Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement
MHS honor roll
Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
life Mitchell, 57301
Mitchell South Dakota 120 South Lawler 57301

Mitchell High School has announced the Honor Roll for the first quarter of the 2013-2014 school year.

ROLL OF EXCELLENCE (4.0)

Advertisement
Advertisement
0 Talk about it

Seniors: Lucas Bartl, Aspen Bechen, Samantha Beinlich, Andrew Getty, Miranda Goldammer, Kara Hanson, Christopher Holland, Shelly Iburg, Ethan Jones, Chase Klingaman, Sarah Lazenby, Trenton Lizakowski, Jacob Louder, Lucas Mauer, Sean Meyer, Torrie Michels, Hannah Parsons, Benjamin Prill, Abigail Repenning, Emma Schmidt, Taylor Sebert, Nicholas Stirling Hartman, Karst Way.

Juniors: Brady Bathke, Jordan Buchholz, Rachel Bucholz, Allison Buckley, Trisha Callies, Maria Glover, Grace Grabenstein, Mitch Johnson, Julie Knight, Brenden Lehr, Kristina Luczak, Candra Mahrt, Dushan Merkovic, Chelsea Morken, Kaley Nolz, Mathias Pedersen, Alyssa Roy, Kaylynn Schutte, Haley Smith, Autumn Urbigkit, Jaron Weich, Kendra Zirpel.

Sophomores: Rachel Bechen, Kyle Biggerstaff, Katherine Collins, Emily Croucher, Landon Dierks, Christian Fossum, Jasmine Fritzemeier, Kaisa Fuerst, Austin Getty, Alexandra Goldammer, Madeleine Graves, Quinci Herll, Kyle Jamison, Johanna Jorgensen, Adele Kenkel, Andrew Klingaman, Kelsie Mastel, Brenna Morgan, Aaron Muehler, Emily Parks, Victoria Peta, Destiny Pinder-Buckley, Kristin Pistulka, Emily Prill, Shelby Riggs, Ryan Solberg, Kayla Stangeland, Grace Varilek, Tevyn Waddell, Morgan Weber.

Freshmen: Dillon Adams, Kylee Auch, Hailey Axemaker, Madeline Brandner, Haley Burdick, Jacob Dahme, Jack Dailey, Kelby Escobin, Susan Grabenstein, Raina Grimsley, Garrison Gross, Kaitlin Haas, Alex Klingaman, Abigail Lambert, Lauren Larson, Joshua Loecker, Jennifer Luczak, Jocelyn McCormick, Spencer Mohr, Nadine Moore, Connor Morgan, Elijah Pommer, Haley Rust, Jediah Schmidt, Samantha Schumacher, Maggie Sebert, Kaihlen Smith, Ethan Steidel, Taylor Uithoven, Alexis Vander Wilt, Matthew VanErdewyk, Christopher Wahlen, Rachel Wahlen, Rebecca Wahlen.

ROLL OF MERIT (3.6 TO 3.99)

Seniors: Tyson Allen, Taylin Alm, Niko Arnold, Mitchell Berens, Mikaila Bertsch, Alexis Blindauer, Taylor Callies, William Charnell, Logan Christensen, Erin Croucher, Nicholas Cundy, Samuel Dee, Carolyn Dockery, Tucker Eastburn, Bailey Eidahl, Amy Gaetze, Weston Gauger, Kylee Geppert, Hailey Gukeisen, Katie Haiar, Larissa Hanson, Micah Hettinger, Andrew Hoffman, Kennedy Ischen, Bailey Jenkins, Drake Johnson, Sara Juhnke, Abraham Kalovsky, Rylie Kasdorf, Samantha Kubik, Connor Larson, Tyler Melmer, Jordan Meyer, Allison Miller, Derek Miller, Macy Miller, Joseph Morgan, Alison Murphy, Parth Patel, Brittany Reimnitz, Nancy Ries, Neil Schlimgen, Isabel Schneider, Jenna Skinner, Preston Skinner, Trystin Smith, Sandra Spindel, Katherine Stern, Casey Strehlow, Alex Thill, Tyler Trudeau, Logan Walters, Mason Wenzel.

Juniors: Kerrigan Baus, Carter Brewster, Beau Brown, Lakenne Brown, Bryanna Chipley, Nicole Driggs, Chelsea Foos, Brianna Grissom, Riley Heck, Tyler Houwman, Taylor Krall, Arin Krogman, Katherine Loveland, Nickolas Mauer, Benjamin Miller, Alex Murtham, Allison Neugebauer, Emily Paulson, Sarah Ramsay, Karla Resendiz, Elizabeth Rew, Rebecca Sadler, Tate Schoenfelder, Hannah Studenberg, Abby Sudbeck, Darby Swenson, Josy Thompson, Noah Thompson, Chantel Thury, Emma Thury, Sidney Walton, Hannah Willis, Tania Youngstrom, Sydney Zimmerman.

Sophomores: Lizdiany Andujar, Michelle Bechen, Sophie Budek, Joseph Bussmus, Meghan Chada, Erin Farnham, Paige Grace, Lillia Hoffman, Challie Jones, Kaelyn Kaul, Samantha Kennaston, Andrea Konz, Bailey Morgan, Kanin Nelson, Isaak Pietz, Landon Pooley, Morgan Renshaw, Delaney Slaba, Zachary Smith, Sydney Swindler, Justin Syring, Kathleen Thompson, Melanie Uher, Dustin Wee, Daxx Wiebelhaus, Darren Yazzie.

