Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Tigers rally to win GPAC championship

Advertisement

BANKRUPTCIES

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
life Mitchell, 57301
Mitchell South Dakota 120 South Lawler 57301

Here are bankruptcy filings in U.S. Bankruptcy Court, District of South Dakota, for Feb. 20 through Feb. 26.

Individuals can file Chapter 7 petitions (asking that debts be liquidated); Chapter 12 (a simplified reorganization method for farmers and ranchers whose gross debt does not exceed $1.5 million); and Chapter 13 (a plan to repay some debts in three to five years). Businesses can file Chapter 11 petitions to reorganize their debts under a court-approved plan for repayment.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Aberdeen: Nathan Lee Lafferty, Chapter 7; Tara Marie Nelson, Chapter 7; Kristine Ann Christianson, Chapter 7. Baltic: Kim Janine Doescher, Chapter 7; Bryan Lee Benning, Chapter 13. Brookings: Kodi Edward Clayson, Chapter 7; Shirley Lynn Clayson, Chapter 7. Crooks: Phillip David Schaff, Chapter 7. Dell Rapids: Aubrey Ann Schaff, Chapter 7. Garretson: Kelsey Ranae Cordell, Chapter 7.

Lennox: Dennis Joseph Farrow, Chapter 7; Shannon Lee Farrow, Chapter 7.

Pierre: Gregory Dean Olson, Chapter 7.

Rapid City: Christina Diane Johnson, Chapter 7; Sandra Joann Wood, Chapter 7; Vicki Lea Hobbs, Chapter 7.

Sioux Falls: Amy Leigh Wellman, Chapter 7; Victor Silverio Arce, Chapter 7; Jason Charles Wilson, Chapter 7; Megan Elaine Wilson, Chapter 7; Joshua Michael Faber, Chapter 7; Colleen Margaret Marshall, Chapter 13; Jennifer Lynn Daggett, Chapter 7; Paula Faye Harlow, Chapter 7.

Spearfish: Jerica Marie Lewis, Chapter 7.

Tea: Randall John Ensa, Chapter 7; Pamela Jean Ensz, Chapter 7.

Valley Springs: Andrew Ray Mangels, Chapter 7.

Winner: Trent Jon Turnquist, Chapter 7. Yankton: Tamara Kay Wadsworth, Chapter 7; Aves Rose Sejnoha, Chapter 7.

Minot, N.D.: Daniel L. Vanden Bos, Chapter 13; Lori A. Vanden Bos, Chapter 13.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness