Pairings for the 8th Annual DWU/Culver’s Classic were released Saturday morning.

For the second year, the classic will open with four girls' high school basketball games on Friday, Feb. 10 at 4 p.m. Canistota will take on Burke/South Central, followed by Bridgewater-Emery and Parkston at 5:30 p.m. The final two games of the night will feature Ethan and Mount Vernon/Plankinton at 7 p.m. and Hanson and Pine Ridge at 8:30 p.m.

The boys’ side will feature top ranked teams in both Class A and B. Starting at 10 a.m. on Saturday, DeSmet will take on Irene-Wakonda, followed by Mount Vernon/Plankinton and Pine Ridge at 11:30 a.m. At 1 p.m., Aberdeen Roncalli squares off with No. 4 Sioux Falls Christian for a Class A matchup, followed by a Class A showdown of No. 5 Dell Rapids and No. 2 St. Thomas More at 2:30 p.m. Chamberlain and Langford Area, rated No. 3 in Class B poll, go head-to-head, while White River and No. 4 Sully Buttes battle in a Class B game at 5:30 p.m. The final two games of the evening include Sanborn Central/Woonsocket and Chester Area at 7 p.m., while the finale starts at 8:30 p.m. between No. 1 Bridgewater-Emery and No. 2 Corsica-Stickney.

Court side and reserved seating will be $20 each day, while tickets for the games on Friday will be $10 for adults and five dollars for students, while children 10 and under get in free. Ticket prices for Saturday are $12 dollars for adults, $5 for students and children 10 and under get in free.

Friday’s Girls Pairings

4 p.m.: Canistota vs. Burke/South Central

5:30 p.m.: Bridgewater-Emery vs. Parkston

7 p.m. Ethan vs. Mount Vernon/Plankinton

8:30 p.m.: Hanson vs. Pine Ridge

Saturday’s Boys Pairings

10 a.m.: De Smet vs. Irene-Wakonda

11:30 a.m.: Mount Vernon/Plankinton vs. Pine Ridge

1 p.m.: Aberdeen Roncalli vs. No. 4 Sioux Falls Christian

2:30 p.m.: No. 2 St. Thomas More vs. No. 5 Dell Rapids

4 p.m.: No. 3 Langford Area vs. Chamberlain

5:30 p.m.: No. 4 Sully Buttes vs. White River

7 p.m.: Sanborn Central/Woonsocket vs. Chester Area

8:30 p.m.: No. 1 Bridgewater-Emery vs. No. 2 Corsica-Stickney