Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

MTI lists graduates

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
life Mitchell, 57301
Mitchell South Dakota 120 South Lawler 57301

Mitchell Technical Institute held graduation ceremonies on May 9 at the Corn Palace in

Mitchell, granting degrees to 492 students.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Students earning high honors (3.75-4.0) are denoted by two asterisks. Students graduating with honors (3.5-3.74) are denoted by a single asterisk.

Accounting (AAS)

Brandon Abbink*, Scotland; Michaela Anderson, Yankton; Amelia Foster**, Estelline; Jacob Hacecky, Mission Hill; Angel Hallan*, Iroquois; Brittany Loseke, Scotland; Haley Scholten, Armour; Elizabeth White Hat**, Rosebud; Johnny Wynia, Avon.

Administrative Office Specialist (AAS)

Mikki Keeble, Mitchell; Paula Kummer**, Parkston; Brittany Loseke, Scotland; Owen Reitzel*, Alexandria.

Agricultural Technology/Production (AAS)

Austin Agler, Stickney; Dustin Baumgartner**, Iona; Dusti Berry*, Milesville; Dylan Donahue*, Winner; Cain Glanzer*, Huron; Levi Goetz*, Selby; Cameron Paul, Mitchell; Kelsey Pravecek, Colome; Royce Rolsma, Badger; Morgan Russell, Rapid City; Levi Sowards, Hosmer; Schyler Swenson**, Woonsocket; Christa Thomas**, Freeman; Austin Weber, Wagner; Dalen Zoss, Letcher; Riley Zoss**, Letcher.

Agricultural Technology/Business (AAS)

John Deckert, Marion; Marcia Dvorak**, Lake Andes; Brian Huth, Wakonda; Blake Miller, Wessington Springs; Reid Nutley, Irene; Matthew Semmler*, Parkston; Lisa Sherwood**, Wood; Krina Spaans**, Corsica; Steven Whistler*, Spencer.

Architectural Design and Building Construction (AAS)

Nickolas Gebel, Mitchell; Corey Haisch*, Alcester; Luke Hanten, White Lake; Dylan Kafka, Yankton; Sterling Kinneberg, Parkston; Blake Peters, White Lake; Jordan Van Zee**, Corsica; Brandon Van Overschelde*, Cavour.

Automation Controls/SCADA (AAS)

Matthew Andersh, Wagner; Ronnie Barnett, Park Rapids, Minn.; Ty Byrd, Murdo; Cory Fitch, Sioux Falls; Richard Foster III, Mitchell; Chase Geppert**, Mount Vernon; Layne Hantke*, Pukwana; Aaron Krause, Mitchell; Jordan Olson, Mitchell; Jacquelyn Reeves, Pierre; Kaleb Sly, Stickney; Trent Vander May, Martin.

Business Management (AAS)

Jessica Burns, Mitchell; Emily Coolidge, Pierre; Tabitha Hoffmann*, Alexandria; Jesse Killion, Kranzburg; Paula Kummer**, Parkston; Shelby McBrayer, Ethan; Ashley Miiller, Pierre; Amanda Qualm, Platte; Carolyn Schroeder, Canistota.

Dietary Management (Certificate)

Michelle Cole, Rock Rapids, Iowa; Wendy Larson, Mitchell; Christine Neely, Oconto Falls, Wis.; Amanda Swearingen, Aberdeen.

Electrical Construction and Maintenance (AAS)

Samuel Aman, Eureka; Jordon Bakley, Martin; Chance Boyd, Plankinton; Charles Buus, Lennox; Lucas Carson**, Montrose; Tyler Crawford** Beaver Creek, Minn.; Tanner Cross, Mount Vernon; Darren Daum*, Platte; Beau Deffenbaugh, Lincoln, Neb.; Kody Doerr, Hills, Minn.; Ernest Duenwald*, Hoven; Alexander Evans, Lake Andes; Colton Fawcett, Highmore; James Ford, Colton; Spencer Frank, Selby; Devin Heitkamp, Luverne, Minn.; Kevin Hinton**, Eureka; Casey Jundt, Eureka; Jacob Kribell, Irene; Levi Larsen, Volga; Eric Leibrich, Winner; Jacob Longville*, Kennebec; Nolyn Mikkelsen, Gregory; Jacob Moser, Larchwood, Iowa; Troy Neuharth*, Eureka; Seth Nuffer, Hills, Minn.; Alex Pauli**, Twin Brooks; Mitchell Polly, Mitchell; Tanner Radway, Philip; Landon Rasmussen*, Sioux Falls; Robert Ray, Pierre; Bryan Schofield, Kadoka; Jordan Walburg*, Volga; Tucker Whitney, Iona; Aaron Williams, Madison; Justin Wipf*, Parkston.

Electrical Construction and Maintenance (Diploma)

Luke Engbrecht, Bridgewater; Robert Miiller, Ethan.

Electrical Utilities and Substation Technology (AAS)

Blake Boysen, Sioux Falls; Aaron Buysse, Minneota, Minn.; Jacob Hammond, Rapid City; Bernard Rahn, Mission; Sean Schwartz, Redfield; Zachery Van Beek*, Viborg.

Farm Power Technology (AAS)

Chase Albers*, Hartford; Cole German**, Canton; Bailey Grotewold**, Canton; Trevor Haas**, Yankton; Brady Jacobsen** Canova; Brett Martin**, Chester; Jalen Miller*, Chester; Joseph Myers, Onida; Cody Schnackenberg, Hot Springs; Kye Schulz**, Philip; Cody Sommervold, Vermillion; Jay Wieczorek**, Mount Vernon.

Heating and Cooling Technology (AAS)

Joshua Krier, Hartford; Jared Schmitz*, Burke; Brylee Sommer, Parkston; Cooper Wall, Dupree.

Heating and Cooling Technology (Diploma)

Kyle Werner, Britton.

Industrial Maintenance Technology (Diploma)

James Hausman**, Yankton; Zane Jensen, Gayville; Diedra Losing**, Yankton; Seth Voorhees**, Yankton.

Information Systems Technology/Computer Support Specialist (AAS)

Alexander Kayser*, Alexandria; Jose Montes, Burke; Lisa Musgrave*, Mitchell.

Information Systems Technology/Network Administration (AAS)

Austin Brick**, Aberdeen; Tyler Davis**, Hot Springs.

Information Systems Technology/Systems Administration (AAS)

Nathan Beauchamp, Mitchell.

Information Systems Technology/Network and Systems Administration (AAS)

Samuel Glanzer**, Emery; Bryce Jessen**, Letcher; Cody Weerheim*, Mitchell.

Information Systems Technology (Diploma)

Brandy Bambas**, Mount Vernon; Ryan Chavis, Yankton; Travis Earls, St. Francis; Erik Gislason, Plankinton; Jared Hafner*, Spearfish; Noelle Hanson**, Salem; Ryan Kirscher, Murdo; Heidi Reinholz, Hopkins, Minn.; Nichole Reitzel, Alexandria; Kurtis Wermers, Rapid City; Jenna Whipple-Riley**, Mission; Keith Whipple-Riley, Mission.

Medical Assistant (AAS)

Shayla Allen, Martin; Megan Anderegg*, Sioux Falls; Lindsey Boehmer, Parkston; Lyndsyae Faas, Alexandria; Alanna Fett, Plankinton; Shari Foster, Mitchell; Rebecca Heinen, Sturgis; Angel Medicine Horn, Mitchell; Alison Nesheim, Woonsocket; Noel Risse, Martin; Megan Swanson, Lake Andes; Jessica Tilberg*, Mitchell; Amanda Tinker*, Pierre; Dawn Winckler*, Mitchell.

Medical Office Professional (AAS)

Kyla Beukelman, Mitchell; Krystal Esser, Canova; CorieJo Jackson, Mitchell; Sonora Opp*, Mitchell; Alexandra Risinger**, Emery; Emily Schaefers, Alexandria; Karli Voorhees*, Forestburg; Sarina Young, Mitchell.

Office Technology Specialist: (Diploma).

Steffi Anderson **, Mitchell; Jill Greenway**, Mitchell; Keely Nelson, Mitchell.

Power Line Construction and Maintenance (Diploma)

Mason Alberts, Elkton; Dalton Andera, Chamberlain; Andrew Andersen, Dell Rapids; Derik Bialas*, Parkston; Jacob Bialas**, Parkston; Nicholas Boese, Sioux Falls; Brady Borowski, Spearfish; Jaspper Burckhard, Upton, Wyo.; Blake Burtzlaff, Whitewood; Keenan Caesar, Rapid City; Joshua Carda, Rapid City; Michael Christensen, Upton, Wyo.; Mitchell Christensen**, Montevideo, Minn.; Theadore Connor, Belle Fourche; Eric Croatt, Canton; Zachary Dickman, Sidney, Neb.; Samuel Erfman, Sturgis; Daniel Evans, Redfield; Clinton Getzfreid**, Basin, Wyo.; Dylan Hanson, Ames, Neb; Dylan Harvey, Huron; Brandon Hauf, Colome; Landon Hazelton, Pipestone, Minn.; Matthew Hoiland, Baltic; Caden Hutmacher, Oacoma; Kyle Johnson, Fort Pierre; Tanner Johnson, Wheatland, Wyo.; Zachary Johnson**, Mount Vernon; Dakota Johnston, Kansas City, Mo.; Jakob Kopecky, Blaine, Minn.; Landon Laible*, Howard; Evan Larsen*, De Smet; Donovin Lindsley*, Rapid City; Derek Locke**, Sioux Falls; Troy Long*, Timber Lake; Joshua Lovre*, Astoria; Lucas Mack, Sturgis; Trent Madsen, New Underwood: Scott McLaughlin, Laurens, Iowa; Garrett Nash, Isabel; Nicholas Olson, Madison; Trevor Pearson, Chamberlain; Kaleb Puetz, Mitchell; Corey Ramold, O'Neill, Neb.; Ceara Rodacker, Huron; David Rudebusch**, Summit; James Rudebusch**, Summit, Brandon Sandoz, Valentine, Neb.; Rick Schiley**, Webster; Haiden Schmidt, Colman; Dominick Schooler, Hill City; Tyler Sedivy*, Valentine, Neb.; Raymond Shape III**, Tabor; Ty Spencer, Menno; Garrett Stafford, Ipswich; Colter Stout*, Kadoka; Jacob Stromseth**, Watertown; Luke Vankuiken, New Prague, Minn.; Stetson Wagner, Mobridge; Thomas Walker, Vermillion; Alex Waterman, Hawarden, Iowa; Derek Wolf**, Parkston.

Power Sports Technology (AAS)

Matthew Bankes**, Garretson; Brian Finkral, Elgin, Neb.; Nicholas Gauthier**, Mitchell; Cody Herrboldt, Menno; Jacob Johnson*, Mitchell; Laken Jorgensen**, Kadoka; Dustin Kilian**, Lebanon; Logan Koepsell**, Canova; William Pieper*, Watertown; Jared Roethler, Cherokee, Iowa; Evan Stratton**, Rutland; Brady Temple**, Parker; Anthony Vearrier*, Plankinton; Jacob Vittitoe, Mitchell.

Power Sports Technology (Diploma)

Brandon Schroeder, Tracy, Minn.

Precision Technology Specialist (AAS)

Cole Braun, Slayton, Minn.; Colten Hageman, Gettysburg; Seth Horstman*, Dimock; Bradley Jones, Britton; Kole Kopfmann, Wessington Springs; Samuel Millar*, Geddes; Riley Schoenfelder**, Mitchell; Skyler Stahl**, Mitchell; Wade Stein*, Elkton.

Propane and Natural Gas Technologies (Diploma)

Seth Carter**, Yankton; Kensey Dodson, Sidney, Neb.; Grady Fortuna, Gregory; Jonathan Henglefelt, Alexandria; Sean Krebs**, Hawarden, Iowa; Ryan Kriens**, Chester; Blake Lamfers, Brandon; Adam Major**, Sioux Falls; Colton Martin, Pierre; Chase Monson**, Clark; Brent Neilan**, Watertown; Austin Petersen, Hawarden, Iowa; Braedon Petersen, Hawarden, Iowa; Dustin Saarie**, Freeman; Cody Schenk*, Irene; Chase Smith, Flandreau; Aaron Stewart**, Reliance; Brandon Stolz**, Yankton; Nicholas Walter, Huron.

Small Business Management (Diploma)

Stanna Olinger**, Wessington Springs.

Satellite Communications (AAS)

Trae Bakley, Martin; Tanner Bauer, Mitchell; Seth Dawson, Howard; Jesse Hanssen, Mitchell; Aaron Jordan, Waveland, Miss., Raymond Loyko Jr.**, Pahrump, Nev.; Austin Podhradsky, Mitchell.

Speech-Language Pathology Assistant (AAS)

Jill Antonsen, Platte; Joan Enders**, Kadoka; Shana Green, Springfield; Stacy Hannah*, Newell; Carly Johnke, Madison; Tiffany Lerew**, Groton; Allison Luke*, Marion; Lucinda O'Connell, Aurora; Amanda Swanson*, Langford; Abby Trudeau, Mitchell; Kaci Tuttle, Ethan.

Telecommunications (AAS)

Mitchell Brandriet**, Arlington; Dylan Brynjulson**, Hartford; Dillon Coughlin**, De Smet; Stephen Cournoyer IV*, Lake Andes; Jacob Ellens**, Hartford; Chase Ellis**, Humboldt; Nicholas Heumiller, Salem; Matthew Hubbard*, Mitchell; Riley Johnson, Garretson; Jade Konst, Philip; Andrew Krueger, Woonsocket; Trevor Morgan*, Mitchell; Gaige Odenbach**, Gregory; Chance Parr, Mitchell; Jorden Paulson, Winner; Phoenix Sigmund, Mitchell; Evan Soulek, Kimball; Brandon Stoltz**, Bridgewater; Emily Tordsen**, Lakefield, Minn.; Blane Zeleny**, Morse Bluff, Neb.

Utilities Technologies (AAS)

Derek Austin**, Sturgis; Keith Berg*, Alcester; Travor Bohle**, Selby; Alex Duprel*, Sturgis; Joshua Felix, Winner; Dustin Henderson, LaCrescent, Minn.; Jeffery Honner, Tabor; Cody Horse Looking, Rosebud; Cody London, Mount Vernon; Lucas Nehlich**, Roscoe; Zachary Porter**, Hawarden, Iowa; Daniel Pridie*, Spearfish; Judd Rosenboom**, Little Rock, Iowa; Bruce Schweitzer, Timber Lake; Clark Woolston, Sheridan, Wyo.

Welding and Manufacturing Technology (AAS)

Kevin Allerdings, Huron; Kyle Hapney, Harrold; Harvey Herman Jr.**, Mission; Phillip Hessman, Wakonda; Jacob Osborn, Luverne, Minn.; Dalton Riedl, Aberdeen; Chase Rovere, Sturgis; Connor Whitley, Redfield.

Welding and Manufacturing Technology (Diploma)

Chaney Burns, Philip; Douglas Deurmier, Mitchell; Jared Diede**, Scotland; Larry Knight**, Alpena; Bradley Lovesee*, Scottsbluff, Neb.; Klay O'Daniel, Kadoka.

Wind Turbine Technology (AAS)

Gunnar Barbee, Hartford; Heath Becker**, Yankton; Devon Blaine, Hartford; Matthew Crane*, Aberdeen; Jeremiah Dean**, Fort Collins, Colo.; Justin Jelinek, Gregory; Kyle Jones**, Wentworth; Christopher Koblank**, Sioux Falls; Alexander Lawrence, White Horse; Dalton Nohr*, Rapid City; James O'Leary, Timber Lake; Jared Peterson*, Piedmont; Lyndon Redmann, Wessington Springs; Sean Salisbury*, Sturgis; Cody Suntken, Orange City, Iowa; Patrick Unruh**, Marion; Clay Wattier**, Conde; Zane Wolf, Rapid City; Reece Yeadon*, Sundance, Wyo.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement