Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Bankruptcies

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
life Mitchell, 57301
The Daily Republic
(605) 996-5020 customer support
Mitchell South Dakota 120 South Lawler 57301

Here are bankruptcy filings in U.S. Bankruptcy Court, District of South Dakota, for May 8 through May 14. Individuals can file Chapter 7 petitions (asking that debts be liquidated); Chapter 12 (a simplified reorganization method for farmers and ranchers whose gross debt does not exceed $1.5 million); and Chapter 13 (a plan to repay some debts in three to five years). Businesses can file Chapter 11 petitions to reorganize their debts under a court-approved plan for repayment.

Advertisement
Advertisement

• Box Elder: Micky William Soward, Chapter 7.

• Colman: Michael Burdette Solum, Chapter 13.

• Dolton: Timothy Edward Werner, Chapter 7.

• Hartford: Ruth Ann Winter, Chapter 7.

• Lake Norden: Daniel Edward Galloway, Chapter 7.

• Pierre: Nicole Lynn Benning, Chapter 7.

• Rapid City: Mindy Kay Wiedeman, Chapter 7; Denis Charles Decker, Chapter 7; Joanne Marlene Decker, Chapter 7; Thomas Edward Motacek, Chapter 7; Ron Sterling Adcock, Chapter 7; Melanie Kay Adcock, Chapter 7; Andres Pedro Torres, Chapter 7; David Earl Craig Jr., Laura Lea Craig, Chapter 7.

• Renner: James Vernon Muller Jr., Chapter 7; Emily Jo Muller, Chapter 7;

• Sioux Falls: Dan Lewayne Olson, Chapter 7; Kathleen rae Olson, Chapter 7; Michael William Carlson, Chapter 7; Jacob Adam McAninch, Chapter 7; Wileen Marie McAninch, Chapter 7; Debra Lynn Flute, Chapter 7; Michael John Hench, Chapter 7; Angelica Marie Hench, Chapter 7; Dereck Wayne Styles, Chapter 7; Darin David Gonsor, Chapter 7; Katherine Rose Gonsor, Chapter 7; Linda Myrene Rhead, Chapter 7; Jessica Boonkhong, Chapter 13; Shawn Renae Luitjens, Chapter 7; Nicholas Christopher Johnson, Chapter 7; Michael Leonard McShane Jr., Chapter 7; Theresa Ann Marie Annette McShane, Chapter 7; Nicodemus Raul Sorla, Chapter 7; Stacie Marie Egan, Chapter 7.

• Spearfish: Christine Louise Whartman, Chapter 7.

• Sturgis: Jeffrey Evertt Mann, Chapter 7; Laurie Jill Mann, Chapter 7.

• Watertown: Julie Ann Currence, Chapter 7; Lee Edward Engles, Chapter 7; Regan Elizabeth Engles, Chapter 7.

• Whitewood: Benjamin Edgar Standing Bear, Chapter 7; Sheila Dawn Standing Bear, Chapter 7.

• Yankton: Heather Leann Viergutz, Chapter 7; Gary Wayne Wurtz, Chapter 7; Debbra Lynn Highland, Chapter 7; James Lawrence Binder Jr., Chapter 7; Ellen Lou Binder, Chapter 7.

Advertisement
Daily Republic News
(605) 996-5516
Advertisement
Advertisement