Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Authorities: Mitchell man fatally shot with own gun by police officer

Advertisement

Class A and B state wrestling results

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Mitchell,South Dakota 57301 http://www.mitchellrepublic.com/sites/all/themes/mitchellrepublic_theme/images/social_default_image.png
The Daily Republic
(605) 996-5020 customer support
Class A and B state wrestling results
Mitchell South Dakota 120 South Lawler 57301

2014 SDHSAA Class A Wrestling Championships

Friday in Rapid City

Wt: 106

Championship - 1st round

Brandon Carroll, Sioux Falls Roosevelt, M-Dec Jacob Hanssen, Harrisburg, 13-4

Advertisement
Advertisement

Cody Tupper, Belle Fourche, Dec Victor Padilla, Aberdeen Central, 4-2

Culley Olson, Sturgis Brown, Fall Collin Powell, Chamberlain, 1:25

Tim Lawrence, Watertown, M-Dec Cole Halouska, Lennox, 9-0

Austin Senger, Pierre T.F. Riggs, Fall Spencer Stockman, Rapid City Stevens, :58

Jacob Puppe, Brookings, Fall Cody Vornhagen, Yankton, 3:45

Trey Hage, Vermillion, Fall Brady Krause, Milbank, 4:50

Slayton Ludens, Spearfish, Fall Chip Shillingstad, Huron, 4:43

Championship - Quarterfinals

Brandon Carroll, Sioux Falls Roosevelt, Fall Cody Tupper, Belle Fourche, 3:15

Culley Olson, Sturgis Brown, Fall Tim Lawrence, Watertown, 1:43

Austin Senger, Pierre T.F. Riggs, Dec Jacob Puppe, Brookings, 10-5 (OT)

Trey Hage, Vermillion, Dec Slayton Ludens, Spearfish, 5-2

Consolation - 1st round

Victor Padilla, Aberdeen Central, Dec Jacob Hanssen, Harrisburg, 1-0

Cole Halouska, Lennox, Fall Collin Powell, Chamberlain, 1:44

Cody Vornhagen, Yankton, Fall Spencer Stockman, Rapid City Stevens, 4:52

Chip Shillingstad, Huron, Fall Brady Krause, Milbank, 3:45

Consolation - 2nd round

Victor Padilla, Aberdeen Central, Dec Slayton Ludens, Spearfish, 7-0

Jacob Puppe, Brookings, Dec Cole Halouska, Lennox, 6-0

Tim Lawrence, Watertown, Dec Cody Vornhagen, Yankton, 7-3

Cody Tupper, Belle Fourche, Fall Chip Shillingstad, Huron, 0:46

Wt: 113

Championship - 1st round

Wesley Weischedel, Lennox, M-Dec Spencer Kirkpatrick, Chamberlain, 12-4

Brody Jorensen, Sturgis Brown, Fall James Lusk, Milbank, 1:33

Kahlen Morris, Sioux Falls Roosevelt, Fall Brandon Sharkey, Rapid City Stevens, 3:08

Trent Francom, Huron, M-Dec Dawson Kremlacek, Brandon Valley, 11-2

Tyler Waterson, Spearfish, Fall Scott Warwick, Dell Rapids, 1:23

Aric Williams, Pierre T.F. Riggs, Fall Kyle Seibel, Vermillion, 5:20

Josh Moore, Aberdeen Central, Fall Bashir Abd-Al-Kreem, Yankton, :42

Riley McSherry, Rapid City Central, Dec Justin Nixon, Brookings, 7-3

Championship - Quarterfinals

Brody Jorensen, Sturgis Brown, Dec Wesley Weischedel, Lennox, 7-1

Kahlen Morris, Sioux Falls Roosevelt, M-Dec Trent Francom, Huron, 11-0

Tyler Waterson, Spearfish, Dec Aric Williams, Pierre T.F. Riggs, 6-3

Josh Moore, Aberdeen Central, Dec Riley McSherry, Rapid City Central, 11-8

Consolation - 1st round

James Lusk, Milbank, M-Dec Spencer Kirkpatrick, Chamberlain, 9-0

Brandon Sharkey, Rapid City Stevens, Dec Dawson Kremlacek, Brandon Valley, 7-6

Kyle Seibel, Vermillion, Dec Scott Warwick, Dell Rapids, 9-3

Justin Nixon, Brookings, Fall Bashir Abd-Al-Kreem, Yankton, 1:52

Consolation - 2nd round

Riley McSherry, Rapid City Central, Dec James Lusk, Milbank, 8-1

Aric Williams, Pierre T.F. Riggs, Fall Brandon Sharkey, Rapid City Stevens, 1:55

Trent Francom, Huron, Dec Kyle Seibel, Vermillion, 8-1

Justin Nixon, Brookings, Fall Wesley Weischedel, Lennox, 1:53

Wt: 120

Championship - 1st round

John Henrich, Rapid City Stevens, Fall Jordan Poignee, Todd County, 3:44

Austin Ideker, West Central, M-Dec Tyler Zebell, Lennox, 10-1

Jebben Keyes, Pierre T.F. Riggs, Fall Corey Hockenbary, Belle Fourche, :53

Kayde Bartels, Brookings, Fall Taylor Dalen, Harrisburg, 1:08

Hunter O’Connor, Sioux Falls Washington, Fall Noah Guse, Madison, 1:03

Wyatt Shillingstad, Huron, T-Fall Bailey Bengle, Sturgis Brown, 16-1

Carter Lohr, Sioux Falls Roosevelt, Fall Chase Small, Brandon Valley, 1:53

Trevor Hieb, Aberdeen Central, Fall Blake Anderson, Rapid City Central, 2:28

Championship - Quarterfinals

John Henrich, Rapid City Stevens, Dec Austin Ideker, West Central, 5-0

Jebben Keyes, Pierre T.F. Riggs, Fall Kayde Bartels, Brookings, 5:51

Wyatt Shillingstad, Huron, Dec Hunter O’Connor, Sioux Falls Washington, 8-7

Carter Lohr, Sioux Falls Roosevelt, Fall Trevor Hieb, Aberdeen Central, 1:57

Consolation - 1st round

Tyler Zebell, Lennox, Fall Jordan Poignee, Todd County, 4:10

Taylor Dalen, Harrisburg, Fall Corey Hockenbary, Belle Fourche, 2:36

Bailey Bengle, Sturgis Brown, Fall Noah Guse, Madison, 2:59

Blake Anderson, Rapid City Central, M-Dec Chase Small, Brandon Valley, 15-3

Consolation - 2nd round

Trevor Hieb, Aberdeen Central, Fall Tyler Zebell, Lennox, 0:48

Hunter O’Connor, Sioux Falls Washington, M-Dec Taylor Dalen, Harrisburg, 12-0

Bailey Bengle, Sturgis Brown, Fall Kayde Bartels, Brookings, 1:29

Austin Ideker, West Central, Dec Blake Anderson, Rapid City Central, 6-3

Wt: 126

Championship - 1st round

Troy Kiggins, Sioux Falls Roosevelt, T-Fall Rashaan Sykes, Tea Area, 16-0

Zane Joens, Sturgis Brown, Fall Briggs Havlik, MItchell, 0:57

Kyle Pfeifle, Rapid City Central, Fall DJ Highbear, Pierre T.F. Riggs, 0:56

Conner Rowbotham, Brandon Valley, Dec Tristen Boeckholt, West Central, 6-1

Seth Moore, Aberdeen Central, Fall Branson Taylor, Douglas/Rpaid City Christian, 2:51

Chase O’Connor, Sioux Falls Washington, Dec Jacob Schoon, Brookings, 7-1

Spencer Huber, Yankton, M-Dec Bailey Mennis, Madison, 9-1

Rance Sivertsen, Spearfish, T-Fall Wyatt Larsen, Huron, 15-0

Championship - Quarterfinals

Troy Kiggins, Sioux Falls Roosevelt, M-Dec Zane Joens, Sturgis Brown, 11-3

Kyle Pfeifle, Rapid City Central, Dec Conner Rowbotham, Brandon Valley, 6-2

Chase O’Connor, Sioux Falls Washington, T-Fall Seth Moore, Aberdeen Central, 15-0

Spencer Huber, Yankton, Dec Rance Sivertsen, Spearfish, 5-2

Consolation - 1st round

Rashaan Sykes, Tea Area, Fall Briggs Havlik, MItchell, 2:14

Tristen Boeckholt, West Central, T-Fall DJ Highbear, Pierre T.F. Riggs, 15-0

Jacob Schoon, Brookings, M-Dec Branson Taylor, Douglas/Rpaid City Christian, 12-1

Bailey Mennis, Madison, M-Dec Wyatt Larsen, Huron, 12-4

Consolation - 2nd round

Rance Sivertsen, Spearfish, T-Fall Rashaan Sykes, Tea Area, 18-3

Tristen Boeckholt, West Central, Dec Seth Moore, Aberdeen Central, 7-4

Conner Rowbotham, Brandon Valley, Dec Jacob Schoon, Brookings, 9-4

Zane Joens, Sturgis Brown, Dec Bailey Mennis, Madison, 7-4

Wt: 132

Championship - 1st round

Tate Coon, Brookings, Forf Skylar Castilleja, Sioux Falls Lincoln,

Tanner Monfore, Pierre T.F. Riggs, M-Dec Tanner Brengle, Sturgis Brown, 11-3

James Suter, Watertown, Dec Jackson Pletten, Brandon Valley, 4-0

Logan Wood, Rapid City Stevens, Dec Trevor Larson, Aberdeen Central, 7-1

Hayden Hansen, Rapid City Central, Fall Trey Hohn, MItchell, 3:28

Carter Kratz, Vermillion, Forf Brock Kortan, Sioux Falls Roosevelt,

Chet Glanzer, Huron, T-Fall Tyer Kaiser, Spearfish, 15-0

Matt Mazourek, Lennox, M-Dec Tayt Boeckholt, West Central, 14-5

Championship - Quarterfinals

Tanner Monfore, Pierre T.F. Riggs, Fall Tate Coon, Brookings, 3:14

James Suter, Watertown, Dec Logan Wood, Rapid City Stevens, 9-3

Hayden Hansen, Rapid City Central, Dec Carter Kratz, Vermillion, 12-9

Chet Glanzer, Huron, M-Dec Matt Mazourek, Lennox, 11-1

Consolation - 1st round

Tanner Brengle, Sturgis Brown, Forf Skylar Castilleja, Sioux Falls Lincoln,

Trevor Larson, Aberdeen Central, M-Dec Jackson Pletten, Brandon Valley, 16-2

Trey Hohn, MItchell, Forf Brock Kortan, Sioux Falls Roosevelt,

Tayt Boeckholt, West Central, Dec Tyer Kaiser, Spearfish, 8-1

Consolation - 2nd round

Tanner Brengle, Sturgis Brown, Dec Matt Mazourek, Lennox, 5-0

Trevor Larson, Aberdeen Central, Dec Carter Kratz, Vermillion, 4-2

Logan Wood, Rapid City Stevens, M-Dec Trey Hohn, MItchell, 11-3

Tayt Boeckholt, West Central, Fall Tate Coon, Brookings, 3:26

Wt: 138

Championship - 1st round

Grant Rosheim, Sioux Falls Washington, M-Dec Levi Butts, Watertown, 16-2

Landon Neugebauer, MItchell, Dec Justin Krebs, Rapid City Stevens, 7-5

Peter Hansen, Brookings, Fall Nick Eli, Tea Area, 2:56

Spencer Sarringar, Pierre T.F. Riggs, Dec Nathan Dressen, Rapid City Central, 10-4

Jesse Skidmore, Sturgis Brown, M-Dec Jesse Mikrut, Huron, 14-0

Kyle Yasgar, Sioux Falls Roosevelt, Fall Mustapha Mohammed, Sioux Falls Lincoln, 4:32

Mitchell Johnson, Aberdeen Central, T-Fall Taylor Tupper, Belle Fourche, 15-0

Adam Presler, Brandon Valley, Fall Jake Anderson, West Central, 3:27

Championship - Quarterfinals

Grant Rosheim, Sioux Falls Washington, Dec Landon Neugebauer, MItchell, 6-4 (OT)

Peter Hansen, Brookings, Dec Spencer Sarringar, Pierre T.F. Riggs, 9-4

Kyle Yasgar, Sioux Falls Roosevelt, Dec Jesse Skidmore, Sturgis Brown, 1-0

Mitchell Johnson, Aberdeen Central, Dec Adam Presler, Brandon Valley, 4-2

Consolation - 1st round

Levi Butts, Watertown, Dec Justin Krebs, Rapid City Stevens, 7-5

Nathan Dressen, Rapid City Central, T-Fall Nick Eli, Tea Area, 17-1

Jesse Mikrut, Huron, Fall Mustapha Mohammed, Sioux Falls Lincoln, 0:40

Jake Anderson, West Central, Fall Taylor Tupper, Belle Fourche, 4:14

Consolation - 2nd round

Adam Presler, Brandon Valley, Fall Levi Butts, Watertown, 4:05

Jesse Skidmore, Sturgis Brown, Dec Nathan Dressen, Rapid City Central, 7-0

Spencer Sarringar, Pierre T.F. Riggs, Fall Jesse Mikrut, Huron, 3:48

Landon Neugebauer, MItchell, Fall Jake Anderson, West Central, 4:49

Wt: 145

Championship - 1st round

Zach Russman, Aberdeen Central, Fall Zeph Irion, Spearfish, 1:07

Nick Hanson, Brookings, Dec Casey Skillingstad, Yankton, 8-4

Blake Perryman, Dakota Valley, M-Dec Tyler Guthmiller, Madison, 17-5

Kyle Carlson, Rapid City Central, M-Dec Alec Williams, Pierre T.F. Riggs, 12-2

Zach Determan, Sioux Falls Roosevelt, M-Dec Zac Freese, Sioux Falls Washington, 18-6

Ethan Parr, MItchell, Dec Brett Beyer, Rapid City Stevens, 3-1

Tyler Ashley, Douglas/Rpaid City Christian, Fall Arthur Hines, Huron, 3:26

Regan Bye, Vermillion, Fall Casey Cox, Watertown, 2:58

Championship - Quarterfinals

Nick Hanson, Brookings, Dec Zach Russman, Aberdeen Central, 8-1

Blake Perryman, Dakota Valley, M-Dec Kyle Carlson, Rapid City Central, 11-1

Zach Determan, Sioux Falls Roosevelt, Fall Ethan Parr, MItchell, 3:08

Regan Bye, Vermillion, Dec Tyler Ashley, Douglas/Rpaid City Christian, 3-1

Consolation - 1st round

Casey Skillingstad, Yankton, Dec Zeph Irion, Spearfish, 6-0

Alec Williams, Pierre T.F. Riggs, Dec Tyler Guthmiller, Madison, 3-1

Zac Freese, Sioux Falls Washington, Def Brett Beyer, Rapid City Stevens,

Casey Cox, Watertown, Fall Arthur Hines, Huron, 3:43

Consolation - 2nd round

Casey Skillingstad, Yankton, Dec Tyler Ashley, Douglas/Rpaid City Christian, 3-1

Ethan Parr, MItchell, Dec Alec Williams, Pierre T.F. Riggs, 5-0

Zac Freese, Sioux Falls Washington, Dec Kyle Carlson, Rapid City Central, 3-1

Zach Russman, Aberdeen Central, Dec Casey Cox, Watertown, 4-3

Wt: 152

Championship - 1st round

Brett Bye, Vermillion, Fall Sean Warnock, Spearfish, 0:28

Grayson Neuharth, Aberdeen Central, Dec Cole Tirrel, West Central, 5-2

Blake Stone, Rapid City Central, T-Fall Chayden Fitzsimmons, Sioux Falls Washington, 16-1

Devon Crandall, Brookings, Dec Lukas Stoltenburg, Pierre T.F. Riggs, 4-3

William Hins, Milbank, M-Dec Nick Christensen, Huron, 12-4

Bailey Konvalin, Rapid City Stevens, Fall Luke Jamison, Sioux Falls Lincoln, 1:45

Alex Herrick, MItchell, M-Dec Dylan Mitzel, Watertown, 15-5

Brady Dam, Dakota Valley, Dec Tyler Abbott, Douglas/Rpaid City Christian, 8-3

Championship - Quarterfinals

Brett Bye, Vermillion, M-Dec Grayson Neuharth, Aberdeen Central, 9-1

Blake Stone, Rapid City Central, Dec Devon Crandall, Brookings, 5-2

Bailey Konvalin, Rapid City Stevens, Dec William Hins, Milbank, 4-1

Alex Herrick, MItchell, Dec Brady Dam, Dakota Valley, 5-1

Consolation - 1st round

Cole Tirrel, West Central, Dec Sean Warnock, Spearfish, 10-4

Lukas Stoltenburg, Pierre T.F. Riggs, Fall Chayden Fitzsimmons, Sioux Falls Washington, 1:40

Nick Christensen, Huron, Fall Luke Jamison, Sioux Falls Lincoln, 2:15

Tyler Abbott, Douglas/Rpaid City Christian, Dec Dylan Mitzel, Watertown, 5-2

Consolation - 2nd round

Brady Dam, Dakota Valley, Dec Cole Tirrel, West Central, 9-3

William Hins, Milbank, M-Dec Lukas Stoltenburg, Pierre T.F. Riggs, 11-2

Devon Crandall, Brookings, M-Dec Nick Christensen, Huron, 9-0

Grayson Neuharth, Aberdeen Central, Dec Tyler Abbott, Douglas/Rpaid City Christian, 8-4

Wt: 160

Championship - 1st round

Tyson Mitzel, Aberdeen Central, Fall Ryan Sternhagen, Yankton, 0:33

Tate McVay, Sturgis Brown, M-Dec Tyler Heeren, Madison, 13-2

Luke Reiter, Sioux Falls Washington, Dec Jarod Roubideaux, Rapid City Central, 7-2

Wyatt Leesman, Pierre T.F. Riggs, Fall Will Barrett, Watertown, 1:52

Tyrelle Anthony, Sisseton, Fall Colin Simons, Huron, 4:21

Wyatt Winter, Brandon Valley, M-Dec Chase Harmon, Spearfish, 11-3

Kasey Klapprodt, Rapid City Stevens, Fall Austin Eulberg, Dell Rapids, 1:58

Matt Larson, MItchell, Fall Brandon Hertz, Vermillion, 2:56

Championship - Quarterfinals

Tyson Mitzel, Aberdeen Central, M-Dec Tate McVay, Sturgis Brown, 12-0

Luke Reiter, Sioux Falls Washington, Fall Wyatt Leesman, Pierre T.F. Riggs, 5:32

Wyatt Winter, Brandon Valley, Dec Tyrelle Anthony, Sisseton, 5-3

Kasey Klapprodt, Rapid City Stevens, M-Dec Matt Larson, MItchell, 8-0

Consolation - 1st round

Tyler Heeren, Madison, Fall Ryan Sternhagen, Yankton, 1:47

Jarod Roubideaux, Rapid City Central, M-Dec Will Barrett, Watertown, 12-1

Chase Harmon, Spearfish, M-Dec Colin Simons, Huron, 12-2

Austin Eulberg, Dell Rapids, Fall Brandon Hertz, Vermillion, 3:37

Consolation - 2nd round

Matt Larson, MItchell, M-Dec Tyler Heeren, Madison, 9-1

Tyrelle Anthony, Sisseton, Def Jarod Roubideaux, Rapid City Central,

Chase Harmon, Spearfish, Dec Wyatt Leesman, Pierre T.F. Riggs, 4-0

Tate McVay, Sturgis Brown, M-Dec Austin Eulberg, Dell Rapids, 12-1

Wt: 170

Championship - 1st round

Sterling Gehrke, Watertown, T-Fall Kyler Schmidt, Spearfish, 17-0

Alex Osborne, Vermillion, Dec Connor Gose, Huron, 10-4

John Frisco, Aberdeen Central, Fall Brock Reinhiller, Dell Rapids, 5:17

Noah Diamond, Rapid City Stevens, Dec Lane Warzecha, Harrisburg, 8-1

Shane O’Connell, Rapid City Central, Fall Spencer Heidbrink, Brandon Valley, 0:14

Dawson Monfore, Pierre T.F. Riggs, M-Dec Ibrahim Diomande, Sioux Falls Roosevelt, 12-0

Dorian Simpson, Sioux Falls Washington, Dec Bailey DeNoyer, Todd County, 7-2

Adam Palmer, Brookings, Dec Ethan Bennett, Sturgis Brown, 1-0

Championship - Quarterfinals

Sterling Gehrke, Watertown, Fall Alex Osborne, Vermillion, 2:45

John Frisco, Aberdeen Central, M-Dec Noah Diamond, Rapid City Stevens, 10-1

Dawson Monfore, Pierre T.F. Riggs, Dec Shane O’Connell, Rapid City Central, 7-2

Dorian Simpson, Sioux Falls Washington, Dec Adam Palmer, Brookings, 9-3 (OT)

Consolation - 1st round

Kyler Schmidt, Spearfish, Fall Connor Gose, Huron, 4:31

Brock Reinhiller, Dell Rapids, Dec Lane Warzecha, Harrisburg, 4-2 (OT)

Ibrahim Diomande, Sioux Falls Roosevelt, Dec Spencer Heidbrink, Brandon Valley, 9-7

Ethan Bennett, Sturgis Brown, Dec Bailey DeNoyer, Todd County, 6-0

Consolation - 2nd round

Adam Palmer, Brookings, M-Dec Kyler Schmidt, Spearfish, 15-3

Shane O’Connell, Rapid City Central, Dec Brock Reinhiller, Dell Rapids, 8-3

Noah Diamond, Rapid City Stevens, Fall Ibrahim Diomande, Sioux Falls Roosevelt, 2:44

Ethan Bennett, Sturgis Brown, M-Dec Alex Osborne, Vermillion, 12-2

Wt: 182

Championship - 1st round

Francis Boehmer, Sioux Falls Roosevelt, M-Dec Tanner McCloskey, Todd County, 12-1

Seth Heine, Vermillion, Fall Cody Clark, Douglas/Rpaid City Christian, 1:59

Martin Mueller, Rapid City Central, Def Wyatt Resmen, Brookings,

Bailey Schoenfelder, Huron, Fall Max Hooker, Sioux Falls Lincoln, 1:00

Cole Carlson, Aberdeen Central, Fall Eric Eigenberg, Brandon Valley, 2:31

Payson Dirk, Sturgis Brown, Dec Corey Welbon, Madison, 8-1

Nate Abramson, Rapid City Stevens, Forf Caleb York, Sioux Falls Washington,

Quinn Reimers, Pierre T.F. Riggs, Dec Triston Wirtjes, Watertown, 5-4

Championship - Quarterfinals

Francis Boehmer, Sioux Falls Roosevelt, Fall Seth Heine, Vermillion, 1:54

Martin Mueller, Rapid City Central, Fall Bailey Schoenfelder, Huron, 1:20

Cole Carlson, Aberdeen Central, Dec Payson Dirk, Sturgis Brown, 5-3(OT)

Quinn Reimers, Pierre T.F. Riggs, T-Fall Nate Abramson, Rapid City Stevens, 16-0

Consolation - 1st round

Tanner McCloskey, Todd County, Fall Cody Clark, Douglas/Rpaid City Christian, 2:01

Wyatt Resmen, Brookings, Fall Max Hooker, Sioux Falls Lincoln, 3:44

Corey Welbon, Madison, Fall Eric Eigenberg, Brandon Valley, 3:45

Triston Wirtjes, Watertown, Forf Caleb York, Sioux Falls Washington,

Consolation - 2nd round

Tanner McCloskey, Todd County, Dec Nate Abramson, Rapid City Stevens, 5-1

Wyatt Resmen, Brookings, Dec Payson Dirk, Sturgis Brown, 4-2 (OT)

Bailey Schoenfelder, Huron, Dec Corey Welbon, Madison, 6-2

Triston Wirtjes, Watertown, M-Dec Seth Heine, Vermillion, 11-0

Wt: 195

Championship - 1st round

Jordan Hunt, Douglas/Rpaid City Christian, Forf Dan Marlette, Sioux Falls Washington,

Nick Claussen, Chamberlain, Dec Jesse Forman, Watertown, 6-1

Andrew Sorensen, Brandon Valley, Dec Jake Vinson, Sturgis Brown, 9-3

Tyler Kleinsasser, Huron, Fall Sam Lynde, West Central, 1:29

Tyson Sprinkle, MItchell, Def Chase Morin, Sioux Falls Roosevelt,

Matt Schirado, Harrisburg, Dec Austin Amick, Spearfish, 4-0

Tyler Currey, Madison, Dec Trevor Rau, Aberdeen Central, 6-0

Zach Schneider, Rapid City Central, Dec Chris Stokke, Lennox, 9-5

Championship - Quarterfinals

Jordan Hunt, Douglas/Rpaid City Christian, M-Dec Nick Claussen, Chamberlain, 13-5

Tyler Kleinsasser, Huron, Dec Andrew Sorensen, Brandon Valley, 5-3

Matt Schirado, Harrisburg, Dec Tyson Sprinkle, MItchell, 9-3

Tyler Currey, Madison, Dec Zach Schneider, Rapid City Central, 8-2

Consolation - 1st round

Jesse Forman, Watertown, Forf Dan Marlette, Sioux Falls Washington,

Sam Lynde, West Central, Dec Jake Vinson, Sturgis Brown, 4-2

Austin Amick, Spearfish, Def Chase Morin, Sioux Falls Roosevelt,

Chris Stokke, Lennox, M-Dec Trevor Rau, Aberdeen Central, 11-0

Consolation - 2nd round

Zach Schneider, Rapid City Central, M-Dec Jesse Forman, Watertown, 11-3

Tyson Sprinkle, MItchell, Fall Sam Lynde, West Central, 4:34

Andrew Sorensen, Brandon Valley, M-Dec Austin Amick, Spearfish, 15-1

Chris Stokke, Lennox, Fall Nick Claussen, Chamberlain, 2:59

Wt: 220

Championship - 1st round

Cody Carlson, Rapid City Central, Fall Cole Jurgens, Watertown, 3:11

Jeremiah Johnson, Huron, Dec Kyle Hansen, Harrisburg, 6-3

Dalton Cox, Aberdeen Central, Fall Sam Metivier, Lennox, 3:11

Eddie Miller, Brookings, Dec Ean Malone, Douglas/Rpaid City Christian, 4-2 (OT)

Trey Crisp-Peterson, Sioux Falls Washington, Fall Austin Cheney, Chamberlain, 1:40

Morgan Keller, Rapid City Stevens, Fall John Blue, West Central, 3:15

Leon Maxwell, Dell Rapids, Fall Max Broken Nose, Pine Ridge, 1:44

Chase Klingaman, MItchell, Dec Clayton Ebright, Brandon Valley, 9-6

Championship - Quarterfinals

Cody Carlson, Rapid City Central, Dec Jeremiah Johnson, Huron, 3-2

Dalton Cox, Aberdeen Central, Dec Eddie Miller, Brookings, 4-1

Trey Crisp-Peterson, Sioux Falls Washington, Fall Morgan Keller, Rapid City Stevens, 1:47

Leon Maxwell, Dell Rapids, Fall Chase Klingaman, MItchell, 0:42

Consolation - 1st round

Kyle Hansen, Harrisburg, Fall Cole Jurgens, Watertown, 0:57

Ean Malone, Douglas/Rpaid City Christian, Dec Sam Metivier, Lennox, 4:27

John Blue, West Central, Fall Austin Cheney, Chamberlain, 2:59

Max Broken Nose, Pine Ridge, Dec Clayton Ebright, Brandon Valley, 10-9

Consolation - 2nd round

Kyle Hansen, Harrisburg, Dec Chase Klingaman, MItchell, 5-1 (OT)

Morgan Keller, Rapid City Stevens, Fall Ean Malone, Douglas/Rpaid City Christian, 1:19

Eddie Miller, Brookings, Dec John Blue, West Central, 2-1 (OT)

Jeremiah Johnson, Huron, Fall Max Broken Nose, Pine Ridge, 1:54

Wt: 285

Championship - 1st round

Sam Schaunaman, Aberdeen Central, Fall Aaron Eggebrecht, Brookings, 1:10

John Wilson, Sturgis Brown, Fall Brandon Sylasa, Sioux Falls Lincoln, 1:44

Blake Gusso, Madison, Fall Trey McFarland, Rapid City Stevens, 5:27

Erik Ode, Brandon Valley, Dec Robert McCardle, MItchell, 3-2 (OT)

Chris Vroman, Sioux Falls Washington, M-Dec Josh Waagan, Huron, 9-0

Jeremiah Harmon, Spearfish, Fall Layne Krier, West Central, 3:05

Jesse True Blood, Pine Ridge, Fall Nate DeWitt, Lennox, 1:52

Dylan Bennett, Pierre T.F. Riggs, Fall Jacob Habeger, Dell Rapids, 2:59

Championship - Quarterfinals

Sam Schaunaman, Aberdeen Central, Dec John Wilson, Sturgis Brown, 1-0

Blake Gusso, Madison, Dec Erik Ode, Brandon Valley, 2-1

Chris Vroman, Sioux Falls Washington, Fall Jeremiah Harmon, Spearfish, 3:01

Jesse True Blood, Pine Ridge, Dec Dylan Bennett, Pierre T.F. Riggs, 3-0

Consolation - 1st round

Brandon Sylasa, Sioux Falls Lincoln, Fall Aaron Eggebrecht, Brookings, 2:30

Trey McFarland, Rapid City Stevens, Fall Robert McCardle, MItchell, 1:21

Layne Krier, West Central, Dec Josh Waagan, Huron, 6-3

Jacob Habeger, Dell Rapids, Fall Nate DeWitt, Lennox, 2:23

Consolation - 2nd round

Dylan Bennett, Pierre T.F. Riggs, Fall Brandon Sylasa, Sioux Falls Lincoln, 2:20

Trey McFarland, Rapid City Stevens, Dec Jeremiah Harmon, Spearfish, 6-4 (OT)

Erik Ode, Brandon Valley, Dec Layne Krier, West Central, 3-1

John Wilson, Sturgis Brown, Fall Jacob Habeger, Dell Rapids, 4:37.

2014 SDHSAA Class B Wrestling Championships

Friday in Aberdeen

Team Points

Parkston 88, Philip Area 66, Canton 57, Beresford 53, Stanley County 51, Bon Homme/Scotland 49, Winner 43 1/2, Webster Area 41, Howard 38, Elk Point-Jefferson 29, Flandreau 28, Lemmon/McIntosh 27, Burke/Gregory 26, Tri-Valley 22, Miller/Highmore-Harrold 22, Custer 22, Hot Springs 22, Faulkton Area 21, Wagner 21, Clark/Willow Lake 20, McCook Central/Montrose 20, Parker 19, Deuel 18, Bennett County 17, Britton-Hecla 15, Garretson 15, Mobridge-Pollock 15, Groton Area 14 1/2, Andes Central 13, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica 10, Harding County 10, Kim-ball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes 9, Potter County 8 1/2, Hill City 8, Ipswich/Leola 7, Sunshine Bible Academy 7, Kingsbury County 5, Redfield/Doland 5, Sioux Valley 3, Warn-er/Northwestern 3, Newell 2, Sully Buttes 1, Tiospa Zina 0, Alcester-Hudson 0, Mari-on/Freeman 0, Crow Creek 0, Lower Brule 0, Wessington Springs/Woonsocket 0, Wol-sey-Wessington 0, Lead-Deadwood 0, Lyman 0, Red Cloud 0, St. Thomas More 0.

Championship - 1st round

Weight: 106

Dylan VanDerBoom, Newell, Dec Aiden Grout, Webster Area, 9-6; Jordan Sehr, Canton, Dec Atlas Willuweit, Burke/Gregory, 4-3; Stas Sutera, Bon Homme/Scotland, Fall Preston Jones, Britton-Hecla, 2:25; Chase Andersen, Parker, M-Dec Hunter Peter-son, Philip Area, 13-0; Dylan Colt, Elk Point-Jefferson, Dec Carl Cronin, Potter County, 7-4; J.C. Forman, Mil-ler/Highmore-Harrold, Fall Brandan Gehrke, Clark/Willow Lake, 1:34; Dakota Galt, Beresford, Fall Ben Soukup, Wagner, 1:46; Jackson Stoltenburg, Deuel, Dec Luke Heninger, Stanley County, 9-8.

Weight: 113

Dylan Rice, Flandreau, Fall Blade Forman, Mil-ler/Highmore-Harrold, 1:11; Brody Harkness, Kingsbury County, Dec Wyatt Pulscher, Hot Springs, 6-2; Josh Weisbrod, Clark/Willow Lake, M-Dec Keagan Fitch, Philip Area, 11-2; Patrick Aeschbacher, Winner, M-Dec Parker Ramstad, Tri-Valley, 9-0; Dirk Wolf, Lemmon/McIntosh, Fall Aaron Elijah, Sioux Valley, 2:31; Logan Mahoney, Park-ston, Fall Roman Fehr, Elk Point-Jefferson, 0:50; Duncan Stoebner, Bon Homme/Scotland, Fall Paul Lauck, McCook Cen-tral/Montrose, 0:33; Zach Stoltenburg, Deuel, Fall Micah Grace, Custer, 1:25

Weight: 120

Devin Stork, Canton, Dec Isaac Olson, Mobridge-Pollock, 8-1; Alex Caba, Bon Homme/Scotland, Fall Devon Sievers, Deuel, 3:18; Joshua Simunek, Hot Springs, M-Dec Jordan Scheier, McCook Central/Montrose, 11-3; Oliver Aesoph, Faulkton Area, Dec Zach Ayers, Winner, 5-1; Kelby Hawkins, Groton Area, Fall Kyler Holzbauer, Parkston, 5:09; Dylan Eldeen, Tri-Valley, M-Dec Jordan Jessop, Lyman, 10-2; Leo Hopkins, Andes Central, Fall Caleb Orris, Clark/Willow Lake, 5:55; Jacob Fitzgerald, Garretson, Fall Jack Whaley, Stanley County, 5:25.

Weight: 126

Lane Peterson, Ips-wich/Leola, Dec Nick Casper-son, Beresford, 6-3 2OT; Dal-ton Gerbracht, Sunshine Bible Academy, M-Dec Chad Whitley, Stanley County, 13-4; Marshall Swanson, Hill City, Fall Vladik Johnson, Burke/Gregory, 3:27; Bailey Neises, Howard, Fall Nick Evangelisto, Warn-er/Northwestern, 1:50; Dawson Semmler, Parkston, Fall Blake Jensen, Custer, 0:27; Jess Karber, Clark/Willow Lake, Fall Brady Schleuter, Garretson, 6:23 OT; John Lemer, Canton, Fall Dawson Mathison, Webster Area, 0:57; Jed Brown, Philip Area, Fall Cameron Biggins, Winner, 2:42.

Weight: 132

Blake Bietz, Parkston, Fall Ryan Krump, St. Thomas More, 0:54; Nathan Jones, Britton-Hecla, Fall Alex Norby, Elk Point-Jefferson, 1:59; Luke Loudenburg, Howard, Fall Wyatt Burke, Clark/Willow Lake, 1:00; Chasen Cole, Custer, Fall Kruz Knudson, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica, 5:22; Logan Richie, Webster Area, Fall Carl Bruening, McCook Central/Montrose, 2:33; Daniel Slama, Stanley County, Fall Zach Rucktaes-chel, Andes Central, 3:56; Rance Johnson, Philip Area, Fall Logan Kafka, Wagner, 3:13; Justin Haneke, Beresford, Fall Austin Anderson, Deuel, 1:46.

Weight: 138

Nick Donnelly, Philip Area, Fall Caleb McNeil, Red-field/Doland, 2:28; Tyler Wil-lems, Garretson, Dec Jake Weber, Parkston, 8-3; Sean Bice, Winner, Fall Caleb Krouse, McCook Central/Montrose, 1:35; Jeric Albrecht, Groton Area, T-Fall Garrett Rausch, Potter County, 4:46; Jared Lyle, Beresford, Fall Moises Lozano, Bon Homme/Scotland, 1:46; Michael Scott, Stanley County, Fall Ben Boyko, Britton-Hecla, 4:35; Nolan Richie, Webster Area, M-Dec Jake Operpriller, Hot Springs, 11-2; Kurt Braun, Burke/Gregory, Fall Michael Cremer, Marion/Freeman, 0:42.

Weight: 145

Jakob Weisbrod, Clark/Willow Lake, T-Fall Brock Belkham, Flandreau, 4:59; Levi Schonebaum, Burke/Gregory, Dec Kaylor Pinney, Philip Area, 7-1; Jacob Desersa, Hot Springs, Fall Austin Ripp, Parkston, 5:45; Jared Hueser, Elk Point-Jefferson, Fall Alex Marsh, Ipswich/Leola, 1:15; Austin Kaul, Bon Homme/Scotland, Fall Patrick Wilson, Lem-mon/McIntosh, 0:47; Skyler Ingwerson, Beresford, M-Dec Austin Grout, Webster Area, 13-5; Ryan Schuman, Tri-Valley, Fall Chance Jandel, Redfield/Doland, 1:59; Tyrel Haley, Winner, Fall Chandler Bakley, Bennett County, 1:16.

Weight: 152

Jake Scofield, Flandreau, Fall Kevin Schulke, Clark/Willow Lake, 3:54; Brady Soulek, Wagner, Fall Cooper Carter, Stanley County, 0:50; Tyler Wagner, Webster Area, Fall Cody Davis, Elk Point-Jefferson, 3:21; Devon Gnat, Miller/Highmore-Harrold, Dec Sam Ireland, Bennett County, 5-1; Lane Blasius, Philip Area, Fall Noah Beck, Burke/Gregory, 0:11; Riley Potter, Faulkton Area, Fall Colin Walth, Alcester-Hudson, 3:29; Weslee Dvo-rak, Parkston, Fall Jace Anderson, Sully Buttes, 3:16; Derek Eldeen, Tri-Valley, Fall Parker Kroll, Groton Area, 5:46.

Weight: 160

Paul Waring, Mil-ler/Highmore-Harrold, Fall Harrison Wookey, Clark/Willow Lake, 1:46; Tanner Henkel, Howard, Dec Brady Hicks, Bennett County, 8-1; Corey Schlotte, Webster Area, Dec Lukas Chase, Stanley County, 7-2; Alex Davies, Canton, T-Fall Dillon Stadlman, Parkston, 4:48; Jace Christiansen, Flan-dreau, M-Dec Brandyn Mid-dlesworth, Winner, 13-1; Reed Johnson, Philip Area, Dec Ryan Yost, Redfield/Doland, 7-6; Jared Harkless, Hot Springs, Dec Trent Lyle, Beresford, 5-2; Turner Serr, Burke/Gregory, Dec Truman Weyand, Faulkton Area, 6-1.

Weight: 170

Nathan Duerre, Webster Area, M-Dec Jonah Beck, Burke/Gregory, 10-0; Kaleb Haas, Howard, M-Dec Brad Hahn, Bennett County, 11-3; Chandlier Sudbeck, Philip Area, Fall Lane Roettele, Warner/Northwestern, 0:13; Miles Semmler, Parkston, T-Fall Kordell Buyck, Parker, 4:28; David Kocer, Wagner, Fall Austin Schreurs, Canton, 1:39; Casey Heninger, Stanley County, M-Dec Cooper Baloun, Red-field/Doland, 17-5; Jerry Kap-penman, McCook Cen-tral/Montrose, Fall Casey Siedler, Custer, 0:39; Steven Wegleitner, Britton-Hecla, Dec Forrest Cerv, Winner, 3-2 2OT.

Weight: 182

Clayton Wahlstrom, Custer, Fall Skye Soesbe, Burke/Gregory, 4:59; CJ Geary, Elk Point-Jefferson, Dec Mark Wiley, Webster Area, 5-1; Mitch Heisinger, Parkston, Fall James Nelson, Bennett County, 1:32; Josh Lasley, Canton, Fall Brady Atherton, Redfield/Doland, 3:24; Josh Casperson, Ber-esford, Fall Mason Kilker, Britton-Hecla, 1:21; Turner Blasius, Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes, T-Fall Grady Carley, Philip Area, 2:06; John Hoiten, McCook Central/Montrose, Dec Richard Redlin, Deuel, 4-3; Luke Vogel, Potter County, M-Dec Jaxson Brueggeman, Miller/Highmore-Harrold, 12-4.

Weight: 195

Tanner Broughton, Canton, Fall Brock Swartos, Sioux Valley, 0:32; David Jensen, Mobridge-Pollock, Dec Trevor Lensing, Wagner, 8-6; Tyler Masat, Redfield/Doland, Fall Cole Globke, Marion/Freeman, 1:18; Herman Fennell III, Stanley County, Dec Cameron Kostal, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica, 5-2; Reece Jensen, Harding County, Dec Jimmy Sharkey, Winner, 7-0; Kole Nordquist, Beresford, Dec Lane Meyer, Faulkton Area, 4-3; Andrew Semmler, Parkston, Fall David Sigdestad, Custer, 1:05; Lukas Forsling, Elk Point-Jefferson, Fall Mitchell Gaikowski, Webster Area, 1:03.

Weight: 220

Brady Reiff, Parkston, M-Dec Tristan Lutter, Beresford, 9-1; Logan Ammons, Philip Area, T-Fall Brett Christman, Red-field/Doland, 5:40; Ryley Ost-bye, Canton, Dec Garrett Clark, Lemmon/McIntosh, 2-0; Matt Warejcka, Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes, Dec Cade Goodfellow, Sioux Valley, 8-5; Alec Lee, Faulkton Area, Dec Kreg Kepplinger, Bon Homme/Scotland, 5-0; Nick Pardy, Howard, Fall Tyson O`Daniel, Stanley County, 1:49; Chase Schoenhard, Mo-bridge-Pollock, Fall Justin Obaniana, Warn-er/Northwestern, 0:32; Scott Assman, Winner, Dec Justice Verhey, Parker, 10-3.

Weight: 285

Brody Peterson, Lem-mon/McIntosh, Fall Tristen Wagner, Garretson, 0:42; Trezen Doren, Andes Central, M-Dec Ray Edgar, Faulkton Area, 23-11; Payton Jensen, Parker, Fall Trevor Gress, Harding County, 3:30; Austin Bertram, Parkston, Fall Eric Page, Webster Area, 1:04; Dan Stibral, Bon Homme/Scotland, Fall Kyle Blume, Redfield/Doland, 0:59; Cade Larson, Stanley County, Fall Andrew Teply, Elk Point-Jefferson, 2:43; Braxton Fuller, Deuel, Fall Colten Nelson, Burke/Gregory, 1:31; Sawyer Rous, Bennett County, M-Dec Chase Beitzel, Canton, 10-0.

Championship - Quarterfinals

Weight: 106

Jordan Sehr (JR), Canton Fall Dylan VanDerBoom (FR), Newell, 1:07; Stas Sutera (FR), Bon Homme/Scotland Dec Chase Andersen (FR), Parker, 10-6; J.C. Forman (FR), Mil-ler/Highmore-Harrold Dec Dylan Colt (FR), Elk Point-Jefferson, 9-2; Dakota Galt (FR), Beresford Fall Jackson Stoltenburg (8th), Deuel, 2:45.

Weight: 113

Dylan Rice (FR), Flandreau Dec Brody Harkness (JR), Kingsbury County, 5-0; Patrick Aeschbacher (SR), Winner Dec Josh Weisbrod (8th), Clark/Willow Lake, 12-5; Dirk Wolf (FR), Lemmon/McIntosh Fall Logan Mahoney (FR), Parkston, 3:23; Duncan Stoebner (JR), Bon Homme/Scotland Def Zach Stoltenburg (8th), Deuel.

Weight: 120

Alex Caba (SO), Bon Homme/Scotland Dec Devin Stork (FR), Canton, 5-4; Oliver Aesoph (SR), Faulkton Area M-Dec Joshua Simunek (JR), Hot Springs, 13-5; Kelby Hawkins (FR), Groton Area Fall Dylan Eldeen (SO), Tri-Valley, 2:34; Jacob Fitzgerald (SO), Garretson Dec Leo Hopkins (FR), Andes Central, 4-3.

Weight: 126

Lane Peterson (SR), Ips-wich/Leola Dec Dalton Ger-bracht (SR), Sunshine Bible Academy, 7-5; Bailey Neises (JR), Howard Dec Marshall Swanson (SR), Hill City, 3-0; Dawson Semmler (8th), Park-ston Dec Jess Karber (FR), Clark/Willow Lake, 5-3; Jed Brown (JR), Philip Area Dec John Lemer (SO), Canton, 3-2.

Weight: 132

Blake Bietz (FR), Parkston Dec Nathan Jones (JR), Brit-ton-Hecla, 7-2; Luke Louden-burg (JR), Howard Fall Chasen Cole (SR), Custer, 3:32; Daniel Slama (SO), Stanley County Dec Logan Richie (FR), Webster Area, 5-2; Rance Johnson (SO), Philip Area Dec Justin Haneke (SR), Beresford, 7-4.

Weight: 138

Nick Donnelly (FR), Philip Area M-Dec Tyler Willems (SR), Garretson, 12-0; Sean Bice (SR), Winner T-Fall Jeric Albrecht (SR), Groton Area, 4:42; Michael Scott (SO), Stanley County Dec Jared Lyle (SO), Beresford, 3-2; Nolan Richie (JR), Webster Area Dec Kurt Braun (JR), Burke/Gregory, 8-1.

Weight: 145

Levi Schonebaum (SR), Burke/Gregory Dec Jakob Weisbrod (SR), Clark/Willow Lake, 6-3; Jared Hueser (SO), Elk Point-Jefferson Dec Jacob Desersa (SO), Hot Springs, 9-8; Austin Kaul (SR), Bon Homme/Scotland Dec Skyler Ingwerson (JR), Beresford, 7-4; Ryan Schuman (SR), Tri-Valley Fall Tyrel Haley (JR), Winner, 2:38.

Weight: 152

Jake Scofield (SR), Flandreau Dec Brady Soulek (SR), Wagner, 5-2; Devon Gnat (SO), Miller/Highmore-Harrold Dec Tyler Wagner (JR), Webster Area, 5-2; Lane Blasius (SR), Philip Area T-Fall Riley Potter (SR), Faulkton Area, 4:56; Weslee Dvorak (JR), Parkston Dec Derek Eldeen (SR), Tri-Valley, 13-6.

Weight: 160

Tanner Henkel (JR), Howard Fall Paul Waring (JR), Miller/Highmore-Harrold, 5:10; Alex Davies (SR), Canton T-Fall Corey Schlotte (SR), Webster Area, 4:33; Jace Christiansen (SR), Flandreau Fall Reed Johnson (SR), Philip Area, 5:00; Jared Harkless (JR), Hot Springs Dec Turner Serr (SR), Burke/Gregory, 3-1 OT.

Weight: 170

Nathan Duerre (SR), Web-ster Area Fall Kaleb Haas (JR), Howard, 4:25; Chandlier Sudbeck (SR), Philip Area M-Dec Miles Semmler (JR), Parkston, 9-0; David Kocer (SR), Wagner Fall Casey Heninger (JR), Stanley County, 3:12; Jerry Kappenman (SO), McCook Central/Montrose M-Dec Steven Wegleitner (JR), Britton-Hecla, 9-1.

Weight: 182

Clayton Wahlstrom (SR), Custer Fall CJ Geary (SR), Elk Point-Jefferson, 3:10; Mitch Heisinger (SR), Parkston Dec Josh Lasley (JR), Canton, 11-4; Josh Casperson (SR), Beresford M-Dec Turner Blasius (JR), Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes, 9-1; John Hoiten (JR), McCook Central/Montrose Dec Luke Vogel (JR), Potter County, 4-1.

Weight: 195

Tanner Broughton (SR), Canton Dec David Jensen (JR), Mobridge-Pollock, 7-1; Herman Fennell III (SR), Stanley County Dec Tyler Masat (SR), Redfield/Doland, 3-2; Reece Jensen (SR), Harding County Dec Kole Nordquist (JR), Beresford, 3-0; Lukas Forsling (JR), Elk Point-Jefferson Dec Andrew Semmler (SR), Parkston, 3-2.

Weight: 220

Brady Reiff (JR), Parkston M-Dec Logan Ammons (SR), Philip Area, 9-0; Ryley Ostbye (SO), Canton Fall Matt Warejcka (SR), Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes, 1:03; Alec Lee (SR), Faulkton Area Fall Nick Pardy (SR), Howard, 1:33; Chase Schoenhard (JR), Mo-bridge-Pollock Dec Scott Ass-man (SR), Winner, 4-2 OT.

Weight: 285

Brody Peterson (SR), Lem-mon/McIntosh Fall Trezen Doren (FR), Andes Central, 1:52; Austin Bertram (JR), Parkston Dec Payton Jensen (JR), Parker, 3-0; Dan Stibral (JR), Bon Homme/Scotland Fall Cade Larson (SR), Stanley County, 1:15; Sawyer Rous (SR), Bennett County Dec Braxton Fuller (SO), Deuel, 4-2 2OT.

Consolation - 1st round

Weight: 106

Atlas Willuweit (8th), Burke/Gregory Fall Aiden Grout (FR), Webster Area, 1:38; Hunter Peterson (8th), Philip Area Fall Preston Jones (8th), Britton-Hecla, 0:36; Carl Cronin (FR), Potter County Fall Brandan Gehrke (7th), Clark/Willow Lake, 3:32; Luke Heninger (8th), Stanley County Dec Ben Soukup (FR), Wagner, 8-4 2OT.

Weight: 113

Wyatt Pulscher (8th), Hot Springs Fall Blade Forman (7th), Miller/Highmore-Harrold, 4:01; Keagan Fitch (8th), Philip Area Dec Parker Ramstad (SO), Tri-Valley, 4-2; Aaron Elijah (FR), Sioux Valley Fall Roman Fehr (SO), Elk Point-Jefferson, 2:55; Paul Lauck (8th), McCook Central/Montrose Fall Micah Grace (SO), Custer, 2:54.

Weight: 120

Devon Sievers (FR), Deuel Dec Isaac Olson (7th), Mo-bridge-Pollock, 6-1; Zach Ayers (SR), Winner M-Dec Jordan Scheier (SO), McCook Central/Montrose, 10-1; Kyler Holzbauer (FR), Parkston M-Dec Jordan Jessop (SR), Lyman, 13-1; Caleb Orris (7th), Clark/Willow Lake Dec Jack Whaley (FR), Stanley County, 4-0.

Weight: 126

Nick Casperson (8th), Ber-esford Fall Chad Whitley (FR), Stanley County, 2:16; Nick Evangelisto (FR), Warn-er/Northwestern Fall Vladik Johnson (FR), Burke/Gregory, 3:49; Brady Schleuter (SO), Garretson Dec Blake Jensen (JR), Custer, 7-0; Cameron Biggins (SO), Winner M-Dec Dawson Mathison (FR), Web-ster Area, 9-1.

Weight: 132

Alex Norby (FR), Elk Point-Jefferson Fall Ryan Krump (SO), St. Thomas More, 0:52; Kruz Knudson (JR), Mt. Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica Fall Wyatt Burke (8th), Clark/Willow Lake, 6:47 2OT; Zach Rucktaeschel (FR), Andes Central Fall Carl Bruening (SO), McCook Cen-tral/Montrose, 4:26; Logan Kafka (SO), Wagner Dec Austin Anderson (JR), Deuel, 5-1.

Weight: 138

Jake Weber (SR), Parkston M-Dec Caleb McNeil (SO), Redfield/Doland, 11-2; Garrett Rausch (SO), Potter County T-Fall Caleb Krouse (FR), McCook Central/Montrose, 3:25; Ben Boyko (FR), Britton-Hecla Fall Moises Lozano (SR), Bon Homme/Scotland, 1:51; Jake Operpriller (SR), Hot Springs Fall Michael Cremer (JR), Marion/Freeman, 2:59.

Weight: 145

Kaylor Pinney (8th), Philip Area Def Brock Belkham (FR), Flandreau; Austin Ripp (SO), Parkston Fall Alex Marsh (JR), Ipswich/Leola, 2:29; Austin Grout (SR), Webster Area Fall Patrick Wilson (SR), Lem-mon/McIntosh, 2:08; Chandler Bakley (SO), Bennett County Dec Chance Jandel (SR), Red-field/Doland, 7-5.

Weight: 152

Cooper Carter (JR), Stanley County M-Dec Kevin Schulke (SO), Clark/Willow Lake, 9-1; Sam Ireland (JR), Bennett County Fall Cody Davis (JR), Elk Point-Jefferson, 2:21; Noah Beck (SO), Burke/Gregory Dec Colin Walth (JR), Alcester-Hudson, 6-1; Jace Anderson (SR), Sully Buttes Dec Parker Kroll (SR), Groton Area, 10-8.

Weight: 160

Brady Hicks (JR), Bennett County Dec Harrison Wookey (JR), Clark/Willow Lake, 4-3 2OT; Dillon Stadlman (JR), Parkston Dec Lukas Chase (SO), Stanley County, 7-2; Brandyn Middlesworth (SR), Winner Dec Ryan Yost (JR), Redfield/Doland, 3-2; Trent Lyle (JR), Beresford Fall Tru-man Weyand (SO), Faulkton Area, 1:31.

Weight: 170

Jonah Beck (JR), Burke/Gregory Dec Brad Hahn (SR), Bennett County, 7-2; Kordell Buyck (SO), Parker Fall Lane Roettele (SR), Warner/Northwestern, 0:18; Austin Schreurs (SR), Canton Dec Cooper Baloun (8th), Redfield/Doland, 8-3; Forrest Cerv (SR), Winner Dec Casey Siedler (JR), Custer, 3-1.

Weight: 182

Mark Wiley (SR), Webster Area M-Dec Skye Soesbe (JR), Burke/Gregory, 11-0; James Nelson (FR), Bennett County Dec Brady Atherton (JR), Redfield/Doland, 12-7; Grady Carley (SO), Philip Area Dec Mason Kilker (SR), Britton-Hecla, 5-0; Richard Redlin (SR), Deuel Dec Jaxson Brueggeman (JR), Miller/Highmore-Harrold, 4-0.

Weight: 195

Trevor Lensing (JR), Wagner Fall Brock Swartos (SO), Sioux Valley, 0:33; Cameron Kostal (SR), Mt. Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica Fall Cole Globke (SR), Mari-on/Freeman, 1:48; Jimmy Sharkey (JR), Winner Fall Lane Meyer (JR), Faulkton Area, 2:09; David Sigdestad (JR), Custer Fall Mitchell Gaikowski (JR), Webster Area, 4:53.

Weight: 220

Tristan Lutter (SO), Ber-esford Dec Brett Christman (JR), Redfield/Doland, 3-1 OT; Garrett Clark (SR), Lem-mon/McIntosh Fall Cade Goodfellow (SR), Sioux Valley, 3:57; Tyson O`Daniel (SR), Stanley County Fall Kreg Kepplinger (SO), Bon Homme/Scotland, 1:36; Justice Verhey (SR), Parker Fall Justin Obaniana (SO), Warner/Northwestern, 2:18.

Weight: 285

Tristen Wagner (JR), Garretson Fall Ray Edgar (JR), Faulkton Area, 0:58; Trevor Gress (FR), Harding County Fall Eric Page (SO), Webster Area, 0:51; Kyle Blume (SR), Redfield/Doland Dec Andrew Teply (SO), Elk Point-Jefferson, 8-3; Chase Beitzel (JR), Canton Dec Colten Nelson (FR), Burke/Gregory, 1-0.

Consolation - 2nd round

Weight: 106

Atlas Willuweit (8th), Burke/Gregory Fall Jackson Stoltenburg (8th), Deuel, 2:14; Dylan Colt (FR), Elk Point-Jefferson Dec Hunter Peterson (8th), Philip Area, 4-2; Chase Andersen (FR), Parker Dec Carl Cronin (FR), Potter County, 6-2; Luke Heninger (8th), Stanley County Def Dylan VanDerBoom (FR), Newell.

Weight: 113

Zach Stoltenburg (8th), Deuel M-Dec Wyatt Pulscher (8th), Hot Springs, 13-4; Logan Mahoney (FR), Parkston T-Fall Keagan Fitch (8th), Philip Area, 4:37; Josh Weisbrod (8th), Clark/Willow Lake M-Dec Aaron Elijah (FR), Sioux Valley, 13-2; Brody Harkness (JR), Kingsbury County M-Dec Paul Lauck (8th), McCook Central/Montrose, 8-0.

Weight: 120

Leo Hopkins (FR), Andes Central M-Dec Devon Sievers (FR), Deuel, 11-0; Dylan Eldeen (SO), Tri-Valley Dec Zach Ayers (SR), Winner, 9-7; Kyler Holzbauer (FR), Parkston Dec Joshua Simunek (JR), Hot Springs, 9-6; Devin Stork (FR), Canton Fall Caleb Orris (7th), Clark/Willow Lake, 1:32.

Weight: 126

Nick Casperson (8th), Ber-esford Dec John Lemer (SO), Canton, 5-0; Jess Karber (FR), Clark/Willow Lake Dec Nick Evangelisto (FR), Warn-er/Northwestern, 5-4; Marshall Swanson (SR), Hill City Fall Brady Schleuter (SO), Garretson, 4:34; Dalton Gerbracht (SR), Sunshine Bible Academy Fall Cameron Biggins (SO), Winner, 2:44.

Weight: 132

Justin Haneke (SR), Ber-esford Fall Alex Norby (FR), Elk Point-Jefferson, 4:35; Lo-gan Richie (FR), Webster Area Dec Kruz Knudson (JR), Mt. Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica, 5-4; Chasen Cole (SR), Custer Fall Zach Rucktaeschel (FR), Andes Central, 1:23; Nathan Jones (JR), Britton-Hecla Fall Logan Kafka (SO), Wagner, 2:12.

Weight: 138

Jake Weber (SR), Parkston Dec Kurt Braun (JR), Burke/Gregory, 3-2; Jared Lyle (SO), Beresford Dec Garrett Rausch (SO), Potter County, 4-1; Ben Boyko (FR), Britton-Hecla Dec Jeric Albrecht (SR), Groton Area, 11-7; Jake Operpriller (SR), Hot Springs Dec Tyler Willems (SR), Garretson, 5-3.

Weight: 145

Tyrel Haley (JR), Winner Fall Kaylor Pinney (8th), Philip Area, 0:57; Skyler Ingwerson (JR), Beresford Fall Austin Ripp (SO), Parkston, 0:38; Austin Grout (SR), Webster Area Dec Jacob Desersa (SO), Hot Springs, 1-0; Jakob Weisbrod (SR), Clark/Willow Lake T-Fall Chandler Bakley (SO), Bennett County.

Weight: 152

Derek Eldeen (SR), Tri-Valley Dec Cooper Carter (JR), Stanley County, 7-3; Sam Ireland (JR), Bennett County M-Dec Riley Potter (SR), Faulkton Area, 8-0; Tyler Wagner (JR), Webster Area Dec Noah Beck (SO), Burke/Gregory, 2-0 OT; Brady Soulek (SR), Wagner Dec Jace Anderson (SR), Sully Buttes, 5-3.

Weight: 160

Turner Serr (SR), Burke/Gregory Dec Brady Hicks (JR), Bennett County, 4-0; Dillon Stadlman (JR), Parkston Dec Reed Johnson (SR), Philip Area, 5-3; Brandyn Middlesworth (SR), Winner Dec Corey Schlotte (SR), Webster Area, 3-0; Paul Waring (JR), Mil-ler/Highmore-Harrold Dec Trent Lyle (JR), Beresford, 8-3.

Weight: 170

Jonah Beck (JR), Burke/Gregory Dec Steven Wegleitner (JR), Britton-Hecla, 9-7; Casey Heninger (JR), Stanley County Dec Kordell Buyck (SO), Parker, 7-4; Miles Semmler (JR), Parkston M-Dec Austin Schreurs (SR), Canton, 13-2; Kaleb Haas (JR), Howard Dec Forrest Cerv (SR), Win-ner, 7-2.

Weight: 182

Mark Wiley (SR), Webster Area Dec Luke Vogel (JR), Potter County, 4-2 OT; Turner Blasius (JR), Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes T-Fall James Nelson (FR), Bennett County, 3:15; Josh Lasley (JR), Canton Dec Grady Carley (SO), Philip Area, 4-0; CJ Geary (SR), Elk Point-Jefferson Dec Richard Redlin (SR), Deuel, 7-2.

Weight: 195

Andrew Semmler (SR), Parkston Dec Trevor Lensing (JR), Wagner, 4-3; Cameron Kostal (SR), Mt. Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica Fall Kole Nordquist (JR), Beresford, 4:39; Jimmy Sharkey (JR), Winner Dec Tyler Masat (SR), Redfield/Doland, 3-1; David Jensen (JR), Mobridge-Pollock Fall David Sigdestad (JR), Custer, 2:12.

Weight: 220

Scott Assman (SR), Winner Dec Tristan Lutter (SO), Ber-esford, 3-2; Garrett Clark (SR), Lemmon/McIntosh Dec Nick Pardy (SR), Howard, 3-1 OT; Tyson O`Daniel (SR), Stanley County Fall Matt Warejcka (SR), Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes, 0:22; Logan Ammons (SR), Philip Area Fall Justice Verhey (SR), Parker, 1:57.

Weight: 285

Braxton Fuller (SO), Deuel M-Dec Tristen Wagner (JR), Garretson, 12-3; Cade Larson (SR), Stanley County Fall Trevor Gress (FR), Harding County, 3:29; Payton Jensen (JR), Parker Fall Kyle Blume (SR), Redfield/Doland, 0:57; Chase Beitzel (JR), Canton Dec Trezen Doren (FR), Andes Central, 4-3 3OT.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness