Listed are results from the opening day of the 111th South Dakota State Track and Field Meet in Sioux Falls and Madison on Friday.

CLASS AA

Newsletter signup for email alerts

Team scores

Girls: 1, SF Lincoln, 51; 2, Brandon Valley, 45; 3, RC Stevens, 39; T4, Watertown, 24; T4, Yankton, 24; 6, SF O'Gorman, 23; 7, SF Washington, 17; 8, Douglas, 16; 9, Brookings, 15; 10, RC Central, 13; 11, Aberdeen Central, 12; T12, Huron, 10; T12, Mitchell, 10; 14, Pierre T.F. Riggs, 9; 15, Harrisburg, 4.

Boys: 1, SF Lincoln, 57; 2, SF Roosevelt, 37; 3, SF O'Gorman, 34; 4, SF Washington, 25; 5, Watertown, 24; 6, Brandon Valley, 23; 7, Yankton, 20; 8, Pierre T.F. Riggs 18; 9, Douglas, 14; 10, Harrisburg, 10; 11, RC Central, 9.5; 12, Brookings, 9; 13, RC Stevens, 8.5; 14, Huron, 8; 15, Aberdeen Central, 7; 16, Mitchell, 6; 17, Sturgis Brown, 2.

FIRST SESSION

GIRLS

100 M Hurdles (Prelims): 1, Elizabeth Schaefer, RC Stevens, 14.77; 2, Madason Tessier, Yankton, 15.34; 3, Darien Poelstra, Harrisburg, 15.45; 4, Ryley Heier, SF Lincoln, 15.57; 5, Sophie Tietz, Watertown, 15.73; 6, Emilee Nickel, RC Central, 15.86; 7, Holly Gerberding, Sturgis Brown, 15.89; 8, Chelsey Christiansen, RC Central, 16.21.

3200 M Relay: 1, Brandon Valley, 9:21.13; 2, RC Stevens, 9:27.90; 3, SF Lincoln, 9:31.69; 4, Brookings, 9:32.72; 5, Aberdeen Central, 9:36.11; 6, SF Washington, 9:56.34; 7, Yankton, 9:58.80; 8, RC Central, 10:03.43.

100 M Dash (Prelims): 1, Haley Christopherson, SF Washington, 12.39; 2, Cortney Dowling, Pierre, 12.46; 3, Hannah Young, RC Central, 12.53; 4, Krista Bickley, Brandon Valley, 12.54; 5, Erin Kinney, Harrisburg, 12.57; 6, Karli Gardner, Aberdeen Central, 12.59; 7, Kyah Watson, RC Stevens, 12.64; 8, Darline Suah, SF Washington, 12.65.

800 M Relay (Prelims): 1, RC Central, 1:43.22; 2, Harrisburg, 1:44.64; 3, RC Stevens, 1:43.67; 4, SF Washington, 1:43.72; 5, Lincoln, 1:44.79; 6, Brandon Valley, 1:44.93; 7, O'Gorman, 1:46.31; 8, Watertown, 1:47.06.

Discus: 1, Emma Hertz, O'Gorman, 132-10; 2, Izzy VanVeldhuizen, SF Lincoln, 127-04; 3, Breeze Stock, Douglas, 123-10; 4, Callie Henrich, RC Stevens, 120-05; 5, Christina Delzer, RC STevens, 115-04; 6, Jacey Siegfried, Watertown, 112-10; 7, Katie Schoenfelder, Huron, 112-00; 8, Noah King, SF Lincoln, 110-09.

High Jump: 1, Michelle Johnson, RC Central, 5-06.00; 2, Sophie Tietz, Watertown, 5-04.00; 3, Addison Eisenbeisz, Pierre, 5-02.00; 4, Morgan Thompson, Brandon Valley, J5-02.00; 5, Hannah Paauw, Brandon Valley, 5-00.00; 6, Morgan Bain, O'Gorman, J5-00.00; 7, Mya Jones, RC Central, J5-00.00; 8, Anezka Szabo, SF Lincoln, J5-00.00.

BOYS

110 M Hurdles (Prelims): 1, Bennett Fierro, RC Stevens, 14.83; 2, Ty Smith, SF Washington, 15.30; 3, Mike Enalls, SF Washington, 15.54; 4, Alex Permann, Sturgis Brown, 15.89; 5, Antonio Pierce, RC Central, 15.89; 6, Matt Pohlmann, Harrisburg, 16.04; 7, Dylan Vincent, Aberdeen Central, 16.05; 8, Jonah Dohrer, Aberdeen Central, 16.17.

100 M Dash (Prelims): 1, Mason Hericks, Watertown, 10.84; 2, Paul Paul, Harrisburg, 10.95; 3, Carter Price, RC Stevens, 11.04; 4, Spencer Neugebauer, Mitchell, 11.12; 5, Barayona Furula, SF Lincoln, 10.97; 6, Garrett Determan, Watertown, 11.16; 7, Jack Anderson, Harrisburg, 11.16; 8, Mitchell McKibben, Brookings, 11.30.

3200 M Relay: 1, SF Roosevelt, 7:59.53; 2, SF O'Gorman, 8:02.37; 3, SF Washington, 8:03.20; 4, SF Lincoln, 8:06.66; 5, Pierre, 8:12.27; 6, Harrisburg, 8:20.12; 7, Brookings, 8:22.19; 8, Yankton, 8:26.37.

800 M Relay (Prelims): 1, RC Stevens, 1:29.68; 2, Watertown, 1:30.28; 3, SF Lincoln, 1:30.80; 4, Washington, 1:30.55; 5, Mitchell, 1:31.13; 6, RC Central, 1:31.24; 7, Aberdeen Central, 1:31.59; 8, SF Roosevelt, 1:31.72.

High Jump: 1, Evan Hieber, SF Lincoln, 6-08.00; 2, Jack Peery, O'Gorman, 6-06.00; 3, Chris Kinsley, Yankton, 6-02.00; 4, Pierre Lear, Watertown, J6-02.00; 5, Devin Millen, Yankton, J6-02.00; 6, Tanner Aberle, RC Central, J6-02.00; 7, Dylan Vincent, Aberdeen Central, J6-02.00; 8, Jacob Martin, RC Stevens, J6-02.00; 8, Dylan Hay, RC Central, J6-02.00.

Pole Vault: 1, Cole Christensen, Brandon Valley, 14-03.00; 2, Noah Spartz, Watertown,14-00.00; 3, Mason Carpenter, Mitchell, J14-00.00; 4, Trent Francom, Huron, 13-06.00; 5, Carter Lohr, SF Roosevelt, J13-06.00; 6, Travis Kleinsasser, Huron, J13-06.00; 7, Matt Pohlmann, Harrisburg, 13-00.00; 7, Nolan Hoback, Harrisburg, 13-00.00.

Shot Put: 1, Austin Barrett, Douglas, 56-10.50; 2, Bradey Sorenson, Yankton, 54-00.00; 3, Bryce LeBlanc, Watertown, 53-08.00; 4, Maxwell Reinke, Pierre, 53-07.50; 5, Austin Haushlid, SF Lincoln, 51-09.00; 6, Logan McGough, RC Central, 51-02.50; 7, Tanner Berg, Watertown, 50-02.00; 8, Tyson Jahn, SF Roosevelt, 48-01.00.

