Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Man formerly appointed as Palace director files lawsuit against city, mayor

Advertisement

Mitchell Middle School releases 1st quarter honor roll

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
life Mitchell, 57301
Mitchell South Dakota 120 South Lawler 57301

Mitchell Middle School has announced the Honor Roll for the first quarter of the current academic year.

GOLD HONOR ROLL (4.0)

Advertisement
Advertisement
0 Talk about it

Eighth Grade: Emma Allen, Lucie Anderson, Alexander Bergeson, Katelyn Biggerstaff, Natalie Buckley, Carter Cavanaugh, Skyler Ducheneaux, Dylan Hansen, Kaylee Hart, Madison Hetland, Kobe Ischen, Maci Kotrba, Rebecca Koupal, Jaeden Lizakowski. Madisyn Louder, Cherokee McAlpine, Baley Miller, Courtney Miller, Hannah Miller, Connor Muehler, Emma Murphy, Thea Patrick, Brianna Pitz, Maren Smith, Jarod Uher, Abby Urbigkit, Hannah Van Pelt, Sky Weiss, Andrew Weller, Lori White, Kaylie Zens, Sarah Zimmerman.

Seventh Grade: Isabel Bathke, Meghan Beukelman, Mya Blass, Madeline Breidenbach, Talia DeWitte, Brooke Degen, Maverick Duncan, Samantha Engles, Brooke Flemmer, Taylor Graves, Jamison Gross, TyAnn Hart, Ethan Huber, Kala Hughes, Tane Johnson, Samuel Jones, Sage Jorgensen, Maggie Kattner, Maria Krall, Avery Laursen, Emily Mauer, Carson Max, Carter Max, Edward McGregor, Chloe Mikuska, Mackenzie Miller, Tori Misiaszek, McKenzie Norton, Grace Phinney, Alice Schleich, Isabel Schley, Mandy Schmidt, Cailey Scott, Rane Stehly, Bridget Thill, Olivia Thompson, Hayden Titze, Katelyn Uithoven, Sara VanErdewyk, Olivia Vermeulen, Trevor Woodall.

Sixth Grade: Kyler Bauder, Xavier Blackwell, Brady Brosz, Victoria Brown, Abigail Buchmann, Kelsey Dahme, Max Dailey, Tessa DeBoer, Rylie Eitemiller, Dayton Fiddler, Elizabeth Fossum, Naithan Hemmingson, Hannah Hetland, Michael Hoang, Haley Hobbie, Emma Hohn, Kendra Jennings, Ashley Jones, Ashlyn Kaul, Grace Kinder, Grace Lentz, Ryan McGinnis, Hunter Meyerink, Casey Miller, Brynn Palmer, Jacey Puetz, Hayley Reichelt, Isaac Rew, Nickolas Robinson, Trinity Schroeder, Taylor Studer, Abigail Swenson, Max Tupper, Madison Vennard, Cooper Vermeulen.

SILVER HONOR ROLL (3.5 to 3.99)

Eighth Grade: Abigail Adams, Lauiren Alexander, Caitlin Baltzer, Kyla Crago, Leah DiPippo, Merrae Duncan, Jilian Ebert, Nicholas Hanson, Sam Helleoid, Tucker Hohn, Garret Johnson, Rhiannon Johnson, Bailey Kahler, Shannen Koch, Riley Kurtenbach, Tate Larson, Adam Loes, Cole Long, Virginia Mah, Jared Mauer, Micah Moen, Sarah Moore, Kayle Morgan, Kayla Picht, Samantha Pooley, Naomi Powers, Miles Rolle, Ethan Roth, Courteney Sprinkel, Jared Suelflow.

Seventh Grade: Tanner Allen, Alexis Allhiser, Tegan Alm, Madison Arnold, Madison Bohlen, Drew Bollinger, Chelsea Brewster, Sutton Carpenter, Jordyn Cranny, Maggie Dailey, Mason Davis, Jordan Dierks, Berkleigh Eldeen, Delaney English, Mackenzie Gauger, Jace Grosdidier, Carly Haring, Calvin Hegg, Tristen Hildebrandt, Victoria Hoang, Cassie Hohrman, Landon Huls, Caleb Jarding, Jake Jarman, Allie Jenkins, Diana Johnson, Koby Larson, Avery Larson, Tess Limberg, Haley Linke, Jasmine McLaughlin, Carter Meyer, Zachary Mohr, Hannah Morgan, Tierney Musick, Mark Novak, Nicholas Parks, Samantha Podzimek, Christopher Reimnitz, Miguel Reyes IV, Eduardo Reyes, Parker Roden, Jackson Sadler, Mitch Schladweiler, Max Schoenfelder, Jenna Schutte, Hannah Sibson, Skyler Sievert, Logan Sparks, Breanna Spindel, Carter Stucky, Jakob Studer, Riley Szabo, Bailey Thompson, Hunter Rost Tyler, Lesley VanDrongelen, Rahni Vaughn, Annika Vermeulen, Adam Vieth, Brittney Weber, Jacob Weber, Alexis Wilson, Tyler Wright, Alisen Young.

Sixth Grade: Madalyn Andersen, Mary Baltzer, Indica Barnhart, Myles Brewster, Haesel Brill, Amber Bruns, Kade Clark, Halie Cross, Jaden Deuter, Devon Doering, Riley Duxbury, Tanner Eldeen, Shawn Fleury, Madison Gehrke, Gabriel Hebert, Taylor Henkel, Alfred Herren, Carter Jacobsen, Kade Jerke, Cody Kaufmann, Anthony Kelly, Austin Kerr, Jacob King, Isaac Kitchens, Cylie Kressman, Trevor Lambert, Justice Larvie, Benjamin Laufman, Hannah Mah, McKenna Mentzel, Dylan Meyerink, Garrett Mogck, Everett Moore, Peyton Nash, Colby Oetken, Tanner Overweg, Kelsey Putnam, Brenden Raul, Katie Rust, Caleigh Sanchez, William Schaefer, Megan Scheurenbrand, Morgan Schneider, Hunter Stahle, Wyatt Theunissen, Jessica Tietz, Madison VanderHeiden, Miranda VanThuyne, Regan Waddell, Kennedy Wantoch, Cayden Weaver, Alazaia Wels, Steven Williams, Zander Woodruff.

BRONZE HONOR ROLL (3.0-3.599)

Eighth Grade: Caleb Aguilar, Kayla Armstrong, Gage Atkins, Delilah Brinker, Jazmyn Brinkman-Wall, Andrea Callahan, Andrew Christiansen, Jade Cowins, Tommy Crane, Mercedes Dufek, Samuel Edwards, Simone Flood, Alexis Fredericksen, Grace Garrels, MaKayla Grissom, Quintin Hall, Kelsi Hart, Briggs Havlik, Shianne Niemstra, Isaiah Jacobsen, Jacob Jarding, Lane Jorgensen, Kayla Kerr, Cooper Knutson, Logan Kommes, Krishana Kostal, Dalton Kummer, Kenyia Larson, Katrina Larvie, Sadie Mackey, Zoie Magstadt, Brandon McKnight, Trystan McMath, Alexis Mentzel, Vincent Michael, Tyson Murtha, Jessica Nettinga, Sean Newbold, Kutessa Olson, Micah Osterloo, Madison Price, Mason Ridgeway, Jacob Ridgway, Rachel Robertson, Brittany Robinson, Bailey Roden, Nicole Sanderson, Jeremiah Schmitz, Shelby Schulz, Toki Shimada, Abby Stunes, Tegan Stunes, Fae Thompson, Devon Thuringer, Ally Urbigkit, Tyler VandenBerge, Lindsay Voeltz, Natalie Wagaman, Erica Wegleitner, Deven Winter, Jaxson Wittenhagen, Erik Wyatt, Ashley Zimmer, Nathaniel Zirpel.

Seventh Grade: Maxwell Alexander, Justice Apgar, Aytonn Bar-Shimon, Robert Brees, Logan Brown, Mason Bruns, Taylor Buck, Justin Buckingham, Kyler Claggett, Marlena Collins, Haylee Constant, Elizabeth Contreras, Cash Crelly, Chastin Dampier, Sydney Dozark, Tyson Driggs, Luke Eppel, Lincoln Erickson, Riley Everson, Lincoln Feterl, Caleb Gebhard, Cole Gehrke, Daewood Gerlach, Jonathon Goldhammer, Zachary Hansen, Alysa Hansen, Kailee Henglefelt, Rilley Hight, Ryan Hoffman, Jonah Honomichl, Tanner Johnson, Clay Jorgensen, Joseph Kayser, Drew Kitchens, Mason Kobold, Carter Koons, Matthew Lambert, Caleb Lee, Natalie Little Bear, Kohl Mahoney, Edana Mahrt, Alexander Merritt, Kia Mikuska, Jared Miller, McKenzie Miller, Payton Morgan, Joanna Muilenburg, Kiel Nelson, Christen Nygaard, Payton Olson, Kalista Owens, Landon Peterson, Brayden Pollreisz, LaVoy Ragels, Abigail Rang, Adrain Rodriguez, Amanda Sanftleben, Brooklyn Schoenfelder, Hannah Sebert, Reese Sievert, Brie Somerville, Kaden Soukup, Jared Street, Ethen Swanson, Aidan Swindler, Corban Tanner, Ezekial Van Walleghen, Caitlyn Vaughn, Ashton Weidenbach, Coby Weinberg, Caitlyn Weins, Duncan Weiss, Orenda Young, Breckyn Zeal, Nathan Zimmerman.

Sixth Grade: Skylar Battest, Maxwell Bennett, Brandi Bohn, Bryce Bordewyk, Indya Brim, Rylan Bruns, Hadley Carpenter, Carlos Contreras, Steven Curfman, Alycia Enriquez, Reed Foster, Conner Gerlach, Colby Gillen, Malachi Gruenewald, Mason Gustafson, Cody Hagemeyer, Hope Hines, Aisha Jacobs, Tiana Jensen, Mahlon Kirkie, Beyonca Klein, Jeremy Long, Noah Lopez, Madisyn Lux, Jordan Massie, Avery Michael, Alyssa Miller, Jerriq Mitchell, Connor Moore, Caleb Moore, Miles Morgan, Ky Munsen, Caitlyn Ostbye, Jade Ott, Amber Peters, Jenna Pierce, Alexis Plastow, Trevor Prickett, Gavin Priebe, Major Ridgeway, Valeria Rocha, Kolton Royalty, Amber Rubek, Blake Ruden, Devin Senska-Thompson, Logan Seppala, Jazzmine Shay, Austin Shelton, Cole Sievert, Austin Slaybaugh, Zackery Sliva, Micah Snyder, Justin Songer, Dawson Sprinkel, Brandon Starr, Sierrah Sweanson, Jezarae Uthe, Janessa VandenHoenk Shawn Warfield, Rebekah Yazzie.

Advertisement
The Daily Republic (605) 996-5020 customer support
(605) 996-5516
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness