Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Mitchell Middle School third quarter honor roll

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
life Mitchell, 57301
The Daily Republic
(605) 996-5020 customer support
Mitchell South Dakota 120 South Lawler 57301

The third quarter honor roll for Mitchell Middle School has been released.

GOLD (4.0)

Eighth Grade: Tanner Battest, Alexander Bergeson, Katelyn Biggerstaff, Natalie Buckley, Carter Cavanaugh, Kaylee Hart, Madison Hetland, Kobe Ischen, Rebecca Koupal, Jaeden Lizakowski, Adam Loes, Madisyn Louder, Alexis Mentzel, Baley Miller, Courtney Miller, Connor Muehler, Thea Patrick, Brianna Pitz, Maren Smith, Abby Urbigkit, Sky Weiss, Andrew Weller, Lori White, Kaylie Zens.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Seventh Grade: Tanner Allen, Alexis Allhiser, Isabel Bathke, Meghan Beukelman, Madison Bohlen, Madeline Breidenbach, Chelsea Brewster, Maggie Dailey, Berkleigh Eldeen, Taylor Graves, Jamison Gross, Carly Haring, TyAnn Hart, Calvin Hegg, Tristen Hildebrandt, Ethan Huber, Diana Johnson, Sage Jorgensen, Tess Limberg, Haley Linke, Emily Mauer, Carson Max, Carter Max, Chloe Mikuska, Mackenzie Miller, Tori Misiaszek, Tierney Musick, McKenzie Norton, Mark Novak, Grace Phinney, Samantha Podzimek, LaVoy Ragels, Parker Roden, Alice Schleich, Mandy Schmidt, Cailey Scott, Hannah Sibson, Jakob Studer, Bridget Thill, Olivia Thompson, Hayden Titze, Katelyn Uithoven, Sara VanErdewyk, Annika Vermeulen, Olivia Vermeulen, Trevor Woodall, Alisen Young.

Sixth Grade: Amber Bruns, Kade Clark, Kelsey Dahme, Tessa DeBoer, Elizabeth Fossum, Colby Gillen, Hannah Hetland, Haley Hobbie, Kade Jerke, Cody Kaufmann, Ashlyn Kaul, Anthony Kelly, Ryan McGinnis, Hunter Meyerink, Casey Miller, Brynn Palmer, Natasha Preston, Hayley Reichelt, Trinity Schroeder, Taylor Studer, Abigail Swenson, Max Tupper, Madison VanderHeiden.

SILVER (3.6 TO 3.993)

Eighth Grade: Abigail Adams, Lauren Alexander, Emma Allen, Lucie Anderson, Caitlin Baltzer, Kyla Crago, Leah DiPippo, Skyler Ducheneaux, Jilian Ebert, MaKayla Grissom, Rhiannon Johnson, Bailey Kahler, Maci Kotrba, Riley Kurtenbach, Zoie Magstadt, Jared Mauer, Cherokee McAlpine, Hannah Miller, Micah Moen, Sarah Moore, Kayla Morgan, Samantha Pooley, Naomi Powers, Bailey Roden, Nicole Sanderson, Jeremiah Schmitz, Toki Shimada, Jarod Uher, Tyler VanderBerge, Hannah VanPelt, Tessa Yeo, Sarah Zimmerman.

Seventh Grade: Tegan Alm, Madison Arnold, Mya Blass, Robert Brees, Sutton Carpenter, Elizabeth Contreras, Jordyn Cranny, Cash Crelly, Brooke Degen, Talia DeWitte, Jordan Dierks, Brooke Flemmer, Mackenzie Gauger, Alysa Hansen, Victoria Hoang, Cassie Hohrman, Kala Hughes, Caleb Jarding, Allie Jenkins, Tane Johnson, Samuel Jones, Maggie Kattner, Drew Kitchens, Mason Kobold, Carter Koons, Maria Krall, Koby Larson, Avery Larson, Avery Laursen, Caleb Lee, Edward McGregor, Carter Meyer, McKenzie Miller, Zachary Mohr, Payton Morgan, Hannah Morgan, Joanna Muilenburg, Nicholas Parks, Christopher Reimnitz, Eduardo Reyes, Miguel Reyes IV, Jackson Sadler, Mitch Schladweiler, Isabel Schley, Brooklyn Schoenfelder, Max Schoenfelder, Jenna Schutte, Brie Somerville, Breanna Spindel, Carter Stucky, Riley Szabo, Bailey Thompson, Tyler Titze, Rose Tyler Hunter, Lesley VanDrongelen, Coby Weinberg, Caitlyn Weins, Alexis Wilson, Tyler Wright, Breckyn Zeal.

Sixth Grade: Madalyn Andersen, Mary Baltzer, Kyler Bauder, Myles Brewster, Victoria Brown, Rylan Bruns, Abigail Buchmann, Halie Cross, Jaden Deuter, Devon Doering, Rylie Eitemiller, Tanner Eldeen, Dayton Fiddler, Shawn Fleury, Madison Gehrke, Conner Gerlach, Alfred Herren, Michael Hoang, Emma Hohn, Carter Jacobsen, Kendra Jennings, Grace Kinder, Jacob King, Cylie Kressman, Benjamin Laufman, Grace Lentz, McKenna Mentzel, Garrett Mogck, Peyton Nash, Colby Oetken, Caitlin Ostbye, Tanner Overweg, Jacey Puetz, Kelsey Putnam, Isaac Rew, Nickolas Robinson, Katie Rust, Caleigh Sanchez, William Schaefer, Megan Scheurenbrand, Morgan Schneider, Hunter Stahle, Jessica Tietz, Madison Vennard, Cooper Vermeulen, Regan Waddell, Kennedy Wantoch, Cayden Weaver.

BRONZE (3.0 to 3.500)

Eighth Grade: Caleb Aguilar, Kayla Armstrong, Gage Atkins, Lucas Bindert, Delilah Brinker, Jazmyn Brinkman Wall, Andrea Callahan, Andrew Christiansen, Tommy Crane, Mercedes Dufek, Merrae Duncan, Simone Flood, Quintin Hall, Dylan Hansen, Nicholas Hanson, Taylor Hart, Briggs Havlik, Sam Helleloid, Shianne Hiemstra, Tanner Hines, Tucker Hohn, Jacob Jarding, Garret Johnson, Lane Jorgensen, Kayla Kerr, Cooper Knutson, Shannen Koch, Logan Kommes, Damian Krogman, Dalton Kummer, Tate Larson, Katrina Larvie, Cole Long, Virginia Mah, Gage Nelson, Jessica Nettinga, Micah Osterloo, Jacob Ridgway, Brittany Robinson, Miles Rolle, Ethan Roth, Courteney Sprinkel, Abby Stunes, Tegan Stunes, Jared Suelflow, Fae Thompson, Lindsay Voeltz, Natalie Wagaman, Jennilee Wipf, Ashley Zimmer, Nathaniel Zirpel.

Seventh Grade: Maxwell Alexander, Justice Apgar, Nicholas Bennett, Drew Bollinger, Mason Bruns, Taylor Buck, Justin Buckingham, Kyler Claggett, Haylee Constant, Mason Davis, Sydney Dozark, Tyson Driggs, Maverick Duncan, Delaney English, Luke Eppel, Lincoln Erickson, Riley Everson, Dakota Fraser, Cole Gehrke, Daewood Gerlach, Jonathon Goldhammer, Jace Grosdidier, Zachary Hansen, Kailee Henglefelt, Rilley Hight, Jared Hildebrandt, Ryan Hoffman, Jonah Honomichl, Landon Huls, Jake Jarman, Tanner Johnson, Clay Jorgensen, Joseph Kayser, Bailey Klinger, Dylan Krogman, Jaeden Krumholz, Matthew Lambert, Natalie Little Bear, Kohl Mahoney, Edana Mahrt, Jasmine McLaughlin, Kia Mikuska, Jared Miller, Kiel Nelson, Christen Nygaard, Payton Olson, Kalista Owens, Landon Peterson, Brayden Pollreisz, Abigail Rang, Jalen Rice, Amanda Sanftleben, Hannah Sebert, Reese Sievert, Kaden Soukup, Logan Sparks, Rane Stehly, Jared Street, Trent Stults, Aidan Swindler, Ezekial VanWalleghen, Caitlyn Vaughan, Adam Vieth, Matthew Wantoch, Jacob Weber, Duncan Weiss, Kyrel Williams, Nathan Zimmerman.

Sixth Grade: Indica Barnhart, Skylar Battest, Maxwell Bennett, Xavier Blackwell, Brandi Bohn, Bryce Bordewyk, Shaun Boyer, Indya Brim, Brady Brosz, Hadley Carpenter, Carlos Contreras, Dimitri Cournoyer, Max Dailey, Riley Duxbury, Alycia Enriquez, Reed Foster, Malachi Gruenewald, Mason Gustafson, Cody Hagemeyer, Taylor Henkel, Hope Hines, Kaleb Jackson, Aisha Jacobs, Tiana Jensen, Ashley Jones, Austin Kerr, Mahlon Kirkie, Isaac Kitchens, Beyonca Klein, Trevor Lambert, Justice Larvie, Jeremy Long, Noah Lopez, Madisyn Lux, Hannah Mah, Jordan Massie, Dylan Meyerink, Jerriq Mitchell, Ky Munsen, Jade Ott, Amber Peters, Jenna Pierce, Alexis Plastow, Trevor Prickett, Gavin Priebe, Armando Reyes, Valeria Rocha, Kolton Royalty, Amber Rubek, Blake Ruden, Logan Seppala, Jazzmine Shay, Cole Sievert, Austin Slaybaugh, Zackery Sliva, Micah Snyder, Dawson Sprinkel, Brandon Starr, Sierrah Swanson, Wyatt Theunissen, Janesa VandenHoek, Miranda VanThuyne, Shawn Warfield, Alazaia Wels, Zander Woodruff, Rebekah Yazzie.

Advertisement
Daily Republic News
(605) 996-5516
Advertisement
Advertisement