Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

South Dakota prep scores

Saturday’s Scores

The Associated Press

Boys Basketball

Brookings 61, Watertown 51

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 68, St. Francis Indian 62

Clark/Willow Lake 75, Flandreau 50

Cody-Kilgore, Neb. 56, Bennett County 46

Deubrook 68, Milbank Area 53

Ethan 73, Freeman 52

Gregory 54, Jones County 38

Herreid/Selby Area 68, McIntosh 67, 2OT

Huron 52, Brandon Valley 48

Madison 77, Canton 70

New Underwood 62, Bison 26

Pierre 79, Harrisburg 67

Rapid City Stevens 58, Sioux Falls Washington 55

Sioux Falls Lincoln 63, Rapid City Central 59

Sturgis 55, Chadron, Neb. 35

Tea Area 54, Lennox 45

Wolsey-Wessington 68, Aberdeen Christian 50

Yankton 66, Aberdeen Central 35

Dakota Plains Tournament

Freeman Academy 63, Santee, Neb. 48

Oelrichs 82, Marty Indian 68

DWU Classic

Aberdeen Roncalli 63, Pine Ridge 35

Corsica/Stickney 39, McCook Central/Montrose 29

Dell Rapids 72, Parkston 54

James Valley Christian 64, White River 62

Platte-Geddes 65, Sully Buttes 41

Potter County 59, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 54

South Central 55, Bridgewater-Emery 37

Girls’ Basketball

Aberdeen Central 61, Yankton 47

Alcester-Hudson 68, Colman-Egan 58

Bennett County 50, Cody-Kilgore, Neb. 19

Brandon Valley 56, Huron 38

Britton-Hecla 51, Aberdeen Roncalli 44

Brookings 50, Watertown 40

Chadron, Neb. 62, Sturgis 58

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 54, St. Francis Indian 41

Clark/Willow Lake 59, Flandreau 27

Herreid/Selby Area 49, McIntosh 32

Lemmon 74, Harding County 43

Lennox 53, Tea Area 35

New Underwood 74, Bison 24

Parkston 46, Bridgewater-Emery 39

Pierre 56, Harrisburg 51

Rosholt 41, Waubay 36

Sioux Falls Lincoln 49, Rapid City Central 44

Sioux Falls Washington 57, Rapid City Stevens 31

Sioux Valley 44, McCook Central/Montrose 25

Todd County 70, Miller 46

Wessington Springs 41, Lyman 39

Wolsey-Wessington 74, Aberdeen Christian 24

Dakota Plains Tournament

Andes Central 61, Santee, Neb. 58

Little Wound 69, Marty Indian 60

Takini 75, Crazy Horse 28

West River Tournament

Seventh Place

Hot Springs 64, Moorcroft, Wyo. 31

Fifth Place

Newell 59, Edgemont 28

Third Place

Upton, Wyo. 52, Rapid City Christian 46

Championship

Faith 60, Oelrichs 36

Advertisement
randomness