Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement
Mount Vernon/Plankinton’s Jayden Lewis, left and Justin Krell, center, duel with Wagner’s Nick Dion, right, for the lead in the boys 1,600-meter run Tuesday at the Parkston Early Bird in Parkston. (Aaron Saunders/Republic)
Mount Vernon/Plankinton’s Jayden Lewis, left and Justin Krell, center, duel with Wagner’s Nick Dion, right, for the lead in the boys 1,600-meter run Tuesday at the Parkston Early Bird in Parkston. (Aaron Saunders/Republic)

Area track results

Email Sign up for Breaking News Alerts
sports Mitchell, 57301
Mitchell South Dakota 120 South Lawler 57301

Parkston Early Bird

Tuesday in Parkston

Team results: Mount Vernon/Plankinton 218; Ethan/Parkston 184; Mitchell Christian 49; Wagner 40; Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 37; Tripp-Delmont/Armour 12.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Individual results:

Girls: 100 hurdles: 1. M. Selland, SCW, 17.07; 2. M. Weiss, MVP, 17.17; 3. J. Acheterberg, MVP, 18.18; 4. K. Murtha, EP, 18.19; 5. S. Faulhaber, MVP, 18.19.01; 6. A. Glanzer, MVP, 20.79; Discus: 1. A. Miller, EP, 87’ 7 ½; 2. D. Gustafson, EP, 87’; 3. M. Tuttle, EP, 85’; 4. J. Erdahl, MVP, 84’10; 5. K. Hyke, EP, 82’ 9 ½; 6. K. Tiede, EP, 76’ 2 ½; Pole vault: 1. J. Bialas, EP, 6’0; High jump: 1. J. Achterberg, MVP, 4’6, MVP; 2. M. Bultsma, MVP, 4’4; 3. E. Brunsing, WAG, 4’4; 4. H. Clark, MVP, 4’4; 5. J. Holzbauer, WAG, 4’4; 6. S. Kinneberg, EP, 4’2; Triple jump: 1. J Achterberg, MVP, 32’3; 2. J. Alley, EP, 30’5; 3. J. Endres, EP, 28’ 11 ¾; 4. M. Olsen, 27’11; 5. G. Bultsma, 26’ ½; 6. C. Antaya, MVP, 24’10 ½. Shot put: 1. A. Miller, EP, 34’11; 2. K. Tiede, EP, 31’8; 3. D. Gustafson, EP, 31’; 4. M. Bultsma, MVP, 29’7; 5. K. Hyke, 28’1; 6. M. Tuttle, EP, 26’11; 3200 relay: 1. MVP, 10:48.91; 2. WAG, 11:11.24; 3. EP, 11:30.80; Long jump: 1. J. Alley, EP, 14’9; 2. A. Van Laecken, MCS, 14’4; 3. A. Schmit, MCS, 13’10 /12; 4. K. Morgan, SCW, 13’10; 5. M. Vermeuller, SCW, 13’8; 6. P. Semmler, EP, 13’5 ½; 100: 1. A. Van Laecken, 13.49; 2. P. Nesheim, EP, 13.59; 3. C. Waltz, MVP, 13.82; 4. H. Clark, MVP, 13.9; 5. J. Harvey, EP, 14.21; 6. T. Verba, MVP, 14.24; 800 relay: 1. MVP, 1:55.04; 2. EP, 1:56.92; 3. SCW, 2:04.65; 4. TDA, 2:07.10; 1600: 1. S. Schmidt, MVP, 5:51.74; 2. T. Westendorf, MVP, 6:11.31; 3. L. Gregerson, MVP, 6:15.31; 4. B. Glanzer, MVP, 6:23.26; 5. K. Barnett, EP, 6:33; 6. T. Heisinger, EP, 6:37.22; 400 relay: 1. MVP, 55.35; 2. EP, 56.81; 3. TDA, 1:00.44; 4. SCW, 1:00.55; 400: 1. K. Schnabel, EP, 1:07.89; 2. B. Glanzer, MVP, 1:08.13; 3. A Schmit, MCS, 1:08.61; 4. M. McGhee, MVP, 1:11.37; 5. S. Kinneberg, EP, 1:11.72; 6. S. Zeller, SCW, 1:12.39; 300 hurdles: 1. M. Weiss, MVP, 48.87; 2. J. Achterberg, MVP, 53.56; 3. K. Murtha, EP, 53.71; 4. S. Faulhaber, MVP, 53.76; 5. A Glanzer, MVP, 59.48; Medley relay: 1. EP, 4:36.99; 2. WAG, 5:01.92; 3. SCW, 5:02.10; 4. MVP, 5:11.72; 5. TDA, 5:30.94; 800: 1. E. Brunsing, WAGN, 2:43.69; 2. A. Schmit, MCS, 2:46.13; 3. P. Semmler, EP, 2:46.85; 4. B. Glanzer, MVP, 2:48.16; 5. T. Westendorf, MVP, 2:50.84; 6. K. Murtha, EP, 2:52.25; 200: 1. A. Van Laecken, MCS, 28.33; 2. K. Schnabel, EP, 28.66; 3. S. Risseeuw, MVP, 29.36; 4. J. Endres, EP, 30.44; 5. K. Bialas, EP, 30.76; 6. T. Verba, MVP, 31.07; 3200: 1. S. Schmidt, MVP, 12:49.96; 2. T. Westendorf, MVP, 13:04.72; 3. L. Gregerson, MVP, 13:07.39; 4. L. Leischner, EP, 13:11.86; 5. M. McGhee, MVP, 14:37.65; 6. D. Blindauer, MCS, 14:38.96; 1600 relay: 1. MVP, 4:22.66; 2. EP, 4: 36.46; 3. WAG, 4:41.21; 4. SCW, 4:45.92.

