Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

South Dakota High School Football scores: 8/30

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Mitchell,South Dakota 57301 http://www.mitchellrepublic.com/sites/all/themes/mitchellrepublic_theme/images/social_default_image.png
The Daily Republic
(605) 996-5020 customer support
South Dakota High School Football scores: 8/30
Mitchell South Dakota 120 South Lawler 57301

Aberdeen Roncalli 37, Redfield/Doland 20

Alcester-Hudson 48, Baltic 14

Andes Central 38, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 14

Advertisement
Advertisement

Arlington 34, Deubrook 20

Avon 38, South Central 7

Bennett County 23, Todd County 0

Beresford 26, Flandreau 14

Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan 44, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 27

Canistota 32, Hanson 12

Canton 36, Bon Homme 21

Centerville 20, Scotland 0

Clark/Willow Lake 56, Waubay/Summit 6

Corsica/Stickney 52, Gayville-Volin 12

Custer 20, Newcastle, Wyo. 13

Deuel 52, Great Plains Lutheran 0

Edgemont 62, Crawford, Neb. 14

Eureka/Bowdle 54, McLaughlin / Wakpala FB 0

Faith 26, Harding County 14

Garretson 36, Chester 6

Gregory 43, Colome 22

Hamlin 39, Tri-State 0

Herreid/Selby Area 37, Timber Lake 0

Kadoka Area 34, Jones County 20

Kimball/White Lake 24, Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central 14

Langford 45, Ipswich/Edmunds Central 12

Leola/Frederick 63, Warner 12

Linton-HMB, N.D. 34, Mobridge-Pollock 13

Lyman 30, Stanley County 8

Madison 36, Pipestone, Minn. 0

Menno/Marion 49, Irene-Wakonda 0

New Underwood 38, Philip 26

Newell 36, Bison 0

Northwestern 36, Sunshine Bible Academy 28

Oakes, N.D. 39, Britton-Hecla 13

Parker 44, Viborg-Hurley 12

Parkston 21, Groton Area 0

Pine Ridge 29, Lead-Deadwood 27

Platte-Geddes/Dakota Christian 20, Freeman 14

Potter County 45, Miller 13

Red Cloud 42, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 22

Sioux Falls Lincoln 55, Rapid City Central 19

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 34, Rapid City Stevens 9

Sioux Falls Washington 19, Aberdeen Central 17

Sioux Valley 12, Sioux Falls Christian 0

Sisseton 56, Milbank Area 6

Sully Buttes 60, Lower Brule 8

Tea Area 46, Elk Point-Jefferson 6

Tiospa Zina Tribal 25, Crow Creek 6

Vermillion 17, Lennox 0

Wagner 22, Tri-Valley 14

Wall 47, White River 6

Waverly-South Shore 42, Florence/Henry 8

Webster 66, Wilmot 22

West Central 49, Dakota Valley 6

Winner 48, Chamberlain 6

Wolsey-Wessington 58, Highmore-Harrold 14

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement