Boys basketball

Andes Central/Dakota Christian 67, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 57

Arlington 59, Deuel 58

Beresford 60, McCook Central/Montrose 57

Centerville 49, Scotland 34

Newsletter signup for email alerts

Corsica-Stickney 87, Mitchell Christian 42

Dakota Valley 78, West Central 70

De Smet 54, Howard 51

Ellendale (N.D.) 49, Leola-Frederick Area 28

Elk Point-Jefferson 59, Irene-Wakonda 44

Elkton-Lake Benton 76, Dell Rapids St Mary 70

Ethan 59, Bridgewater-Emery 56

Faulkton Area 63, Highmore-Harrold 54

Florence/Henry 65, Northwestern 45

Freeman Academy/Marion 62, Avon 28

Huron 51, Brookings 46

Ipswich 56, Sully Buttes 53

Langford Area 56, North Central 45

Mobridge-Pollock 62, Bennett County 30

Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 72, James Valley Christian 53

Parker 62, Freeman 13

Pierre 79, Sturgis 31

Redfield 81, Miller 59

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 58, Kimball/White Lake 49

Sisseton 77, Wilmot 40

Sioux Falls Christian 84, Dell Rapids 69

Sioux Valley 72, Hamlin 48

Tea Area 84, Tri-Valley 54

Viborg-Hurley 56, Alcester-Hudson 17

Wagner 64, Gregory 58

Warner 51, Hitchcock-Tulare 19

Wessington Springs 59, Mount Vernon/Plankinton 48

White River 85, Lower Brule 55

Wolsey-Wessington 67, Iroquois/Doland 21

Girls basketball

Aberdeen Roncalli 47, Faulkton Area 20

Andes Central/Dakota Christian 51, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 36

Arlington 45, Deuel 15

Avon 55, Freeman Academy/Marion 33

Chamberlain 41, Wall 35

Corsica-Stickney 69, Mitchell Christian 20

Groton Area 38, Aberdeen Christian 27

Elk Point-Jefferson 45, Irene-Wakonda 27

Ethan 61, Bridgewater-Emery 58

Hanson 49, McCook Central/Montrose 45

Huron 56, Brookings 30

James Valley Christian 52, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 42

Jones County 50, Colome 39

Kimball/White Lake 48, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 36

Lead-Deadwood 45, Douglas 41

Lower Brule 62, Sunshine Bible Academy 21

Miller 45, Redfield 39

Menno 53, Canistota 27

Mobridge-Pollock 71, Bennett County 45

Mount Vernon/Plankinton 60, Wessington Springs 22

New Underwood 43, Kadoka Area 21

Parker 62, Freeman 48

Rapid City Christian 75, Edgemont 28

Scotland 51, Centerville 39

Vermillion 56, Madison 46

Viborg-Hurley 53, Alcester-Hudson 34

Wagner 64, Gregory 50

Waverly/South Shore 47, Milbank 34

West Central 59, Dakota Valley 47