Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

South Dakota prep football scores

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Mitchell, 57301
The Daily Republic
(605) 996-5020 customer support
Mitchell South Dakota 120 South Lawler 57301

Friday's Scores

The Associated Press

PREP FOOTBALL

Arlington 30, Castlewood 20

Avon 70, Marty Indian 12

Advertisement
Advertisement
0 Talk about it

Bennett County 56, Pine Ridge 6

Beresford 34, Sioux Valley 0

Bon Homme 24, Wagner 13

Brandon Valley 42, Aberdeen Central 21

Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan 56, Freeman 6

Britton-Hecla 41, Ipswich/Edmunds Central 6

Brookings 21, Mitchell 18

Canistota 48, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 12

Canton 54, Elk Point-Jefferson 0

Chamberlain 58, St. Francis Indian 8

Chester 14, Irene-Wakonda 6

Clark/Willow Lake 40, Webster 28

Colome 32, Corsica/Stickney 22

Dakota Valley 21, Tea Area 6

Dell Rapids St. Mary 48, Estelline 14

DeSmet/Iroquois 12, Lake Preston 8

Deubrook 53, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 12

Elkton-Lake Benton 53, Colman-Egan 0

Faith 56, Lower Brule 0

Faulkton 32, Warner 30

Flandreau 49, Vermillion 20

Florence/Henry 46, Wilmot 8

Garretson 50, Centerville 8

Gregory 54, Andes Central 14

Hamlin 48, Deuel 12

Hanson 48, Menno/Marion 20

Herreid/Selby Area 42, Sully Buttes 34, OT

Hill City 36, Rapid City Christian 6

Hitchcock-Tulare 42, Sunshine Bible Academy 0

Hot Springs 63, Little Wound 0

Howard 51, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 0

Huron 40, Douglas 6

Kadoka Area 40, Stanley County 20

Lemmon/McIntosh 52, McLaughlin / Wakpala FB 0

Leola/Frederick 66, Northwestern 0

Madison 46, Lennox 13

Parker 64, Baltic 36

Parkston 21, Tri-Valley 0

Potter County 24, Eureka/Bowdle 6

Rapid City Central 13, Sioux Falls Washington 9

Redfield/Doland 37, McCook Central/Montrose 0

Sioux Falls Lincoln 23, Harrisburg 0

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 44, Rapid City Stevens 0

Sisseton 40, Tiospa Zina Tribal 0

South Central 41, Scotland 6

Timber Lake 50, Bison 0

Todd County 27, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 6

Tri-State 62, Great Plains Lutheran 12

Viborg-Hurley 49, Gayville-Volin 14

Watertown 29, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 20

Waverly-South Shore 70, Waubay/Summit 14

West Central 35, Dell Rapids 7

Winner 50, Mobridge-Pollock 0

Wolsey-Wessington 56, Miller 6

Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central 46, Highmore-Harrold 0

Yankton 29, Pierre 26

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Belle Fourche vs. St. Thomas More, ppd. to Oct 12.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness