Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Bankruptcies

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
life Mitchell, 57301
Mitchell South Dakota 120 South Lawler 57301

Here are bankruptcy filings in U.S. Bankruptcy Court, District of South Dakota, for May 8 through May 14. Individuals can file Chapter 7 petitions (asking that debts be liquidated); Chapter 12 (a simplified reorganization method for farmers and ranchers whose gross debt does not exceed $1.5 million); and Chapter 13 (a plan to repay some debts in three to five years). Businesses can file Chapter 11 petitions to reorganize their debts under a court-approved plan for repayment.

Advertisement
Advertisement

• Box Elder: Micky William Soward, Chapter 7.

• Colman: Michael Burdette Solum, Chapter 13.

• Dolton: Timothy Edward Werner, Chapter 7.

• Hartford: Ruth Ann Winter, Chapter 7.

• Lake Norden: Daniel Edward Galloway, Chapter 7.

• Pierre: Nicole Lynn Benning, Chapter 7.

• Rapid City: Mindy Kay Wiedeman, Chapter 7; Denis Charles Decker, Chapter 7; Joanne Marlene Decker, Chapter 7; Thomas Edward Motacek, Chapter 7; Ron Sterling Adcock, Chapter 7; Melanie Kay Adcock, Chapter 7; Andres Pedro Torres, Chapter 7; David Earl Craig Jr., Laura Lea Craig, Chapter 7.

• Renner: James Vernon Muller Jr., Chapter 7; Emily Jo Muller, Chapter 7;

• Sioux Falls: Dan Lewayne Olson, Chapter 7; Kathleen rae Olson, Chapter 7; Michael William Carlson, Chapter 7; Jacob Adam McAninch, Chapter 7; Wileen Marie McAninch, Chapter 7; Debra Lynn Flute, Chapter 7; Michael John Hench, Chapter 7; Angelica Marie Hench, Chapter 7; Dereck Wayne Styles, Chapter 7; Darin David Gonsor, Chapter 7; Katherine Rose Gonsor, Chapter 7; Linda Myrene Rhead, Chapter 7; Jessica Boonkhong, Chapter 13; Shawn Renae Luitjens, Chapter 7; Nicholas Christopher Johnson, Chapter 7; Michael Leonard McShane Jr., Chapter 7; Theresa Ann Marie Annette McShane, Chapter 7; Nicodemus Raul Sorla, Chapter 7; Stacie Marie Egan, Chapter 7.

• Spearfish: Christine Louise Whartman, Chapter 7.

• Sturgis: Jeffrey Evertt Mann, Chapter 7; Laurie Jill Mann, Chapter 7.

• Watertown: Julie Ann Currence, Chapter 7; Lee Edward Engles, Chapter 7; Regan Elizabeth Engles, Chapter 7.

• Whitewood: Benjamin Edgar Standing Bear, Chapter 7; Sheila Dawn Standing Bear, Chapter 7.

• Yankton: Heather Leann Viergutz, Chapter 7; Gary Wayne Wurtz, Chapter 7; Debbra Lynn Highland, Chapter 7; James Lawrence Binder Jr., Chapter 7; Ellen Lou Binder, Chapter 7.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness