Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

MHS names second quarter honor roll

Email News Alerts

Mitchell High School has released the honor roll for the second quarter of the 2013-2014 school year.

ROLL OF EXCELLENCE (4.0 GPA)

Advertisement
Advertisement
0 Talk about it

Seniors: Lucas Bartl, Aspen Bechen, Samantha Beinlich, Samuel Dee, Emily De Waard, Amy Gaetze, Andrew Getty, Miranda Goldammer, Kara Hanson, Micah Hettinger, Shelly Iburg, Ethan Jones, Chase Klingaman, Sarah Lazenby, Connor Larson, Sarah Lazenby, Trenton Lizakowski, Jordan Meyer, Sean Meyer, Torrie Michels, Macy Miller, Abigail Repenning, Emma Schmidt, Taylor Sebert, Alex Thill.

Juniors: Carter Brewster, Jordan Buchholz, Allison Buckley, Trisha Callies, Bryanna Chipley, Chelsea Foos, Maria Glover, Grace Grabenstein, Mitch Johnson, Julie Knight, Arin Krogman, Brenden Lehr, Kristina Luczak, Candra Mahrt, Dushan Mirkovic, Chelsea Morken, Allison Neugebauer, Kaley Nolz, Mathias Pedersen, Alyssa Roy, Haley Smith, Noah Thompson, Autumn Urbigkit, Jaron Weich, Sydney Zimmerman, Kendra Zirpel.

Sophomores: Lizdiany Andujar, Rachel Bechen, Kyle Biggerstaff, Katherine Collins, Emily Croucher, Landon Dierks, Erin Farnham, Christian Fossum, Jasmine Fritzemeier, Kaisa Fuerst, Austin Getty, Alexandra Goldammer, Quinci Herll, Challie Jones, Kaelyn Kaul, Adele Kenkel, Andrew Klingaman, Andrea Konz, Kelsie Mastel, Brenna Morgan, Aaron Muehler, Haley Nettinga, Emily Parks, Destiny Pinder-Buckley, Kristin Pistulka, Shelby Riggs, Delaney Slaba, Ryan Solberg, Justin Syring, Kathleen Thompson, Melanie Uher, Grace Varilek, Morgan Weber, Kyle Weier.

Freshmen: Dillon Adams, Kylee Auch, Hailey Axemaker, MaKayla Bechen, Tessa Bitterman, Haley Burdick, Jacob Dahme, Bailey Dent, Kelby Escobin, Sydnee Foster, Susan Grabenstein, Raina Grimsley, Garrison Gross, Kaitlin Haas, Jayci Hinker, Alex Klingaman, Mary Krause, Abigail Lambert, Masey Lambert, Lauren Larson, Elizabeth Loveland, Jennifer Luczak, Spencer Mohr, Nadine Moore, Connor Mor-gan, Spencer Neugebauer, Alexander Rodriguez, Haley Rust, Jediah Schmidt, Maggie Sebert, Kaihlen Smith, Ethan Steidl, Carter Thompson, Alexis Vander Wilt, Matthew VanErdewyk, Christopher Wahlen, Rachel Wahlen, Rebecca Wahlen, Jenna Weich, Kyle Woodall.

ROLL OF MERIT (3.6 TO 3.99 GPA)

Seniors: Tyson Allen, Niko Arnold, Kelsi Beardsley, Mitchell Berens, Alexis Blindauer, Taylor Callies, Logan Christensen, Cassidy Christopherson, Erin Croucher, Nicholas Cundy, Carolyn Dockery, Tucker Eastburn, Bailey Eidahl, Elana Foglio, Whitney Fowkes, Weston Gauger, Kylee Geppert, Hailey Gukeisen, Katie Haiar, Larissa Hanson, Alex Herrick, Andrew Hoffman, Kennedy Ischen, Ashley Jacobs, Bailey Jenkins, Sara Juhnke, Jake Louder, Lucas Mauer, Joseph Morgan, Mitchell Morgan, Alison Murphy, Sidney Neugebauer, Blair Overweg, Hannah Parsons, Parth Patel, Benjamin Prill, Neil Schlimgen, Isabel Schneider, Jenna Skinner, Trystin Smith, Katherine Stern, Nicholas Stirling Hartman, Karst Way, Kelsey Weber.

Juniors: Kylie Barington, Brady Bathke, Kerrigan Baus, Lakenne Brown, Jacey Brunsen, Rachel Bucholz, Tatum Dean, Nicole Driggs, Alyssa Green, Brianna Grissom, Tyler Houwman, Mitch Johnson, Kristina Kole, Coleman Koons, Katherine Loveland, Nickolas Mauer, Benjamin Miller, Hallie Misiaszek, Alex Murtha, Landon Neugebauer, Sarah Ramsay, Karla Resendiz, Elizabeth Rew, Jacob Rice, Rebecca Sadler, Abby Sudbeck, Darby Swenson, Josy Thompson, Emma Thury, Sidney Walton, Alexandra Weber, Tania Youngstrom, Yilin Zhu.

Sophomores: Cinnamon Edwards, Wylie Fuerst, Paige Grace, Madeleine Graves, Lilia Hoffman, Kyle Jamison, Johnna Jorgensen, Bailey Morgan, Victoria Peta, Landon Pooley, Emily Prill, Kayla Stangeland, Carter Star, Sydney Swindler, Teaya VandenHoek, Tevyn Waddell, Jacob Wahle, Jordan Warfield, Dustin Wee, Daxx Wiebelhaus.