SECOND SESSION

GIRLS

400 M Relay (Prelims): 1, RC Central, 1:43.22; 2, Harrisburg, 1:44.64; 3, RC Stevens, 1:43.67; 4, SF Washington, 1:43.72; 5, SF Lincoln, 1:44.79; 6, Brandon Valley, 1:44.93; 7, SF O'Gorman, 1:46.31; 8, Watertown, 1:47.06.

400 M Dash (Prelims): 1. Krista Bickley, Brandon Valley, 55.87; 2, Cortney Dowling, Pierre, 56.06; 3, Tanya Tingle, Brandon Valley, 57.82; 4, Michaela Mohr, SF Lincoln, 59.32; 5, Cortney Bickley, Brandon Valley, 59.35; 6, Megan Hauger, Watertown, 59.75; 7, Alisha Auen, SF Lincoln, 1:00.26; 8, Emily Mikkelsen, Pierre, 1:00.53.

300 M Hurdles (Prelims): 1, Kaylynn Anziano, RC Stevens, 46.29; 2, Ryley Heier, SF Lincoln, 46.39; 3, Josephine Dal, SF Lincoln 46.64; 4, Holly Gerberding, Sturgis Brown, 46.95; 5, Madason Tessier, Yankton, 47.47; 6, Isabel Kinzer, SF Washington, 47.50; 7, Mateya Walder, Watertown, 47.64; 8, Elizabeth Schaefer, RC Stevens, 47.76.

Medley Relay (Prelims): 1, SF Roosevelt, 4:19.74; 2, Brandon Valley, 4:20.70; 3, SF Lincoln, 4:19.74; 4, Mitchell, 4:20.12; 5, Brookings, 4:21.45; 6, Aberdeen Central, 4:21.61; 7, Pierre, 4:23.70; 8, RC Stevens, 4:23.91.

800 M Run: 1, Jasmyne Cooper, SF Lincoln, 2:13.72; 2, Kendra Dykstra, RC Stevens, 2:15.88; 3, Jamie Schweiss, RC Stevens, 2:17.53; 4, Kelsi Kearney, SF Washington, 2:17.64; 5, Haylee Waterfall, Brandon Valley, 2:18.32; 6, Elizabeth Bindert, SF Lincoln, 2:19.46; 7, Meagan Schenk, Harrisburg, 2:20.06; 8, Ashley Wells, Brandon Valley, 2:20.47.

200 M Dash (Prelims): 1, Cortney Dowling, Pierre, 25.36; 2, Krista Bickley, Brandon Valley, 25.57; 3, Hannah Young, RC Central, 25.80; 4, Karli Gardner, Aberdeen Central, 25.89; 5, Tanya Tingle, Brandon Valley, 26.05; 6, Maddison Sullivan, RC Central, 26.07; 7, Kyah Watson, RC Stevens, 26.13; 8, Darline Suah, SF Washington, 26.42.

3200 M Run: 1, Savannah Woods, Yankton, 11:02.11; 2, Ellie Abraham, Brookings, 11:19.37; 3, Melanie Jacobs, Aberdeen Central, 11:23.43; 4, Courtney Klatt, Brandon Valley, 11:38.48; 5, Lauren Wells, Brandon Valley, 11:42.97; 6, Allison Rief, Brandon Valley, 11:50.92; 7, Katherine Erickson, Aberdeen Central, 11:58.27; 8, Austyn Smithback, Harrisburg, 12:00.68.

1600 M Relay (Prelims): 1, Brandon Valley, 4:02.94; 2, SF Lincoln, 4:03.60; 3, RC Stevens, 4:04.40; 4, Harrisburg, 4:04.71; 5, RC Central, 4:06.10; 6, SF Washington, 4:06.19; 7, SF Roosevelt, 4:07.00; 8, Mitchell, 4:07.15.

Shot Put: 1, Izzy Van Veldhuizen, SF Lincoln, 45-00.00; 2, Callie Henrich, RC Stevens, 41-09.00; 3, Naomi Wynn, Douglas, 39-10.50; 4, Emma Hertz, O'Gorman, 39-00.50; 5, Breeze Stock, Dougals, 38-06.50; 6, Jenna Sayler, SF Washington, 38-02.50; 7, Madelyn Reinke, Pierre, 38-01.00; 8, Becca Bindert, SF Lincoln, 37-03.50.

Pole Vault: 1, Tevyn Waddell, Mitchell, 11-03.00; 2, Shannon Katz, Huron, 10-09.00; 3, Whitney Scott, Watertown, J10-09.00; 3, Sydney Dale, Watertown, J10-09.00; 3, Hannah Hendrick, Brandon Valley, J10-09.00; 6, Allison Stadheim, Watertown, 10-03.00; 7, Sydney Thomas, Brookings, J10-03.00; 8, Isabelle Trainor, Harrisburg, J10-03.00.

Triple Jump: 1, Emma Stewart, Yankton, 37-08.00; 2, Ryley Heier, SF Lincoln, 36-11.75; 3, Bre Richardson, SF Washington, 36-02.00; 4, Elizabeth Kolb, O'Gorman, 35-08.50; 5, Elsie Zajicek, Brandon Valley, 35-08.25; 6, Liberty Justus, SF Lincoln, 35-05.50; 7, Sophie Bisgard, Yankton, 35-05.00; 8, Tori Thorpe, Pierre, 35-01.50.

BOYS

400 M Relay (Prelims): 1, Watertown (G. Determan, B. Schulte, A. DeJong, M. Hericks), 42.36R; 2, SF Lincoln, 43.30; 3, RC Stevens, 43.92; 4, SF Washington, 43.88; 5, Douglas, 43.98; 6, SF Roosevelt, 44.00; 7, Brookings, 44.23; 8, Brandon Valley, 44.40.

400 M Dash (Prelims): 1, Paul Paul, Harrisburg, 49.46; 2, Anthony Bachmeier, Aberdeen Central, 49.48; 3, Andrew Reuter, O'Gorman, 49.81; 4, Josh Goehring, SF Roosevelt, 49.84; 5, Samuel Fjelstad, Sturgis Brown, 49.85; 6, Isaiah Feterl, SF Washington, 50.16; 7, Jarett Keffeler, Sturgis Brown, 50.96; 8, Ryan Mikkelsen, Pierre, 51.00.

300 M Hurdles (Prelims): 1, Bennett Fierro, RC Stevens, 39.92; 2, Luke Fritsch, O'Gorman, 40.20; 3, Kayleb Twomey, RC Central, 41.04; 4, Justice West, Sturgis Brown, 40.16; 5, Wilson Kolbeck, Brandon Valley, 40.25; 6, Antonio Pierce, RC Central, 41.22; 7, Alex Woods, SF Lincoln, 41.23; 8, Josh Donahoe, Brandon Valley, 41.46.

Medley Relay (Prelims): 1, SF Roosevelt, 3:41.27; 2, SF Washington, 3:42.56; 3, Yankton, 3:42.32; 4, SF Lincoln, 3:42.94; 5, Watertown, 3:47.13; 6, Brookings, 3:47.40; 7, Mitchell, 3:48.40; 8, Brandon Valley, 3:48.97.

800 M Run: 1, Josh Goehring, SF Roosevelt, 1:54.26; 2, Tiegen Lindner, O'Gorman, 1:56.05; 3, Alex Derr, SF Washington, 1:57.41; 4, Jakob Hanna, Brandon Valley, 1:57.59; 5, Davis Johnson, SF Roosevelt, 1:59.62; 6, Seth McKinley, Pierre, 1:59.72; 7, Samuel Fjelstad, Sturgis Brown, 2:00.18; 8, John Wollman, Pierre, 2:00.22.

200 M Dash (Prelims): 1, Paul Paul, Harrisburg, 21.95; 2, Barayona Furula, SF Lincoln, 22.46; 3, Mason Hericks, Watertown, 22.74; 4, Cater Price, RC Stevens, 21.95; 5, Spencer Neugebauer, Mitchell, 22.76; 6, Jack Anderson, Harrisburg, 22.92; 7, Anthony Bachmeier, Aberdeen Central, 23.06; 8, Josh Manzano, RC Central, 23.09.

3200 M Run: 1, Gabe Peters, SF Lincoln, 9:34.14; 2, Jakob Hanna, Brandon Valley, 9:42.96; 3, Alec Kray, SF Washington, 9:43.47; 4, Daniel Armstrong, SF Roosevelt, 9:46.31; 5, Alexander Auch, Harrisburg, 9:50.77; 6, Joshua Getting, Brookings, 9:56.82; 7, Henry Klitzke, SF Lincoln, 9:59.15; 8, Cole Brown, SF Roosevelt, 9:59.79.

1600 M Relay (Prelims): 1, RC Stevens, 3:25.93; 2, SF Lincoln, 3:28.50; 3, O'Gorman, 3:28.89; 4, Watertown, 3:29.12; 5, SF Washington, 3:29.45; 6, Brandon Valley, 3:29.65; 7, Sturgis Brown, 3:29.67; 8, Brookings, 3:31.87.

Triple Jump: 1, Luke Fritsch, O'Gorman, 46-05.00; 2, Grant Youngblood, RC Stevens, 44-04.00; 3, Malik Redd, SF Lincoln, 44-00.00; 4, Cannon Hannigan, Aberdeen Central, 43-11.00; 5, Trey Tiefenthaler, Brookings, 43-07.00; 6, Sage Hagen, RC Central, 43-04.00; 7, David Bizimana, SF Lincoln, 42-07.50; 8, Chris Kinsley, Yankton, 42-06.50.

Discus: 1, David Rios, SF Lincoln, 158-05; 2, Austin Haushild, SF Lincoln, 157-09; 3, Thuro Reisdorfer, SF Washington, 148-04; 4, Levi Stoltenburg, Pierre, 148-03; 5, Austin Barrett, Douglas, 144-03; 6, Bryce LeBlanc, Watertown, J144-03; 7, Andrew Batt, SF Roosevelt, 141-07; 8, Jenson Amdahl, SF Washington, 141-03.

CLASS A

Team scores

Boys: 1, SF Christian, 36; 2, Madison, 30; 3, St. Thomas More, 29.5; T4, Spearfish, 19; T4, Dell Rapids, 19; T6, Clark/Willow Lake, 18; T6, West Central, 18; T8, Tri-Valley, 16; T8, Custer, 16; 10, Aberdeen Roncalli, 15; 11, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton, 14; T12, Ethan/Parkston, 10; T12, Bon Homme, 10; 14, Webster Area, 9; 15, Tea Area, 8; T16, Belle Fourche, 7; T16, Garretson, 7; T18, Pine Ridge, 6; T18, Lennox, 6; 20, Lead-Deadwood, 5.5; 21, Red Cloud, 4; 22, Chamberlain, 3; T23, Todd County, 2; T23, Mobridge-Pollock, 2; T25, Britton-Hecla, 1; T25, Stanley County, 1.

Girls: 1, Custer, 44; 2, Lead-Deadwood, 30; 3, Madison, 24; 4, Canton, 23; T5, Belle Fourche, 18; T5, Dell Rapids, 18; 7, St. Thomas More, 16; 8, Redfield/Doland, 14; 9, Hill City, 12; 10, Bon Homme, 11.5; 11, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 11; T12, McCook Central/Montrose, 10; T12, Vermillion, 10; 14, Chamberlain, 9; T15, Todd County, 8; T15, Lennox, 8; T15, Dakota Valley, 8; T18, Garretson, 6; T18, Hamlin, 6; 20, SF Christian, 5; T21, Ethan/Parkston, 4.5; T21, Wagner, 4.5; 23, Spearfish, 4; 24; Tea Area, 3; 25, Miller, 2; T26, Groton Area, 1; T26, Beresford, 1; 28, Aberdeen Roncalli, 0.5.

FIRST SESSION

GIRLS

100 M Hurdles (Prelims): 1, Shannon Duffy, St. Thomas More, 14.99; 2, Jacy Pulse, McCook Central/M, 15.70; 3, Averi Schmeichel, West Central, 15.92; 3, Shelby Zomermaand, SF Christian, 15.92; 5, Stephanie Faulhaber, Mt. Vernon/Plank, 15.84; 6, Sara Bohan, Dakota Valley, 15.86; 7, Taylor Thue, Milbank, 15.87; 8, Haley Rithmiller, Webster, 15.93.

3200 M Relay: 1, Custer (M. Delmont, C. Sedlacek, M. Parys, T. Glazier), 9:26.26R; 2, St. Thomas More, 9:37.87; 3, Madison, 9:42.82; 4, Hill City, 9:54.67; 5, Todd County, 10:00.21; 6, Garretson, 10:05.65; 7, Canton, 10:10.35; 8, Ethan/Parkston, 10:13.06.

100 M Dash (Prelims): 1, Mikayla Wevik, Tea, 12.61; 2, Bailey Carlson, St. Thomas More, 12.70; 3, Delaney Carlson, St. Thomas More, 12.71; 4, Caelyn Valandra, Todd County, 12.87; 5, Ashley Odenbach, Spearfish, 13.04; 6, Jacy Pulse, McCook Central/M, 13.09; 7, Julia Yoder, SF Christian, 13.12; 8, Abbie Strasser, Lennox, 13.12; 9, Kailee Schnabel, Ethan/Parkston, 13.17; 10, Kassi Jones, Britton-Hecla, 13.22; 11, Makenna Druecker, Vermillion, 13.25; 12, Hailey Toft, Canton, 13.29; 13, Samantha Verver, Dell Rapids, 13.29; 14, Alexa Schaefbauer, Mobridge-Pollock, 13.31; 15, Savannah Risseeuw, Mt. Vernon/Plank, 13.32; 16, Madie Gregoire, Vermillion, 13.37.

100 M Dash (Semis): 1, Bailey Carlson, St. Thomas More, 12.59; 2, Mikayla Wevick, Tea, 12.74; 3, Delaney Carlson, St. Thomas More, 12.62; 4, Caelyn Valandra, Todd County, 12.76; 5, Ashley Odenbach, Spearfish, 12.83; 6, Jacy Pulse, McCook Central/M, 12.93; 7, Julia Yoder, SF Christian, 12.96; 8, Kassi Jones, Britton-Hecla, 13.08.

800 M Relay (Prelims): 1, St. Thomas More, 1:45.40; 2, Spearfish, 1:45.51; 3, Madison, 1:48.07; 4, West Central, 1:46.81; 5, Canton, 1:48.27; 6, SF Christian, 1:48.38; 7, Vermillion, 1:49.06; 8, Mt. Vernon Plankinton, 1:49.30.

Discus: 1, Mikaela Stofferahn, Dell Rapids, 127-08; 2, Kris Jennings, Canton, 116-07; 3, Dylana Ward, Belle Fourche, 112-02; 4, Faith Leiseth, Hamlin, 108-11; 5, Laurel Ketelhut, Chamberlain, 105-11; 6, Julie VandeWeerd, Canton, 105-10; 7, Jordan Menken, Custer, 105-06; 8, Janae Patterson, Wagner, 104-08.

Long Jump: 1, Jocelyn Krouse, McCook Central/M, 17-06.75; 2, Mahli Strasser, Lennox, 17-01.25; 3, Miranda Gallagher, Lead-Deadwood, 17-00.75; 4, Grace Perrenoud, SF Christian, 16-11.25; 5, Sara Bohan, Dakota Valley, 16-10.75; 6, Mikayla Wevik, Tea, 16-04.75; 7, Shayla Howell, Belle Fourche, 16-04.50; 8, Lydia Gerber, Canton, 15-10.00.

BOYS

110 M Hurdles (Prelims): 1, Jacob Lackas, Lennox, 15.14; 2, Nick Kayl, Lennox, 15.39; 3, Jordan Poignee, Todd County, 15.91; 4, Reese Warne, Baltic, 16.02; 5, Carter Kindle, Miller, 16.15; 6, David Kieliszewski, SF Christian, 16.20; 7, Tanner Risseeuw, Mt. Vernon/Plank, 16.44; 8, Nolan Foss, Milbank, 16.83.

100 M Dash (Prelims): 1, Sam Clark, Baltic, 10.99; 2, Cameron Kuil, Winner, 11.26; 3, Jake Aanderud, St. Thomas More, 11.27; 4, PJ Freidel, St. Thomas More, 11.28; 5, Sam Van Orman, Aberdeen Roncalli, 11.45; 6, Max Toenah, Tea, 11.40; 7, Tanner Gauer, Milbank, 11.48; 8, Chase Kortan, Bon Homme, 11.50; 9, Nile Frasier, Hot Springs, 11.55; 10, Logan Stalder, Spearfish, 11.56; 11, Anthony Fontenot, Crow Creek, 11.58; 12, Brenton Hansich, Tri-Valley, 11.62; 13, Zion Henderson, Hot Springs, 11.67; 14, Bailey Ludens, Lennox, 11.70; 15, Parker Nelson, SF Christian, 11.73; 16, Jesse Hastings, Mt. Vernon/Plank, 11.75.

3200 M Relay: 1, West Central, 8:10.76; 2, SF Christian, 8:11.42; 3, Spearfish, 8:15.72; 4, Webster, 8:24.60; 5, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton, 8:24.72; 6, St. Thomas More, 8:26.60; 7, Garretson, 8:29.24; 8, Todd County, 8:32.98.

100 M Dash (Semis): 1, Sam Clark, Baltic, 11.01; 2, Cameron Kuil, Winner, 11.16; 3, PJ Freidel, St. Thomas More, 11.16; 4, Jake Aanderud, St. Thomas More, 11.23; 5, Max Toenah, Tea, 11.30; 6, Sam Van Orman, Aberdeen Roncalli, 11.31; 7, Chase Kortan, Bon Homme, 11.40; 8, Nile Frasier, Hot Springs, 11.44.

800 M Relay (Prelims): 1, St. Thomas More, 1:30.32; 2, Spearfish, 1:31.29; 3, Madison, 1:31.75; 4, Dell Rapids, 1:31.63; 5, Milbank, 1:32.17; 6, Canton, 1:32.60; 7, West Central, 1:32.70; 8, Hot Springs, 1:33.72.

Pole Vault: 1, Anthony Andera, Aberdeen Roncalli, 13-00.00; 2, Brodell VanZee, Spearfish, 12-01.00; 2, Michael Ryan, Belle Fourche, 12-01.00; 4, Ben Bellefeuille, Aberdeen Roncalli, J12-01.00; 5, Bailey Norton, Lead-Deadwood, J12-01.00; 6, Chase Pfaff, SF Christian, 11-06.00; 7, Gavin Haefs

Long Jump: 1, Chase Kortan, Bon Homme, 21-11.50; 2, Ty Hoglund, Dell Rapids, 21-09.25; 3, Jaxon janke, Madison, 20-11.50; 4, Max Toenah, Tea, 20-08.75; 5, Landon Freeman, Tri-Valley, 20-08.50; 6, Tiegen Priebe, Chamberlain, 20-07.50; 7, Noah Thurston, Webster, 20-04.75; 8, Holdyn Breck, Lennox, 20-02.50.

Shot Put: 1, Wes Genant, Ethan/Parkston, 53-03.00; 2, Noah Huber, Clark/Willow Lake, 51-10.75; 3, Jacob Kasowski, Tri-Valley, 51-04.00; 4, Matt Gabel, SF Christian, 48-09.75; 5, Matt Palli, Madison, 48-06.50; 6, Matt Swanson, Custer, 48-00.25; 7, Brady Johnson, Tri-Valley, 46-11.75; 8, Chandler Day, Webster, 46-10.75.

SECOND SESSION

GIRLS

400 M Relay (Prelims): 1, St. Thomas More, 49.19R; 2, Canton, 50.47; 3, Spearfish, 51.07; 4, Tri-Valley, 50.92; 5, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton, 51.37; 6, Tea Area, 51.43; 7, Lennox, 51.86; 8, Mobridge-Pollock, 51.87.

400 M Dash (Prelims): 1, Caelyn Valandra, Todd County, 58.40; 2, Shayla Howell, Belle Fourche, 58.57; 3, Jacy Pulse, McCook Central/Montrose, 59.45; 4, Lauren Hight, Spearfish, 59.81; 5, Olivia Rud, Madison, 1:00.28; 6, Savannah Risseeuw, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton, 1:00.52; 7, Haleigh Timmer, St. Thomas More, 1:00.68; 8, Callie Davis, Elk Point-Jefferson, 1:01.22.

300 M Hurdles (Prelims): 1, Taylor Thue, Milbank Area, 45.30; 2, Haley Rithmiller, Webster Area, 45.30; 3, Jessica Giles, Madison, 46.46; 4, Taylor Koch, Spearfish, 45.50; 5, Julianne Thomsen, Custer, 46.49; 6, Shannon Duffy, St. Thomas More, 47.03; 7, Halie McMains, Canton, 47.07; 8, Sara Bohan, Dakota Valley, 47.17.

Medley Relay (Prelims): 1, Elk Point-Jefferson, 4:19.08; 2, Vermillion, 4:21.59; 3, Madison, 4:22.66; 4, Chamberlain, 4:24.24; 5, St. Thomas More, 4:21.64; 6, Hill City, 4:23.60; 7, Ethan/Parkston, 4:24.57; 8, Winner, 4:26.75.

800 M Run: 1, Tori Glazier, Custer, 2:14.13R; 2, Kaci Cooper, St. Thomas More, 2:19.07; 3, Morgan Parys, Custer, 2:19.67; 4, Marion Hohn, Hill City, 2:20.18; 5, Hailey Streff, Madison, 2:20.37; 6, Haley Sage, Garretson, 2:22.07; 7, Karlee Simmons, Hill City, 2:23.63; 8, Raven Cournoyer, Todd County, 2:24.07.

200 M Dash (Prelims): 1, Delaney Carlson, St. Thomas More, 25.58; 2, Shayla Howell, Belle Fourche, 25.61; 3, Bailey Carlson, St. Thomas More, 25.85; 4, Olivia Rud, Madison, 25.98; 5, Caelyn Valandra, Todd County, 26.20; 6, Jacy Pulse, McCook Central/Montrose, 26.46; 7, Mikayla Wevik, Tea Area, 26.59; 8, Chloe Anderson, Canton, 26.60.

3200 M Run: 1, Maddie Lavin, Vermillion, 11:10.08; 2, Nicolette Schmidt, Redfield/Doland, 11:18.42; 3, Mallory Delmont, Custer, 11:38.03; 4, Ella Byers, Chamberlain, 11:38.04; 5, Marisa Schulz, Dakota Valley, 11:49.85; 6, Kelsie Herman, Todd County, 11:52.24; 7, Cameron Streff, Madison, 11:54.35; 8, Cait Savey, Beresford, 11:57.99.

1600 M Relay (Prelims): 1, Custer, 4:06.60; 2, Spearfish, 4:07.00; 3, Madison, 4:07.40; 4, Vermillion, 4:07.58; 5, St. Thomas More, 4:08.29; 6, West Central, 4:10.50; 7, Canton, 4:11.32; 8, Milbank Area, 4:11.95.

Shot Put: 1, Jordan Menken, Custer, 42.10.50; 2, Mikaela Stofferahn, Dell Rapids, 40-05.75; 3, Jamie Tebben, Redfield/Doland, 38-11.00; 4, Megan Bultsma, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton, 37-06.25; 5, Kennedy Kaitfors, Spearfish, 37-04.50; 6, Amanda Miller, Ethan/Parkston, 37-03.50; 7, Kris Jennings, Canton, 36-07.50; 8, Faith Leiseth, Hamlin, 36-04.00.

Pole Vault: 1, Carolyn Gregor, Lead-Deadwood, 10-03.00; 2, Morgan McAllister, Bon Homme, 10-00.00; 3, Jade Derby, Lead-Deadwood, 10-00.00; 4, Shania Schwebach, Madison, 9-06.00; 5, Rachel Dion, Wagner, 8-06.00; 5, Rachel Sestak, Bon Homme, 8-06.00; 7, Jenni Giles, Madison, 8-06.00; 8, Elise Cardella, Aberdeen Roncalli, 8-00.00; 8, Mollie Miller, Ethan/Parkston, 8-00.00.

Triple Jump: 1, Shayla Howell, Belle Fourche, 36-05.50; 2, Miranda Gallagher, Lead-Deadwood, 36-00.25; 3, Ivy Haines, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton, 35-03.25; 4, Claire Stoller, Madison, 35-02.75; 5, Lydia Gerber, Canton, 35-01.50; 6, Bailey Johnson, Canton, 34-06.75; 7, Shaly Werdel, Miller, 34-03.25; 8, Audrey Wanner, Groton Area, 33-09.50.

BOYS

400 M Relay (Prelims): 1, St. Thomas More, 42.66R; 2, Milbank Area, 43.92; 3, Canton, 44.18; 4, Tea Area, 44.08; 5, Dell Rapids, 44.32; 6, Madison, 44.40; 7, Baltic, 45.04; 8, Ethan/Parkston, 45.57.

400 M Dash (Prelims): 1, Cameron Kuil, Winner, 50.41; 2, Matt Peterson, Spearfish, 50.52; 3, Dylan Reiners, Spearfish, 50.64; 4, Jonah Rechtenbaugh, West Central, 50.72; 5, Anthony Fontenot, Crow Creek, 50.87; 6, Ethan Klasi, Dakota Valley, 51.23; 7, Dan Skinner, West Central, 51.30; 8, Rock Hayford, Custer, 51.32.

300 M Hurdles (Prelims): 1, Nick Kayl, Lennox, 40.17; 2, Jacob Lackas, Lennox, 40.58; 3, Justus Adams, SF Christian, 41.81; 4, Tiegen Priebe, Chamberlain, 40.68; 5, Jordan Poignee, Todd County, 40.72; 6, Gavin Haefs, Lead-Deadwood, 41.42; 7, Riggs Priebe, Chamberlain, 41.82; 8, Ryder Grantham, Hamlin, 42.39.

Medley Relay (Prelims): 1, Winner, 3:39.02; 2, SF Christian, 3:42.29; 3, Aberdeen Roncalli, 3:43.25; 4, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton, 3:43.77; 5, Canton, 3:39.91; 6, Madison, 3:44.96; 7, Webster Area, 3:45.31; 8, Garretson, 3:46.03.

800 M Run: 1, Caleb DeWeerd, SF Christian, 1:55.08; 2, Luke Julian, St. Thomas More, 1:56.06; 3, Ilijah Coleman, Pine Ridge, 1:57.70; 4, Ty Trainor, St. Thomas More, 2:00.25; 5, Matt Peterson, Spearfish, 2:00.25; 6, Tanner Heim, Dell Rapids, 2:00.92; 7, Devin Rihanek, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton, 2:01.33; 8, Austin Hammer, Todd County, 2:01.43.

200 M Dash (Prelims): 1, Cameron Kuil, Winner, 22.40; 2, Sam Clark, Baltic, 22.50; 3, Jake Aanderud, St. Thomas More, 22.53; 4, Jaxon Hinch, Spearfish, 22.66; 5, Chase Kortan, Bon Homme, 22.78; 6, Dylan Reiners, Spearfish, 22.79; 7, Jonah Rechtenbaugh, West Central, 22.85; 8, Cole Thurness, St. Thomas More, 22.91.

3200 M Run: 1, Chance Dooley, Custer, 9:35.99; 2, Derick Peters, West Central, 9:48.75; 3, Luke Julian, St. Thomas More, 9:57.78; 4, Evan Rick, Garretson, 9:59.64; 5, Jack Fast Wolf, Red Cloud, 10:00.30; 6, Lance VanZee, SF Christian, 10:02.34; 7, Logan Broeder, Spearfish, 10:11.08; 8, Noah Abraham, SF Christian, 10:11.10.

1600 M Relay (Prelims): 1, St. Thomas More, 3:29.54; 2, Madison, 3:30.68; 3, Spearfish, 3:31.48; 4, Dell Rapids, 3:31.67; 5, Webster, 3:31.83; 6, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton, 3:32.45; 7, Canton, 3:33.17; 8, Vermillion, 3:33.62.

Triple Jump: 1, Jaxon Janke, Madison, 44-04.50; 2, Ty Hoglund, Dell Rapids, 42-11.50; 3, Alek Keegan, St. Thomas More, 42-11.25; 4, Jadon Janke, Madison, 42-05.50; 5, Holdyn Breck, Lennox, 42-03.50; 6, Payton Conrad, Tea Area, 42-00.75; 7, Noah Thurston, Webster Area, 41-04.75; 8, Jared Rabenberg, Britton-Hecla, 41-00.25.

Discus: 1, Noah Huber, Clark/Willow Lake, 149-00; 2, Jacob Stange, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton, 145-02; 3, Carter Van Gorp, SF Christian, 143-09; 4, Jakob Poppens, Madison, 143-06; 5, Brady Johnson, Tri-Valley, 141-00; 6, Reed Ashmore, Custer, 139-06; 7, Carson Keller, Mobridge-Pollock, 138-09; 8, Damon Hoftiezer, Stanley County, 138-03.

CLASS B

Team scores

Girls: 1, Ipswich 51; 2, Deubrook Area 35; 3, Gayville-Volin 25; 4, Canistota 14.33; 5, Castlewood 14; 6, Philip 13.83; 7, Howard 13.5; 8, Northwestern 12; 9, Wall 11; T10, Wilmot 10; T10, Sully Buttes 10; T10, Andes Central/Dakota Christian 10; 13, James Valley Christian 9; T14, Platte-Geddes 8; T14, Estelline 8; T14, Burke/South Central 8; T17, Waverly-South Shore 7; T17, Avon 7; T19, Florence/Henry 6; T19, Centerville 6; 21, Hanson 5; 22, Freeman Academy 4.5; 23, Newell 4; T24, McIntosh 3; T24, Herreid/Selby Area 3; 26, Scotland 2.5; T27, Arlington 2; T27, Eureka/Bowdle 2; T27, Waubay/Summit 2; T31, Rapid City Christian 1; T31, De Smet 1; T31, Kimball/White Lake 1; 34. Warner 0.33.

Boys: 1, Parker 30; 2, Platte-Geddes 24; T3, Bison 16; T3, James Valley Christian 16; T5, Wall 14; T5, Andes Central/Dakota Christian 14; 7, Edmunds Central 13; 8. Freeman Academy 11; T9, Viborg-Hurley 10; T9, Faith 10; T9, Northwestern 10; T12, Herreid/Selby Area 8; T12, Arlington 8; T12, Burke/South Central 8; T12, Canistota 8; 16, Corsica-Stickney 7; T17, Elkton-Lake Benton 6; T17, Sunshine Bible Academy 6; T17, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 6; T20, Edgemont 5; T20, Philip 5; T20, Gregory 5; T20, Rapid City Christian 5; 24, Langford Area 4; T25, Warner 3; T25, Mitchell Christian 3; T25, Colman-Egan 3; T25, Waverly-South Shore 3; T25, Irene-Wakonda 25; T30, Harding County 2; T30, Wessington Springs 2; T30, Chester Area 2; T33, Bridgewater-Emery 1; T33, Potter County 1; T33, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 1.

FIRST SESSION

GIRLS

100 M Hurdles (Prelims): 1, Audrey Truitt, RC Christian, 15.86; 2, Ashton Vaith, Menno, 16.16; 3, Brianna Philipsen, New Underwood, 16.23; 4, Courtney Menning, Corsica-Stickney, 16.35; 5, Sydney Leidholt, Warner, 16.38; 6, Saraya Bronson, Wilmot, 16.38; 7, Holly Richards, Viborg-Hurley, 16.45; 8, Nikki Reuland, Kimball/White Lake, 16.58.

3200 M Relay: 1, Deubrook Area, 9:50.65; 2, Gayville-Volin, 9:57.67; 3, Howard, 10:05.95; 4, James Valley Christian, 10:09.66; 5, Philip, 10:17.61; 6, Herreid/Selby Area, 10:18.62; 7, Potter County, 10:18.78; 8, De Smet, 10:19.16.

100 M Dash (Prelims): 1, Angela Heinz, Ipswich, 12.88; 2, Josie Wolf, Chester, 12.89; 3, Taylor Maurer, Ipswich, 13.17; 4, Makenna Larson, Chester, 13.25; 5, Hannah Yoder, Freeman Academy, 12.98; 6, Tayah Waldera, Hanson, 13.10; 7, Karley Peters, Parker, 13.18; 8, Erica Kitchenmaster, Andes Central/Da, 13.35; 9, Kaetlyn Engebretson, Platte-Geddes, 13.39; 10, Bailey Bradford, Sully Buttes, 13.50; 11, Ashley Moe, Hanson, 13.53; 12, Megan Schrempp, Potter County, 13.59; 13, Latavia Williams, Wolsey-Wessington, 13.60; 14, Hannah Hintz, Florence/Henry, 13.61; 15, Hannah Comes, Waverly-South Shore, 13.66; 15, Darienne Jahner, RC Christian, 13.66.

100 M Dash (Semis): 1, Josie Wolf, Chester, 12.66; 2, Hannah Yoder, Freeman Academy, 12.85; 3, Taylor Maurer, Ipswich, 12.85; 4, Karley Peters, Parker, 12.93; 5, Angela Heinz, Ipswich, 13.06; 6, Tayah Waldera, Hanson, 13.08; 7, Makenna Larson, Chester, 13.11; 8, Bailey Bradford, Sully Buttes, 13.31.

800 M Relay (Prelims): 1, Chester, 1:47.19; 2, Viborg-Hurley, 1:48.76; 3, Sully Buttes, 1:49.64, 4, Parker, 1:50.02; 5, Wolsey-Wessington, 1:51.18; 6, Platte-Geddes, 1:51.18; 7, Irene-Wakonda, 1:52.09; 8, Faith, 1:53.52.

High Jump: 1, Gabrielle Renelt, Wilmot, 5-02.00; 2, Danille Seymour, Northwestern, 5-02.00; 3, Jil Hofer, Canistota, 5-02.00; 4, Madison Kizer, Howard, 5-02.00; 4, Tiana Schroeder, Freeman Academy, 5-02.00; 6, Micah Wild, Newell, 5-00.00; 7, Averi Tegethoff, Platte-Geddes, 5-00.00; 8, Skylar Bultje, Canistota, 4-10.00; 8, Laurie Rogers, Warner, 4-10.00; 8, Peyton Kuchenbecker, Philip, 4-10.00.

Long Jump: 1, Lydia Hansum, Andes Central/Da, 16-03.00; 2, Kalli Ortman, Canistota, 16-01.25; 3, Daina Wilde, Castlewood, 16-00.00; 4, Ashley Moe, Hanson, 15-11.75; 5, Ashley Vandermeer, Deubrook, J15-11.75; 6, Lauren Sees, Avon, 15-10.75; 7, Samantha Raile, Eureka/Bowdle, 15-06.00; 8, Sage Pulse, Kimball/White Lake, 15-05.75.

BOYS

110 M Hurdles (Prelims): 1, Bryce Malsam, Edmunds Central, 15.03; 2, Walker Olivier, Colman-Egan, 15.69; 3, Kordell Buyck, Parker, 15.86; 4, Jonathon Blom, James Valley Chr, 16.05; 5, Jacob Eddy, Bridgewater-Emery, 16.08; 6, Conrad Mohr-Eymer, Lyman, 16.27; 7, Mason Larson, Langford, 16.44; 8, Josh McKinstry, Bison, 16.54.

100 M Dash (Prelims): 1, Russel Leader Charge, White River, 11.38; 2, Cole Buer, Bison, 11.43; 3, Cade Larson, Chester, 11.55; 4, Walker Olivier, Colman-Egan, 11.58; 5, Riley Greenhoff, Chester, 11.39; 6, Korder Cropsey, Lyman, 11.57; 7, Chance Olson, Langford, 11.59; 8, Cody Buer, Bison, 11.61; 9, Dalton Kinsley, Philip, 11.63; 10, Cody Nelson, Sully Buttes, 11.68; 11, Brady Hill, Sully Buttes, 11.72; 12, Carlos Escandon, Edmunds Central, 11.74; 13, Devin Lohr, Colman-Egan, 11.78; 14, Logun Feistner, Sanborn Central, 11.79; 15, Nicholas Evangelisto, Warner, 11.79; 16, Pascal Paravan, Tripp-Delmont, 11.92.

3200 M Relay: 1, James Valley Christian, 8:17.47; 2, Platte-Geddes, 8:17.50; 3, Sunshine Bible, 8:21.93; 4, Freeman Academy, 8:30.76; 5, Canistota, 8:34.75; 6, Warner, 8:42.49; 7, Viborg-Hurley, 8:44.93; 8, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket, 8:47.81.

100 M Dash (Semis): 1, Cole Buer, Bison, 11.39; 2, Riley Greenhoff, Chester Area, 11.48; 3, Korder Cropsey, Lyman, 11.41; 4, Cade Larson, Chester Area, 11.43; 5, Russell Leader Charge, White River, 11.50; 6, Chance Olson, Langford Area, 11.57; 7, Cody Buer, Bison, 11.64; 8, Cody Nelson, Sully Buttes, 11.67.

800 M Relay (Prelims): 1, Philip, 1:32.12; 2, Chester, 1:32.62; 3, Colman-Egan, 1:32.71; 4, Potter, 1:32.96; 5, Corsica-Stickney, 1:34.30; 6, Sully Buttes, 1:34.45; 7, Irene-Wakonda, 1:34.94; 8, RC Christian, 1:35.31.

Pole Vault: 1, Tristen Rhoden, Faith, 13-06.00; 2, Luke Weber, Arlington, 12-09.00; 3, Parker Boyden, Platte-Geddes, 12-09.00; 4, Cooper West, Philip, 12-09.00; 5, Matthew Ambrose, RC Christian, 12-03.00; 6, Tony Gross, Waverly-South Shore, 11-09.00; 7, Karsten Gohring, Herreid/Selby Area, 11-09.00; 8, Lucas Smith, Potter County, 11-03.00.

Long Jump: 1, Zack Anderson, Parker, 22-04.25; 2, Bryce Malsam, Edmunds Central, 20-06.75; 3, Cole Buer, Bison, J20-06.75; 4, Lathen Stevens, Edgemont, 20-05.50; 5, Chance Olson, Langford, 20-03.25; 6, Trey King, Irene-Wakonda, 20-01.00; 7, Nick Paulson, Wessington Springs, 19-11.75; 8, Logan Schaefbauer, Herreid/Selby, 19-11.50.

High Jump: 1, Zack Anderson, Parker, 6-09.00R; 2, Allan McDonnell, Wall, 6-04.00; 3, Malachi Girton, Platte-Geddes, 6-03.00; 4, John Begeman, Herreid/Selby Area, 6-01.00; 5, Josh Moser, Corsica-Stickney, 6-01.00; 6, Clayton Menning, Corsica-Stickney, 6-01.00; 7, Haden Ewoldt, Chester, 6-01.00; 8, Lucas Miller, Bridgewater-Emery, 6-01.00.

SECOND SESSION

GIRLS

400 M Relay (Prelims): 1, Chester Area, 50.33; 2, Ipswich, 51.06; 3, Corsica-Stickney, 51.41; 4, Viborg-Hurley, 51.14; 5, Potter County, 51.25; 6, Hanson, 51.46; 7, Wolsey-Wessington, 52.19; 8, Tripp-Delmont/Armour, 52.42.

400 M Dash (Prelims): 1, Macy Heinz, Ipswich, 59.86; 2, Karley Peters, Parker, 59.90; 3, Allison Sebern, Burke/South Central, 1:00.37; 4, Grace Crook, Potter County, 1:00.55; 5, Delaney Leber, Newell, 1:00.61; 6, Brylee Hennrich, Arlington, 1:00.67; 7, Kalli Ortman, Canistota, 1:01.40; 8, Kirsten Paetow, Viborg-Hurley, 1:01.63.

300 M Hurdles (Prelims): 1, Hannah Noonan, Howard, 47.37; 2, Phoenix Choal, Lyman, 47.92; 3, Sydney Leidholt, Warner, 48.68; 4, Saraya Bronson, Wilmot, 48.36; 5, Abby Hora, Viborg-Hurley, 48.72; 6, Autumn Wieseler, Potter County, 49.00; 7, Josie Fuhrmann, Freeman, 49.21; 8, Raquel Nelson, Wolsey-Wessington, 49.60.

Medley Relay (Prelims): 1, Ipswich, 4:25.37; 2, Herreid/Selby Area, 4:25.96; 3, Lake Preston, 4:29.80; 4, Deubrook Area, 4:31.86; 5, Sully Buttes, 4:27.97; 6, Freeman Academy, 4:30.39; 7, Chester Area, 4:33.68; 8, Tripp-Delmont/Armour, 4:33.84.

800 M Run: 1, Macy Heinz, Ipswich, 2:18.63; 2, Allison Sebern, Burke/South Central, 2:20.62; 3, Gracie Weinheimer, Sully Buttes, 2:23.10; 4, Genevieve Clark, Gayville-Volin, 2:24.21; 5, Khiree Held, James Valley Christian, 2:24.26; 6, Lauren Baumberger, McIntosh, 2:26.34; 7, Brylee Hennrich, Arlington, 2:26.80; 8, Delaney Leber, Newell, 2:27.37.

200 M Dash (Prelims): 1, Josie Wolf, Chester Area, 25.82; 2, Angela Heinz, Ipswich, 26.01; 3, Karley Peters, Parker, 26.30; 4, Makenna Larson, Chester Area, 26.53; 5, Ashley Vandermeer, Deubrook Area, 26.54; 6, Grace Crook, Potter County, 26.63; 7, Kaetlyn Engebretson, Platte-Geddes, 26.76; 8, Tayah Waldera, Hanson, 26.82.

3200 M Run: 1, Macy Heinz, Ipswich, 11:54.59; 2, Laura Nelson, Gayville-Volin, 11:56.96; 3, Ellie Coyle, Philip, 12:01.17; 4, Aleah Steger, Ipswich, 12:08.21; 5, Peyton Groft, Northwestern, 12:08.70; 6, Josie Olsen, Deubrook Area, 12:10.55; 7, Tessa Kilber, Ipswich, 12:12.67; 8, Dilyn Terkildsen, Philip, 12:14.15.

1600 M Relay (Prelims): 1, New Underwood, 4:12.45; 2, Sully Buttes, 4:13.64; 3, Deubrook Area, 4:14.92; 4, Platte Geddes, 4:14.93; 5, Potter County, 4:16.80; 6, Howard, 4:17.28; 7, Freeman, 4:17.74; 8, Herreid/Selby Area, 4:17.85.

Shot Put: 1, Kyla Sawvell, Wall, 42-10.50; 2, Jamie Begalka, Estelline, 40-02.75; 3, Kamryn Heinz, Ipswich, 37-05.24; 4, Hallie Hallock, Platte-Geddes, 37-03.25; 5, Lauren Wittler, Sully Buttes, 35-05.00; 6, Bailey Rudebusch, Howard, 35-04.75; 7, Nicolette Kneeland, Waubay/Summit, 34-07.50; 8, Cooper McLaughlin, Wall, 34-05.00.

Pole Vault: 1, Taylor Maurer, Ipswich, 10-06.00; 2, Autumn Pitz, Ipswich, 10-03.00; 3, Rebecca Hybertson, Centerville, 9-03.00; 4, Tegan Ronke, Waverly-South Shore, 8-06.00; 5, Bre Gilbery, Gayville-Volin, 8-06.00; 6, Taylor Gall, Scotland, 8-06.00; 6, Anna Belle McIlravy, Philip, 8-06.00; 8, Mae Duba, Platte-Geddes, 8-06.00.

Triple Jump: 1, Ashley Vandermeer, Deubrook, 35-10.75; 2, Daina Wilde, Castlewood, 34-03.00; 3, Evie Kahnke, Florence/Henry, 34-02.25; 4, Shaylee DeBeer, Deubrook, 33-08.25; 5, Kacie Mudder, Avon, 33-01.75; 6, Emily Koenig, Deubrook, 32-09.25; 7, Ali Kranz, Waverly-South Shore, 32-07.25; 8, Breanna Heidemann, RC Christian, 32-04.25.

BOYS

400 M Relay (Prelims): 1, Chester Area, 44.56; 2, Colman-Egan, 45.00; 3, Lyman, 45.09; 4, Sully Buttes, 44.92; 5, Corsica-Stickney, 45.07; 6, Philip, 45.16; 7, Potter County, 45.47; 8, Herreid/Selby Area, 45.76.

400 M Dash (Prelims): 1, Logan Hansen, Viborg-Hurley, 50.83; 2, Cole Kriech, Colman-Egan, 50.85; 3, Timothy Ward, RC Christian, 51.07; 4, Jacob Hegdahl, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland; 51.45; 5, Korder Cropsey, Lyman, 51.67; 6, Kade Groos, Colman-Egan, 51.97; 7, Carlos Escandon, Edmunds Central, 52.06; 8, Luke Weber, Arlington, 52.08.

300 M Hurdles (Prelims): 1, Bryce Malsam, Edmunds Central, 40.55; 2, Rex Schlicht, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket, 40.78; 3, Conrad Mohr-Eymer, Lyman, 41.26; 4, Jacob Eddy, Bridgewater-Emery, 41.59; 5, Paul McLaughlin, RC Christian, 41.87; 6, Parker Wollman, RC Christian, 42.00; 7, Walker Olivier, Colman-Egan, 42.13; 8, Joseph Veskrna, Gregory, 42.32.

Medley Relay (Prelims): 1, Bison, 3:43.99; 2, Philip, 3:44.91; 3, Sunshine Bible Academy, 3:47.11; 4, James Valley Christian, 3:49.67; 5, Bridgewater-Emery, 3:49.77; 6, Platte-Geddes, 3:52.20; 7, Canistota, 3:52.37; 8, Corsica-Stickney, 3:52.39.

800 M Run: 1, Derek Boekelheide, Northwestern, 1:55.40; 2, Logan Hansen, Viborg-Hurley, 1:56.52; 3, Cameron Harming, Elkton-Lake Benton, 1:58.56; 4, Rex Schlicht, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket, 2:00.69; 5, Mason Decker, Canistota, 2:02.41; 6, Cole Kriech, Colman-Egan, 2:02.90; 7, Carlos Escandon, Edmunds Central, 2:03.00; 8, Jacob Hegdahl, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland, 2:06.56.

200 M Dash (Prelims): 1, Korder Cropsey, Lyman, 23.13; 2, Cody Nelson, Sully Buttes, 23.17; 3, Timothy Ward, RC Christian, 23.31; 4, Conrad Mohr-Eymer, Lyman, 23.44; 5, Cody Buer, Bison, 23.26; 6, Luke Weber, Arlington, 23.38; 7, Chance Olson, Langford Area, 23.38; 8, Jerad Nielsen, Canistota, 23.38.

3200 M Run: 1, Daniel Burkhalter, Bison, 9:50.96; 2, Kray Person, Burke/South Central, 9:55.57; 3, Thaniel Schroeder, Freeman Academy, 10:06.11; 4, Aaron Voigt, Gregory, 10:11.57; 5, Zach Pettit, Platte-Geddes, 10:12.81; 6, Alec Nelson, Mitchell Christian, 10:18.07; 7, Garrett Rolph, Harding County, 10:20.92; 8, Kedric Brantner, James Valley Christian, 10:23.10.

1600 M Relay (Prelims): 1, Philip, 3:32.54; 2, Colman-Egan, 3:33.69; 3, Canistota, 3:35.69; 4, Potter County, 3:34.73; 5, James Valley Christian, 3:34.73; 6, Bridgewater-Emery, 3:35.93; 7, Platte-Geddes, 3:36.23; 8, Sunshine Bible, 3:37.83.

Triple Jump: 1, Zack Anderson, Parker, 42-09.99; 2, Hayden Medicine Horn, Andes Central/Dakota Christian, 41-04.25; 3, Allan McDonnell, Wall, 41-01.75; 4, Tim Wager, James Valley Christian, 40-08.75; 5, Daaron Tronvold, Andes Central/Dakota Christian, 40-05.75; 6, Bryce Malsam, Edmunds Central, 40-05.00; 7, Leo Hopkins, Andes Central/Dakota Christian, 40-03.75; 8, Andrew Truitt, RC Christian, 40-01.50.