Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Mitchell Middle School announces honor roll

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts

life Mitchell, 57301

Mitchell South Dakota 120 South Lawler 57301

Mitchell Middle School has released the second quarter honor roll for this academic year.

GOLD HONOR ROLL (4.0)

Advertisement
Advertisement
0 Talk about it

Eighth Grade: Lucie Anderson, Caitlin Baltzer, Alexander Bergeson, Katelyn Biggerstaff, Natalie Buckley, Carter Cavanaugh, Jilian Ebert, Kaylee Hart, Madison Hetland, Kobe Ischen, Bailey Kahler, Rebecca Koupal, Jaeden Lizakowski, Adam Loes, Madisyn Louder, Cherokee McAlpine, Alexis Mentzel, Courtney Miller, Sarah Moore, Connor Muehler, Thea Patrick, Brianna Pitz, Maren Smith, Jarod Uher, Hannah Van Pelt, Erica Wegleitner, Andrew Weller, Lori White.

Seventh Grade: Alexis All-hiser, Isabel Bathke, Meghan Beukelman, Madison Bohlen, Chelsea Brewster, Jordyn Cranny, Talia De Witte, Brooke Degen, Berkleigh Eldeen, Brooke Flemmer, Taylor Graves, Jamison Gross, Carly Haring, TyAnn Hart, Tristen Hildebrandt, Cassie Hohrman, Ethan Huber, Kala Hughes, Diana Johnson, Tane Johnson, Sage Jorgensen, Maggie Kattner, Avery Larson, Emily Mauer, Carson Max, Carter Max, Tori Misiaszek, Zachary Mohr, McKenzie Norton, Grace Phinney, Samantha Podzimek, Alice Schleich, Mandy Schmikdt, Cailey Scott, Bridget Thill, Bailey Thompson, Olivia Thompson, Katelyn Uithoven, Sara VanErdewyk, Annika Vermeulen, Olivia Vermeulen, Alexis Wilson.

Sixth Grade: Abigail Buchmann, Kade Clark, Kelsey Dahme, Tessa DeBoer, Rylie Eitemiller, Elizabeth Fossum, Colby Gillen, Hannah Hetland, Haley Hobbie, Kade Jerke, Ashley Jones, Ashlyn Kaul, Grace Kinder, Grace Lentz, Hunter Meyerink, Casey Miller, Peyton Nash, Brynn Palmer, Isaac Rew, Abigail Swenson, Max Tupper, Madison VanderHeiden.

SILVER HONOR ROLL (3.6 TO 3.999)

Eighth Grade: Abigail Ad-ams, Emma Allen, Delilah Brinker, Jazmyn Brinkman Wall, Kyla Crago, Leah DiPippo, Nicholas Hanson, Rhiannon Johnson, Dalton Kummer, Cole Long, Virginia Mah, Jared Mauer, Hannah Miller, Baley Miller, Micah Moen, Kayla Morgan, Emma Murphy, Kayla Picht, Samantha Pooley, Naomi Powers, Brittany Robinson, Bailey Roden, Ethan Roth, Toki Shimada, Courteney Sprinkel, Abby Urbigkit, Sky Weiss, Tessa Yeo, Kaylie Zens, Sarah Zimmerman.

Seventh Grade: Tanner Allen, Tegan Alm, Madison Arnold, Mya Blass, Drew Bol-linger, Madeline Breidenbach, Sutton Carpenter, Kyler Claggett, Elizabeth Contreras, Maggie Dailey, Mason Davis, Jordan Dierks, Maverick Duncan, Delaney English, Mackenzie Gauger, Caleb Gebhard, Jace Grosdidier, Alysa Hansen, Kailee Henglefelt, Victoria Hoang, Caleb Jarding, Allie Jenkins, Samuel Jonhes, Carter Koons, Maria Krall, Matthew Lambert, Avery Laursen, Caleb Lee, Tess Limberg, Haley Linke, Kohl Mahoney, Edward McGregor, Jasmine McLaughlin, Carter Meyer, Chloe Mikuska, McKenzie Miller, Mackenzie Miller, Payton Morgan, Hannah Morgan, Tierney Musick, Mark Novak, LaVoy Ragels, Parker Roden, Jackson Sadler, Mitch Schladweiler, Max Schoenfelder, Jenne Schutte, Hannah Sibson, Brie Somerville, Breanna Spindel, Rane Stehly, Jared Street, Carter Stucky, Jakob Studer, Riley Szabo, Hayden Titze, Hunter Tyler, Lesley VanDrongelen, Ezekial VanWalleghen, Rahni Vaughn, Adam Vieth, Brittney Weber, Caitlyn Weins, Trevor Woodall, Tyler Wright, Nathan Zimmerman.

Sixth Grade: Kadalyn Anderson, Mary Baltzer, Indica Barnhart, Kyler Bauder, Brady Brosz, Victoria Brown, Amber Bruns, Jaden Deuter, Devon Doering, Tanner Eldeen, Dayton Fiddler, Shawn Fleury, Madison Gehrke, Malachi Gruenewald, Alfred Herren, Michael Hoang, Emma Hohn, Carter Jacobsen, Kendra Jennings, Cody Kaufmann, Anthony Kelly, Austin Kerr, Jacob King, Isaac Kitchens, Benjamin Laufman, Hannah Mah, Ryan McGinnis, McKenna Mentzel, Colby Oetken, Tanner Overweg, Trevor Prickett, Jacey Puetz, Kelsey Putnam, Hayley Reichelt, Nickolas Robinson, Katie Rust, William Schaefer, Morgan Schneider, Trinity Schroeder, Zackery Silva, Hunter Stahle, Taylor Studer, Jessica Tietz, Janesa VandenHoek, Madison Vennard, cooper Vermeulen, Tiffany Vobr, Regan Waddell, Kennedy Wantoch, Alazaia Wels, Rebekah Yazzi.

BRONZE HONOR ROLL (3.0 TO 3.599)

Eighth Grade: Caleb Aguilar, Lauren Alexander, Kayla Armstrong, Gage Atkins, Tanner Battest, Trevan Brown, Andrea Callahan, Andrew Christiansen, Tommy Crain, Skyler Ducheneaux, Mercedes Dufek, Merrae Duncan, Kyle Foote, MaKayla Grissom, Dylan Hansen, Sam Helleloid, Shianne Hiemstra, Tucker Hohn, Garret Johynson, Lane Jorgensen, Kayla Kerr, Cooper Knutson, Shanen Koch, Krishana Kostal, Maci Kotrba, Damian Krogman, Riley Kurtenbach, Kenyia Larson, Tate Larson, Adrionna Long, Zoie Magstadt, Tyson Murtha, Jessica Nettinga, Micah Osterloo, Madison Price, Miles Rolle, Nicole Saunderson, Jeremiah Schmitz, Shelby Schulz, Hunter Shaffer, Karlee Stahl, Abby Stunes, Tegan Stunes, Jared Suelfl ow, Fae Thompson, Devon Thuringer, Tyler VandenBerge, Demetrius Van Valleghen, Lindsay Voeltz, Natalie Wagaman, Jennilee Wipf, Nathaniel Zirpel.

Seventh Grade: Maxwell Alexander, Moriah Antoine, Justice Apgar, Aytonn Bar-Shimon, Tanner Battes, Robert Brees, Logan Brown, Mason Bruns, Taylor Buck, Ieshia Charging Hawk, Marlena Collins, Xavier Cournoyer, Cash Crelly, Sydney Dozark, Tyson Driggs, Luke Eppel, Lincoln Erickson, Riley Everson, Cole Foote, Dakota Fraser, Cole Gehrke, Daewood Gerlach, Zachary Hansen, Calvin Hegg, Riley Hight, Jared Hildebrandt, Ryan Hoffman, Jonah Honomichl, Landon Huls, Jake Jarman, Tanner Johnson, Clay Jorgensen, Joseph Kayser, Drew Kitchens, Bailey Klinger, Koby Larson, Edana Mahrt, Alexander Merritt, Kia Mikuska, Jared Miller, Kiel Nelson, Christen Nygaard, Payton Olson, Kalista Owens, Nicholas Parks, Landon Peterson, Brayden Pollreisz, Christo-pher Reimnitz, Eduardo Reyes, Miguel Reyes IV, Amanda Sanftleben, Isabel Schley, Brooklyn Schoenfelder, Hannah Sebert, Reese Sievert, Skyler Sievert, Roman Snyder, Kaden Soukup, Logan Sparks, Trent Stults, Ethen Swanson, Aiden Swindler, Tyler Titze, Caitlyn Vaughn, Matthew Wantoch, Jacob Weber, Ashton Weidenbach, Coby Weinberg, Duncan Weiss, Alisen Young, Orenda Young, Breckyn Zeal.

Sixth Grade: Skylar Battest, Maxwell Bennett, Xavier Blackwell, Brandi Bohn, Bryce Bordewyk, Myles Brewster, Haesel Brill, Indya Brim, Rylan Bruns, Hadley Carpenter, Carlos Contreras, Halie Cross, Max Dailey, Riley Duxbury, Alycia Enriquez, Reed Foster, Conner Gerlach, Mason Gustafson, Cody Hagemeyer, Gabriel Hebert, Taylor Henkel, Hope Hines, Raymond Hosford, Kaleb Jackson, Aisha Jacobs, Beyonca Klein, Cylie Kressman, Trevor Lambert, Justice Larvie, Jeremy Long, Noah Lopez, Madisyn Lux, Jordan Massie, Dylan Meyerink, Avery Michael, Alyssa Miller, Jerriq Mitchell, Caitlin Ostbye, Jade Ott, Amber Peters, Jenna Pierce, Brenda Pimentel, Alexis Plastow, Gavin Priebe, Major Ridgeway, Valeria Rocha, Kolton Royalty, Blake Ruden, Caleigh Sanchez, Megan Scheurenbrand, Logan Seppala, Jazzmine Shay, Austin Shelton, Cole Sievert, Micah Snyder, Dawson Sprinkel, Sierrah Swanson, Wyatt Theunissen, Miranda VanThuyne, Shawn Warfield, Cayden Weaver, Zander Woodruff.

— Source: Mitchell Middle School

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement