Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Fort Randall Conference track and field meet results

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Mitchell,South Dakota 57301 http://www.mitchellrepublic.com/sites/all/themes/mitchellrepublic_theme/images/social_default_image.png
The Daily Republic
(605) 996-5020 customer support
Fort Randall Conference track and field meet results
Mitchell South Dakota 120 South Lawler 57301

Fort Randall Conference track and field meet

Tuesday in Lake Andes

Boys team results: 1. Bridgewater-Emery 126; 2. South Central 102; 3. Avon 81; 4. Dakota Christian 70; 5. Andes Central 67; 6. Colome 49; 7. Tripp-Delmont/Armour 30; 8. Marty 12.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Individual results:

Long jump: 1. Dykstra, DC, 19-8; 2. Swanson, AC, 19-1.5; 3. Vinsceles, BE, 19-0; 4. Hopkins, AC, 19-9.5; 5. Evans, AC, 18-8; 6. Payer, TDA, 17-7.5.

Discus: 1. Hopkins, AC, 122-3.5; 2. Hazen, SC, 111-10; 3. Tusha, BE, 106-10; 4. Temple, C, 105-1; 5. Knodel, AVON, 96-5.5; 6. Weber, BE, 95-10.5.

High jump: 1. Frank, SC, 6-4; 2. Dykstra, DC, 6-0; 3. Sliwa, SC, 5-10; 4. Miller, BE, 5-2.

Triple Jump: 1. Frank, SC, 39-0.5; 2. Evans, 37-11; 3. DeWaard, DCS, 37-7; 4. Bailey, BE, 37-1; 5. Drapeaux, AC, 36-8.5; 6. Payer, TDA, 36-6.5.

Shot put: 1. Van Zee, DC, 42-11; 2. Hazen, SC, 41-3; 3. Kraayenbrink, DC, 40-3.5; 4. Dally, TDA, 38-9.5; 5. Temple, C, 37-4; 6. Knodel, AV, 36-8.

3,200 relay: 1. South Central 9:03.73; 2. Bridgewater-Emery 9:12.38; 3. Tripp-Delmont/Armour 9:17.11; 4. Avon 11:03.24.

100 hurdles: 1. Landon, C, 18.41; 2. Shape, BE, 19.36; 3. Mantha, BE, 20.85.

100: 1. Sturgeon, AVON, 11.8; 2. Wilson, BE, 12.09; 3. Swanson, AC, 12.12; 4. Weber, BE, 12.18; 5. Van Zee, DC, 12.28; 6. Drapeaux, AC, 12.47.

800 relay: 1. Avon 1:36.9; 2. BE 1:37.16; 3. Andes Central 1:41.56; 4. Colome 1:44.0; 5. Tripp-Delmont/Armour 1:47.29; 6. South central 1:49.2.

1,600: 1. Tuttle, SC, 5:23.27; 2. Vogt, SC, 5:26.52; 3. Harter, C, 5:28.28; 4. Heath, C, 5:39.1; 5. Fillaus, A, 6:12.47.

400 relay: 1. BE, 48.47; 2. AC, 48.95; 3. Colome 49.52; 4. Avon 50.04; 5. SC, 52.12; 6. TDA 53.72.

400: 1. Kraayenbrink, DC, 56.60; 2. Wollmann, 57.07; 3. Bad Hand, M, 58.20; 4. Powers, A, 58.49; 5. Hrabanek, C, 58.73; 6. Seogers, C, 1:00.57.

300 hurdles: 1. Van Zee, DC, 43.95; 2. London, C, 44.55; 3. Swanson, AC, 44.93; 4. Vinales, BE, 47.85; 5. Evans, AC, 47.88; 6. Shape, BE, 50.18.

Medley Relay: 1. Avon 3:51.12; 2. TDA 3:55.43; 3. BE 3:55.55; 4. SC 3:28.29; 5. Colome 4:27.52.

800: Weber, BE, 2:16.79; 2. Herrick, BE, 2:17.60; 3. Tusha, BE, 2:31.19; 4. Scott, AC, 2:34.23; 5. Keller, TDA, 2:38.19; 6. Wentz, TDA, 2:38.3.

200: Kocmich, A, 23.45; 2. Sturgeon, A, 23.7; 3. Zephier, M, 25.38; 4. Hopkins, AC, 25.71; 5. Luke, BE, 25.95; 6. Luxenhofer, SC, 26.88.

3,200: 1. Vogt, SC, 11:29.62; 2. Medicine, DC, 11:26.50; 3. Swanson, A, 12:55.07; 4. Sharpfish, SC, 14:39.56.

1,600 relay: 1. SC 3:40.88; 2. BE, 3:41.74; 3. Avon 3:54.84; 4. TDA 3:59.79.

Girls team scores: 1. South Central 108; 2. Andes Central 81; 3. Colome 67; 4. Dakota Christian 66; 5. Avon 60; 6. Tripp-Delmont/Armour 38; 7. Bridgewater-Emery 24.

Long jump: 1. Lester, C, 15-8.5; 2. Leney, SC, 15-0; 3. Deurmier, AC, 14-1; 4. Lane, DC, 13-10; 5. Henson, DC, 13-8.5; 6. Hrabanek, C, 13-2.5.

Discus: 1. VanderPol, DC, 89-5; 2. Green, SC, 87-11.5; 3. Goode, AC, 86-3; 4. Hutchinson, SC, 85-3.5; 5. Jons, SC, 84-5; 6. Kayser, BE, 79-4.

High jump: 1. Johanneson, AC, 5-1; 2. Svatos, AC, 4-1; 3. Kinzel, C, 4-3; 4. Smart, BE, 3-11; 5. Sholtz, BE, 3-11.

Triple jump: 1. Lester, C, 32-2.5; 2. Deurmier, AC, 29-7; 3. Svatos, AC, 29-3.5; 4. Moovehea, C, 28-2; 5. Week, C, 27-8; 6. Muckey, DC, 28-6.

Shot put: 1. VanderPol, DC, 30-10; 2. Green, SC, 30-5; 3. Johus, SC, 30-1.5; 4. Garcia, AC, 29-3; 5. Hutcheson, SC, 29-1; 6. Goode, AC, 28-9.

100 hurdles: 1. Hofeldt, C, 19.85; 2. Smart, BE, 21.13; 3. Nuss, TDA, 33.07.

100: 1. Just, TDA, 13.5; 2. Kitchemaster, AC, 13.72; 3. Mudder, A, 13.86; 4. Feiff, A, 14.06; 5. Reeves, A, 14.309; 6. Schenfeld, SC, 14.41.

800 relay: 1. Avon 1:55.35; 2. TDA 1:57.69; 3. SC 1:58.92; 4. AC 2:02.71; 5. Colome 2:04.77; 6. BE 2:08.99.

1,600 relay: 1. Schwerqurt, SC, 5:59.45; 2. Votaw, SC, 6:00.22; 3. VanderPol, DC, 6:06.13; 4. Cap, A, 6:18.58; 5. Lane, DC, 6:24.19; 6. Week, C, 6:31.88.

400 relay: 1. SC 56.49; 2. AC 57.55; 3. DC 57.58; 4. Colome 57.99; 5. Avon 58.72; 6. BE 1:00.76.

400: 1. Sebern 1:00.5; 2. VanGerpen, A, 1:09.61; 3. Markel, A, 1:11.04; 4. Arend, BE, 1:12.65; 5. Harringotn, TDA, 1:13.23; 6. Moovehead, C, 1:13.51.

300 hurdles: 1. Kayser, BE, 52.36; 2. Svatos, AC, 59.21; 3. Dvorak, AC, 1:06.26.

Medley Relay: 1. Avon 4:34.29; 2. SC 4:43.7; 3. Colome 4:43.89; 4. TDA 4:52.97; 5. AC 5:25.16.

800: 1. Sebern, SC, 2:34.16; 2. Estoft, C, 2:37.9; 3. VanderPol, DC, 2:40.03; 4. Cap 2:43.97; 5. Ledeboer, TDA, 2:43.97; 6. Weber, BE, 2:48.55.

200: 1. Kitchenmaster, AC, 28.68; 2. Hansum, DC, 28.80; 3. Frank, SC, 30.04; 4. Reeves, A, 30.26; 5. Olinger, BE, 30.44; 6. Schoenfeld, SC, 31.67.

3,200: 1. Votaw, SC, 14:39.94; 2. Lane, DC, No time available.

1,600 relay: 1. SC 4:38.47; 2. C, 4:31.96; 3. TDA 4:42.17; 4. AC 5:31.83.

Advertisement
news@mitchellrepublic.com
Advertisement
Advertisement