Freshmen: Kiersten Allen, Madeline Brandner, Kendra Brewster, Cade Carpenter, Jack Dailey, Josie Dierks, Benjamin Hieb, Emma Hoffman, Kevin Holcombe, Jordan Jelinek, Emily Johnson, James Krall, Josh Loecker, Jocelyn McCormick, Sam Michels, Sam Mock, Marissa Moller, Timothy Morgan, Reed Overweg, Cole Palmer, Zeb Parson, Elijah Pommer, Sara Roy, Samantha Schumacher, Jared Sorensen, Emily Spates, Taylor Utihoven, Alexia Vearrier, Ember Wagaman, Kayla Weitzman.

ROLL OF HONOR (3.0 to 3.59)

Seniors: Taylin Alm, Nichole Babl, Spencer Boyd, Joshua Brooks, Zachary Buchmann, Chad Callies, Cole Carlson, William Charnell, Anjaneth Contreras, Emma Feldman, Trisha Flemmer, Michael Geidel, Hakon Gustafson, Chase Harms, Morgan Hines, Garrett Hofer, Jonathan Jamison, Gramm Johnson, Alexandria Jones, Rylie Kasdorf, Austin Koerner, Matthew Krall, Ryker Kruetzfedt, Samantha Kubik, Katie Lokken, Drew McDonald, Kendal McMahon, Joe Medicine Horn, Renner Mickelson, Allison Miller, Derek Miller, Gunnar Miller, Kayla Murtha, Andrew Nygaard, Timothy Parks, Daniel Pecenka, Dylanger Pierson, Matthew Reu, Nancy Ries, Keenan Shannon, Margaret Sivik, Preston Skinner, Allysa Sorenson, Sidney Stemper, Danny Stolp, Casey Strehow, Victoria Taylor, Blake Thompson, Courtney Thraen, Tyler Trudeau, Nathan Wahlen, Logan Walters, Chelsey Wantoch, Austin Weber, Ashton Weigand, Darby Weiss, Dylan Weitzman, Matthew Wempe, Mason Wenzel, Taylor Wold, Drake Young, Daniel Zard.

Juniors: Kristi Anderson, Mitchell Barry, Emily Becker, Beau Brown, Jacob Cersosimo, Madison Daley, Terra Deckert, Brady Farnham, Demi Fredericksen, Cassidy Hall, Kendra Hanks, Alex Hartman, Riley Heck, Amelia Honermann, Tanner Jenks, Taylor Krall, Emma Krause, Matthew Larson, Tyler Larson, Robert McCardle, Kayla McDonald, Deanna Muilenburg, Isaac Novak, Ethan Parr, Emily Paulson, Kaer Petersen, Trevor Ptak, Marian Ragels, Joanna Schleich, Tate Schoenfelder, Ty Schoenfelder, Kaylynn Schutte, Trevor Sejnoha, Tiadra Simmermon, Andrew Smith, Keegan Soukup, Sheridan Sowl, Zachary Spanos, Cassity Stucky, Hannah Studenberg, Darby Swenson, Noah Taylor, Madison Van Walleghen, Aliyah VanPelt, Hanna Varilek, Parker Vold, Taylor Volesky, Cole Wedel, Lane Weeman, Sam Weller, Hannah Willis, Abbey Young, Abigail Young.

Sophomores: Corbin Aguilar, Michelle Bechen, Rachel Bruntz, Sophie Budek, Joseph Bussmus, Kristian Cazer, Meghan Chada, Ashley Chenoweth, Megan Crago, Katrina Davidson, Terryn Degen, Gray Determan, Micah DiPippo, Gabrielle Dodd, Brandi Doering, Megan Dufek, Dawson Eastburn, Samantha Everson, Laura Freeman, Kaelie Fuoss, Alexandra Gerriets, Courtney Graves, Levi Guericke, Alexander Hegg, Bailey Hohn, Gracie Kattner, Samantha Kenaston, McKenzie Kotrba, Brandon Krogman, Logan Kurtenbach, Caleb Larson, Halle Larson, Coby Lee, Monica Nava Trujillo, Kanin Nelson, Shelby Olson, Adam Ortmeier, Isaak Peitz, Morgan Renshaw, Logan Rolle, Kamalani Russell, Stephanie Saunderson, Jessica Schladweiler, Savannah Schorn, Zachary Smith, Macy Swanson, Myles Szabo, Jesse Tegethoff, Tyrrel Toribio, Juliann Van Driel, Regina Van Driel, Courtney Wantoch, Darren Yazzie.

Freshmen: Travis Allen, Sarah Bechen, Vanessa Burger, Ahlea Callies, William Campbell, Shane Fahey, Gage Fenski, Mahayla Foos, Austin Geldhof, Matthew Hellman, Taylor Hoppe, Myles Horton, Haylee Huke, Shalynn Klunder, Daniel Koupal, Bryce Lux, Chase McClure, Rusty Munsen, Matthew Muth, Brady Nicholas, Abbigail Patton, Alexander Pierce, Kaitlyn Putnam, Lukas Putnam, Cody Reichelt, Tayler Reichelt, Grant Reimnitz, Logan Rietveld, Molly Schladweiler, Angela Schleich, Jordan Schroeder, Megan Sebert, Hunter Shamatt, Jaxson Tanner, Jordan Thill, Morgan Turner, Bailey Vearrier, Jordan Voorhees, Braeden Walton, Brody Weiss, Parker Wenzel, Harley Wittstruck.

— Source: MHS

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement