Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Track results from 5-1

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Mitchell,South Dakota 57301 http://www.mitchellrepublic.com/sites/all/themes/mitchellrepublic_theme/images/social_default_image.png
The Daily Republic
(605) 996-5020 customer support
Track results from 5-1
Mitchell South Dakota 120 South Lawler 57301

Little Missouri Valley Conference Meet

Tuesday in Scotland

Girls' Results

Team -- 1. Bon Homme, 203; 2. Wagner, 95; 3. Scotland, 91; 4. Ethan/Parkston, 61; 5. Andes Central, 54; 6. Tripp-Delmont/Armour, 41; 7. Avon, 13

Advertisement
Advertisement

100 Dash -- 1. Anna Heusinkveld, BH, 12.45; 2. Hannah Just, TDA, 12.89; 3. Promise Mace, WAG, 12.90; 4. Rachel Hawkins, EP, 13.47; 5. Joy Kirkpatrick, AC, 13.63; 6. Gina Soukup, WAG, 13.92

200 Dash -- 1. Anna Heusinkveld, BH, 27.42; 2. Hannah Just, TDA, 27.92; 3. Sierra Mesman, BH, 28.68; 4. Christy Mogck, SC, 28.76; 5. Morgan Frey, SC, 28.97; 6. Janae Gustafson, EP, 30.46

400 Dash -- 1. Morgan Rothschadl, BH, 1:03.45; 2. Hannah Just, TDA, 1:04.03; 3. Sierra Mesman, BH, 1:04.03; 4. Rachel Hawkins, EP, 1:04.19; 5. Bethany Sully, WAG, 1:05.04; 6. Gina Soukup, WAG, 1:06.23

800 Run -- 1. Kim Koupal, WAG, 2:38.21; 2. Kelsey Sutera, BH, 2:41.74; 3. Tara Ronke, BH, 2:44.82; 4. Morgan Rothschadl, BH, 2:46.62; 5. Alexis Neugebauer, EP, 2:47.53; 6. Allyson Dedeboer, TDA, 2:48.95

1600 Run -- 1. Alex Gerlach, EP, 5:41.12; 2. Rachel Dion, WAG, 5:51.85; 3. Jena Rezac, BH, 5:52.55; 4. Madison Hajek, BH, 5:59.42; 5. Kelsey Sutera, BH, 6:05.86; 6. Kylen Swanson, AV, 6:08.82

3200 Run -- 1. Haley Brunke, SC, 12:36.57; 2. Jena Rezac, BH, 12:50.93; 3. Madison Hajek, BH, 12:54.45; 4. Rachel Dion, WAG, 13:32.78; 5. Kelsey Barnett, WAG, 14:37.06; 6. Taya Heisinger, EP, 15:21.47

100 Hurdles -- 1. Caitlin McLouth, BH, 15.83; 2. Sydney Breen, WAG, 16.42; 3. Megan Kocer, WAG, 18.06; 4. Katie Murtha, EP, 18.35; 5. Jessica Thum, SC, 18.63; 6. Mattie Schwartz, BH, 19.07

300 Hurdles -- 1. Caitlin McLouth, BH, 51.56; 2. Sydney Breen, WAG, 51.80; 3. Katie Murtha, EP, 55.00; 4. Liz Kubal, BH, 56.04; 5. Jessica Thum, SC. 56.52; 6. Sam Geiman, SC, 58.05

4X100 Relay -- 1. Scotland, 54.30; 2. Bon Homme, 55.12; 3. Ethan/Parkston, 57.27; 4. Andes Central, 58.70; 5. Tripp-Delmont/Armour, 1:02.39; 6. Wagner, 1:03.66

4X200 Relay -- 1. Bon Homme, 1:56.38; 2. Scotland, 1:56.40; 3. Wagner, 1:57.31; 4. Ethan/Parkston, 1:57.91; 5. Tripp-Delmont/Armour, 2:05.17; 6. Andes Central, 2:15.01

4X800 Relay -- 1. Wagner, 10:17.40; 2. Bon Homme, 10:25.96; 3. Tripp-Delmont/Armour, 11:19.51; 4. Scotland, 11:20.07; 5. Avon, 11:38.17; 6. Ethan/Parkston, 11:41.86

Medley Relay -- 1. Avon, 4:44.23; 2. Wagner, 4:46.87; 3. Tripp-Delmont/Armour, 11:19.51; 4. Scotland, 4:55.61; 5. Bon Homme, 4:56.53; 6. Ethan/Parkston, 4:58.25

Discus -- 1. Bre Souhrada, BH, 108-1; 2. Carley Skorepa, SC, 98-1; 3. Makayla Pavel, AC, 89-2; 4. Hannah Mogck, SC, 87-4; 5. Izzy Binde, SC, 85-7; 6. Danielle Tycz, BH, 85-1.5

Shot Put -- 1. Carley Skorepa, SC, 37; 2. Megan Schmidt, BH, 32-10.5; 3. Darbi Gustafson, EP, 30-5; 4. Amanda Miller, EP, 28-7; 5. Danielle Tycz, BH, 28-3; 6. Shelby McBrayer, EP, 28-5

Long Jump -- 1. Kellie Winckler, AC, 15-11; 2. Caitlyn McLouth, BH, 15-4; 3. Kennidy Asche, SC, 14-9; 4. Kayle Fischer, SC, 14-7; 5. Justene Alley, EP, 14-2.5; 6 McKeely Merkwan, BH, 14

High Jump -- 1. Kellie Winckler, AC, 4-11; 2. Sierra Svatos, AC, 4-9; 3. Jaymie Barrett, SC, 4-9; 4. Sadie Schoenfelder, EP, 4-5; 5. Jeni Schmidt, BH, 4-3; 6. Brooke VanGerpen, BH, 4-3

Triple Jump -- 1. Kellie Winckler, AC, 33-8; 2. Caitlyn McLouth, BH, 32-7; 3. Morgan Rothschadl, BH, 31-7.5; 4. Brooke Deurmier, AC, 30-4.5; 5. Kelsey Sutera, BH, 29-4.5; 6. Morgan Frey, SC, 28-8

Pole Vault -- 1. Sydney Breen, WAG, 8-0; 2. Karlee Kozak, BH, 7-6; 3. McKeeley Merkwan, BH, 7-6; 4. Megan Kocer, WAG, 7-0; 5. Kayla Rokusek, SC, 7-0; 6. Morgan McAllister, BH, 6

Boys' Results

Team -- 1. Bon Homme, 206.5; 2. Ethan/Parkston, 147; 3. Wagner, 85; 4. Avon, 42; 5. Scotland, 32.5; 6. Tripp-Delmont/Armour, 27; 7. Andes Central, 6

100 Dash -- 1. Nathan Bares, BH, 11.32; 2. Kodi Larson, BH, 11.55; 3. Kendall Lindeman, EP, 11-55; 4. Brendan Bares, BH, 11.64; 5. Esteban Rodriguez, AC, 11.82; 6. Ryan Auch, SC, 11.88

200 Dash -- 1. Nathan Bares, BH, 23.26; 2. Travis McDonald, BH, 23.56; 3. Kodi Larson, BH, 23.67; 4. Kendall Lindeman, EP, 23.88; 5. Payton Monson, EP, 24.40; 6. Josh Kass, SC, 27.08

400 Dash -- 1. Garrett Kotalik, SC, 51.58; 2. Kodi Larson, BH, 52.88; 3. Kendall Lindeman, EP, 53.11; 4. Travis McDonald, BH, 54.04; 5. Drake Johnston, TDA, 54.32; 6. Luke VanGerpen, AV, 54.77

800 Run -- 1. Tyler Hohn, EP, 2:07.43; 2. Kyle Hohn, EP, 2:08.65; 3. Charlie Bentzen, BH, 2:14.43; 4. Brant Blaha, AV, 2:16.04; 5. Nicholas Brunette, TDA, 2:17.47; 6. Tristan Gall, TDA, 2:21.20

1600 Run -- 1. Tyler Hohn, EP, 4:51.27; 2. Kyle Hohn, EP, 5:03.56; 3. Nick Dion, WAG, 5:12.48; 4. Sage Zephier, WAG, 5:16.27; 5. Brant Blaha, AV, 5:16.31; 6. Dylan Brunsing, WAG, 5:38.16

3200 Run -- 1. Nick Dion, WAG, 11:30.87; 2. Nick Zolnowsky, EP, 11:43.83; 3. Alec Weber, BH, 11:44.35; 4. Kyle Klinnert, BH, 12:06.39; 5. Tim Mitzel, BH, 14:00.67

110 Hurdles -- 1. Wes Dvorak, EP, 17.19; 2. Nathan Bares, BH, 17.61; 3. Scott VanWinkle, BH, 18.30; 4. Dakota Bodden, BH, 18.72; 5. Evan Murtha, EP, 20.36; 6. Mason Weisser, SC, 21.29

300 Hurdles -- 1. Nathan Bares, BH, 43.40; 2. Scott VanWinkle, BH, 43.73; 3. David Voorhees, EP, 44.65; 4. Wes Dvorak, EP, 46.88; 5. Dakota Bodden, BH, 48.11; 6. Jared Kloucek, SC, 50.9

4X100 Relay -- 1. Avon, 46.50; 2. Bon Homme, 47.02; 3. Scotland, 49.86; 4. Ethan/Parkston, 50.39; 5. Tripp-Delmont/Armour, 51.31

4X200 Relay -- 1. Avon, 1:35.21; 2. Bon Homme, 1:37.53; 3. Scotland, 1:39.53; 4. Tripp-Delmont/Armour, 1:46.36

4X800 Relay -- 1. Tripp-Delmont/Armour, 9:12.13; 2. Bon Homme, 9:20.24; 3. Ethan/Parkston, 9:45.14; 4. Scotland, 10:43.18

Medley Relay -- 1. Avon, 3:54.61; 2. Bon Homme, 4:01.13; 3. Wagner, 4:01.13; 4. Tripp-Delmont/Armour, 4:09.18; 5. Ethan/Parkston, 4:12.37; 6. Scotland, 4:51.45

Discus -- 1. Anthony Huber, EP, 161-4.5; 2. Jack Robinson, WAG, 140-5; 3. Luke VanGerpen, AV, 139-5; 4. Elijah Heth, WAG, 138; 5. Charlie Bentzen, BH, 132-3; 6. Jacob Knodel, AV, 120-2.5

Shot Put -- 1. Jack Robinson, WAG, 51-4.5; 2. Elijah Heth, WAG, 47-3.5; 3. Anthony Huber, EP, 44-1; 4. Kody Jakopak, WAG, 41-6; 5. Zach Kriz, TDA, 41-6; 6. Charlie Bentzen, BH, 40-9

Long Jump -- 1. Noah St. Pierre, WAG, 20.5; 2. Travis McDonald, BH, 19-4.5; 3. Anthony Huber, EP, 18-9; 4. Esteben Rodriguez, AC, 18-6; 5. Chase Kortan, BH, 18-6; 6. Dakota Bodden, BH, 17-3.5

High Jump -- 1. Will Hollman, WAG, 5-9; 2. Kodi Larson, BH, 5-5; 3. Anthony Huber, EP, 5-3; 4. Chris Kuca, WAG, 5-3; 5. Wes Dvorak, 5-3; 6. Shaye Bloch, SC, 5-1; 6. Wyatt Stepka, BH, 5-1

Triple Jump -- 1. Travis McDonald, BH, 39-6; 2. Brendan Bares, BH, 36-8.5; 3. Dakota Bodden, BH, 35-11.5; 4. Blake Bartscher, EP, 35-6; 5. David Kantner, WAG, 33-10.5; 6. Kyle Schnabel, EP, 31-6.5

Pole Vault -- 1. Henry Wegehaupt, EP, 10-9; 2. Scott VanWinkle, BH, 10-6; 3. Wes Dvorak, EP, 10-0; 4. Wyatt Stepka, BH, 10-0; 5. Brendan Bares, BH, 9-0; 6. Blake Konstanz, SC, 9-0

Don Diede Relays

Tuesday in Freeman

GIRLS' DIVISION

TEAM SCORES: Irene-Wakonda 121, Freeman 87, Hanson 71, Corsica-Stickney 67, Canistota 60, Gayville-Volin 43.5, Menno 43, Viborg-Hurley 42, McCook Central-Montrose 42, Centerville 32, Freeman Academy 27.5, Bridgewater-Emery 26, Baltic 25.5, Mount Vernon 25, Mitchell Christian 22, Howard 20, Marion 19

100 -- 1, Brianna Kuyper, Corsica-Stickney 13.35; 2, Megan Wieczorek, Mount Vernon 13.49; 3, Ashley Muller-Rosenwald, Marion 13.52; 4, Pearl Gaidelis, Irene-Wakonda 13.57; 5, Emily VanRoekel, Corsica-Stickney 13.7; 6, Kristina Nash, Freeman 13.86

200 -- 1, Lexy Schenk, Irene-Wakonda 27.2; 2, Brianna Kuyper, Corsica-Stickney 27.48; 3, Hannah Yoder, Freeman Academy 28.26; 4, Kassidy Buse, Canistota 28.33; 5, Megan Wieczorek, Mount Vernon 28.64; 6, Emily VanRoekel, Corsica-Stickney 28.92

400 -- 1, Cailey Roth, Freeman 1:02.9; 2, Kalli Ortman, Canistota 1:05.73; 3, Cassidy Graham, Hanson 1:07.61; 4, Mikayla Wiess, Mount Vernon 1:08.3; 5, Morgan Hoiten, McCook Central-Montrose 1:10.02; 6, Erika Sage, Freeman 1:10.66

800 -- 1, Hannah Noonan, Howard 2:38.15; 2, Lexys Sandman, Canistota 2:41.25; 3, Sierra Miles, McCook Central-Montrose 2:41.81; 4, Marissa Buechler, Menno 2:48.52; 5, Nicole Steadman, Centerville 2:49.71; 6, Chesney Arend, Bridgewater-Emery 2:50.24

1600 -- 1, Cailey Roth, Freeman 5:40.33; 2, Genevieve Clark, Gayville-Volin 5:44.92; 3, Becca Glanzer, Mitchell-Christian 5:49.28; 4, Sierra Miles, McCook Central-Montrose 5:59.67; 5, Nicole Steadman, Centerville 6:07.16; 6, Haley Jerman, Canistota 6:10.06

3200 -- 1, Kelia Barta, Gayville-Volin 12:12.35; 2, Rebecca Eberts, Freeman 12:28.34; 3, Ashley Glanzer, Mitchell Christian 12:57.33; 4, Nicole Steadman, Centerville 13:05.43; 5, Clara Koerner, Freeman Academy 13:20.67; 6, Sierra Miles, McCook Central-Montrose 13:25.46

100 HURDLES -- 1, Lauren Sokolowski, Irene-Wakonda 15.66; 2, Jackie Delthesen, Corsica-Stickney 16.66; 3, Kelly Binder, McCook Central-Montrose 17.81; 4, Justine Dye, Bridgewater-Emery 18.08; 5, Brianna Painter, McCook Central-Montrose 18.15; 6, Sydney Randall, Canistota 18.27

300 HURDLES -- 1, Lauren Sokolowski, Irene-Wakonda 49.3; 2, Justine Dye, Bridgewater-Emery 50.79; 3, Kadra Kayser, Bridgewater-Emery 51.55; 4, Abby Hora, Viborg-Hurley 53.46; 5, Jackie Delthesen, Corsica-Stickney 53.62; 6, Kristina Nash, Freeman 53.81

400 RELAY -- 1, Irene-Wakonda 52.68; 2, Corsica-Stickney 53.78; 3, Freeman 54.42; 4, Hanson 55.49; 5, Mount Vernon 55.6; 6, Viborg-Hurley 4:37.53

800 RELAY -- 1, Irene-Wakonda 1:52.73; 2, Canistota 1:53.32; 3, Hanson 1:55.32; 4, Corsica-Stickney 1:56.26; 5, Mount Vernon 1:57.12; 6, McCook Central-Montrose 1:59.35

1600 RELAY -- 1, Freeman 4:18.71; 2, Canistota 4:20.84; 3, Hanson 4:25.61; 4, Irene-Wakonda 4:34.42; 5, Marion 4:36.07; 6, Viborg-Hurley 4:37.53

3200 RELAY -- 1, Gayville-Volin 10:56.47; 2, Menno 11:16.9; 3, Irene-Wakonda 11:19.54; 4, Viborg-Hurley 11:34.74; 5, Baltic 11:50.62

MEDLEY RELAY -- 1, Freeman 4:37.89; 2, Freeman Academy 4:46.16; 3, Gayville-Volin 4:48.18; 4, Menno 4:49.02; 5, Baltic 4:54.82; 6, Hanson 4:56.24

400 WEIGHT RELAY -- 1, Hanson 52.66; 2, Irene-Wakonda 53.95; 3, Gayville-Volin 56.11; 4, Menno 56.62; 5, Canistota 57.72; 6, Bridgewater-Emery 57.76

DISCUS -- 1, Ashley Robinson, Hanson 122-8; 2, Haley Hinseth, Irene-Wakonda 119-1; 3, Samantha Blake, Centerville 114-10; 4, MaryJo Mettler, Menno 105-5; 5, Erika Bamsey, Howard 97-4; 6, Kalla Sauvag, Corsica-Stickney 93-11

HIGH JUMP -- 1, Haley Jorgensen, Viborg-Hurley 5-1; 2, Jackie Delthesen, Corsica-Stickney 5-1; 3T, Ellie Atkins, Baltic 4-11; 3T, Justine Tschetter, Freeman Academy 4-11; 5, Andrea Sokolowski, Irene-Wakonda 4-9; 6T, Nicole Saarie, Freeman 4-7; 6T, Kelia Barta, Gayville-Volin 4-7; 6T, Rachel Moser, Corsica-Stickney 4-7

LONG JUMP -- 1, Katlyn Schroeder, Hanson 15-4.5; 2, Abbi Klyaic, Canistota 15-1; 3, Kelly Binder, McCook Central 15-0.5; 4, Alexa VanLaecken, Mitchell Christian 14-6; 5, Abby Hora, Viborg-Hurley 14-0.25; 6, Hannah Jorgensen, Viborg-Hurley 13-9.5

POLE VAULT -- 1, Pearl Gaidelis, Irene-Wakonda 8-3; 2, Rainy Brewer-Nysven, Irene-Wakonda 7-9; 3, Taylor Lyso, Irene-Wakonda 7-3; 4, Nicole Steadman, Centerville 7-3; 5, Christina Herrboldt, Menno 7-3; 6, Nicole Saarie, Freeman 6-9

SHOT PUT -- 1, Ashley Robinson, Hanson 38-6; 2, Haley Hinseth, Irene-Wakonda 37-4; 3, Erika Bamsey, Howard 35-11; 4, Samantha Blake, Centerville 32-11; 5, Rani VanGorp, Corsica-Stickney 32-8; 6, Sarah Kayser, Hanson 32-6

TRIPLE JUMP -- 1, Melissa Eberts, Freeman 31-10; 2, Shelby Huber, Menno 31-4.5; 3, Abby Weinzetl, Baltic 30-7.5; 4, Kylie Hughes, Marion 30-3.5; 5, Hannah Jorgensen, Viborg-Hurley 29-8.5; 6, Hunter Roberts, Baltic 29-7

BOYS DIVISION

TEAM RESULTS -- 1, Viborg-Hurley 116; 2, Irene-Wakonda 103; 3, McCook Central-Montrose 73.50; 4, Bridgewater-Emery 71.50; 5, Baltic 58.50; 6, Corsica-Stickney 56.50; 7, Freeman 47; 8, Canistota 46.50; 9, Mt Vernon 39; 10, Hanson, 38; 11, Gayville-Volin 24; 12, Mitchell Christian 19; 13, Menno 16; 14, Centerville 13; 15, Freeman Academy 10.50; 16, Marion 8; 17, McCrossan 1; 18, Howard 0

100 -- 1, Trevor Jacobsen, Viborg-Hurley 11.15; 2, Tom Sittig, Baltic 11.33; 3, Gunnar Baan Hofman, Corsica-Stickney 11.34; 4, Tyler Novak, Viborg-Hurley 11.41; 5, Matt Jensen, Viborg-Hurley 11.54; 6, Nick Hofer, Canistota 11.58

200 -- 1, Shayne Gottlob, McCook Central-Montrose 23.16; 2, Trevor Jacobsen, Viborg-Hurley 23.20; 3, Dennis DeNeui, Viborg-Hurley 23.54; 4, Tyler Novak, Viborg-Hurley 23.92; 5, Alex Robertson, Canistota 24.03; 6, Brennan Schmidt, Freeman 24.77

400 -- 1, Trevor Schroeder, Canistota 53.53; 2, Dillon Buchanan, Irene-Wakonda 55.08; 3, Cody Roth, Freeman 55.84; 4, Aaron Lemon, Mitchell Christian 57.00; 5, Mantha Colin, Bridgewater-Emery 57.80; 6, Andrew Hora, Viborg-Hurley 57.96

800 -- 1, Aaron Lemon, Mitchell Christian 2:08.26; 2, Jacob Schweitzer, Bridgewater-Emery 2:10.84; 3, Lane Thomas, Corsica-Stickney 2:16.47; 4, Jevon Grace, Mt. Vernon 2:17.41; 5, Dillon Buchanan, Irene-Wakonda 2:17.41; 6, Jacob Schaefers, Hanson 2:17.77

1600 -- 1, Jake Vollmer, Irene-Wakonda 4:53.66; 2, Jacob Schweitzer, Bridgewater-Emery 5:10.26; 3, Ryan sabers, McCook Central-Montrose 5:12.39; 4, Matt Moen, Baltic 5:12.88; 5, Boone DeKramer, Canistota 5:13.56; 6, Matthew Graber, Freeman Academy 5:17.44

3200 -- 1, Jake Vollmer, Irene-Wakonda 11:04.56; 2, Seth Engen, Viborg-Hurley 11:22.78; 3, Slade Mutchelknaus, Freeman 11:24.68; 4, Riley Portwood, Canton 11:27.96; 5, Ryan Sabers, McCook Central-Montrose 11:28.43; 6, Hunter Erickson, McCook Central-Montrose 11:28.70

110 HURDLES -- 1, Coleman Haiar, Bridgewater-Emery 15.32; 2, Edward Clark, Baltic 15.97; 3, Dustin Livingston, Irene-Wakonda 16.04; 4, Lee Lauck, Corsica-Stickney 16.38; 5, Jacob Sonne, Mt. Vernon 16.99; 6, Cameron Dienert, Mt. Vernon 17.39

300 HURDLES -- 1, Coleman Haiar, Bridgewater-Emery 40.18; 2, Cameron Deinert, Mt. Vernon 43.13; 3, Edward Clark, Baltic 43.35; 4, Grant Prcheim, Freeman 43.60; 5, Garrett Anderson, Irene-Wakonda 43.82; 6, James DeJamette, Freeman Academy 44.24

400 RELAY -- 1, Viborg-Hurley 45.35; 2, Corsica-Stickney 45.55; 3, Baltic 45.67; 4, Irene-Wakonda 45.67; 5, Bridgewater-Emery, 46.03; 6, Marion 46.91

LONG JUMP -- 1, Tyler Gerdes, Viborg-Hurley 21-08.25; 2, Matt Jensen, Viborg-Hurley 21-03; 3, DJ Hawthorne, Gayville-Volin 19-07.50; 4, Jacob Bartscher, Hanson 18-10; 5, Seamus O'Malley, Centerville 18-05; 6, Alex Kayser, Hanson 18-03

TRIPLE JUMP -- 1, Coleman Haiar, Bridgewater-Emery 41-00; 2, Tyler Gerdes, Viborg-Hurley 39-11.50; 3, Grant Preheim, Freeman 38-02.50; 4, Jacob Bartscher, Hanson 38-01.50; 5, Ryne Kludt, Viborg-Hurley 38-00; 6, Jacob Sonne, Mount Vernon 36-07.50

HIGH JUMP -- 1, Matt Huber, Hanson 5-09; 2t, Seamus O'Malley, Centerville 5-07; 2t, Shayne Gottlob, McCook Central-Montrose 5-07; 4t, Nicholas Blom, Corsica-Stickney 5-07; 4t, Tyler Decker, Corsica-Stickney 5-07; 6t, Nick Weber, Baltic 5-05; 6t, Caleb Glader, Freeman Academy 5-05

POLE VAULT -- 1, Ben Fischer, Menno 12-00; 2, Dustin Livingston, Irene-Wakonda 11-09; 3, Garrett Anderson, Irene-Wakonda 11-03; 4, Luke Schroeder, Irene-Wakonda 10-09; 5, Andrew Munkvold, Freeman 10-03; 6, Chet Peterson, Freeman 10-03

SHOT PUT -- 1, Gavin Gassman, McCook Central-Montrose 48-09; 2, Adam Bormann, Corsica-Stickney 47-11; 3, John Guy, Gayville-Volin 47-08.50; 4, Scott Davis, Irene-Wakonda 45-07; 5, Luke Schroeder, Irene-Wakonda 43-09; 6, Chris Mathieu, McCook Central-Montrose 43-08

DISCUS -- 1, Sam Kiger, Irene-Wakonda 144-04; 2, Gavin Gassman, McCook Central-Montrose 139-08; 3, Scott Davis, Irene-Wakonda 130-03; 4, Michael Odens, Corsica-Stickney 127-04; 5, John Guy, Gayville-Volin 124-09; 6, Chris Mathieu, McCook Central-Montrose 121-06.

Mitchell-Yankton Dual Meet

Monday in Yankton

Girls' Results

8th Grade

(First place and Mitchell place only)

100 Dash -- 1. Erin Luken, YMS, 13.81; 2. Kayla Stangeland, 14.13; 3. Quinci Herll, 14.39; 4. Gabrielle Dodd, 14.50; 6. Bailey Hohn, 15.06; 8. Halle Larson, 15.38; 10. Rachelle Perman, 15.50; 12. Savannah Schorn, 15.59; 15. Stephanie Sanderson, 16.00; 17. Teaya Vandenhoek, 16.06; 18. Logan Rolle, 16.13; 19. Laura Freeman, 16.29; 20. Sydney Piper, 16.32; 21. Dallas Dixon, 16.43; 22. Haley Nettinga, 16.45; 24. Brenna Morgan, 16.70; 25. Shelby Olson, 16.78; 26. Keyanah Kirchmeier, 17.17

200 Dash -- 1. Kayla Stangeland, MIT, 28.70; 4. Sydney Piper, 32.44; 7. Laura Freeman, 33.78; 8. Logan Rolle, 33.97; 9. Dallas Dixon, 34.88; 10. Teaya Vandenhoek, 35.03; 11. Brenna Morgan, 35.26; 13. Stephanie Sanderson, 35.77; 14. Haley Nettinga, 35.87; 16. Keyanah Kirchmeier, 39.81

400 Dash -- 1. Logan Rolle, MIT, 1:15.09; 2. Teaya Vandenhoek, 1:20.46; 4. Shelby Olson, 1:25.45

800 Run -- 1. Maddie Manning, YMS, 2:43.00; 2. Tessa Bitterman, 3:00.45; 5. Ally Goldammer, 3:18.19; 6. Cinnamon Edwards, 3:19.31; 7. Keyanah Kirchmeier, 3:34.00

110 Hurdles -- 1. Samantha Wenzlaff, 19.00; 3. Sydney Swindler, 19.30; 7. Cinnamon Edwards, 20.80; 10. Haley Nettinga, 22.10

4X100 Relay -- 1. Mitchell 'A', 57.07; 3. Mitchell 'B', 1:00.00

4X200 Relay -- 1. Mitchell 'A'. 2:02.41; 3. Mitchell 'B', 2:06.72

4X400 Relay -- 1. Yankton, 5:04.71; 2. Mitchell, 5:18.21

Medley Relay -- 1. Yankton, 2:19.20; 2. Mitchell, 2:20.08

Discus -- 1. Adrienne Kusek, 86-01; 5. Julie VanDriel, 54-09; 7. Ally Goldammer, 51-02.50; 9. Reggie VanDriel, 47-00.50; 10. Melanie Uher, 38-04; 12. Macy Swanson, 29-10.050

Shot Put -- 1. Natasha Clark, 27-09.50; 4. Ally Goldammer, 24-07.50; 5. Julie VanDriel, 24-02.50; 7. Brenna Morgan, 21-10.00; 9. Reggie VanDriel, 20-02.00; 10. Laura Freeman, 19-11.00; 11. Melanie Uher, 16-03.50; 12. Macy Swanson, 15-11.00; 13. Alexis Roth, 9-06.00

Long Jump -- 1. Kayla Stangeland, 14-07.00; 3. Andrea Konz, 13-0.00; 6. Rachelle Perman, 12-08.00; 7. Stephanie Sanderson, 11-07.00; 8. Savannah Schorn, 11-06.00; 9. Dallas Dixon, 11-04.00; 10. Halle Larson, 11-01.00

Pole Vault -- 1. Challie Jones, MIT, 6-00.00; 2. Andrea Konz, 6-00.00; 3. Haley Nettinga, 5-06.00

7th Grade

100 Dash -- 1. Lindsey Hale, YMS, 13.70; 7. Lauren Larson, 15.40; 10. Abi Carson, 16.20; 11. Dana Schley, 16.30; 16. Jenna Weich, 17.00; 16. Alexia Vearrier, 17.00; 18. Alexis Vanderwilt, 17.10; 19. Raquelle Rank, 17.30; 20. Sara Roy, 17.50; 22. Mahayla Foos, 17.62; 23. Raina Grimsley, 17.70; 24. Abbie Lambert, 17.90; 24. Maggie Sebert, 17.90; 27. Kylee Auch, 18.10; 28. Shalynn Klunder , 18.40; 29. Sam Schumacher, 18.50; 30. Kiersten Allen, 19.02

200 Dash -- 1. Lindsey Hale, YMS, 28.44; 3. Josie Dierks, 30.21; 7. Raina Grimsley, 34.09; 9. Haley Rust, 34.50; 12. Jenna Weich, 35.78; 13. Maggie Sebert, 36.07; 15. Alexis Vanderwilt, 36.43; 16. Dana Schley, 37.00; 18. Sam Schumacher, 40.20; 19. Shalynn Klunder, 42.22

400 Dash -- 1. Shaelyn Bruckner, YMS, 1:12.46; 3. Raina Grimsley, 1:17.84; 4. Mahayla Foos, 1:21.66; 5. Maggie Sebert, 1:21.90

800 Run -- 1. Mary Krause, MIT, 2:41.87

1600 Run -- 1. Mary Krause, MIT, 5:59.43

100 Hurdles -- 1. Sophie Bisgard, YMS, 18.50; 5. Lauren Larson, 21.20; 6. Sara Roy, 21.30; 8. Megan Sebert, 23.50; 9. Abi Carson, 24.10

4X100 Relay -- 1. Yankton, 59.87; 2. Mitchell 'A', 1:02.60; 3. Mitchell 'B', 1:04.45

4X200 Relay -- 1. Yankton, 2:02.90; 2. Mitchell 'A', 2:06.72; 3. Mitchell 'B', 2:35.07

4X400 Relay -- 1. Yankton, 4:58.65; 2. Mitchell, 5:21.96

Medley Relay -- 1. Mitchell, 2:20.50

Discus -- 1. Katie Hauser, YMS, 65-00; 3. Haley Burdick, 56-07; 4. Alexia Vearrier, 55-09; 7. Abbie Lambert, 43-08; 9. Brittany Steffen, 37-02; 10. Jenna Weich, 36-10; 11. Kylee Auch, 32-05

Shot Put -- 1. Savannah Steffen, YMS, 26-02.00; 2. Raquele Rank, 24-04.00; 7. Haley Burdick, 19-04.00; 9. Brittany Steffen, 18-11.00; 10. Jennifer Luczak, 18-06.75; 11. Jenna Weich, 18-06.25; 12. Alexia Vearrier, 18-04.75; 13. Abbie Lamber, 17-06.00; 14. Kylee Auch, 16-04.75; 15. Tessa Bitterman, 15-05.50

Long Jump -- 1. Lindsey Hale, YMS, 14-09.00; 2. Sara Roy, 12-04.00; 4. Rebecca Wahlen, 12-01.00; 6. Megan Sebert, 11-04.00; 9. Jayce Hinker, 11-00.00; 10. Haley Rust, 10-08.00; 14. Abbi Patton, 9-03.00; 15. Dana Schley, 9-01.00

High Jump -- 1. Ally Hento, YMS, 4-02.00; 2. Rebecca Wahlen, 4-00.00; 3. Mary Krause, 3-10.00; 6. Tessa Bitterman, 3-08.00; 6. Kaihlen Smith, 3-08.00; 7. Jennifer Luczak, 3-08.00

Boys' Results

8th Grade

100 Dash -- 1. Cole Christensen, MIT, 12.43; 3. Christian Cazer, 12.82; 4. Jetli Heng, 13.38; 7. Austin Getty, 13.95; 10. Brandon Krogman, 14.25; 11. Wyatt Smith, 14.26; 12. Devin Mehlhaff, 14.27; 15. Kyle Weier, 15.20; 17. Myles Szabo, 16.88; 18. Landon Deirks, 18.13; 19. Micah Dipippo, 19.00

200 Dash -- 1. Christian Cazer, MIT, 26.15; 3. Austin Getty, 28.18; 7. Devin Mehlhaff, 28.50; 8. Brandon Krogman, 29.21; 10. Zach Smith, 30.71; 11. Jack Powers, 31.70; 13. Kyle Weier, 32.10

400 Dash -- 1. Bradey Sorenson, YMS, 57.12; 3. Justin Syring, 1:01.19; 5. Denver McFarlane, 1:04.31; 6. Devin Mehlhaff, 1:04.84

800 Run -- 1. Joseph Kelly, YMS, 2:31.57; 2. Mason Carpenter, 2:32.69; 6. Caleb Larson, 2:41.71; 9. Riley Cowins, 2:46.25; 10. Jack Powers, 2:49.15; 12. Andrew Klingaman, 3:01.28

1600 Run -- 1. Hiram Alvarez, YMS, 5:24.90; 6. Caleb Larson, 5:47.80; 7. Riley Cowins, 5:55.10

100 Hurdles -- 1. Tyler Guthmiller, YMS, 17.30; 3. Mason Carpenter, 18.10; 5. Wyatt Smith, 20.00

4X100 Relay -- 1. Mitchell, 50.06

4X400 Relay -- 1. Yankton, 4:00.36; 2. Mitchell, 4:37.90

Medley Relay -- 1. Yankton, 1:55.64; 2. Mitchell, 2:14.09

Discus -- 1. Sheldon Gant, YMS, 116-05; 2. Austin Getty, 95-10; 4. Kyle Weier, 92-10; 6. Chris Ziehl, 87-09; 9. Landon Deirks, 74-10; 11. Wyatt Smith, 71-02; 12. Myles Szabo, 70-10; 13. Andrew Klingaman, 69-08; 14. Calvin Gilb, 66-06; 15. Eric Beck, 62-11; 16. Daxx Wiebelhaus, 59-11; 17. Connor Voeltz, 56-07; 19. Braden Johnson, 52-00; 20. Micah Dipippo, 49-09

Shot Put -- 1. Bradey Sorenson, YMS, 43-09.50; 6. Chris Ziehl, 34-02.00; 8. Zach Smith, 32-00.00; 9. Kyle Weier, 31-07.50; 10. Daxx Wiebelhaus, 30-04.00; 12. Landon Deirks, 27-08.00; 13. Eric Beck, 26-03.00; 15. Andrew Klingaman, 25-03.50; 16. Braden Johnson, 25-02.00; 17. Calvin Gilb, 23-02.00; 18. Connor Voeltz, 23-02.00; 19. Myles Szao, 22-02.00; 21. Micah Dipippo, 18-11.50

Long Jump -- 1. Cole Christensen, MIT, 17-06.00; 2. Jetli Heng, 15-04.00

High Jump -- 1. Christian Cazer, MIT, 5-02.00; 4. Jetli Heng, 4-06.00

Pole Vault -- 1. Mason Carpenter, MIT, 10-06.00; 2. Cole Christensen, 9-00.00; 4. Zach Smith, 7-06.00

7th Grade

100 Dash -- 1. Will Campbell, MIT, 12.56; 2. Spencer Neugebauer, 12.63; 3. Sam Michels, 12.87; 4. Matt Muth, 13.46; 12. Brody Weiss, 14.15; 12. Cody Thompson, 14.15; 16. Alex Rodriguez, 14.96; 19. Brady Nicolaus, 15.60; 20. Garrison Gross, 15.81; 22. Austin Eidahl, 15.91; 24. Spencer Mohr, 15.96; 26. Kevin Jolcombe, 16.32; 27. Russell Duley, 16.71; 28. Michael Horton, 16.84; 29. Tayler Thompson, 17.78; 30. Travis Allen, 18.33

200 Dash -- 1. Will Campbell, MIT, 26.02; 2. Spencer Neugebauer, 26.78; 7. Alex Rodriguez, 31.28; 8. Grant Reimnitz, 31.35; 10. Brady Nicolaus, 32.94; 11. Trevor Harms, 33.21; 12. Garrison Gross, 34.20; 13. Russell Duley, 35.82; 14. Tayler Thompson, 40.59

400 Dash -- 1. Parker Wenzel, MIT, 1:04.90; 2. Jed Schmidt, 1:04.93; 3. Elijah Pommer, 1:07.89; 8. Michael Bovee, 1:13.70; 13. Travis Allen, 1:27.37

800 Run -- 1. Hunter Lippert, YMS, 2:45.98; 3. Josh Loecker, 2:57.14; 4. Rusty Munsen, 2:59.95; 5. Michael Bovee, 3:04.05

1600 Run -- 1. Elijah Pommer, MIT, 5:38.50; 4. Josh Loecker, 6:06.60; 5. Michael Bovee, 6:10.00; 6. Rusty Munsen, 6:12.00

100 Hurdles -- 1. Reed Overweg, MIT, 17.30; 3. Parker Wenzel, 18.40; 4. Spencer Mohr, 21.20; 7. Austin Eidahl, 21.80; 9. Kevin Jolcombe, 23.00

4X100 Relay -- 1. Mitchell 'A', 49.84; 3. Mitchell 'B', 55.59

4X200 Relay -- 1. Yankton, 1:50.65; 2. Mitchell, 1:51.35

4X400 Relay -- 1. Yankton, 4:25.21; 2. Mitchell, 4:27.70

Discus -- 1. Michael Heine, YMS, 116-06; 3. Will Campbell, 77-08; 4. Alex Rodriguez, 71-11; 5. Mike Loudner, 68-10; 8. Garrison Gross, 64-11; 9. Bryce Geraets, 62-05; 10. Logan Rietveld, 59-10; 11. Myles Horton, 59-03; 12. Jensen Maeschen, 54-07; 13. Michael Horton, 54-02; 15. Travis Allen, 49-00; 16. Matt Johnson, 48-00

Shot Put -- 1. Matt LaFave, YMS, 29-08.00; 3. Bryce Geraet, 25-11.00; 4. Myles Horton, 25-10.50; 5. Logan Rietveld, 25-10.00; 6. Mike Loudner, 25-06.50; 7. Garrison Gross, 23.09-00; 8. Matt Johnson, 23-06.00; 10. Jensen Maeschen, 23-01.00; 12. Michael Horton, 21-08.00; 13. Brady Nicolaus, 18-06.00

Long Jump -- 1. Reed Overweg, MIT, 16-04.00; 10. Russell Duley, 9-11.00

High Jump -- 1. Jed Schmidt, MIT, 4-10.00; 2. Brody Weiss, 4-10.00; 3. Reed Overweg, 4-10.00; 5. Michael Bovee, 4-08.00; 6. Cody Thompson, 4-06.00; 6. Spencer Neugebauer, 4-06.00; 9. Kevin Jolcombe, 4-02.00

Pole Vault -- 1. Sam Michels, MIT, 7-06.00; 3. Josh Loecker, 5-06.00

Advertisement
news@mitchellrepublic.com
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness