Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Menno track meet results

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Mitchell, 57301
Mitchell South Dakota 120 South Lawler 57301

Menno Track Meet

Monday in Menno

Girls results

100 -- 1. Ashley Rosenwald-Muller, Marion 13.26; 2. Morgan Hay, Parker 13.27; 3. Tayah Waldera, Hanson 13.76; 4. Deanna Muilenburg, HAN 13.83; 5. Kayla Marquardt, Canistota 13.92; 6. Dana Mach, Viborg-Hurley 14.26; 7. Natasha Letcher, CAN 14.9; 8. Alex Herding, PAR 14.93.

Advertisement
Advertisement

200 -- 1. Brittany Olson, PAR 27.29; 2. Shelby Huber, Menno 28.64; 3. Kayla Marquardt, CAN 30.32; 4. Katlyn Schroeder, HAN 30.41; 5. Natasha Letcher, CAN 33.64; 6. Angie Lee, VIB 31.10; 7. Sydney Randall, CAN 33.06; 8. Haley Glanzer, Freeman 32.26.

400 -- 1. Laurel Zomer, Dakota Christian 1:02.00; 2. Shayla VanderPol, DAK 1:05.90; 3. Cassidy Graham, HAN 1:07.34; 4. Kaetlin Goergen, HAN 1:10.99; 5. Jennifer Olinger, Bridgewater/Emery 1:12.91; 6. Sam Boomgarden, VIB 1:13.76; 7. Shelbee Shultz, B/E 1:14.28; 8. Cassandra Morgan, HAN 1:14.31.

100 hurdles -- 1. Taylor Nugteren, PAR 17.50; 2. Sydney Randall, CAN 18.09; 3. Katelyn Graber, VIB 20.09; 4. Kaetlin Goergen, HAN 21.96; 5. Taylor Anderson, FRE 22.43.

300 hurdles -- 1. Kristina Nash, FRE 52.02; 2. Abby Hora, VIB 52.92; 3. Sydney Randall, CAN 54.46; 4. Tayah Waldera, HAN 58.05; 5. Katelyn Graber, VIB 58.33.

800 -- 1. Lexys Sandman, CAN 2:39.06; 2. Courtney Schaeffer, MEN 2:42.34; 3. Haley Jerman, CAN 2:42.50; 4. Alexis Lane, DAK 2:49.84; 5. Haley Holzwarth, PAR 2:55.34; 6. Abby Hanson, HAN 3:04.03; 7. Christine Heiman, CAN 3:27.03; 8. Erica Brown, HAN 3:33.91.

1,600 -- 1. Cailey Roth, FRE 5:36.90; 2. Emily Hanson, HAN 6:03.40; 3. Haley Jerman, CAN 6:07.02; 4. Abby Hanson, HAN 6:53.52; 5. Lacey Thompson, PAR 7:11.05; 6. Amie Rand, PAR 7:20.90.

3,200 -- 1. Rebecca Eberts, FRE 13:31.28; 2. Emily Hanson, HAN 14:11.09.

Long jump -- 1. Abbi Klyaic, CAN 15-1.5; 2. Katlyn Schroeder, HAN 14-10.5; 3. Hannah Jorgensen, VIB 14-3; 4. Alexis Lane, DAK 14-3; 5. Haley Glanzer, FRE 13-10; 6. Morgan Larson, CAN 13-4; 7. Cassandra Morgan, HAN 12-9.5; 8. Taylor Anderson, FRE 12-9.

Triple jump -- 1. Shelby Huber, MEN 31-7; 2. Hannah Jorgensen, VIB 29-11.5; 3. Hailey Doyle, HAN 29-7.25; 4. Melissa Eberts, FRE 29-1.5; 5. Emily Brown, HAN 28-8.5; 6. Vanessa Dowden, FRE 28-7.75; 7. Nicole Saarie, FRE 28-2.75; 8. Tayah Waldera, HAN 27-1.25.

High jump -- 1. Haley Jorgensen, VIB 4-11; 2. Nicole Saarie, FRE 4-7; 3. Lexi Graber, FRE 4-5; 4. Natasha Letcher, CAN 4-5; 5. Angie Lee, VIB 4-5.

Pole vault -- 1. Christina Herrboldt, MEN 7-3; 2. Nicole Saarie, FRE 6-9; 3. Kelsey Walter, MEN 6-3; 4. Courtnee Edelman, MEN 5-9.

Shot put -- 1. Ashley Robinson, HAN 37-1.5; 2. MaryJo Mettler, MEN 33-8.75; 3. Katelynn Getts, PAR 32-7.5; 4. Sarah Kayser, HAN 31-2.75; 5. Chloe Nielsen, CAN 30-7.75; 6. Olivia Melber, PAR 29-3.5; 7. Lindsi Dey, HAN 29-1; 8. Jenny Hofer, CAN 29-0.75.

Discus -- 1. Anna Leloux, PAR 119-10; 2. Ashley Robinson, HAN 98-11; 3. MaryJo Mettler, MEN 98-11; 4. Katelynn Getts, PAR 98-2; 5. Chloe Nielsen, CAN 93-8; 6. Taylor Hermsen, FRE 88-6; 7. Lindsi Dey, HAN 88-2; 8. Brooklyn VanderPol, DAK 86-2.

400 relay -- 1. Canistota 54.40; 2. Freeman 54.78; 3. Hanson 55.72; 4. Parker 58.19; 5. Viborg-Hurley 58.60; 6. Bridgewater/Emery 1:01.85; 7. Marion 1:07.00.

800 relay -- 1. Parker 1:52.38; 2. Freeman 1:53.69; 3. Dakota Christian 1:59.66; 4. Hanson 1:59.71; 5. Marion 2:00.53; 6. Canistota 2:04.03; 7. Viborg-Hurley 2:11.78.

1,600 relay -- 1. Freeman 4:22.18; 2. Canistota 4:27.94; 3. Hanson 4:35.76; 4. Menno 4:36.24; 5. Marion 4:26.28.

3,200 relay -- 1. Canistota 10:50.50; 2. Menno 11:09.21; 3. Marion 11:34.84; 4. Hanson 11:39.56; 5. Viborg-Hurley 12:26.83.

Medley relay -- 1. Freeman 4:31.44; 2. Canistota 4:36.32; 3. Parker 4:44.56; 4. Menno 4:54.38; 5. Viborg-Hurley 5:02.82; 6. Marion 5:09.06; 7. Hanson 5:22.72.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness