ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Feb. 18 SD Prep Basketball Scores

Monday's scores BOYS BASKETBALL Arlington 64, Dell Rapids St. Mary 50 Bon Homme 57, Irene-Wakonda 51 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 63, Mobridge-Pollock 48 Clark/Willow Lake 59, Aberdeen Roncalli 58 Crow Creek 70, Winner 67 (2OT) De Smet 59, Elkton-Lake Be...

Feb 14, 2018; Winston-Salem, NC, USA; A general view of a basketball on the court during a stoppage in play in the first half between the Wake Forest Demon Deacons and the Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets at Lawrence Joel Veterans Memorial Coliseum. (Jeremy Brevard / USA TODAY Sports)
Feb 14, 2018; Winston-Salem, NC, USA; A general view of a basketball on the court during a stoppage in play in the first half between the Wake Forest Demon Deacons and the Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets at Lawrence Joel Veterans Memorial Coliseum. (Jeremy Brevard / USA TODAY Sports)

Monday’s scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

Arlington 64, Dell Rapids St. Mary 50

Bon Homme 57, Irene-Wakonda 51

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 63, Mobridge-Pollock 48

ADVERTISEMENT

Clark/Willow Lake 59, Aberdeen Roncalli 58

Crow Creek 70, Winner 67 (2OT)

De Smet 59, Elkton-Lake Benton 27

Hanson 44, Mitchell Christian 33

Leola/Frederick Area 69, Florence/Henry 58

Madison 73, Milbank 42
McCook Central/Montrose 63, Tri-Valley 61 (OT)

Parker 39, Chester Area 23

Potter County 79, Faulkton Area 63

ADVERTISEMENT

Rapid City Christian 56, Faith 48

Timber Lake 65, Newell 40

Tiospa Zina 52, Deuel 43

Waverly-South Shore 53, Waubay/Summit 41

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Beresford 40, Garretson 30

Lennox 52, Elk Point-Jefferson 44

Milbank 56, Groton 18

ADVERTISEMENT

Redfield/Doland 55, Sisseton 33

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 62, Watertown 46

West Central 67, Canton 32

Region 1B

Great Plains Lutheran 56, Britton-Hecla 25

Northwestern 50, Wilmot 48

Waverly-South Shore 53, Aberdeen Christian 14

Region 2B

Eureka/Bowdle 47, Sunshine Bible Academy 33

Potter County 56, Leola/Frederick Area 19

Region 3B

Hitchcock-Tulare 57, Iroquois 17

James Valley Christian 41, Wolsey-Wessington 36

Lake Preston 68, Wessington Springs 44

Region 4B

Dell Rapids St. Mary 61, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 22

Mitchell Christian 36, Elkton-Lake Benton 23

Region 5B

Alcester-Hudson 40, Centerville 21

Gayville-Volin 40, Freeman Academy/Marion 31

Region 6B

Gregory 58, Colome 47

Scotland 52, Marty 37

Region 7B

Edgemont 47, Jones County 40

Lyman 60, Crazy Horse 28

Region 8B

Dupree 82, Takini 36

Harding County 45, Bison 34

Wakpala 86, Tiospaye Topa 67

What To Read Next
Prep basketball action from around the state for Tuesday, Feb. 7.
The Golden Eagles used their height, as well as free-throw shooting, to go on a 13-0 run and pick up a win over the Kernel girls Tuesday at the Corn Palace.
Members Only
Playing more down low this season, coupled with her sharpshooting, Ashlyn Koupal has been a force for Wagner girls basketball as a freshman.
Mitchell has hosted the tournament each year since 2019 and is already planned to host the event in 2023.