Sudbeck, Mitchell, 114-4; 3, Iberg, Mitchell 95-11; 4, Nolz, Mitchell, 88-6; 5, Dey, Hanson 86-1; 6, Kaufman, Hanson 86-0.

ADVERTISEMENT

Long Jump-- 1, Volesky, Mitchell 15-9; 2, Alley, Ethan/Parkston 15-5.5; 3, Schroeder, Hanson 15-2; 4, Van Laecken, Mitchell Christian 14-10; 5, Krall, Mitchell Christian 14; 6, Kehn, Plankinton 13-6.

High Jump-- 1, Waddell, Mitchell, 4-8; 2, Bultsma, Plankinton 4-4; 3, Schoenfelder, Ethan/Parkston 4-2; 4, Simmerman, Mitchell 4-0.

Pole Vault-- 1, Neugebauer, Ethan/Parkston 5-6; 2, Grenoble, Ethan/Parkston 5-6.

Triple Jump-- 1, Volesky, Mitchell, 33-1.5; 2, O'Day, Plankinton 29-11.5; 3, Eidahl, Mitchell 29-6.5; 4, Alley, Ethan/Parkston 29-6; 5, Doyle, Hanson 29; 6, Van Laecken, Mitchell Christian 28-11.

100 Hurdles-- 1, Rew, Mitchell 16.56; 2, Piper, Mount Vernon, 17.88; 3, Weiss, Mount Vernon 18.24; 4, Murtha, Ethan/Parkston 19.05; 5, Achterberg, Plankinton 19.06; 6, Faulhaber, Plankinton 19.95.

300 Hurdles-- 1, Rew, Mitchell 52.29; 2, Achterberg, Plankinton 52.87; 3, Dvorak, Ethan/Parkston 53.04; 4, Murtha, Ethan/Parkston 54.9; 5, Waldera, Hanson 56.22; 6, Faulhaber 56.27.

100 Dash-- 1, Wieczorek, Mount Vernon 13.57; 2, Paulson, Mitchell 13.62; 3, Stangeland, Mitchell 13.74; 4, Risseeuw, Plankinton 13.75; 5, Clark, Mount Vernon 13.77; 5, Waldera, Hanson 13.99.

4X100 Relay-- 1, Mount Vernon 54.97; 2, Hanson 54.99; 3, Mitchell Christian 55.49; 4, Plankinton 57.1; 5, Ethan/Parkston 57.4.

ADVERTISEMENT

1600 Run-- 1, Gerlach, Ethan/Parkston 5:43.86; 2, Glanzer, Mitchell Christian 5:47.01; 3, Schmidt, Plankinton 6:01.31; 4, McGhee, Mount Vernon, 6:45.85; 5, Prangley, Plankinton, 6:54.44; 6, Moore, Plankinton 7:07.42.

200 Dash-- 1, Gaetze, Mitchell 27.49; 2, Wieczorek, 28.29; 3, Stangeland, Mitchell 28.38; 4, Paulson, Mitchell 28.66; 5, Krall, Mitchell Christian 28.83; 6, Schroeder, Hanson 29.22.

400 Dash-- 1, Munsen, Mitchell 1:02.53; 2, Weiss, Mount Vernon 1:05.16; 3, Graham, Hanson 1:05.7; 4, Goergen, Hanson 1:07.17; 5, Clark, Mount Vernon 1:07.57; 6, Kehn, Plankinton 1:08.23

800 Run-- 1, Gerlach, Ethan/Parkston 2:34.56; 2, Faulhaber, 2:45.60; 3, Glanzer, Mitchell Christian 2:49.29; 4, Antaya, Mount Vernon 2:53.03; 5, Hanson, Hanson 2:54.38; 6, Ramsay, Mitchell 2:55.63.

800 Relay-- 1, Mount Vernon 1:57.09; 2, Hanson 1:57.84; 3, Mitchell 1:58.45; 4, Mitchell Christian 1:58.76; 5, Plankinton 2:04.88.

4X200 Relay-- 1, Mount Vernon 1:57.09; 2, Hanson 1:57.84; 3, Mitchell 1:58.45; 4, Mitchell Christian 1:58.76; 5, Plankinton 2:04.88.

4X400-- 1, Hanson 4:24.74; 2, Mitchell 4:32.99; 3, Ethan/Parkston 4:34.40; 4, Plankinton 4:39.83.

Medley Relay-- 1, Mitchell 4:47.76; 2, Plankinton 4:49.61; 3, Mount Vernon 4:59.28; 4, Hanson 5:37.37.

ADVERTISEMENT

3200 Run-- 1, Sudbeck, Mitchell 12:44.76; 2, Glanzer, Mitchell Christian 12:51.35; 3, Schmidt, Plankinton 12:53.74; 4, Hanson, Hanson 12:59.34; 5, Krause, Mitchell 13:41.26; 6, Knight, Mitchell 14:02.02.

4X800-- 1, Mitchell 11:01.36; 2, Plankinton 11:03.03; 3, Hanson 11:17.70.

Boys' Results

100 Dash -- 1. Moody, MV, 11.95; 2. Shannon, MHS, 11.96; 3. Long, MHS, 12.16; 4. Wesseling, MV, 12.39; 5. Krall, MCS, 12.45; 6. Larson, MHS, 12.58

200 Dash -- 1. Johnson, MHS, 24.44; 2. Shannon, MHS, 24.80; 3. Moody, MV, 24.83; 4. Berens, MHS, 25.46; 5. Krall, MCS, 25.56; 6. Bartscher, EP, 26.02

400 Dash -- 1. Weiss, MV, 51.54; 2. Lemon, MCS, 53.34; 3. Wegehaupt, EP, 54.66; 4. Frogner, MHS, 56.09; 5. Hartman, MHS, 58.14; 6. Vissia, PHS, 59.8

800 Run -- 1. Weiss, MV, 2:01.54; 2. Lemon, MCS, 2:05.15; 3. Hohn, EP, 2:10.03; 4. Mauer, MHS, 2:20.95; 5. Schaefers, MHS, 2:37.66; 6. Koch, MV, 2:47.41

1600 Run -- 1. Lawson, PHS, 4:57.66; 2. Mauer, MHS, 5:01.35; 3. Fossum, MHS, 5:14.23; 4. Krell, PHS, 5:17.55; 5. Schoenfish, EP, 5:21.24; 6. Deinert, MV, 5:30.35

ADVERTISEMENT

3200 Run -- 1. Lawson, PHS; 2. Zolnowsky, EP; 3. Persson, HHS; 4. Krell, PHS; 5. Deinert, MV; 6. Pohlen, MV

110 Hurdles -- 1. Deinert, MV, 16.13; 2. Miller, MHS, 16.54; 3. Sonne, MV, 17.15; 4. Vermuelen, MV, 18.75; 5. Murtha, EP, 20.09; 6. Mayclin, PHS, 20.34

300 Hurdles -- 1. Deinert, MV, 42.68; 2. Wenzel, MHS, 43.02; 3. Voorhees, EP, 43.27; 4. Sonne, MV, 47.28; 5. Vermuelen, MV, 51.14; 6. Mayclin, PHS, 51.82

4X100 Relay -- 1. Mitchell, 46.49; 2. Hanson, 48.11; 3. Mount Vernon, 50.23; 4. Ethan/Parkston, 50.98; 5. Plankinton, 51.53

4X200 Relay -- 1. Mount Vernon, 1:41.38; 2. Mitchell, 1:41.38; 3. Plankinton, 1:49.69; 4. Ethan/Parkston, 1:58.75

4X400 Relay -- 1. Ethan/Parkston, 3:39.65; 2. Mount Vernon, 3:49.23; 3. Mitchell, 3:57.53; 4. Plankinton, 4:17.29

4X800 Relay -- 1. Mount Vernon, 9:05.83; 2. Mitchell, 9:24.90; 3. Ethan/Parkston, 9:50.29

Medley Relay -- 1. Ethan/Parkston, 3:44.39; 2. Mitchell, 4:03.46; 3. Mount Vernon, 4:04.79; 4. Plankinton, 4:26.30; 5. Hanson, 4:46.63

ADVERTISEMENT

Discus -- 1. Huber, EP, 155-3; 2. Nelson, MCS, 123-6; 3. Pierson, MHS, 123-0; 4. Frey, PHS, 117-4; 5. Schuhshoecook, HHS, 113-3; 6. Stadlman, EP, 109-1

Shot Put -- 1. Huber, EP, 45-2.5; 2. Pierson, MHS, 41-3; 3. Fry PHS, 41-2; 4. Nelson, MCS, 39-11; 5. Pietz, HHS, 39-5; 6. Bartscher, HHS, 38-8

Long Jump -- 1. Bartscher, HHS, 19-3; 2. Lemon, MCS, 18-7; 3. Kayser, HHS, 18-0; 4. Lawson, PHS, 17-10; 5. Sonne, MV, 17-9.5; 6. Vermeulen, MV, 17-4.5

High Jump -- 1. Huber, HHS, 5-9; 2. Huber, EP, 5-7; 3. Jamison, MHS, 5-5; T4. Renken, MV, 5-3; T4. Dvorak, EP, 5-3; 5. McBrayer, PE, 5-1; 6. Sonne, MV, 4-9

Triple Jump -- 1. Bartscher, HHS, 38-10; 2. Bartscher, EP, 37-4; 3. Mayclin, PHS, 37-3.5; 4. Prill, MHS, 36-8; 5. Sonne, MV, 36-6.5; 6. Schnabel, EP, 34-2.5

Pole Vault -- 1. Devork, EP, 10-6; 2. Wegehouot, EP, 10-6; 3. Smith, MHS, 7-0

What To Read Next
Get Local

ADVERTISEMENT

Must Reads