A total of 440 students were eligible to graduate as part of Mitchell Technical College’s graduation on Friday, May 8, with degrees conferred upon May 2020 graduates.

The list of August 2020 graduates will be released on or about October 1, 2020.

Students listed with a (4.0) indicates Highest Honors — a perfect 4.0 grade point average in an AAS program. Double asterisks (**) indicates High Honors (3.75-3.99) in an AAS program and an asterisk (*) indicates Honors (3.50-3.74) in an AAS program.

The following students received associate’s degrees in applied science, or AAS, unless otherwise noted:

Accounting: Elisabeth Duffy, Winner; Estefani Estrada**, Huron; Bryan Johnson, Webster; Tanner Van Winkle, Tyndall; Lacey Wynia*, Tripp.

Administrative Office Specialist: Drew Boisen*, Plankinton; Abby Opp*, Scotland.

Agri-Business: Trey Bierman, Mansfield; Carter Brickman, Winner; Jill Buchholz, Ladysmith, Wis.; Bristol Cleveland, Presho; Justus Gregg*, Winner; Cecil Gylfe**, Elk Point; Bradley Hoff, Madison; Breanna Hutcheson (4.0), Elk Point; Alec Johnson, Tyndall; Blake Kontz, Flandreau; Allison Lembcke, Madison; Stormy Mette*, Winfred; Tanner Moeller, Winner; Drew Olinger, Woonsocket; Derek Pedersen, Lesterville; Curt Rueckert-Laverty**, Spencer; Spencer Schultz**, Menno; Logan Wolter**, Wessington Springs.

Agronomy: Trey Bierman. Mansfield; Shelby Hiller**, Colman; Jared Houska, Chamberlain; Jasmine LaValley, Madison; Bobbie Nolz*, Kimball; Justin Oberlander, New Underwood; Tate Wagner**, Presho.

Animal Science: Sutton Adams, Dell Rapids; Aislynn Bortnem, Estelline; Tyler Christensen, Beresford; Kara DeYoung, Redfield; Hailey Herrboldt, Scotland; Jessica Jaeger, Bridgewater; William Jarecke*, Stuart, Neb.; Brittany Luitjens, Brewster, Minn.; Hannah Pageler, Huron; Sydney Riggs**, Hay Springs, Neb.; Noah Schenkel**, Tyndall; Brianna Schock, Salem; Jordyn Schwartz*, Harrisburg; Amya Swett , Kimball; Jared Tiede**, Parkston.

Architectural Design and Building Construction: Seth Bares*, Dell Rapids; Joseph Beaner (4.0), Canistota; Grace Bultsma, Plankinton; Matthew Kayser*, Alexandria; Blake Klinkhammer*, Alexandria; Gabriel Long**, Mitchell; Meyada Maali, Rochester, N.Y.; Lacey Malm, Fort Pierre; Quentin McKinney**, Madison; Brady Nelson*, Creighton, Neb.; Jaxon Perkins, Rapid City; Miles Rolle, Mitchell; Craig Schaeffer*, Menno; James Ulrich, Faith; Alexander Veik, Henderson, Colo.; Justin Vostad, Sioux Falls; Matthew Williams*, Madison; Adam Wollman*, Leola; Nathaniel Zirpel, Mitchell.

Automation Controls/SCADA: Caleb Aguilar, Mitchell; Jordan Andrews*, Murdo; Brandon Chayka, Piedmont; Dillon Collins, Bison; Hunter Gaikowski, Webster; Jared Goldammer, Woonsocket; Nicholas Houston, Mitchell; Jacob Kahler, Bison; Nicholas Leighton**, Madison; Rease Logan**, Gettysburg; McClain Lone, Bristol; Joshua Owens, Gillette, Wyo.; Gabriel Suchor**, Redfield.

Automation Engineering: Dillon Collins, Bison.

Business Management: Terryn Degen (4.0), Mitchell; Blake Ferry, Fulton; Trevor Freeman, Presho; Colton Herrick**, Emery; Sommer Riggins*, Estelline; Lane Wesseling*, Plankinton

Culinary Academy: Bethany Craker**, Reedsburg, Wis.; Parker Dally, Armour; Rebecca Johnson, Canton; Munir Shewangizaw, Clarkston, Ga.; Jacie Teller**, Buffalo.

Culinary Academy (Diploma): Wyatt Thomas, Harrisburg.

Diesel Power — Ag Power Technology: William Buchanan, Irene; Wyatt Larsen**, Huron; Santanya Matucha**, Burke; Peyton Nelson*, Platte; James Schuurmans, Avon; Joshua Williams*, Miller.

Diesel Power — Light Truck Technology: Colter Assman, Winner; Alan Baker, Upton, Wyo.; Tritt Dingman, Parkston; Kade Hieb*, Highmore; Jakob Larson, Yankton; Caleb Phillips, New Underwood; Tanner Pulscher, Davis; Evan Rosenbaum, Brandon.

Electrical Construction and Maintenance: Trajan Anderson*, White Lake; Reed Ashmore, Custer; Connor Bartz*, Sisseton; Colton Borah, Wolsey; Jake Braun, Spearfish; Hunter Christopherson, Vermillion; Bradley Cranny (4.0), Plankinton; Thomas Dryer, Java; John Franken, Hartford; Nile Frasier**, Oral; Lucas Griebel (4.0), Pipestone, Minn.; Gregory Guthrie, Mitchell; Andrew Hardina (4.0), Britton; Wyatt Haux**, Mina; Tucker Hawley, Armour; Luke Hemen (4.0), Westport; Hser Htoo, Huron; Bryce Knigge, Redfield; Bo Kyaw, Huron; Matthew Lambert, Mitchell; Devin Letsche, Miller; Dustin McDonald, Huron; Carter Mehling*, Wessington; Parker Mentzer, Valley, Neb.; Preston Morton, Milbank; Skyler Niemann (4.0), Watertown; Benjamin Olson, Harrisburg; Justus Reidburn, Clark; Jayden Renken, Luverne, Minn.; Nicklaus Rettinger, New England, N.D.; Koby Schild*, Yankton; Brady Schoenfelder, Parkston; Gayge Schopp**, Lemmon; Xavier Sporrer, Miller; Austin Stoltz, Alexandria; Riley Sund, Winner; Stefan Van Beek**, Inwood, Iowa; Cayden VanVugt, Mobridge; Jared Weisser, Leola; Bryce Williams, Hayti; Hunter Wright, Redfield; Zane Zilverberg*, Holabird; Scott Zollner (4.0), Wabasso, Minn.

Electrical Utilities and Substation Technology: Braeden Bruning**, Onida; Alixandor Chafee, Gillette, Wyo.; Kameron Cochran, Sturgis; Alec Daniel, Rapid City; Theodore DeRoode, Minnetonka, Minn.; Dean Fuerstenberg*, Beaver Creek, Minn.; James Gengler**, Salix, Iowa; Clayton Hansen, Butte, Neb.; Dylan Kuyper*, Mitchell; Dallas Loneman**, Zimmerman, Minn.

GPS/GIS Mapping Technology (Diploma): Benjamin Colwell, Mitchell; Logan Ellis, Gretna, Neb.; Tyrell Schneider, Eden; Adam Trimble, Belle Fourche.

Heating and Cooling Technology: Kellen Barden, Whitewood; Nathan Barger, Madison; Chandler Diede**, Scotland; Cody Dockter, Milbank; Nathan Jahnig*, Hurley; Carson Keller, Mobridge; Wyatt Kostrzewski*, Zimmerman, Minn.; Trevin Mowery, Crofton, Neb.; Hunter Neiber, Britton; Adam Ronke, Florence; Alex Schaeffer*, Winner; Ty Sparks, Armour.

Human Services Technician: Callie Bezpaletz*, Woonsocket; Destenie DeBoer**, Mitchell; Grace Garrels**, Mitchell; Brianna Johnson, Burke; Cherokee McAlpine*, Mitchell; Bailey Olson, Platte; Mason Ottoson*, Chester; Abby Stunes, Mitchell.

Information Systems Technology: Brady Jaquith, Yankton; Daniel Shaw*, Miller; Logan Spelbring**, Pierre; Jeffrey Tuttle**, Mitchell; Cody Washburn, Scotland; Kaylyn Wynia, Springfield; Jonah Zwinger**, Dimock.

Medical Assistant: Bailey Bauder, Scotland; Nicole Conrad, Mitchell; Taylor Hamilton, Avon; Elaina Houser, Mitchell; Hannah Vandenbos, Mitchell.

Medical Office Professional: Morgan Turner, Mitchell; Nikkimarie Weber, Menno.

Natural Gas Technology (Diploma): Tate Andersen, North Platte, Neb.; Dauson Elliott, North Platte, Neb.; Noe Escalante, Hill City; Grant Isley, Grand Island, Neb.; Casey Lindholm, Rapid City; Gabriel VanWormer, Goodwin.

Power Line Construction and Maintenance (Diploma): Austin Anderson, Hay Springs, Neb.; Zachary Bain, Sioux Falls; Zackary Bevans, Solon, Iowa; Hunter Braun, Canton; Tanner Carda, Tabor; Trey Christensen, Gillette, Wyo.; Nathan Christenson, Tea; Hunter Deeds, Correctionville, Iowa; Dominik Diedrich, Pierre; Devin Eppard, Chester; Taten Fox, Fruitdale; Cole Fritz, Solon, Iowa; Raymond Gibson, Sioux Falls; Grant Goldsberry, Solon, Iowa; Ryan Grieff, Princeton, Ill.; John Gullickson, Rapid City; Kody Hagen, Hot Springs; Michael Halvorson, Morris, Minn.; Porter Hansen, McIntosh; Noah Hofer, Valley Springs; Joshua Holida, Hayti; Blake Hornig, De Smet; Riley Hrdlicka, Armour; Landon Huls, Mitchell; Blake Hummel, Alcester; Caden Isley, Grand Island, Neb.; Trace Jensen, Hot Springs; Wyatt Johnson, Balaton, Minn.; Layton Kasper, Bismarck, N.D.; Wilson Kolbeck, Brandon; Logan Kreger, Clear Lake; Silas Larsen, Volga; Tanner Linn, Broken Bow, Neb.; Preston Madsen, Rapid City; Scott Mathison, Madison; Nathan McDonald, Colton; Dylan Meyer, Crooks; Michael Milander, Hancock, Minn.; Mason Murnion, Jordan, Mont.; Carl Nash, Sturgis; Trevor Nelson, Solon, Iowa; Luther Nielson, Rapid City; Lathen Norling, Beresford; Joseph O'Connell, Rozet, Wyo.; Tyler Olson, Rapid City; Ethan Pavelko, Worthington, Minn.; Thomas Penny, Decatur, Neb.; Brekken Pickett, Sturgis; Michael Poncelet, Brandon; Jack Rasche, Lake Park, Iowa; Zachary Reber, Miller; Ethan Reed, Alcester; Reese Ribordy, Belle Fourche; Wyatt Risa, Clarkfield, Minn.; Austin Robinson, Mitchell; Elijah Roghair, Okaton; Tyler Ruby, Wilmot; Camden Sawvell, Quinn; Dakota Schaetz, Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.; Matthew Schnyer, Cheyenne, Wyo.; Keagan Schroder, Pierre; Spencer Streblow, Sheffield, Iowa; William Torrence, Aberdeen; Stockten Walter, Huron; Alec Whitney, Murdo.

Power Sports Technology — Marine: Ruth Clemente Escalera*, Loiza, Puerto Rico; Mason Koehn, Armour; Allen Schaller, Wessington Springs.

Power Sports Technology — Motorcycle: Isaac Carlin, Spencer; Dominic Howard*, Pierre; Terry Letsche*, Artesian; Stephen Oyen, Salem; Kendall Veenstra**, Corsica.

Precision Ag Technology: Dillon Barger, Yankton; Heath Bullington*, Brookings; Jacob Clark*, Mount Vernon; Dustin Frank**, Gregory; Owen King, Whitewood; Conner Kroll, Fort Pierre; Luke Masters**, Mapleton, Iowa; Dylan Mohnen, White Lake; Jared Sorenson**, Mitchell; Dustin Weber (4.0), Emery; Dylan Wilbur, Belle Fourche.

Radiologic Technology: Kelsie Anderson*, New Underwood; Kamille Baize, Sturgis; Sophia Bullard, Pierre; Skylar Dekker, Custer; Cortney Eaton, Rapid City; Faith Halvorson, Montrose; Jaycee Hohn**, Wessington Springs; Jaidyn Kramp, Platte; Alyssa Marie Laurenz*, Rapid City; Hannah Lecy. Granite Falls, Minn.; Mikayla Maloney, Rapid City; Kayla O'Dell, Murdo; Shannon Reagan, Rapid City; Trista Reinert, Wall; Samantha Schumacher**, Mitchell.

Small Business Management (Diploma): Angela Bretsch, Hecla; Amber Erickson, Mitchell; Tyrell Martz, Centerville.

Speech-Language Pathology Assistant: Taylor Hogg**, Charlotte, N.C.; Chelsey Hotchkiss (4.0), Spearfish; Erin Kindle (4.0), Miller; Arica Mack, Watertown; Brittany Peterson, Rapid City; MiKayla Williams, Huron

Telecommunications: Brett Atkinson, Hot Springs; Daniel Bents. Mitchell; Jessica Chafin*, Wagner; Kellan Culbert**, Parkston; Dillan Kostrzewski*, Kimball; Koby Larson**, Letcher; Micah Osterloo**, Mitchell; Austin Parry, Canistota; Thomas Semmler*, Highmore; Dustin Teune*, Steen, Minn.; Connor Wendland**, Baltic.

Utilities Technologies: Chandler Baumgart**, Parkston; Trey Hage, Vermillion; Devin Koslowski, Webster; Dalton Kummer**, Mitchell; Ismael Munoz, Hill City.

Welding and Manufacturing Technology/Machining and Manufacturing: Jaxon Guenther (4.0), Crofton, Neb.; Ashton Porter, Geddes; Trevor Renelt, Arlington; Alex Schoenenberger*, Neligh, Neb.; Tristan Scott, Ethan; Jeremiah Wagner, Scotland.

Welding and Manufacturing Technology/Progressive Welding Technology: Ryan Jeffery Adrian, White River; Alexander Davenport, Thornton, Colo.; Tate Dewey, Box Elder; Jonah Honomichl, Mitchell; Raymond Ketelsen*, Box Elder; Shyanne McCarlson, Webster; Kade Scott, Canton; Thomas Shaw*, White Owl; Caige Strub, Yankton; Alexander Sully, Wagner; Ian Thornton, Sioux Falls.

Welding and Manufacturing Technology (Diploma): Weston Baysinger, Forestburg; Devon Grant, Pierre; Kyle Koupal, Wagner; Daniel Reisenauer, Sioux Falls.

Wind Turbine Technology: Steven Boeckel**, Lemmon; Alan Brott*, Mitchell; Logan Dalton*, Spencer; Chandler Schopp**, Lemmon; Tai Sokoloski**, Glendive, Mont.; Thomas Thompson*, Fort Thompson.