ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Dec. 18 SD prep basketball scores

Tuesday's scores Boys basketball Aberdeen Christian 67, Sunshine Bible Academy 31 Belle Fourche 56, New Underwood 27 Bison 53, Tiospaye Topa 49 Bridgewater-Emery 64, Canistota 45 Castlewood 51, Flandreau 50 Centerville 49, Avon 48 Corsica-Stickne...

3935387+1p6MjNXfqxASKyL-1tIZMs_vo_kCRtxsm.jpg

Tuesday's scores

Boys basketball

Aberdeen Christian 67, Sunshine Bible Academy 31

Belle Fourche 56, New Underwood 27

Bison 53, Tiospaye Topa 49

ADVERTISEMENT

Bridgewater-Emery 64, Canistota 45

Castlewood 51, Flandreau 50

Centerville 49, Avon 48

Corsica-Stickney 95, Wessington Springs 65

Dell Rapids 61, Baltic 40

Deuel 69, Deubrook Area 58

Freeman Academy/Marion 73, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 56

Hanson 59, Parkston 57

ADVERTISEMENT

Howard 64, Freeman 52

Huron 61, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 58

Ipswich 50, Hitchcock-Tulare 32

Jones County 55, Stanley County 53

Kimball/White Lake 69, Highmore-Harrold 60

Langford Area 72, Eureka/Bowdle 33

Leola/Frederick Area 79, Oakes (ND) 61

McCook Central/Montrose 57, Chester Area 38

ADVERTISEMENT

Northwestern 79, Waverly-South Shore 52

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 69, Mount Vernon/Plankinton 43

Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Iowa) 73, Dakota Valley 65

Sioux Falls Lincoln 69, Sioux Falls Washington 55

Tiospa Zina 65, Hamlin 53

Tri-Valley 67, Vermillion 60

Warner 66, Florence-Henry 49

Watertown 59, Brookings 55

Wolsey-Wessington 53, Miller 35

Girls basketball

Aberdeen Christian 39, Sunshine Bible Academy 33

Alcester-Hudson 51, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 18

Avon 66, Centerville 14

Brookings 40, Watertown 21

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Minn.) 59, Sisseton 47

Corsica-Stickney 65, Wessington Springs 30

Dell Rapids 62, Baltic 13

De Smet 58, Clark/Willow Lake 27

Estelline/Hendricks 60, Iroquois 20

Flandreau 59, Castlewood 46

Freeman 54, Howard 41

Tripp-Delmont/Armour 49, Freeman Academy/Marion 23

Hamlin 63, Tiospa Zina 19

Hankinson (ND) 39, Wilmot 25

Ipswich 52, Hitchcock-Tulare 47

Kimball/White Lake 78, Chamberlain 77 (3OT)

Lyman 44, Burke 34

Mount Vernon/Plankinton 48, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 35

New Underwood 57, Rapid City Christian 45

North Central (Neb.) 54, Gregory 39

Rapid City Central 75, Douglas 39

Redfield/Doland 58, Faulkton Area 56

Scotland 49, Gayville-Volin 34

Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Iowa) 63, Dakota Valley 52

Sioux Falls Lincoln 55, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 37

Sioux Falls Washington 58, Brandon Valley 38

Stanley County 39, Jones County 37 (OT)

Sturgis 39, Spearfish 23

SW Minnesota Christian 74, Sioux Falls Christian 63

Vermillion 49, Tri-Valley 16

Wakpala 79, Takini 37

Wall 67, Newell 52

Waubay/Summit 67, Webster Area 41

Waverly-South Shore 62, Northwestern 56

What To Read Next
Lieber poured in a game-high 29 points, including 17 in the first half in the win.
Prep basketball action from around the state for Monday, Feb. 6.
Members Only
Sizing up the GPAC playoff picture with four games to go in the season
Three classes maintained identical top fives compared to last week, as only one new team entered the rankings across all six classes.