Area district tournament schedule

District 3B

At Chamberlain

First round

July 25

G1: Plankinton 11, Chamberlain 2

G2: South Central 17, Miller/Wessington 9

G3: Four Corners 6, Colome 1

July 26

G4: Miller/Wessington 9, Chamberlain 5 (loser out)

G5: Plankinton 5, South Central 4 (winner to state)

G6: Four Corners 3, Kimball/White Lake 1 (winner to state)

July 27

G7: Colome 9, Miller/Wessington 5 (loser out)

July 28

G8: Kimball/White Lake 17, South Central 2 (winner to state)

July 29

G9: Colome vs. South Central, 8 p.m. (winner to state, loser out)

Championship — July 30

G10: Plankinton vs. Four Corners, 8 p.m.



District 4B

At Dell Rapids

First round

July 24

G1: Dell Rapids PBR 12, Colman 3

G2: Salem 9, H/H Gamecocks 2

July 25

G3: Dell Rapids Mudcats 4, Madison 3

G4: Flandreau 14, H/H Wood Ducks 12

G5: Dell Rapids PBR 8, Lennox 0

G6: Canova 11, Salem 7

Elimination round

July 26

G7: Madison 5, Colman 3

G8: H/H Gamecocks 7, H/H Wood Ducks 0

Semifinals

July 28

G9: Flandreau 16, Dell Rapids PBR 0 (winner to state)

G10: Canova 5, Dell Rapids Mudcats 1 (winner to state)

July 29

G11: Madison vs. Salem, 6 p.m.

G12: H/H Gamecocks vs. Lennox, 8 p.m.

July 30

G13: G11 winner vs. Dell Rapids PBR, 6 p.m. (winner to state)

G14: G12 winner vs. Dell Rapids Mudcats, 8 p.m. (winner to state)

July 31

G15: G11 loser vs. G14 loser, 2 p.m. (winner to state)

G16: G12 loser vs. G13 loser, 4:30 p.m. (winner to state)

Aug. 1

G17: G15 loser vs. G16 loser, 4 p.m. (winner to state, loser out)

G18: Flandreau vs. Canova, 7 p.m.



District 5B

At Corsica

First round

July 23

G1: Parkston 4, Dimock/Emery 3

July 24

G2: Winner/Colome 11, Corsica/Stickney 4

G3: Platte 5, Mount Vernon 3

Semifinals

July 26

G4: Alexandria 13, Parkston 5 (winner to state)

G5: Platte 8, Winner/Colome 1 (winner to state)

July 28

G6: Mount Vernon 9, Corsica/Stickney 5 (loser out)

July 30

G7: Dimock/Emery vs. Winner/Colome, 6 p.m. (winner to state)

G8: Mount Vernon vs. Parkston, 8 p.m. (winner to state)

July 31

G9: G7 loser vs. G8 loser, 6 p.m. (winner to state, loser out)

Championship — July 31

G10: Alexandria vs. Platte, 8 p.m.



District 6B Tournament

At Menno

First round

July 23

G1: Tabor 10, Scotland 1

G2: Wynot 6, Lesterville 5

July 24

G3: Crofton 4, Freeman 2

G4: Menno 13, Irene 8

July 26 — Elimination games

G5: Lesterville 8, Scotland 2

G6: Irene 16, Freeman 3

July 28 — Semifinals

G7: Wynot 5, Tabor 1 (winner to state)

G8: Crofton 10, Menno 5

July 30

G9: Lesterville vs. Menno, 6 p.m. (winner to state)

G10: Irene vs. Tabor, 8 p.m. (winner to state)

Aug. 1

G11: G9 loser vs. G10 loser, 5 p.m. (winner to state, loser out)

Championship — Aug. 1

G12: G7 winner vs. G8 winner, 7 p.m.