Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Track results from the South Central Relays

sports Mitchell,South Dakota 57301 http://www.mitchellrepublic.com/sites/all/themes/mitchellrepublic_theme/images/social_default_image.png
The Daily Republic
Track results from the South Central Relays
Mitchell South Dakota 120 South Lawler 57301

Results from the South Central Relays

Tuesday in Bonesteel

(First place and area placers only)

Boys' results

Team Results-- 1, Winner 121; 2, Platte/Geddes 86; 3, Chamberlain 73; 4, Todd County 72; 5, Colome 44; 6, Kimball/White Lake 39; 7, Gregory 34; 8, Dakota Christian 33; 9, South Central 29; 10 West Boyd 24; 11, Marty 0.

100 Dash-- 1, Doug Stenberg, Todd County 11:40; 2, Kole Heller, Platte/Geddes, 11:50; 3, Michael Buitenbos, Dakota Christian 11:50; 4, Ty Wilkins, Platte/Geddes 11:70; 5, Kyle Peters, Kimball/White Lake 11:80; 6, Brett Reimer, Chamberlain 12:00.

200 Dash-- 1, Tanner Fritz, Winner 23:50; 2, Chris Hofeldt, Colome 23:60; 3, Russell Felicia, Chamberlain 24:00; 5, Matthew Randall, Platte/Geddes 24:10; 6, Nathan Galbraith, Winner 24:50.

400 Dash-- 1, Keagan Ringling, Platte/Geddes 53:20; 2, Terrance Kinzer, Colome 54:40; 3, Russell Felicia, Chamberlain 24:00; 4, Darren Daum, Platte/Geddes 54:70; 5, Michael Buitenbos, Dakota Christian 55:10; 6, Ben Connot, Winner 55:70.

100 Hurdles-- 1, Hudson Priebe, Chamberlain 14:70; 2, Chris Hofeldt, Colome 15:10; 3, Traxton Priebe, Chamberlain 15:90; 4, Matthew Randall, Platte/Geddes 16:30; 5, Jesse Taylor, Kimball/White Lake 17:10; 6, Kyle Peters, Kimball/White Lake 17:90.

300 Hurdles-- 1, Traxton Priebe, Chamberlain 41:30; 2, Hudson Priebe, Chamberlain 41:80; 3, Matthew Randall, Platte/Geddes 42:00; 4, Tanner Fritz, Winner 43:70; 5, Scott Shoemaker, Gregory 46:40; 6, Sam Naasz, Winner 48:00.

800 Run-- 1, Max Grimshaw, Todd County 2:13.20; 2, Terrance Kinzer, Colome 2:13.50; 3, Trey Alberda, Platte/Geddes 2:13.80.

1600 Run-- 1, Donovan Brother of All, Winner 4:36.50; 4, Ty Klein, Gregory 5:10.20.

3200 Run-- 1, Donovan Brother of All, Winner 10:21.30; 4, Cole Phillips, Winner 12:20.70.

Long Jump-- 1, Hudson Priebe, Chamberlain 20-10.25; 2, Carter Dykstra, Dakota Christian 19-9.75; 3, Russell Felicia, Chamberlain 19-7.25; 4, Terrance Kinzer, Colome 18-10.75; 5, Ty Wilkins, Platte/Geddes 18-8.75; 6, Isaiah Old Lodge, Winner 18-5.00.

Triple Jump-- 1, Isaiah Old Lodge, Winner 41-3.75; 2, Terrance Kinzer, Colome 40-6.25; 3, Trevor Reinesch, Kimball/White Lake 40-3.00; 5, Micah DeWaard, Dakota Christian 38-9.25.

High Jump-- 1, Frank Tyler, South Central, 6-2.00; 2, Nolyn Mikkelsen, Gregory 6-1.00; 3, Carter Dykstra, Dakota Christian 5-9.00; 5, Coby Johnson, Platte/Geddes 5-7.00; 6, Nathan Galbraith, Winner 5-5.00.

Shot Put-- 1, Austin Richey, Winner 47-8.00; 3, Austin Schroeder, Winner 45-4.00; 4, Taylor Haley, Winner 45-1.00; 5, Joshua Valandra, Chamberlain 41-8.50; 6, Daniel Van Zee, Dakota Christian 40-9.00.

Discus--1, Hehaka, Nunpa, Todd County 144-6.00; 2, Austin Richey, Winner 142-3.00; 3, Taylor Haley,Winner 139-5.00; 4, Phillip Schroeder, Kimball/White Lake 131-3.00; 5, Michael Hofeldt, Winner 120-1.00.

400 Relay-- 1, Platte/Geddes 46:20; 2, Kimball/White Lake 47:30; 4, Gregory 48:70; 5, Winner 49:30.

800 Relay-- 1, Winner 1:35.90; 2, Chamberlain 1:37.20; 3, Gregory 1:41.90; 4, Platte/Geddes 1:43.70; 5, Kimball/White Lake 1:43.80.

1600 Relay-- 1, Kimball/White Lake 3:41.90; 2, Winner 3:43.20; 3, Platte/Geddes 3:46.90; 4, Dakota Christian 3:53.90.

3200 Relay-- 1, Platte/Geddes, 8:53.80; 4, Gregory 9:03.70; 5, Winner 9:43.70.

1600 Medley Relay-- 1, Winner 5:51.90; 2, Platte/Geddes 3:52.90; 3, Gregory 4:08.40; 4, Kimball/White Lake 4:14.60.

Freshman 800 Relay-- 1, Winner 1:43.40; 2, Gregory 1:45.40; 6, Platte/Geddes 1:54.80.

Girls' Results

Team Results-- 1, Winner 121; 2, South Central 93; 3, Kimball/White Lake 79; 4, Platte/Geddes, 73; 5, Todd County 49; 6, Gregory 35; 7, Dakota Christian 30; 8, Colome 25; 9, Chamberlain 24; 10 West Boyd 18; Marty 0.

100 Dash-- 1, Eireann Grimshaw, Todd County 12:90; 2, Kamber Hossle, Winner, 13:10; 4, Rebekka Schell, Gregory 13:40; 5, Raysha Gardner, Winner 13:40; 6, Skylar Forgey, Colome 13:60.

200 Dash-- 1, Allison Sebern, South Central 26:50; 3, Raysha Gardner, Winner 28:30; 4, Shayla VanderPol, Dakota Christian 28:30; 5, Aubrey Rabenberg Platte/Geddes 28:60; 6, Rebekka Schell, Gregory 29:30.

400 Dash-- 1, Laurel Zomer, Dakota Christian 1:01.20; 2, Skylar Forgey, Colome 1:04; 3, Shayla VanderPol, Dakota Christian 1:04.10; 5, Haley Halverson, Winner 1:05.20; 6, Brianna Erickson, Platte/Geddes 1:05.70.

100 Hurdles-- 1, Dayna Diez, Winner 16:10; 2, Allison Reuland, Kimball/White Lake 16:60; 3, Katie Mathis, Winner 17:10; 6, Madi Whalen, Platte/Geddes 19:40.

300 Hurdles-- 1, Taylor Pistulka, South Central 51:60; 2, Katie Mathis, Winner 52:60; 3, Dayna Diez, Winner 55:20; 4, Frankie Willard, Chamberlain 56:60; 5, Allison Reuland, Kimball/White Lake 57:30; 6, Briana Leber, Gregory 57:30

800 Run-- 1, Skylar Forgey, Colome 2:35.10; 2, Brianna Erickson, Platte/Geddes 2:36.10; 3, Regan Engelbreken, Platte/Geddes 2:36.60; 4, Kristin Hennebold, Winner 2:38.60; 5, Mackly, Chamberlain 2:39.40; 6, Rochelle Wynia, Platte/Geddes 2:40.30.

1600 Run-- 1, Shailyn Schwiegert, South Central 5:40.50; 2, Rochelle Wynia, Platte/Geddes 2:40.30.

3200 Run-- 1, Rochelle Wynia, Platte/Geddes 13:06.00; 2, Anna Byers, Chamberlain 14:20.90; 6, Payton Porter, Platte/Geddes 17:44.10.

Long Jump-- 1, Ali Haines, Kimball/White Lake 16-0.75; 2, Katie Mathis, Winner 15-3.00; 3, Kamber Hossle, Winner 14-11.50; 4, Alexis Lane, Dakota Christian 14-7.50; 6, Haley Whalen, Platte/Geddes 13-6.50.

Triple Jump-- 1, Ali Haines, Kimball/White Lake 33-6.50; 2, Dayna Diez, Winner 31-6.50; 3, Ivy Haines, Kimball/White Lake 30-5.00; 6, Dusti Littau, Winner 29-10.00

High Jump-- 1, Destinni Girton, Platte/Geddes 4-11; 2, Erin Kenzy, Gregory 4-7; 3, Ciara Moeller, Kimball/White Lake 4-7.00; 4, Brett Steffen, Gregory 4-7; 5, Brooklyn Dunald, Kimball/White Lake 4-5; 6, Ariel Could, Kimball/White Lake 4-5.00.

Shot Put-- 1, Cassidy Hanson, Winner 33-1.00; 2, Maria Nightengale, Kimball/White Lake 32-3.00; 3, Deloris Herman, Winner, 31-9.50; 6, Logan Pickner, Chamberlain 29-11.00.

Discus-- 1, Maria Nightingale, Kimball/White Lake 116-7.00; 4, Rose Konechne, Kimball/White Lake98-1.00; 6, Mashaya Thompson, Chamberlain 94-7.00.

400 Relay-- 1, Todd County 53.70; 3, Kimball/White Lake 55; 4, Gregory 55.80; 5, Chamberlain 59.80; 6, Winner 1:00.70.

800 Relay-- 1, Winner 1:52.50; 3, Platte/Geddes 1:57.20; 4, Gregory 2:01.80; 5, Kimball/White Lake 2:02.70.

1600 Relay-- 1, South Central 4:26.50; 2, Winner 4:35.10; 3, Dakota Christian 4:46.80; 4, Gregory 5:17.40

3200 Relay-- 1, Platte/Geddes 10:23.30; 2, Winner 10:44.60; 3, Colome 11:04.30

1600 Medley Relay-- 1,South Central 4:30.40; 3, Platte/Geddes 4:46.20; 4, Kimball/White Lake 4:59.40; 5, Winner 5:01.20; 6, Gregory 5:34.10.

Freshman 800 Relay-- 1, Kimball/White Lake 2:02.30; 2, Platte/Geddes 2:12.30; 3, Gregory 2:13.00.

news@mitchellrepublic.com
Advertisement
randomness