Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

South Central Conference track meet results

Email News Alerts

South Central Conference Track Meet

Tuesday in Bonesteel

Boys' results

Team Scores: 1, Platte-Geddes 145; 2, South Central 109; 3, Gregory 79.00; 4, Andes Central 74; 5, Colome 68; 6, Dakota Christian 55.

Advertisement
Advertisement

100 Dash: 1, Kole Heller, Platte-Geddes, 11.80; 2, Michael Buitenbos, Dakota Christian 11.90; 3, Ty Wilkins, Platte-Geddes 11.90; 4, Matthew Randall, Platte-Geddes 11.90; 5, Terrance Kinzer, Colome 12:20; 6, Joe Beck, Gregory 12:30.

200 Dash: 1, Chris Hofeldt, Colome 25:10; 2, Kole Heller, Platte-Geddes 25:10; 3, Ty Wilkins, Platte-Geddes 25:50; 4, Micah DeWaard, Dakota Christian 26:30; 5, Joe Beck, Gregory 26:40; 6, Tyler Frank, South Central 26:80.

400 Dash: 1, Keagan Ringling, Platte-Geddes 56:60; 2, Terrance Kinzer, Colome 55:20; 3, Darren Daum, Platte-Geddes 56:90; 4, Jonah Beck, Gregory 59:80; 5, Andrew Taggart, Gregory 1:00.70; 6, Cole McCarty, Colome 1:00.90.

110 High Hurdles: 1, Connor Florey, Andes Central 16:10; 2, Chris Hofeldt, Colome 16:40; 3, Matthew Randall, Platte-Geddes 16:40; 4, Scott Shoemaker, Gregory 19:00; 5, Brady London, Colome 19:00; 6, Dillon Fenenga, Gregory 21:30.

300 Hurdles: 1, Chris Hofeldt, Colome 43:62; 2, Matthew Randall, Platte-Geddes 44:00; 3, Tyson Vogt, South Central 50:9; 4, Dillon Fenenga, Gregory 51:40; 5, Cody Kafka, Gregory 53:20; 6, Bailey Olson, Platte-Geddes 57:40.

800 Run: 1, Keagan Ringling, Platte-Geddes 2:05.80; 2, Terrance Kinzer, Colome 2:14.20; 3, Stephan Cournoyer, Andes Central 2:15.30; 4, Gavin Thomas, Gregory 2:23.50; 5, Trey Alberda, Platte-Geddes 2:23.50; 6, Ty Klein, Platte-Geddes 2:29:40.

1600 Run: 1, Christian Schweigert, South Central 4:58.90; 2, Stephan Cournoyer, Andes Central 5:02.10; 3, Trey Alberda, Platte-Geddes 5:18.10; 4, Josh Tuttle, South Central 5:18.30; 5, Ty Klein, Gregory 5:18.90; 6, Dakota Votaw, South Central 5:21.30.

3200 Run: 1, Dakota Votaw, South Central 11:58.30; 2, Marcus Ireland, South Central 12:42.10; 3, Josiah Brink, Platte-Geddes 12:58.00; 4, Gerald Little Owl, Andes Central 13:00.90; 5, Bennett Weins, Platte-Geddes 14:24.40.

Long Jump: 1, Connor Florey, Andes Central 20-4; 2, Terrance Kinzer, Colome 19-4; 3, Carter Dykstra, Dakota Christian 18-7.25; 4, Ty Wilkins, Platte-Geddes 18-7.25; 5, Zach VanZee, Dakota Christian 18-4.75; 6, Michael Buitenbos, Dakota Christian 17-5.25.

Triple Jump: 1, Connor Florey, Andes Central 40-2.00; 2, Tyler Frank, South Central 37-1.00; 3, Mason Juracke, Gregory 34-9.00; 4, Jason Drapeaux, Andes Central 34-9.00; 5, Coby Johnson, Platte-Geddes 31-10.50; 6, Dillon Fenenga, Gregory 31-6.00.

High Jump: 1, Tyler Frank, South Central 6-0.00; 2T, Chris Hofeldt, Colome 5-8.00; 2T, Nolyn Mikkelsen, Gregory 5-8.00; 4, Carter Dykstra, Dakota Christian, 5-4.00; 5, Coby Johnson, Platte-Geddes 5-2.00; 6, Mason Juracek, Gregory 5-0.00.

Shot Put: 1, Sam Hazen, South Central 40-0.50; 2, Daniel Vanzee, Dakota Christian 38-4.00; 3, Darrin Hopkins, Andes Central 36-6.75; 4, Jake Spoelstra, Dakota Christian 36-6.50; 5, Zach Ekberg, Colome 35-9.75; 6, Matthew Warejcka, Platte-Geddes 35-0.50

Discus: 1, Sam Hazen, South Central 111-4.00; 2, Daniel VanZee, Dakota Christian 106-0.00; 3, Drew Turnis, Platte-Geddes 103.300; 4, Lanning Norberg, South Central 96-6.00; 5, Jake Spoelstra, Dakota Christian 92-9.50; 6, Matthew Warejcka, Platte-Geddes 35-050.

4X100 Relay: 1, Platte-Geddes 49:30; 2, Gregory, 49:60; 3, Andes Central 52.40; 4, South Central 54.90; 5, Colome 54:90.

4X200 Relay: 1, Andes Central 1:46.40; 2, Gregory 1:47.60.

4X400 Relay: 1, Platte-Geddes 3:52.20; 2, South Central 3:57.90; 3, Gregory 3:58.60; 4, Dakota Christian 4:00.90.

4X800 Relay: 1, Platte-Geddes 9:07.50; 2, South Central 9:13.10; 3, Gregory 9:23.80.

Medley Relay: 1, Gregory 4:06.80; 2, Platte-Geddes 4:06.80; 3, South Central 4:12.00; 4, Dakota Christian 4:19.70.

Girls' Results

Team Scores: 1, South Central 128; 2, Andes Central 113; 3, Platte-Geddes 95; 4, Gregory 68; 5, Dakota Christian 62; 6, Colome 35.

100 Dash: 1, Sierra Johnson, South Central 13.80; 2, Skylar Forgey, Colome 13:80; 3, Reganne Engebretson, Platte-Geddes 13:90; 4, Destinni Girton, Platte-Geddes 14:20; 5, Joy Kirkpatrick, Andes Central 14:60; 6, Denise Dertien, Platte-Geddes 14:60.

200 Dash: 1, Laurel Zomer, Dakota Christian 27:70; 2, Shayla VanderPol, Dakota Christian 29:50; 3, Rebekka Schell, Gregory 29:90; 4, Destinni Girton, Gregory 60:60; 5, Desiree Stephen, 31:20; 6, Cybil Chytka, Andes Central 32:60.

400 Dash: 1, Laurel Zomer, Dakota Christian 1:02.00; 2, Skylar Forgey, Colome 1:06.40; 3, Shelby Rabenberg, Platte-Geddes 1:06.80; 4, Reganne Engebretson, Platte-Geddes, 1:07.70; 5, Schae Hanson, South Central 1:09.40; 6, Becca Moorhead, Colome 1:12.90.

300 Hurdles: 1, Taylor Pistulka, South Central 53:50; 2, Haley Whalen, Platte-Geddes 59:00; 3, Madi Whalen, Platte-Geddes 1:04.60.

800 Run: 1, Skylar Forgey, Colome 2:38.40; 2, Shelby Rabenberg, Platte-Geddes 2:42.70; 3, Reganne Engebretson, Platte-Geddes 2:51.40; 4, Becca Moorhead, Colome 3:01.80; 5, Shaunday Bly, Colome 3:14.00; 6, DeMera Dvorka, Andes Central 3:17.90.

1600 Run: 1, Shailyhn Schweigert, South Central 5:53.70; 2T, Rochelle Wynia, Platte-Geddes 5:54.00; 2T Shaunday Bly, Colome 5:54.00; 3, Sierra Thomas, Gregory 6:17.80; 4, Anna VanderPol, Dakota Christian 6:40.60.

3200 Run: 1, Rochelle Wynia, Platte-Geddes 12:48.90; 2, Shailyhn Schweigert, South Central 12:52.90; 3, Sierra Thomas, Gregory 14:14.40.

Long Jump: 1, Kellie Winckler, Andes Central 15-1.00; 2, Brook Deurmeier, Andes Central, 14-1.50; 3, Destinni Girton, Platte-Geddes 13-6.00; 4, Payton Johanneson, Andes Central 13-1.00; Chloe Kenzy, South Central 13-0.00; 6, Haley Whalen, Platte-Geddes 13-00.

Triple Jump: 1, Kellie Winckler, Andes Central 34-7.00; 2, Brooke Deurmeier, Andes Central 31-1.00; 3, Sierra Svatos, Andes Central 30-3.50; 4, Chole Kenzy, South Central 13-0.00; 6, Allison Sundquist, Gregory 22-5.50.

High Jump: 1, Payton Joanneson, Andes Central 5-0.00; 2, Destinni Girton, Platte-Geddes 5-0.00; 3, Sierra Svatos, Andes Central 4-8.00; 4, Kellie Winckler, Andes Central 4-8.00; 5, Erin Kenzy, Gregory 4-6.00.

Shot Put: 1, Ashley Green, South Central 31-7.50; 2, Whitney Hutchison, South Central 29-0.00; 3, Briana Leber, Gregory 28-7.50; 4, Dakota Goode, Andes Central 27.10.25; Kiyanne Bruguier, Andes Central 27.4050; 6, Makayla Pavel, Andes Central 26-10.50.

Discus: 1, Ashley Green, South Central 88-10.00; 2, Whitney Hutchison, South Central 84-7.00; 3, Laren Bryant, Andes Central 75-9.00; 4, Brooke VanderPol, Dakota Christian 71-4.00; 5, Rebecca Lehmann, Andes Central 70-11.00; 6, Alicia Kuipers, Platte-Geddes 67-11.00.

4X100 Relay: 1, South Central 56:00; 2, Gregory 57.40; 3, Andes Central 58.20.

4X200 Relay: 1, South Central 1:58.80; 2, Andes Central 2:09.70; Gregory 2:12.90.

4X400 Relay: 1, Dakota Christian 4:44.30; 2, Gregory 4:49.20; 3, Andes Central 5:27.11.

4X800 Relay: 1, South Central 11:25.00; 2, Dakota Christian 13:03.70.

Medley Relay: 1, Gregory 4:57.50; 2, Dakota Christian 5:04.50; 3, South Central 5:06.60; 4, Andes Central 5:50.90.

100 Hurdles: 1, Taylor Pistulka, South Central 17.50; 2, Madi Whalen, Platte-Geddes 20:00; 3, Erin Kenzy, Gregory 21:90; 4, DeMera Dvorka, Andes Central 23.40.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness