Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

DWU students named to spring dean's list

Email News Alerts
life Mitchell, 57301
Mitchell South Dakota 120 South Lawler 57301

The spring semester dean's list at Dakota Wesleyan University includes 211 students.

To qualify for the dean's list, a student must have a semester grade point average of at least 3.5 on a four-point scale. They also have to complete at least 12 hours of academic work during the semester.

Advertisement
Advertisement

The following students have been named to the dean's list:

Aberdeen — Ariana Arampatzis, Austin Hieb; Armour — Lydia Ymker; Artesian — Jo Anne Oberg; Ashton — Shayna Frost; Baltic — Glenn Scotting; Belle Fourche — Tyler Burr; Big Stone City — Kayla Mielitz; Blunt — Macey Chambers; Box Elder — Lisa Stanley; Britton — Jade Hoisington, Kyle Hoisington; Brookings — Lauren Fitts, Bailey Gummer, Katelynn Runge; Bruce — Jace Goodfellow; Burke — Skyler Heyden; Canistota — Alex Robertson; Canton — Abby Carpenter, Abigail Fossum, Jessica Fossum, Jared Stearns, Jasmin Vant; Castlewood — Kelsey Little; Chamberlain — Makenna Hancock, Kelli Swenson; Clear Lake — Eric Lundberg; Colome — Michael Rohde; Corsica — Breanna Blom, Angela Cleveland, Linnaea Johnson, Kris Menning, Lacey Reimnitz, Megan Reimnitz, Kayla Vanden Hoek; Crooks — Trae Bergh; Dell Rapids — Lindsay Merry, Tanner Munk; Edgemont — Elizabeth Humiston; Estelline — Daniel Mitchell; Ethan — Chase McBrayer, Kira Stammer; Fedora — Cal Wiese; Geddes — Shelby Steele; Harrisburg — Heather Willett, Heidi Willett; Hartford — Caleb Heiberger; Hill City — Pamela Getman; Howard — Jolee Drown, Andrew Schwader, Kelli Smith; Hurley — Celeste Beck, Stephen Lee; Huron — Sara Hines, Kristin Pratt; Iroquois — Leah Wienbar; Kennebec — Danielle Anderson; Kimball — Natalie Munger, Jesse Taylor; Lake Andes — Kelsey Kniffen, Krista Winckler; Letcher — Lindsey Miller, Lacey VanLaecken; Madison — Jessica Neises, Cody Warns, Kelsey Warns; Marion — Kolleen Matthies; Mellette — Landon Fischbach; Miller — Shaney Davis; Mitchell — Tatyana Brown, Zachary Ciavarella, Cherokee Durant, Kayla Geraets-Majercik, Miranda Goldammer, Tiffany Hogen, Krista Huber, Brittney Kaufmann, Serina Lesnar, Zachary Lippert, Cynthia Loeske, Mareisha Marvin, Dillon Miles, Morgan Millar, Andreau-Joseph Miller, Jenna Miller, Madison-Ainsley Miller, Emily Mizrahi, Chelsea Moody, Joseph Nagel, Christopher Nemec, Rachel Reichel, Jordan Reiner, Joshua Schmitz, Marissa Tubbs, Briana Weiss; Mount Vernon — Jordan Adam, Amanda Dixon, Megan Hart, Emma Otterpohl, Delayna Paulson; Parkston — Erica Herrold, Samantha Mogck, Ann Thury; Pierre — Matthew Bader, Michael Hardwick, Alexander McGuigan, Travis Moodie, Tyson Moodie, Dustin Paulsen, Tyler Sarringar; Plankinton — Chase Kristensen, Elizabeth Morrison; Platte — Cheyenne Durant, Emily Olsen, Matthew Randall, Kayla Summerville; Presho — Jaylen Uthe; Rapid City — Matthew Britt, Amanda Burton, Nicole Gleich, Megan Johnson, Alisha Lascelles, Lauren Tadlock; Renner — Shelby Vosburg; Scotland — Aisha Abbink, Jaymie Barrett, Haley Brunke, Chelsea Raker; Sioux Falls — Andrew DeVaney, Chance Huber, Tiffany Johnston, Kylie Keiser, Zachary Schneider, Sarah Teeslink; South Shore — Jordan Buchholz; Spearfish — Blaine Bacon; Stickney — Adam Bormann, Kyle Gerlach; Sturgis — Alexandra Kuehler; Tea — Andrew Becker; Tripp — Samantha Sandau; Tyndall — Kodi Larson, Travis McDonald, Tara Ronke, Jared Van Winkle; Vermillion — Hannah Ford; Volga — Tyson DeGroot; Wagner — Tristen Scherr; Wall — Madeline Bauer; Warner — Briana Jung; Watertown — Emily Pengilly, Nicholas Tschakert; Waubay — Jonathan Wieger; Wessington — Paige Mehling; Wessington Springs — Sarah Mentzer; White — Autumn Schmidt; White Lake — Beau Byrd; Winner — Austin Calhoon, Anthony Husher; Woonsocket — Kayla Collins, Amber Hiles, Emily Olson, Stacy Treib, Eric Warkenthien; Yale — Lexy Timm; Yankton — Tiffany Fiechuk, Brook Woehl.

Out of State

Arizona: Gilbert — Analisa Morel; Glendale — Daniel Maman.

California: Bakersfield — Colleen Hannum; Chula Vista — Alexandra Davis; Moss Beach — Cody Silveria; North Hollywood — Anthony Cervantes; Pearblossom — Trever Devestern; Temecula — Lindy Snook.

Colorado: Arvada — Jerry Stravia; Brighton — Tiffany Sharp; Grand Junction — Heather Banister; Loveland — Breanna Clark, Dyrani Clark.

Florida: Windermere — Michael Claar.

Iowa: Burlington — Jonathon Knight.

Idaho: Tetonia — Braiden Jorgensen.

Kansas: Lindsborg — Ian Lackey.

Minnesota: Balaton — Lori Lima; Dawson — Sarah Zaiser; Fairmont — Joseph Fitzgerald; Marshall — Brooke Louwagie; Rochester — Bryce Berletic; St. Paul — Logan Massop; Worthington — Cassandra Landgaard.

Montana: Corvallis — Jake Capko; Huson — Alecia VanTassel; Roundup — Marisa Soderberg.

Nebraska: Blair — Adam Jahnel; Gordon — Macy Piper; Mead — Katherine Johnson; Naper — Jonathan Alford; Norfolk — Payton Baker; Orchard — Sarah Twibell; Polk — Mackenzie Stevens.

North Dakota: Jamestown — Sterling Hubbard; Surrey — Taylor Kuhn.

Texas: Denton — Thara Ali Said; Lakeview — April Barnett.

Wyoming: Casper — John Fabrizius; Gillette — Alexis Wilde; Jackson — Christian Doyle; Sheridan — Erin Deibele.

Other countries

Canada: Manitoba, Winnipeg — Hailey Unger.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness