Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Saturday's final results from the state track and field meet

South Dakota State Track and Field Meet

Friday-Saturday

Saturday’s results at O’Harra Stadium, Rapid City

CLASS AA

Girls

Team scores: 1. Brandon Valley 108.5; 2. SF Lincoln 94, 3. Yankton 72, 4. RC Stevens 65, 5. RC Central 55, 6. Harrisburg 50, 7. Watertown 48.5, 8. SF Roosevelt 38, T9. Brookings and SF O’Gorman 35, 11. Aberdeen Central 30, 12. Pierre 27, 13. SF Washington 22.5, T14. Mitchell and Sturgis 19, 16. Spearfish 13.5, 17. Douglas 8.

100 Meter Dash: 1, Erin Kinney, Harrisburg, 12.02; 2, Hannah Young, Rapid City Central, 12.17; 3, Kyah Watson, Rapid City Stevens, 12.42; 4, Nyanas Kur, Sioux Falls Washington, 12.44; 5, Mikayla Tracy, Spearfish, 12.52; 6, Haley Christopherson, Sioux Falls Washington, 12.66; 7, Rachel Brunner, Watertown, 12.67; 8, Hannah Hendrick, Brandon Valley, 12.83.

200 Meter Dash: 1, Hannah Young, Rapid City Central, 24.80; 2, Erin Kinney, Harrisburg, 25.32; 3, Krista Bickley, Brandon Valley, 25.59; 4, Kyah Watson, Rapid City Stevens, 25.93; 5, Kennedy Nuebel, Brandon Valley, 26.18; 6, Mikayla Tracy, Spearfish, 26.44; 7, Kylie Larson, Harrisburg, 26.47; 8, Kyla Crago, Mitchell, 26.57.

400 Meter Dash: 1, Krista Bickley, Brandon Valley, 57.40; 2, Kyla Crago, Mitchell, 58.66; 3, Cameryn Specht, Yankton, 59.19; 4, Caroline Sudbeck, Sioux Falls Lincoln, 59.34; 5, Kennedy Nuebel, Brandon Valley, 1:00.35; 6, Haylee Waterfall, Brandon Valley, 1:01.07; 7, Elizabeth Bindert, Sioux Falls Lincoln, 1:01.73; 8, Emily Mikkelsen, Pierre T.F. Riggs, 1:02.45.

1600 Meter Run: 1, Courtney Klatt, Sioux Falls Lincoln, 5:02.73; 2, Ellie Abraham, Brookings, 5:06.36; 3, Alea Hardie, Sioux Falls O’Gorman, 5:12.76; 4, Delaney Kost, Rapid City Central, 5:19.55; 5, Haylee Waterfall, Brandon Valley, 5:19.91; 6, Ellie Karolevitz, Yankton, 5:20.08; 7, Alissa Wieman, Douglas, 5:20.17; 8, Madisyn Bietz, Yankton, 5:21.46.

100 Meter Hurdles: 1, Elizabeth Schaefer, Rapid City Stevens, 14.98; 2, Josephine Dal, Sioux Falls Lincoln, 15.13; 3, Sophie Tietz, Watertown, 15.16; 4, Kylie Larson (Harrisburg), 15.21; 5, Emilee Nickel, Rapid City Central, 15.32; 6, Brielle Dixon, Brandon Valley, 15.39; 7, Seyani Peters, Aberdeen Central, 15.45; 8, Kate Budig, Yankton, 15.51.

300 Meter Hurdles: 1, Elizabeth Schaefer, Rapid City Stevens, 44.46; 2, Josephine Dal, Sioux Falls Lincoln, 45.25; 3, Taia Rude, Brandon Valley, 46.67; 4, Jersi Dadah, Rapid City Stevens, 47.07; 5, Kate Budig, Yankton, 47.16; 6, Kelsey Oswald, Yankton, 47.55; 7, Sydney Shaw, Sturgis Brown, 47.71; 8, Jordynn Toliver, Douglas, 47.94.

4x100 Meter Relay: 1, Sioux Falls Washington (Haley Christopherson, Laura Petterson, Jacee Johannsen, Nyanas Kur), 48.34; 2, Rapid City Central (Hayleigh Young, Peyton Bagley, Lauren Sperlich, Hannah Young), 48.64; 3, Harrisburg (Makaylee Fischer, Sydney Halling, Jordan Wurth, Erin Kinney) 48.67; 4, Rapid City Stevens (Sarah Keen, Tatum Hanson, Abbie Noga, Kyah Watson), 49.38; 5, Brandon Valley, Brooklyn Vermeer, Morgan Thompson, Brielle Dixon, Hannah Hendrick), 49.67; 6, Yankton (Madison Schroeder, Nykki Husman, Kate Budig, Jaiden Boomsma), 50.67; 7, Sioux Falls Lincoln (Emira Belhaj, Elizabeth Jerstad, Liberty Justus, Lauren Markley), 51.27; 8, Watertown, DQ.

4x200 Meter Relay: 1, Brandon Valley (Brooklyn Vermeer, Morgan Thompson, Taia Rude, Kennedy Nuebel), 1:43.73; 2, Rapid City Stevens (Sawyer Enders-Erwin, Delaney Klosterman, Abbie Noga, Kyah Watson), 1:44.77; 3, Harrisburg (Makaylee Fischer, Sydney Halling, Kylie Larson, Kiah Pieters), 1:45.91; 4, Sioux Falls Lincoln (Michaela Mohr, Liberty Justus, Josephine Dal, Elizabeth Jerstad), 1:46.45; 5, Yankton (Madison Schroeder, Cameryn Specht, Kelsey Oswald, Jaiden Boomsma), 1:47.36; 6, Spearfish (Madison Gould, Alexis Louis, Lauren Hight, Mikayla Tracy), 1:48.35; 7, Sturgis Brown (Sydney Shaw, Isabel Castillo, Carlee Steeves, Loralee Stock), 1:48.53; 8, Brookings (Grace Eggebrecht, Kailee Bartels, Ellie Hegdahl, Emily Rystrom), 1:49.10.

4x400 Meter Relay: 1, Brandon Valley (Hannah Hendrick, Haylee Waterfall, Kennedy Nuebel, Krista Bickley), 4:01.08; 2, Yankton (Carly Vavra, Josie Jensen, Kelsey Oswald, Cameryn Specht), 4:01.08; 3, Rapid City Stevens (Elizabeth Schaefer, Erica Dykstra, Abbie Noga, Jersi Dadah), 4:06.60; 4, Rapid City Central (Maria Bunkers, Lauren Sperlich, Sarra Gutknecht, Hannah Young), 4:08.55; 5, Sioux Falls Lincoln (Michaela Mohr, Elizabeth Bindert, Sydni Wietfeld, Caroline Sudbeck), 4:10.31; 6, Brookings (Ellie Abraham, Kyle Tucker, Ellie Hegdahl, Emily Rystrom), 4:12.18; 7, Sioux Falls Roosevelt (Hope Grismer, Jaide Geurts, Myah Roggenbuck, Katherine Nelson), 4:13.12; 8, Spearfish (Madison Gould, Alexis Louis, Maddison Doren, Lauren Hight), 4:15.41.

1600 Sprint Medley: 1, Brookings (Grace Eggebrecht, Kailee Bartels, Emily Rystrom, Cherish Stern), 4:13.10; 2, Sioux Falls Lincoln (Michaela Mohr, Liberty Justus, Sydni Wietfeld, Courtney Klatt), 4:20.66; 3, Sioux Falls Roosevelt (Jadyn Kelley, Myah Roggenbuck, Jaide Geurts, Hope Grismer), 4:23.49; 4, Aberdeen Central (Briana Altmaier, Brooke Malsom, Brooklyn Kusier, Zoe Douglas), 4:25.60; 5, Rapid City Stevens (Sawyer Enders-Erwin, Tatum Hanson, Delaney Klosterman, Hailey Uhre), 4:26.43; 6, Yankton (Madison Schroeder, Cora Schurman, Ellie Karolevitz, Madisyn Bietz), 4:27.05; 7, Rapid City Central (Hayleigh Young, Matayah Yellow Mule, Sarra Gutknecht, Makaen Degeest), 4:30.31; 8, Brandon Valley (Brielle Dixon, Morgan Thompson, Ashley Wells, Lauren Wells), 4:33.05.

Shot Put: 1, Paiton Burckhard, Aberdeen Central, 43-08.75; 2, Jasmine Greer, Sioux Falls Roosevelt, 43-04.00; 3, Lexie Brady, Sioux Falls O’Gorman, 41-04.50; 4, Mackenzie Rath, Pierre T.F. Riggs, 39-06.75; 5, Ali Lindner, Harrisburg, 39-02.75; 6, Aurora Papstein, Yankton, 37-05.00; 7, Chaya Freeman, Sioux Falls Washington, 37-02.50; 8, Maggie Heesch, Watertown, 36-10.00.

Boys

Team scores: 1. SF Lincoln 174, 2. RC Central 79.5, 3. Brandon Valley 74, 4. SF Washington 66, 5. Watertown 63, 6. Aberdeen Central 59, 7. SF O’Gorman 36, 8. Harrisburg 31, T9. SF Roosevelt and Sturgis 29, 11. RC Stevens 28.5, 12. Spearfish 20, 13. Pierre 18, 14. Huron 11, 15. Brookings 8, 16. Douglas 6, 17. Yankton 1.

100 Meter Dash: 1, Braiden Petersen, Brandon Valley, 10.75; 2, Collin Brison, Sioux Falls Lincoln, 10.77; 3, Sage Hagen, Rapid City Central, 10.97; 4, Zaki Ladu, Sioux Falls Washington, 11.04; 5, Ryder Gary, Rapid City Central, 11.17; 6, Preston Barr, Aberdeen Central, 11.22; 7, Jake Werner, Watertown, DQ.

200 Meter Dash: 1, Braiden Peterson, Brandon Valley, 21.71; 2, Collin Brison, Sioux Falls Lincoln, 21.88; 3, Tyler Bradley, Rapid City Stevens, 22.38; 4, Colin Schuller, Sioux Falls Lincoln, 22.55; 5, Ryder Gary, Rapid City Central, 22.64; 6, Trey Reindl, Brandon Valley, 23.13; 7, Alexander Knudtson, Rapid City Central, 23.49.

400 Meter Dash: 1, Braiden Petersen, Brandon Valley, 49.83; 2, Garang Longar, Sioux Falls O’Gorman, 50.55; 3, Tavian Ashurst, Spearfish, 50.82; 4, Jackson Meyer, Sioux Falls O’Gorman, 51.25; 5, Jacob Hartman, Watertown, 51.73; 6, Colin Schuller, Sioux Falls Lincoln, 51.85; 7, Seth Martens, Aberdeen Central, 52.72; 8, Noah Wamsher, Sturgis Brown, 53.22.

1600 Meter Run: 1, Bonheur Mvuyekure, Sioux Falls Washington, 4:27.06; 2, Jack Elliott, Sioux Falls Lincoln, 3, Andrew Lauer, Sioux Falls Lincoln, 4:29.76; 4, Isaac Mendel, Sioux Falls Lincoln, 4:31.59; 5, Aaron Ryan, Aberdeen Central, 4:31.96; 6, Jackson Harrison, Aberdeen Central, 4:33.06; 7, Isaiah Lee, Sioux Falls Roosevelt, 4:33.32; 8, Shodo Mahamed, Sioux Falls Washington, 4:35.25.

110 Meter Hurdles: 1, Pierre Lear, Watertown, 14.87; 2, Stephon St. Pierre, Sioux Falls Lincoln, 3, Gavin West, Sturgis Brown,  15.23; 4, Josh Donahoe, Brandon Valley, 15.28; 5, Wilson Furula, Sioux Falls Lincoln, 15.42; 6, Joshua Schumacher, Rapid City Stevens, 15.46; 7, Alex Hertz, Sioux Falls O’Gorman, 15.48; 8, Jordan Ladson, Rapid City Central, 16.05.

300 Meter Hurdles: 1, Pierre Lear, Watertown, 39.21; 2, Josh Donahoe, Brandon Valley, 39.35; 3, Kayleb Twomey, Rapid City Central, 39.95; 4, Braeden Ferguson, Spearfish, 40.18; 5, Andrew Martens, Sioux Falls Lincoln, 40.50; 6, Erik Keohane, Rapid City Central, 40.91; 7, Joshua Schumacher, Rapid City Stevens, 41.15; Alex Hertz, Sioux Falls O’Gorman, DQ.

4x100 Meter Relay: 1, Sioux Falls Lincoln (Jack Meyers, Malik Redd, David Bizimana, Collin Brison), 42.62; 2, Rapid City Central (Dylan Hay, Ryder Gary, Kailleb Walton-Blanden, Sage Hagen), 42.77; 3, Rapid City Stevens (Cody Bevier, Nathan Bender, Jacob Hafner, Tyler Bradley), 43.79; 4, Aberdeen Central (Preston Barr, Landon Lundquist, Chris Weber, Jake Hilsendeger), 44.13; 5, Watertown (Jake Werner, Adam DeJong, Mason Morris, Garrett Determan), 44.20; 6, Sioux Falls Roosevelt (Richard Hagler, Melki Lyongola, Fanuel Amanuel, Demareio Hester), 44.32; 7, Harrisburg (Breken Hamilton, Jhei Roewart, Hunter Chear, Jack Anderson), 44.52; 8, Sioux Falls Washington, DQ.

4x200 Meter Relay: 1, Sioux Falls Lincoln (Colin Schuller, Tiegen Salava, Jacob Becker, Collin Brison), 1:27.92; 2, Rapid City Central (Triston Mott, TeJon Rogers, Alexander Knudtson, Ryder Gary), 129.64; 3, Rapid City Stevens (Cody Bevier, Nathan Bender, Damon Lushbough, Tyler Bradley), 1:30-76; 4, Watertown (Jake Werner, Adam DeJong, Jacob Hartman, Garrett Determan), 1:31.10; 5, Sioux Falls Washington (Nathaniel Freese, Keven FrancoMarroquin, Matthew Stahl, Zaki Ladu), 1:31.18; 6, Aberdeen Central (Preston Barr, Landon Lundquist, Chris Weber, Seth Martens), 1:32.47; 7, Sioux Falls Roosevelt (Richard Hagler, Melki Lyongola, Joey Hughes, Demareio Hester), 1:32.71; 8, Sioux Falls O’Gorman (Beau Blount, Zach Norton, Sam Sutcliffe, Canyon Bauer).

4x400 Meter Relay: 1, Brandon Valley (Trey Reindl, Max Wilde, Josh Donahoe, Braiden Peterson), 3:25.70; 2, Sioux Falls O’Gorman (Tres Jones, Jackson Meyer, Beau Blount, Alex Hertz), 3:26.15; 3, Watertown (Pierre Lear, Jared Fransen, Gabe Syhre, Jacob Hartman), 3:29.82; 4, Spearfish (Matt Ackerman, Ryan Rafferty, Braeden Ferguson, Tavian Ashurst), 3:30.53; 5, Rapid City Central (Triston Mott, TeJon Rogers, Erik Keohane, Kyleb Twomey), 3:32.11; 6, Aberdeen Central (Seth Martens, Avery Bad Moccasin, Brock Baker, Jackson Rohlfs), 3:33.05; 7, Sturgis Brown (Gavin West, Austin Permann, Ethan Brenneman, Noah Wamsher), 3:34.74.

1600 Sprint Medley: 1, Sturgis Brown (Austin Permann, Jared Sailer, Trevor Christman, Ethan Brenneman), 3:38.19; 2, Sioux Falls Lincoln (Wilson Furula, Tiegen Salava, Jacob Becker, Bailey Auen), 3:39.45; 3, Watertown (Jake Werner, Bryce Tschetter, Adam DeJong, Jared Fransen), 3:39.64; 4, Sioux Falls Washington (Matthew Stahl, Zaki Ladu, Gabe Person, Christopher Zahn), 3:40.93; 5, Rapid City Central (TeJon Rogers, Alexander Knudtson, Triston Mott, Calvin Moehlman), 3:42.83; 6, Aberdeen Central (Chris Weber, Jake Hilsendeger, Brock Baker, Avery Schlosser-Bina), 3:45.68; 7,  Sioux Falls O’Gorman (Andrew Pujado, Tres Jones, Dylan Pierson, Cole Hardie), 3:53.82; 8, Sioux Falls Roosevelt, DNF.

Shot Put: 1, Erick Colman, Pierre T.F. Riggs, 51-05.00; 2, Caleb Jones, Aberdeen Central, 50-02.25; 3, Grant Treiber, Sioux Falls Lincoln, 49-05.25; 4, Jack Maher, Pierre T.F. Riggs, 49-03.75; 5, Mason McCormick, Sioux Falls Roosevelt, 49-00.00; 6, Tyler Hiatt, Sioux Falls Lincoln, 48-10.00; 7, Jacob Kuch, Aberdeen Central, J48-10.00; 8, Brady Beck, Sioux Falls O’Gorman, 48-06.25.

CLASS A

Girls

Team scores: 1. St. Thomas More 83, 2. Belle Fourche 52, 3. Vermillion 51, 4. Parker 47, 5. West Central 46, 6. Madison 44, 7. Custer 38.5, 8. Beresford 37, 9. Hill City 36, 10. Mount Vernon/Plankinton 27, 11. Lennox 26, 12. SF Christian 23, 13. Todd County 22, 14. Dakota Valley 21, 15. Tea Area 20, T16. Tri-Valley, Milbank, Elk Point-Jefferson 16, 19. Dell Rapids 15, T20. Hamlin and McCook Central/Montrose 14, 22. Sioux Valley 12, 23. Lead-Deadwood 10, T24. Winner and Chamberlain 9, T26. Red Cloud 6, T27. Canton and Aberdeen Roncalli 5, T29. Groton Area and Wagner and Deuel 4, 32. Miller 3, T33. RC Christian and Ethan/Parkston 2, 35. Flandreau 1, 36. Webster Area 0.5.  

100 Meter Dash: 1, Shayla Howell, Belle Fourche, 12.03; 2, Karley Peters, Parker, 12.22; 3, Caelyn Valandra-Prue, 12.38; 4, Bailey Carlson, St. Thomas More, 12.51; 5, Mikayla Wevik, Tea Area, 12.59; 6, Alexis Even, Parker, 12.80; 7, Miranda Lakness, Hamlin, 12.82; 8, Camie Walz, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton, 12.85.

200 Meter Dash: 1, Shayla Howell, Belle Fourche, 25.18; 2, Karley Peters, Parker, 25.50; 3, Caelyn Valandra-Prue, Todd County, 25.59; 4, Alexis Even, Parker, 26.12; 5, Mikayla Wevik, Tea Area, 26.32; 6, Olivia Rud, Madison, 26.71; 7, Mack LaBrune, Vermillion, 26.98; 8, Meghan Walker, Sioux Falls Christian, 27.09.

400 Meter Dash: 1, Caelyn Valandra-Prue, Todd County, 57.54; 2, Haleight Timmer, St. Thomas More, 57.98; 3, Karley Peters, Parker, 58.73; 4, Kaci Cooper, St. Thomas More, 59.27; 5, Olivia Rud, Madison, 1:00.43; 6, Alex Even, Parker, 1:00.97; 7, Meghan Walker, Sioux Falls Christian, 1:01.18; 8, Patience Nesheim, Ethan/Parkston, 1:01.36.

1600 Meter Run: 1, Maddie Lavin, Vermillion, 5:11.22; 2, Tori Glazier, Custer, 5:11.33; 3, Cait Savey, Beresford, 5:19.84; 4, Marion Hohn, Hill City, 5:24.27; 5, Ali Bainbridge, Lennox, 5:24.34; 6, Karlee Simmons, Hill City, 5:24.39; 7, Kenzie Hamann, Deuel, 5:25.07; 8, Sidda Schuyler, Winner, 5:26.61.

100 Meter Hurdles: 1, Savannah Risseeuw, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton, 14.86; 2, Averi Schmeichel, West Central, 15.06; 3, Chastnee Lamer, Tri-Valley, 15.21; 4, Dellaney Bonin, Canton, 15.54; 5, Taylor Thue, Milbank, 15.97; 6, Kadye Fernholz, Miller, 16.08; 7, Emily McDonald, Tri-Valley, 16.20; 8, Jacy Pulse, McCook Central/Montrose, 16.36.

300 Meter Hurdles: 1, Jacy Pulse, McCook Central/Montrose, 44.96; 2, Averi Schmeichel, West Central, 45.59; 3, Jessi Giles, Madison, 47.23; 4, Taylor Thue, Milbank, 47.52; 5, Savannah Risseeuw, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton, 47.87; 6, Avany Long, Chamberlain, 47.88; 7, Chastnee Lamer, Tri-Valley, 50.07; 8, Aspen Hansen, Dell Rapids, 51.38.

4x100 Meter Relay: 1, St. Thomas More (Skylar Sullivan, Bailey Carlson, Ciara Benson, Klaire Kirsch), 50.28; 2, West Central (Kassidy Johnson, Jada VanOverbeke, Kali Nelson, Lily Sidel), 51.07; 3, Tri-Valley (Emily McDonald, Chastnee Lamer, Jordyn Reider, Kimberly Krietlow), 51.53; 4, Dell Rapids (Hanna VanOverbeke, Shaylee Hoff, Hannah Heiberger, Aspen Hansen), 51.81; 5, Vermillion (Ellie Schroeder, Emily Stockwell, Kenna Druecker, Mack LaBrune), 51.84; 6, Beresford (Savannah Beeson, Isabel Delay, Myah Hepner, Alana Bergland),52.58; 7, Parker (Erica DeClark, Rayna Mohr, Raelin Jurgens, Chastin Mohr), 52.67; 8, Madison (Taelor Smith, Izzy Gors, Kendra Leighton, Morgan Anderson), 52.79.

4x200 Meter Relay: 1, Parker (Alexis Even, Rayna Mohr, Ellie Travnicek, Karley Peters), 1:44.77; 2, West Central (Kassidy Johnson, Kali Nelson, Shaw Nelson, Sydney Kurtz), 1:45.16; 3, St. Thomas More (Madi Deitrich, Ciara Benson, Klaire Kirsch, Bailey Carlson), 1:46.41; 4, Madison (Taelor Smith, Jenni Giles, Jessi Giles, Olivia Rud), 1:47.80; 5, Vermillion (Ellie Schroeder, Rachel Brady, Kenna Druecker, Mack LaBrune), 1:48.70; 6, Sioux Falls Christian (Meghan Walker, Emma Korn, McKenna Peterson, Grace Perrenoud), 1:48.97; 7, Dell Rapids (Hanna VanOverbeke, Shayle Hoff, Ava Schuring, Aspen Hansen), 1:49.11; 8, Hill City (Hailey Wather, Kadyn Comer, Abby Siemonsma, Jessica Welu), 1:51.44.

4x400 Meter Relay: 1, Madison (Jenni Giles, Anna Theophilus, Jessi Giles, Olivia Rud), 4:03.46; 2, St. Thomas More (Klaire Kirsch, Lizzy Erlandson, Brigit Blote, Haleigh Timmer), 4:04.01; 3, West Central (Kassidy Johnson, Averi Schmeichel, Kali Nelson, Sydney Kurtz), 4:09.85; 4, Dell Rapids (Madysen VanOverbeke, Ava Schuring, Aspen Hansen, Shaylee Hoff), 4:12.19; 5, Custer (Josey Whalstrom, Tori Glazier, Anna Lewis, Tayler Carlson), 4:13.18; 6, Sioux Falls Christian (Grace Perrenoud, Brooklyn Pater, Mia Schnabel, Rachel Barkema), 4:17.35; 7, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton (Savannah Risseeuw, Maria Baker, Dacey Rihanek, Camie Walz), 4:19.54; 8, Milbank (Madi Thue, Danica Schulte, Elisabeth Schwenn, Taulor Thue), 4:21.59.

1600 Sprint Medley: 1, Hill City (Hailey Wather, Kadyn Comer, Lydia Raderschadt, Marion Hohn), 4:16.08; 2, Vermillion (Ellie Schroeder, Kenna Druecker, Rachel Brady, Maddie Lavin), 4:16.12; 3, Lennox (Gracie Bowers, Emma Mechels, Rianna Fillipi, Ali Bainbridge), 4:25.84; 4, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton (Savannah Risseeuw, Camie Walz, Dacey Rihanek, Maria Baker), 4:25.91; 5, Belle Fourche (Makenna Ward, Rylee Young, Savannah Rosales, Harley Fischer), 4:27.04; 6, Beresford (Alana Bergland, Isabel Delay, Faith Weiland, Jordyn Fischer), 4:28.52; 7, St. Thomas More (Ciara Benson, Klaire Kirsch, Brigit Blote, Kaci Cooper), 4:31.21; 8, Ethan/Parkston (Kailee Schnabel, Allison Ziebart, Patience Nesheim, Lindsey Roth), 4:34.60.

Long Jump: 1, Shayla Howell, Belle Fourche, 19-03.25; 2, Elizabeth Carlisle, St. Thomas More, 17-06.00; 3, Avany Long, Chamberlain, 17-03.50; 4, Morgan Fiedler, Aberdeen Roncalli, 17-01.75; 5, Grace Perrenoud, Sioux Falls Christian, 17-00.25; 6, Alyssa Johnson, Dakota Valley, 16-10.00; 7, Mikayla Wevik, Tea Area, 16-09.00; 8, Myah Hepner (Beresford), 16-04.50.

Boys

Team scores: 1. St. Thomas More 109.5, 2. SF Christian 80, 3. Lennox 49, 4. West Central 48, 5. Tri-Valley 47, 6. Custer 40, 7. Beresford 35, 8. Vermillion 28, 9. Madison 27, 10. Winner 26, T11. Dell Rapids and Mount Vernon/Plankinton 23, 13. Webster Area 18, T14. Hamlin and Stanley County 14, T16. Groton Area and Ethan/Parkston 12, T18. Miller and Dakota Valley 11, T20. Chamberlain, Canton, Milbank and Todd County 10, 24. Bon Homme 9, T25. Aberdeen Roncalli and Lead-Deadwood 8, 27. Garretson 7, 28. Tea Area 6, 29. Wagner 5.5., T30. Parker, Hill City, Florence/Henry, Belle Fourche and Mobridge-Pollock 4, 35. Elk Point-Jefferson 3, T36. Platte-Geddes and RC Christian 2, T38. Baltic and Sisseton 1.   

100 Meter Dash: 1, Thomas Rafferty, St. Thomas More, 10.99; 2, Jacob Hyde, St. Thomas More, 11.04; 3, Brady Fritz, Winner, 11.18; 4, Jarek Kindle, Miller, 11.19; 5, Tulsa Janish, Ethan/Parkston, 11.27; 6, Landon Freeman, Tri-Valley, 11.33; 7, Travis Ohl, Dakota Valley, 11.42; 8, Kalel Worischeck, Hill City, 11.54.

200 Meter Dash: 1, Jacob Hyde, St. Thomas More, 21.88; 2, Justus Adams, Sioux Falls Christian, 22.25; 3, Tulsa Janish, Ethan/Parkston, 22.43; 4, Thomas Rafferty, St. Thomas More, 22.65; 5, Landon Freeman, Tri-Valley, 22.77; 6, Brendan Waln, Todd County, 22.81; 7, Travis Ohl, Dakota Valley, 22.84; 8, Daniel Calderas, Sisseton, 22.85.

400 Meter Dash: 1, Ty Trainor, St. Thomas More, 50.08; 2, Mitchell Oostra, Sioux Falls Christian, 50.29; 3, Tommy Nikkel, Vermillion, 51.31, 4, Dane Rihanek, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton, 51.49; 5, Trinity Brady, Lead-Deadwood, 51.90; 6, Brandon Andrews, Beresford, 52.12; 7, Kirby Antonen, Hamlin, 52.55; 8, Keisean Deehr-Thornton, Garretson, 52.62.

1600 Meter Run: 1, Derick Peters, West Central, 4:25.29; 2, Camden Wulf, Lennox, 4:29.44; 3, Joe Rush, Custer, 4:34.00; 4, Lance VanZee, Sioux Falls Christian, 4:34.04; 5, Braden Peters, West Central, 4:34.47; 6, Alec Atwood, Beresford, 4:35.74; 7, Levi Vanden Bos, Rapid City Christian, 4:38.85; 8, Noah Knapp, Aberdeen Roncalli, 4:39.09.

110 Meter Hurdles: 1, Justus Adams, Sioux Falls Christian, 14.38; 2, Jonathen Doeden, Groton Area, 15.10; 3, Cade Poppen, Hamlin, 15.23; 4, Ethan Gilbert, Lennox, 15.31; 5, Caden Lamer, Tri-Valley, 15.48; 6, Grant Huber, St. Thomas More, 15.83; 7, Kevin Koik, Milbank, 15.85; 8, Noah Heesch, Bon Homme, 16:02.

300 Meter Hurdles: 1, Justus Adams, Sioux Falls Christian, 39.20; 2, Caden Lamer, Tri-Valley, 40.31; 3, Corten Dobesh, St. Thomas More, 40.74; 4, Riggs Priebe, Chamberlain, 41.23; 5, Jonathan Doeden, Groten Area, 41.40; 6, Grant Huber, St. Thomas More, 42.35; 7, Matt Bierle, Vermillion, 42.57; 8, Emmanuel Harrison, Sioux Falls Christian, 44.12.

4x100 Meter Relay: 1, St. Thomas More (Jacob Hyde, Jake Bohnenkamp, Matthew McGillick, Thomas Rafferty), 43.77; 2, Winner (Riley Calhoon, Nolan Sachtjen, Joren Brunn, Brady Fritz), 44.40; 3, Dell Rapids (Blake Reider, Derek Ahlers, Mason Schmidt, Andrew Hegge), 44.43; 4, Miller (Jarek Kindle, Garrett Knox, Joey Simpson, Karst Hunter), 44.78; 5, Sioux Falls Christian (Jacob Boer, Emmanuel Harrison, Daniel Strand, Isaiah Harrison), 45.09; 6, Todd County (Josh Rowland, Bryce Hammer, Jacob Wike, Brendan Waln), 45.38; 7, Bon Homme (Joey Slama, John Kubal, Nate Scieszinski, Mace Merkwan), 45.75; 8, Tri-Valley, DNF.

4x200 Meter Relay: 1, St. Thomas More (Corten Dobesh, Jake Bohnenkamp, Jacob Hyde, Thomas Rafferty), 1:29.25; 2, Sioux Falls Christian (Daniel Strand, Joel DeHaai, Mitchell Oostra, Justus Adams), 1:30.44; 3, Madison (Josh Giles, Jadon Janke, Caileb Reilly, Jaxon Janke), 1:30.67; 4, Dakota Valley (Tadd Green, Cole Schulz, Tavis Ohl, Eli Gaiani), 1:31.73; 5, Todd County (Josh Rowland, Jacob Wilke, Bryce Hammer, Brendan Waln), 1:33.35; 6, Tea Area (Brayden Rhompson, Isaac King, Joshua Quamen, Carter Slykhuis), 1:33.70; 7, Bon Homme (Joey Slama, John Kubal, Nate Scieszinski, Mace Merkwan), 1:33.82; 8, Miller (Jarek Kindle, Garrett Knox, Joey Simpson, Karst Hunter), 1:34.34.

4x400 Meter Relay: 1, Sioux Falls Christian (Connor Watley, Cooper Hitt, Noah VanDonkersgoed, Mitchell Oostra), 3:27.51; 2, St. Thomas More (Grant Huber, Ty Trainor, Spenser Lund, Corten Dobesh), 3:29.74; 3, Dell Rapids (Blake Reider, Mason Schmidt, Caleb Kirschenmann, Derek Ahlers), 3:32.62; 4, Custer (Max Oosterling, Kyle Kobza, Logan Block, Nathaniel Youngblood), 3:35.22; 5, Vermillion (Matt Bierle, AJ Plitzuweit, Bryce Stockwell, Tommy Nikkel), 3:37.19; 6, Beresford (Nate Kropuenske, Jonah Larson, Jake Limmer, Brandon Andrews), 3:37.39; 7, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton (Weston Tobin, Kyle Glanzer, Jesse Hastings, Dane Rihanek), 3:37.90; 8, West Central (Reece Ullerich, Silas Hoffman, Branzon Underwood, Devon Garry), 3:42.28.

1600 Sprint Medley: 1, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton (Riley Deinert, Jesse Hastings, Weston Tobin, Dane Rihanek), 3:35.68; 2, Vermillion (Ray Lewis, Matt Bierle, Tommy Nikkel, AJ Plitzuweit), 3:36.22; 3, Webster Area (Austin Moen, Coby Reetz, Jhett Prins, Jacob Hernandez), 3:43.97; 4, Custer (Kyle Kobza, Logan Block, Nathaniel Youngblood, Max Oesterling), 3:45.34; 5, Aberdeen Roncalli (Brady Morgan, Isaac Van Orman, Antony Martinez, Noah Knapp), 3:47.83; 6, Tea Area (Carter Slykhuis, Brayden Thompson, Joe Walnofer, Kade Stearns), 3:48.36; 7, West Central (Wilfred Konateh, Gabe Lorang, Silas Hoffman, Reece Ullerich), 3:49.85; 8, Belle Fourche (Dylan Burns, Tye Davis, Kelby Olson, Luke Lensegrav), 3:56.51.

Long Jump: 1, Landon Freeman, Tri-Valley, 23-00.00; 2, Jaxon Janke, Madison, 22-11.50; 3, Brady Fritz, Winner, 22-08.00; 4, Jadon Janke, Madison, 22-07.00; 5, Jhett Prins, Webster Area, 22-03.75; 6, Holdyn Breck, Lennox, 21-11.50; 7, Hayden Stluka, Platte-Geddes, 21-08.00; 8, Mason Schmidt, Dell Rapids, 21-04.00.

CLASS B

Girls

Team scores: 1. Deubrook Area 84, 2. Ipswich 58.5, 3. Newell 47, 4. Colman-Egan 37, 5. Avon 32, 6. Hanson 31.5, 7. Chester Area 31, T8. Kimball/White Lake and Gayville-Volin 29, T10. Lake Preston and Tripp-Delmont/Armour 26, 12. Wall 24, 13. Freeman 22, 14. Estelline/Hendricks 21.5, T15. Sully Buttes and Irene-Wakonda 19, 17. Warner 18, 18. Andes Central/Dakota Christian 17, 19. Wilmot 16, 20. Viborg-Hurley 14, 21. Burke/South Central 11, T22. Colome and Faith 10, 24. Dell Rapids St. Mary 9, T25. Corsica-Stickney, Wolsey-Wessington and Waverly-South Shore 7, T28. Menno, Clark/Willow Lake, Gregory, Northwestern and Jones County 6, T33. Canistota, Faulkton Area, Bridgewater-Emery and Great Plains Lutheran 5, T37. Waubay-Summit, McIntosh and Potter County 4, T40. Eureka/Bowdle, Langford Area and Sunshine Bible 3, T43. Castlewood and New Underwood 2, 45. Freeman Academy/Marion 1.5, T46. Philip, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket and Scotland 1.  

100 Meter Dash: 1, Makenna Larson, Chester Area, 12.59; 2, Rylie Brown, Lake Preston, 12.68; 3, Dayna Roth, Freeman, 12.82; 4, Brooklyn Brouwer, Tripp-Delmont/Ar., 12.96; 5, Haley Krumpus, Colome, 12.97; 6, Elianna Clark, Gayville-Volin, 13.06; 7, Cerington Jones, New Underwood, 13.10; 8, Ella Heinitz, Dell Rapids St. Mary, 13.15.

200 Meter Dash: 1, Makenna Larson, Chester Area, 25.88; 2, Ashley Vandermeer, Deubrook Area, 25.97; 3, Lauren Sees, Avon, 26.27; 4, Haley Krumpus, Colome, 26.39; 5, Sydney Schell, Northwestern, 26.56; 6, Adyson Dwight, Langford Area, 26.77; 7, Rylie Brown, Lake Preston, 26.97; 8, Shannon Sokolowski, Irene-Wakonda, 27.20.

400 Meter Dash: 1, Shariah Brockel, Sunshine Bible Academy, 1:02.56; 2, Cheylee Nagel, Avon, 1:01.84; 3, Elianna Clark, Gayville-Volin, 1:01.20; 4, Delaney Leber, Newell, 58.58; 5, Ella Heinitz, Dell Rapids St. Mary, 1:00.64; 6, Anna Fritze, Great Plains Lut, 1:01.66; 7, Lauren Baumberger, McIntosh, 1:02.22; 8, Caycee Guinn, Sanborn Central/Woo, 1:03.10.

1600 Meter Run: 1, Delany Leber, Newell, 5:22.03; 2, Josie Olsen, Deubrook Area, 5:28.16; 3, Maddy Fairley, Gayville-Volin, 5:30.64; 4, Isabella Brouwer, Andes Cent./DC, 5:35.24; 5, Reese Luze, Colman-Egan, 5:37.21; 6, Aleah Steger, Ipswich, 5:41.42; 7, Ellie Overweg, Kimball/White Lake, 5:42.08; 8, Lexy Tieszen, Canistota, 5:42.22.

100 Meter Hurdles: 1, Sydney Leidholt, Warner, 15.61; 2, Holly Richards, Viborg-Hurley, 15.68; 3, Shannon Sokolowski, Irene-Wakonda, 15.74; 4, Saraya Bronson, Wilmot, 15.96; 5, Ashton Vaith, Menno, 15.98; 6, Autumn Pitlick, Potter County, 16.28; 7, Mackenzie Hemmer, Colman-Egan, 16.29; 8, Courtney Menning, 16.77.

300 Meter Hurdles: 1, Shannon Sokolowski, Irene-Wakonda, 48.18; 2, Sydney Leidholt, Warner, 48.32; 3, Saraya Bronson, Wilmot, 49.01; 4, Josie Fuhrmann, Freeman, 49.02; 5, Cortney Bauman, Deubrook Area, 49.03; 6, Mackenzie Hemmer, Colman-Egan, 49.72; 7, Jesse Munkvold, Menno, 49.97; 8, Abby Vetch, Faulkton Area, 50.52.

4x100 Meter Relay: 1, Tripp-Delmont/Armour (Hannah Whitney, Kianna Payer, Alyssa Whitney, Brooklyn Brouwer), 51.62; 2, Ipswich (Bailey Hammrich, Taylor Maurer, Abby Grabowska, Lily Gaston), 51.86; 3, Colman-Egan (Elizabeth Moore, Mackenzie Hemmer, Josie Mousel, Olivia Baumberger), 52.18; 4, Chester Area (Karly Campbell, Jayda Kenyon, Hanna Reiff, Makenna Larson), 52.29; 5, Viborg-Hurley (Brianna Johnson, Kaylee Kropuenske, Holly Richards, Tori Hansen), 52.36; 6, Hanson (Tessa Zens, Brooke Slaba, Morgan Huber, Heather Kayser), 52.39; 7, Freeman (Rijjy Peterson, Dayna Roth, Hannah Eberts, Josie Fuhrmann), 52.87; 8, Irene-Wakonda (Mackenzie Johnke, Shanon O’Malley, Kaylen Knodel, Shannon Sokolowski, 52.96.

4x200 Meter Relay: 1, Tripp-Delmont/Armour (Hannah Whitney, Kianna Payer, Alyssa Whitney, Brooklyn Brouwer), 1:46.69; 2, Lake Preston (Ashley Neely, Lindsay Hillstad, Ashlyn DeKnikker, Rylie Brown), 1:48.60; 3, Faith (Ariah engel, Mikenzy Miller, Brooke Lemmel, Robin Kiliness), 1:49.25; 4, Hanson, (Brooke Slaba, Morgan Huber, Brooke Weber, Heather Kayser), 1:49.63; 5, Ipswich (Bailey Hammrich, Taylor Maurer, Lily Gaston, Tessa Kilber), 1:49.67; 6, Colman-Egan (Elizabeth Moore, Mackenzie Hemmer, Haleigh Nicol, Olivia Baumberger), 1:50.25; 7, Freeman, Rijjy Peterson, Hannah Eberts, Josie Fuhrmann, Dayna Roth), 1:50.27; 8, Viborg-Hurley (Brianna Johnson, Holly Richards Kaylee Kropuenske, Tori Hansen), 1:53.15.

4x400 Meter Relay: 1, Deubrook Area (Cortney Bauman, Ashley Vandermeer, Josie Olsen, Shaylee DeBeer), 4:10.74; 2, Ipswich (Tessa Kilber, Abby Grabowska, Bailey Hammrich, Taylor Maurer), 4:12.88; 3, Avon (Lauren Sees, Shalayne Nagel, Alexa Sees, Cheylee Nagel), 4:13.94; 4, Freeman (Dayna Roth, Erin Uecker, Hannah Eberts, Josie Fuhrmann), 4:17.70; 5, Corsica-Stickney (Avery Broughton, Lauren Bruinsma, Abby Dethefsen, Courtney Menning), 4:17.93; 6, Hanson (Brooke Slaba, Heather Kayser, Grace Weber, Brooke Weber), 4:20.09; 7, Castlewood (Abbey Strait, Mackenzie Everson, Julie Fischer, Joslyn Kooima), 4:22.35; 8, Sully Buttes (Dani Frost, Allyson Wittler, Calleigh Chicoine, Brooklynn Bradford), 4:24.63.

1600 Sprint Medley: 1, Kimball/White Lake (Kennedy Leiferman, Dani Deffenbaugh, Sage Pulse, Christine Gaulke), 4:20.51; 2, Lake Preston (Rylie Brown, Ashley Neely, Lindsay Hillestad, Ashlyn DeKnikker), 4:22.84; 3, Gregory (Jessy Jo VanDerWerff, Bailey Beck, Megan Warnke, Emma Thomas), 4:33.31; 4, Newell (Lexa Burtzlaff, Rachael Banks, Kayden Steele, Austin Alexander), 4:36.19; 5, Faith (Ariah Engel, Brooke Lemmel, Robin Kiliness, Mikenzy Miller), 4:38.64; 6, Andes Central/Dakota Christian (Emma Faller, Brienna Deurmier, Allison Muckey, Isabella Brouwer), 4:41.39; 7, Wolsey-Wessington (Chantel Haider, Kailen Krause, Ally Boomsma, Hailey Clarke), 4:42.31; 8, Tripp-Delmont/Armour (Brooklyn Brouwer, Kianna Payer, Alyssa Whitney, Mattilyn Reiner), 4:44.79.

High Jump: 1, Josie Mousel, Colman-Egan, 5-03.00; 2, Lahna Matucha, Burke/South Central, 5-02.00; 3, Paige Mehlberg, Clark/Willow Lake, J5-02.00; 4, Petyon Melius, Faulkton Area, 5-00.00; 4, Noelle Hofer, Canistota, 5-00.00; 4, Beulah Black Cloud, Andes Central/Da., 5-00.00; 7, Isabelle Riggs, Hanson, J5-00.00; 7, Amy Ptak, Freeman Academy, J5-00.00.

Boys

Team scores: 1. Freeman 46, 2. Viborg-Hurley 42, T3. Gregory and Wall 37, 5. Chester Area 34.5, 6. Bison 34, 7. James Valley Christian 33, 8. Sunshine Bible Academy 28, T9. Frederick Area and Britton-Hecla 26, 11. Gayville-Volin 24, 12. Ipswich 22, 13. De Smet 21.5, T14. Sully Buttes and Warner 21, 16. Corsica-Stickney 20, T17. Irene-Wakonda and Langford Area 18, T19. Eureka/Bowdle and Freeman Academy/Marion 17, 21. Clark/Willow Lake 16.5, 22. Burke/South Central 16, T23. Herreid/Selby Area and Colman-Egan 15, 25. Faulkton Area 14, 26. Wilmot 13, T27. Lower Brule, Lemmon, Northwestern and Avon 11, 31. Timber Lake 8.5, T32. Hanson and Andes Cent./Dak. Christian 8, T34. Castlewood and Wakpala 6, 36. Dell Rapids St. Mary 5, T37. Leola, Canistota and Waverly-South Shore 3, T40, McIntosh, Jones County, Menno, Kadoka Area, White River and Deubrook Area 2, 46. Bridgewater-Emery 1.    

100 Meter Dash: 1, Riley Greenhoff, Chester Area, 11.03; 2, Angel Johnson, Viborg-Hurley, 11.10; 3, Taven McKee, Gayville-Volin, 11.17; 4, Harley Gibbs, Langford Area, 11.21; 5, Tayon Hawkins, Britton-Hecla, 11.30; 6, Bradyn Rusher, Clark/Willow Lake, 11.34; 7, Preston Jones, Britton-Hecla, 11.40; 8, Kade Groos, Colman-Egan, 11.46.

200 Meter Dash: 1, Riley Greenhoff, Chester Area, 22.26; 2, Taven McKee, Gayville-Volin, 22.36; 3, Alex Sumption, Frederick Area, 22.67; 4, Kade Groos, Colman-Egan, 22.79; 5, Tack Tines, Wall, 23.00; 6, Brodee Sherman, Viborg-Hurley, 23.02; 7, Nick Sayler, White River, 23.02; 8, Harley Gibbs, Langford Area, 23.21.

400 Meter Dash: 1, Jadus Medicine Crow, Wilmot, 52.31; 2, Braxton Schmidt, Freeman, 51.68; 3, Collin Helma, Freeman, 50.89; 4, Taven McKeen, Gayville-Volin, 50.47; 5, Cash Wilson, Wall, 50.86; 6, Kade Groos, Colman-Egan, 51.36; 7, Dallas Lee, Irene-Wakonda, 51.87; 8, Jayshawn Milton, Lower Brule, 52.34.

1600 Meter Run: 1, Daniel Burkhalter, Bison, 4:34.81; 2, Aaron Voigt, Gregory, 4:36.52; 3, Thaniel Schroeder, Freeman Academy, 4:39.05; 4, Michael Wirth, Warner, 4:43.17; 5, Rhaecine Sam, Wakpala, 4:43.23; 6, Kray Person, Burke/South Central, 4:43.72; 7, Reggie Slaba, Hanson, 4:44.89; 8, Brennan Haggerty, Freeman Academy, 4:48.58.

110 Meter Hurdles: 1, Mason Larson, Langford Area, 14.97; 2, Andrew Law, Wall, 15.16; 3, Kaden Lee, Faulkton Area, 15.43; 4, Dillon Reede, Lemmon, 16.38; 5, Jack Lee, Viborg-Hurley, 16.67; 6, Ryan Voelker, Colman-Egan, 16.80; 7, Zach Bertolotto, McIntosh, 17.53; 8, Skyler Olson, Gayville-Volin, 18.41.

300 Meter Hurdles: 1, Andrew Law, Wall, 40.68; 2, Braden Conrad, Wilmot, 41.30; 3, Dillon Reede, Lemmon, 41.82; 4, Kaden Lee, Faulkton Area, 42.21; 5, Reece Renelt, Wilmot, 42.23; 6, Shane Anderson, Viborg-Hurley, 42.46; 7, Jacob Johnson, Deubrook Area, 44.97; 8, Tucker Kraft, Timber Lake, 45.11.

4x100 Meter Relay: 1, Freeman (Dalton Bodewitz, Braxton Schmidt, Charles Harberts, Collin Helma), 44.30; 2, Britton-Hecla (Preston Jones, Stanley Haskins, Dawson Wade, Tayon Hawkins), 44.46; 3, Chester Area (Isaiah Young, Devin Lohr, Devin Eppard, Riley Greenhoff), 44.93; 4, Corsica-Stickney (Evan Burns, Caysen Eide, Landon DeBoer, Bryce Plamp), 45.42; 5, Clark/Willow Lake (Justus Reidburn, Josh Weisbrod, Ntai Stevens, Bradyn Rusher), 45.69; 6, Gregory (Tyler Murray, Caleb Stukel, Jayd VanDerWerff, Parker Harding), 46.01; 7, Viborg-Hurley (Pete Jensen, Ryan Doorn, Brodee Sherman, Angel Johnson), 46.16.

4x200 Meter Relay: 1, Freeman (Dalton Bodewitz, Collin Helma, Charles Harberts, Braxton Schmidt), 1:31.47; 2, Chester Area (Isaiah Young, Devin Lohr, Aden Baumberger, Riley Greenhoff), 1:32.11; 3, Viborg-Hurley (Angel Johnson, Carter Gust, Ryan Doorn, Brodee Sherman), 1:32.21; 4, Clark/Willow Lake (Justus Reidburn, Grayson Florey, Josh Weisbrod, Bradyn Rusher), 1:33.98; 5, Corsica-Stickney (Caysen Eide, Brady Tolsma, Landon DeBoer, Bryce Plamp), 1:43.32; 6, Avon (Tate Wynia, Nick Jager, Jacob Cihak, Weston Frank), 1:34.69; 7, Faulkton Area (James Bowar, Derek Heitmann, Kaden Lee, Gannon Martinmaas), 1:35.97; 8, Gayville-Volin (Guillermo Molina, Jacob Hirsch, Cade Rickford, Taven McKee).

4x400 Meter Relay: 1, Freeman (Charles Harberts, Dalton Bodewitz, Collin Helma, Braxton Schmidt), 3:30.86; 2, Corsica-Stickney (Caysen Eide, Brady Tolsma, Landon DeBoer, Bryce Plamp), 3:34.87; 3, Sunshine Bible Academy (Willie Anderson, Christopher Hass, Travis Hass, Jace Burma), 3:35.50; 4, Avon (Jacob Cihak, Nick Jager, Tate Wynia, Weston Frank), 3:35.81; 5, Ipswich (Maxwell Geditz, Colton Weeldreyer, Riley Nehlich, Ben Kulesa), 3:37.71; 6, James Valley Christian (Zane Zuccaro, Mike Waldner, Joshua Wieting, Colton Schweigert), 3:38.38; 7, Irene-Wakonda (Dieken Bahm, Ben Sees, Trey King, Dallas Lee), 3:39.17; 8, Viborg-Hurley (Ryan Doorn, Carter Gust, Chase Gust, Connor Paetow), 3:39.17.

1600 Sprint Medley: 1, Wall (Cooper McConaghy, Tack Tines, Braden McDonnell, Cash Wilson), 3:44.83; 2, Sunshine Bible Academy (Joel Underwood, Travis Hass, Willie Anderson, Christopher Hass), 3:44.89; 3, James Valley Christian (Ryan Wager, Mike Waldner, Zane Zuccaro, Colton Schweigert), 3:46.99; 4, Gregory (Caleb Stukel, Jayd VanDerWerff, Aaron Voigt, Cenek Kasper), 3:48.99; 5, Timber Lake (Isaac Kraft, Tucker Kraft, Beau DuBray, Kuper Heck), 3:49.51; 6, Canistota (Tyce Ortman, Andrew Weber, Jolley Scott, Trey Ortman), 3:50.04; 7, Burke/South Central (Ethan DeLong, Ellias Teffah, Teron Serr, Jaden Frank), 3:50.14; 8, Faulkton Area (James Bowar, Derek Heitmann, Gannon Martinmaas, Andrew Sorensen), 3:55.95.

High Jump: 1, Alex Sumption, Frederick Area, 6-05.00; 2, Jayshawn Milton, Lower Brule, 6-04.00; 3, Blake Boes, Gregory, 6-02.00; 4, Trevin Holland, De Smet, 6-00.00; 4, Jeffrey Paulson, Clark/Willow Lake, 6-00.00; 6, Maxwell Geditz, Ipswich, J6-00.00; 7, Tyler Swanson, Andes Central/Da., J6-00.00; 8, Riley Phillips, Chester Area, 5-10.00; 8, Isaac Kraft, Timber Lake, 5-10.00.

Advertisement