Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Mitchell Middle School fourth quarter honor roll released

Email News Alerts

Mitchell Middle School has released the honor roll for the fourth quarter of the 2013-2014 academic year.

GOLD HONOR ROLL: (4.0)

Advertisement
Advertisement

Eighth Grade: Abigail Adams, Emma Allen, Lucie Anderson, Caitlin Baltzer, Tanner Battest, Alexander Bergeson, Katelyn Biggerstaff, Natalie Buckley, Kaylee Hart, Madison Hetland, Tucker Hohn, Kobe Ischen, Rebecca Koupal, Jaeden Lizakowski, Adam Loes, Madisyn Louder, Jared Mauer, Cherokee McAlpine, Baley Miller, Courtney Miller, Sarah Moore, Connor Muehler, Emma Murphy, Thea Patrick, Brianna Pitz, Maren Smith, Hannah VanPelt, Sky Weiss, Andrew Weller, Lori White.

Seventh Grade: Tanner Allen, Alexis Allhiser, Tegan Alm, Isabel Bathke, Meghan Beukelman, Mya Blass, Madison Bohlen, Madeline Breidenbach, Chelsea Brewster, Talia DeWitte, Jordan Dierks, Brooke Flemmer, Taylor Graves, Jamison Gross, Carly Haring, TyAnn Hart, Tristen Hildebrandt, Ethan Huber, Kala Hughes, Diana Johnson, Sage Jorgensen, Maggie Kattner, Avery Laursen, Tess Limberg, Haley Linke, Emily Mauer, Carson Max, Carter Max, Carter Meyer, Chloe Mikuska, Mackenzie Miller, Tori Misiaszek, Tierney Musick, McKenzie Norton, Mark Novak, Neythan Ortiz-Martinez, Samantha Podzimek, Isabel Schley, Mandy Schmidt, Cailey Scott, Jakob Studer, Bridget Thill, Bailey Thompson, Olivia Thompson, Hayden Titze, Lesley VanDrongelen, Sara VanErdewyk, Annika Vermeulen, Olivia Vermeulen, Alisen Young.

Sixth Grade: Kyler Bauder, Amber Bruns, Abigail Buchmann, Kade Clark, Kelsey Dahme, Tessa DeBoer, Jaden Deuter, Dayton Fiddler, Elizabeth Fossum, Naithan Hemmingson, Hannah Hetland, Haley Hobbie, Cody Kaufmann, Ashlyn Kaul, Anthony Kelly, Grace Kinder, Grace Lentz, Ryan McGinnis, Hunter Meyerink, Casey Miller, Brynn Palmer, Natasha Preston, Hayley Reichelt, Taylor Studer, Abigail Swenson, Max Tupper, Madison Vander Heiden, Madison Vennard, Cooper Vermeulen.

SILVER HONOR ROLL (3.6 to 3.99)

Eighth Grade: Lauren Alexander, Carter Cavanaugh, Kyla Crago, Skyler Ducheneaux, Jilian Ebert, Nicholas Hanson, Sam Helleloid, Rhiannon Johnson, Bailey Kahler, Maci Kotrba, Riley Kurtenbach, Cole Long, Virginia Mah, Alexis Mentzel, Hannah Miller, Micah Moen, Kayla Morgan, Kayla Picht, Naomi Powers, Bailey Roden, Miles Rolle, Jeremiah Schmitz, Toki Shimada, Courteney Sprinkel, Jared Suelflow, Devon Thuringer, Jarod Uher, Abby Urbigkit, Lindsay Voeltz, Natalie Wagaman, Tessa Yeo, Kaylie Zens, Sarah Zimmerman.

Seventh Grade: Madison Arnold, Drew Bollinger, Robert Brees, Sutton Carpenter, Kyler Claggett, Elizabeth Contreras, Jordyn Cranny, Maggie Dailey, Brooke Degen, Maverick Duncan, Berkleigh Eldeen, Mackenzie Gauger, Cole Gehrke, Jace Grosdidier, Alysa Hansen, Calvin Hegg, Kailee Henglefelt, Caleb Jarding, Jake Jarman, Allie Jenkins, Tane Johnson, Samuel Jones, Drew Kitchens, Bailey Klinger, Mason Kobold, Carter Koons, Maria Krall, Avery Larson, Koby Larson, Caleb Lee, Edward McGregor, McKenzie Miller, Zachary Mohr, Payton Morgan, Joanna Muilenburg, Nicholas Parks, Grace Phinney, LaVoy Ragels, Miguel Reyes IV, Parker Roden, Jackson Sadler, Mitch Schladweiler, Alice Schleich, Max Schoenfelder, Jenna Schutte, Hannah Sibson, Reese Sievert, Kaden Soukup, Breanna Spindel, Rane Stehly, Jared Street, Carter Stucky, Riley Szabo, Hunter Tyler, Katelyn Uithoven, Ezekial VanWalleghen, Brittney Weber, Alexis Wilson, Trevor Woodall.

Sixth Grade: Madalyn Andersen, Mary Baltzer, Indica Barnhart, Xavier Blackwell, Victoria Brown, Dimitri Cournoyer, Devon Doering, Rylie Eitemiller, Shawn Fleury, Madison Gehrke, Colby Gillen, Malachi Gruenewald, Cody Hagemeyer, Alfred Herren, Michael Hoang, Emma Hohn, Carter Jacobsen, Kendra Jennings, Kade Jerke, Ashley Jones, Jacob King, Isaac Kitchens, Trevor Lambert, Benjamin Laufman, McKenna Mentzel, Garrett Mogck, Peyton Nash, Colby Oetken, Tanner Overweg, Amber Peters, Jacey Puetz, Blake Ruden, Katie Rust, William Schaefer, Morgan Schneider, Trinity Schroeder, Cole Sievert, Hunter Stahle, Jessica Tietz, Tiffany Vobr, Regan Waddell, Cayden Weaver.

BRONZE HONOR ROLL (3.0 TO 3.599)

Eighth Grade: Caleb Aguilar, Kayla Armstrong, Gage Atkins, Lucas Bindert, Delilah Brinker, Jazmyn Brinkman Wall, Trevan Brown, Andrea Callahan, Andrew Christiansen, Jade Cowins, Leah DiPippo, Jordan Dirkes, Mercedes Dufek, Alexis Fredericksen, MaKayla Grissom, Dylan Hansen, Taylor Hart, Briggs Havlik, Shianne Hiemstra, Tanner Hines, Jacob Jarding, Garret Johnson, Lane Jorgensen, Kayla Kerr, Cooper Knutson, Shannen Koch, Logan Kommes, Damian Krogman, Dalton Kummer, Tate Larson, Kenyia Larson, Katrina Larvie, Zoie Magstadt, Morgen Mahrt, Jessica Nettinga, Micah Osterloo, Samantha Pooley, Jacob Ridgway, Brittany Robinson, Ethan Roth, Nicole Sanderson, Shelby Schulz, Tegan Stunes, Abby Stunes, Fae Thompson, Ally Urbigkit, Tyler VandenBerge, Erica Wegleitner, Deven Winter, Jaxson Wittenhagen, Ashley Zimmer, Nathaniel Zirpel.

Seventh Grade: Maxwell Alexander, Justice Apgar, Tanner Battes, Nicholas Bennett, Mason Bruns, Taylor Buck, Justin Buckingham, Haylee Constant, Cash Crelly, Mason Davis, Sydney Dozark, Tyson Driggs, Delaney English, Luke Eppel, Riley Everson, Cole Foote, Dakota Fraser, Caleb Gebhard, Daewood Gerlach, Jonathon Goldhammer, Zachary Hansen, Rilley Hight, Jared Hildebrandt, Victoria Hoang, Ryan Hoffman, Cassie Hohrman, Jonah Honomichl, Landon Huls, Tanner Johnson, Clay Jorgensen, Joseph Kayser, Matthew Lambert, Natalie Little Bear, Kohl Mahoney, Jasmine McLaughlin, Kia Mikuska, Jared Miller, Hannah Morgan, Kiel Nelson, Christen Nygaard, Payton Olson, Kalista Owens, Landon Peterson, Brayden Pollreisz, Abigail Rang, Eduardo Reyes, Brooklyn Schoenfelder, Hanna Sebert, Brie Somerville, Logan Sparks, Tonya Steenholdt, Trent Stults, Aidan Swindler, Corban Tanner, Tyler Titze, Caitlyn Vaughan, Rahni Vaughn, Adam Vieth, Matthew Wantoch, Jacob Weber, Ashton Weidenbach, Coby Weinberg, Caitlyn Weins, Duncan Weiss, Tyler Wright, Orenda Young, Breckyn Zeal, Nathan Zimmerman.

Sixth Grade: Brandi Bohn, Rylan Bruns, Halie Cross, Tanner Eldeen, Conner Gerlach, Mason Gustafson, Taylor Henkel, Kaleb Jackson, Beyonca Klein, Dylan Meyerink, Jerriq Mitchell, Jade Ott, Trevor Prickett, Gavin Priebe, Kelsey Putnam, Caleigh Sanchez, Megan Scheurenbrand, Janesa VandenHoek, Kennedy Wantoch, Bryce Bordewyk, Shaun Boyer, Brady Brosz, Hadley Carpenter, Riley Duxbury, Reed Foster, Justice Larvie, Isaac Rew, Valeria Rocha, Zackery Sliva, Dawson Sprinkel, Brandon Starr, Wyatt Theunissen, Steven Williams, Zander Woodruff, Rebekah Yazzie, Haesel Brill, Jordan Massie, Alexis Plastow, Sierrah Swanson, Jezarae Uthe, Alazala Wels, Hannah Mah, Myles Brewster, Angel Contreras, Max Dailey, Aisha Jacobs, Austin Kerr, Cylie Kressman, Jeremy Long, Madisyn Lux, Ky Munsen, Caitlin Ostbye, Major Ridgeway, Nickolas Robinson, Kolton Royalty, Maxwell Bennett, Jenna Pierce, Jazzmine Shay, Miranda Van Thuyne, Tiana Jensen, Indya Brim, Carlos Contreras, Noah Lopez, Micah Snyder, Shawn Warfield, Gabriel Hebert, Armando Reyes, Hope Hines, Raymond Hosford, Caleb Moore, Miles Morgan, Devyn Senska Thompson, Logan Seppala, Austin Shelton.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness