Listed below are Thursday’s quarterfinal scores and the Nov. 6 semifinal matchups for the South Dakota High School Activities Association football playoffs. Sites and game times for the Nov. 6 games will be announced Friday and early next week.

Class 11AAA

Quarterfinals

Thursday’s games

No. 1 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 49, No. 8 Watertown 6

Newsletter signup for email alerts

No. 5 Harrisburg 35, No. 4 Sioux Falls O’Gorman 15

No. 2 Brandon Valley 43, No. 7 Aberdeen Central 8

Friday’s game

No. 6 Sioux Falls Washington (3-6) at No. 3 Sioux Falls Lincoln (5-3), 6 p.m.

Semifinals — Nov. 6

No. 5 Harrisburg (6-3) at No. 1 Sioux Falls Roosevelt (8-0)

No. 6 Sioux Falls Washington/No. 3 Sioux Falls Lincoln winner at No. 2 Brandon Valley (7-1)

Class 11AA

Thursday’s games

No. 1 Brookings 45, No. 8 Spearfish 0

No. 2 Yankton 41, No. 7 Douglas 7

No. 3 Pierre 34, No. 6 Mitchell 27

No. 5 Huron 20, No. 4 Sturgis 14

Semifinals — Nov. 6

No. 5 Huron (5-5) at No. 1 Brookings (10-0)

No. 3 Pierre (7-2) at No. 2 Yankton (9-1)

Class 11A

Thursday’s games

No. 1 Tea Area def. No. 8 Lennox, by forfeit.

No. 5 Madison 40, No. 4 Dakota Valley 7

No. 2 Canton 21, No. 7 Milbank 10

No. 3 West Central 16, No. 6 Dell Rapids 14

Semifinals — Nov. 6

No. 5 Madison (6-4) at No. 1 Tea Area (9-0)

No. 3 West Central (6-4) at No. 2 Canton (7-2)

Class 11B

Thursday’s games

No. 1 Winner 30, No. 9 McCook Central/Montrose 0

No. 4 Sioux Valley 44, No. 5 Elk Point-Jefferson 21

No. 3 Mobridge-Pollock 20, No. 6 St. Thomas More 9

No. 2 Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan 42, No. 7 Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central 6

Semifinals — Nov. 6

No. 4 Sioux Valley (9-1) at No. 1 Winner (9-0)

No. 3 Mobridge-Pollock (9-0) at No. 2 Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan (10-0)

Class 9AA

Thursday’s games

No. 1 Viborg-Hurley 58, No. 8 Rapid City Christian 6

No. 4 Platte-Geddes 17, No. 5 Hanson 8

No. 2 Hamlin 50, No. 7 Arlington/Lake Preston 0

No. 3 Lemmon/McIntosh 28, No. 6 Florence/Henry 22

Semifinals — Nov. 6

No. 4 Platte-Geddes (10-0) at No. 1 Viborg-Hurley (9-0)

No. 3 Lemmon/McIntosh (10-0) at No. 2 Hamlin (10-0)

Class 9A

Thursday’s games

No. 1 Howard 56, No. 8 Castlewood 13

No. 4 Canistota/Freeman 50, No. 5 Philip 0

No. 2 Wall 42, No. 7 Lyman 20

No. 3 Warner 20, No. 6 Ipswich/Edmunds Central 14

Semifinals — Nov. 6

No 4 Canistota/Freeman (9-1) at No. 1 Howard (9-0)

No. 3 Warner (9-0) at No. 2 Wall (9-0)

Class 9B

Thursday’s games

No. 1 Kadoka Area 42, No. 8 Scotland 12

No. 5 Dell Rapids St. Mary 40, No. 4 Faith 22

No. 2 Herreid/Selby Area 30, No. 7 Colman-Egan 0

No. 3 Wolsey-Wessington 50, No. 6 Corsica-Stickney 0

Semifinals — Nov. 6

No. 5 Dell Rapids St. Mary (6-2) at No. Kadoka Area (9-1)

No. 3 Wolsey-Wessington (8-1) at No. 2 Herreid/Selby Area (9-1)