Freshmen: Marisa Baumgart, MaKayla Bechen, Tessa Bitterman, Ahlea Callies, Bailey Dent, Gage Fenski, Sydnee Foster, Jayci Hinker, Emma Hoffman, Emily Johnson, James Krall, Mary Krause, Masey Lambert, Elizabeth Loveland, Timothy Morgan, Spencer Neugebauer, Zeb Parsons, Alexander Rodriguez, Sara Roy, Angela Schleich, Jorden Schroeder, Emily Spates, Carter Thompson, Alexia Vearrier, Ember Wagaman, Jenna Weich, Kayla Weitzman, Harley Wittstruck, Kyle Woodall.

ROLL OF HONOR (3.0 TO 3.59)

Seniors: Johanna Allen, Nicole Bahl, Kelsi Beardsley, David Brents, Randal Bohn Jr., Joshua Brooks, Zachary Buchmann, Chad Callies, Cole Carlson, Cassidy Christopherson, Anjaneth Contreras, Emily Dewaard, Emma Feldman, Trisha Flemmer, Elena Foglio, Whitney Fowkes, Michael Geidel, Hakon Gustafson, Chase Harms, Genesis Herrera Perez, Alex Herrick, Brent Hieb, Ashley Jacobs, Jonathan Jamison, Gramm Johnson, Alexandra Jones, Austin Koerner, Matthew Krall, Ryker Kreutzfeldt, Joe Medicine Horn, Renner Mickelson, Mitchell Morgan, Sidney Neugebauer, Andrew Nygaard, Blair Overweg, Timothy Parks, Daniel Pecenka, Maritza Perea, Chelsey Petersen, Skyler Peterson, Matthew Reu, Jasmine Sanchez, Keenan Shannon, Margaret Sivik, Allysa Sorenson, Sidney Stemper, Danny Stolp, Victoria Taylor, Courtney Thraen, Nathan Wahlen, Damon Wangerin, Chelsea Wantoch, Austin Weber, Kelsey Weber, Ashton Weigand, Darby Weiss, Matthew Wempe, Taylor Wold, Drake Young, Daniel Zard.

Juniors: Kristi Anderson, Kylie Barington, Mitchell Barry, Emily Becker, Jacey Brunsen, Jacob Cersosimo, Madison Daley, Aaron Davis, Tatum Dean, Terra Deckert, April Farmer, Brady Farnham, Riley Fitzpatrick, Alyssa Green, Cassidy Hall, Kendra Hanks, Andrew Hartman, Amelia Honermann, Kaitlyn Jacobson, Tanner Jenks, Haley Jonnassen, Kristina Kole, Coleman Koons, Emma Krause, Matthew Larson, Tyler Larson, Nicole Markhardt, Robert McCardle, Kayla McDonald, Analysia Medicine Horn, Hallie Misiaszek, Jared Morris, Deanna Muilenburg, Landon Neugebauer, Isaac Novak, Ethan Parr, Kaer Petersen, Trevor Ptak, Joanna Schleich, Ty Schoenfelder, Trevor Sejnoha, Alexis Shaffer, Tiadra Simmermon, Andrew Smith, Keegan Soukup, Zachary Spanos, Cassandra Starzl, Donald Stehly, Noah Taylor, Adam Thury, Hanna Varilek, Tanner Vilhauer, Parker Vold, Taylor Volesky, Alexandra Weber, Cole Wedel, Lane Weeman, Sam Weller, Abbey Young, Yilin Zhu.

Sophomores: Corbin Aguilar, Rachel Bruntz, Mason Carpenter, Taylor Carpentier, Kristian Cazer, Ashley Chenoweth, Megan Crago, Katrina Davidson, Terryn Degen, Micah DiPippo, Gabrielle Dodd, Brandi Doering, Megan Dufek, Dawson Eastburn, Cinnamon Edwards, Croix Erickson, Samantha Everson, Wylie Fuerst, Alexandria Gerriets, Calvin Gilb, Alexander Hegg, Bailey Hohn, Gracie Kattner, McKenzie Kotrba, Brandon Krogman, Logan Kurtenbach, Caleb Larson, Halle Larson, Coby Lee, Monica Nava Trujillo, Haley Nettinga, Jose Olivarez Lopez, Shelby Olson, Adam Ortmeier, Jack Powers, Logan Rolle, Kamalani Russell, Stephanie Sanderson, Jessica Schladweiler, Savannah Schorn, Carter Star, Macy Swanson, Myles Szabo, Jesse Tegethoff, Tyrell Toribio, Juliann Van Driel, Regina Van Driel, Teaya VandenHoek, Trevor Vaughn, Courtney Wantoch, Jordan Warfield.

Freshmen: Kiersten Allen, Travis Allen, Sarah Bechen, Kendra Brewster, Vanessa Burger, William Campbell, Cade Carpenter, Christopher Corbett, Davis Cowins, Josie Dierks, Shane Fahey, Mahayla Foos, Malachi Haddon, Katrina Hansen, Matthew Hellman, Benjamin Hieb, Kevin Holcomb, Taylor Hoppe, Michael Horton, Myles Horton, Kaylen Hughes, Haylee Huke, Jordan Jelinek, Matthew Johnson, Shalynn Klunder, Daniel Koupal, Bryce Lux, Jensen Maeschen, Chase McClure, Samuel Michels, Samuel Mock, Marissa Moller, Rusty Munsen, Matthew Muth, Jareth Nelson, Brady Nicholas, Luke Novak, Quincy Olson, Reed Overweg, Cole Palmer, Abbigail Patton, Alexander Pierce, Kaitlyn Putnam, Lukas Putnam, Tayler Reichelt, Logan Rietveld, Molly Schladweiler, Haylee Schoenfelder, Megan Sebert, Jared Sorenson, Jordan Thill, Morgan Turner, Bailey Vearrier, Jordan Voorhees, Braeden Walton, Brody Weiss, Parker Wenzel.

Advertisement
randomness