ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Feb. 25 SD Prep Basketball Scores

BOYS BASKETBALL Monday's scores Sioux Falls O'Gorman 57, Harrisburg 52 Sturgis 47, Rapid City Central 44 Region 1B Florence/Henry 63, Great Plains Lutheran 36 Langford Area 59, Wilmot 39 Waubay/Summit 45, Waverly-South Shore 44 Region 2B Ipswich ...

3879013+1-XM7gMCo5uTOCnPHy6w7SemC9-Tq0Fpe.jpg

BOYS BASKETBALL Monday’s scores

Sioux Falls O’Gorman 57, Harrisburg 52

Sturgis 47, Rapid City Central 44

Region 1B

Florence/Henry 63, Great Plains Lutheran 36

ADVERTISEMENT

Langford Area 59, Wilmot 39

Waubay/Summit 45, Waverly-South Shore 44

Region 2B

Ipswich 70, Eureka/Bowdle 28

Sunshine Bible Academy 56, Edmunds Central 40

Region 3B

Deubrook Area 67, Estelline/Hendricks 44

Lake Preston 60, Iroquois 27

ADVERTISEMENT

Wessington Springs 42, Hitchcock-Tulare 25

Region 4B

Howard 73, Ethan 61

Region 5B

Freeman Academy/Marion 64, Alcester-Hudson 60

Menno 53, Centerville 25

Region 6B

Burke 72, Scotland 53

ADVERTISEMENT

Gregory 78, Avon 38

Region 7B

Crazy Horse 92, Edgemont 74

Oelrichs 76, Philip 51

Wall 76, New Underwood 44

GIRLS BASKETBALL Monday’s scores

Rapid City Stevens 90, Spearfish 32

Sturgis 43, Rapid City 39

Region 1A

Milbank 47, Tiospa Zina 30

Redfield/Doland 59, Webster Area 22

Region 2A

Madison 62, Flandreau Indian 41

Sioux Valley 48, Deuel 43

Region 3A

Dell Rapids 66, Tri-Valley 41

Garretson 62, Baltic 31

Region 4A

Beresford 56, Canton 27

Tea Area 45, Elk Point-Jefferson 32

Vermillion 46, Dakota Valley 28

Region 5A

Mount Vernon/Plankinton 73, Platte-Geddes 38

Parker 55, Wagner 40

Parkston 33, Bon Homme 31 (OT)

Region 6A

Chamberlain 66, Mobridge-Pollock 43

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 70, McLaughlin 52

Crow Creek 65, Stanley County 26

Region 7A

Pine Ridge 67, St. Francis Indian 51

Red Cloud 73, Little Wound 47

Todd County 68, Bennett County 15

Region 8A

Hill City 44, Custer 23

Rapid City Christian 47, Lead-Deadwood 45

St. Thomas More 54, Hot Springs 18

 

What To Read Next
Cougars sign 30 for new coach Jim Glogowski
Coyotes sign 10, Jackrabbits nine to join initial class that committed in December
Prep basketball action from around the state for Tuesday, Jan. 31.
Members Only
Ethan defeats SB/W 64-27 girls and 60-38 boys.