Boys

Team results: 1. Ethan/Parkston 221; 2. Mount Vernon/Plankinton 155; 3. Mitchell Christian 67; 4. Tripp-Delmont/Armour 64; 5. Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 32; Wagner 24.

Individual results:

Boys: Shot put: 1. C. Nelson, 46’6; 2. M. Fry, MVP, 43’2; 3. T. Myers, EP, 39’3; 4. G. Dally, TDA, 39’3; 5. J. Stange, MVP, 38’2; 6. D. Denning, MVP, 36’6; High jump: 1. Camden Myers, EP, 6’5; 2. J. Mayclin, MVP, 5’4; 3. C. Renken, MVP, 5’2; 4. E. Murtha, EP, 5’2; 5. C. Sonne, MVP, 5’2; 6. R. Riggs, EP, 4’10; Pole vault: 1. S. Newton, EP, 9’; 2. L. Bietz, EP, 8’6; Triple jump: 1. K. Schnabel, EP, 37’9; 2. C. Sonne, MVP, 37’6; 3. J. Mayclin, MVP, 35’10 ½; 4. T. Kinneberg, EP, 35’6; 5. R. Riggs, EP, 32’7; 6. T. Harris, MVP, 32’3; Discus: 1. C. Nelson, MCS, 157’6; 2. T. Myers, EP, 117’1; 3. J.D. Anderson, MVP, 114’9 ½; 4. M. Fry, MVP, 108’7 ½; 5. G. Dally, TDA, 102’3; 6. J. Kvigne, WAG, 98’7 ½; Long jump: 1. W. Dvorak, EP, 15.69; 2. T. Kinneberg, EP, 18’10 ½; 3. C. Renken, MVP, 17’10; 4. K. Schnabel, EP, 17’1 ½; 5. Z.Zephier, WAG, 15’2; 6. T. Harris, MVP, 14’11 ½; 110 hurdles: 1. W. Dvorak, EP, 15.69; 2. E. Murtha, EP, 17.29; 3. J. Mayclin, MVP, 19.60; 4. C. Sonne, MVP, 19.71; 5. C. Renken, MVP, 20.10; 6. L. Mahoney, EP, 21.95; 100: D. Voorhees, EP, 12.07; 2. H. Schmidt, 12.48; 3. J. Grosdidier, EP, 12.5; 4. Z. Buche, MCS, 12.83; 5. L. Feistner, SCW, 12.91; 6. Z. Zephier, WAG, 13.4; 800 relay: 1. TDA, 1:41.28; 2. MCS, 1:44.26; 3. EP, 149.07; 4. MVP, 1:49.28; 5. SCW, 1:49.59; 1600: 1. N. Dion, WAG, 5:18.84; 2. J. Krell, MVP, 5:19.66; 3. J. Lewis, MVP, 5:33.13; 4. J. Murtha, EP, 5:36.89; 5. T. Weber, SCW, 5:41.46; 6. A.J. Zolnowsky, EP, 5:42.03; 400 relay: 1. EP, 46.62; 2. SCW, 50.37; 3. TDA, 53.06; 4. MVP, 54.23; 400: 1. A. Lemon, MCS, 52.38; 2. J. Grosdidier, EP, 56.88; 3. C. Myers, EP, 57.93; 4. T. Pieper, MVP, 58.94; 5. J. McKean, EP, 59.31; 6. S. Maeschen, EP, 1:00.98; 300 hurdles: 1. R. Schlight, SCW, 44.14; 2. T. Deinert, MVP, 46.00; 3. E. Murtha, EP, 47.36; 4. C. Sonne, MVP, 49.3; 5. C. Renken, MVP, 50.19; 6. J. Mayclin, MVP, 53.41; Medley relay: 1. TDA, 4:08.24; 2. EP, 4:19.14; 3. MVP, 4:24.91; 800: 1. A. Lemon, MCS, 2:08.50; 2. T. Deinert, MVP, 2:21.71; 3. G. Kaklashuili, TDA, 2:29.10; 4. T. Hawley, TDA, 2:32.05; 5. H. Wentz, TDA, 2:33.97; 6. K. Blindauer, MCS, 2:36.23; 200: 1. W. Dvorak, EP, 23.77; 2. E. Cooper, MCS, 32.89; 3. J. Grosdidier, EP, 25.89; 4. T. Risseeuw, MVP, 25.03; 5. T. VanRoekel, EP, 28.12; 6. R. Riggs, EP, 28,.47; 3200: 1. N. Dion, WAG, 11:09.81; 2. N. Zolnowsky, EP, 11:10.19; 3. A. Donovan, EP, 11:34.64; 4. J. Krell, 11:38.93; 5. K. Glanzer, MVP, 12:01.61; 6. M. Moore, MVP, 12:10.48; 1600 relay: 1. EP, 3:48.51; 2. TDA, 3:52.81; 3. MCS, 3:53.52; 4. MCS, 3:53.52; 5. SCW, 4:07.83.

South Central Conference

Tuesday in Gregory

BOYS DIVISION

TEAM SCORES: Gregory 190, Platte-Geddes 114, Burke/South Central 82, Colome 72, Dakota Christian 42, Andes Central 26

100: 1, Kole Heller, Plattes-Geddes 11.58; 2, Chase Hrabanek, Colome 12.36; 3, Carter Dykstra, Platte-Geddes 12.37; 4, Jayd VanDerWerff, Gregory 12.41; 5, Cole McCarty, Colome 12.44; 6, Robert Vomacka, Gregory 12.64

200: 1, Kole Heller, Plattes-Geddes 23.90; 2, Alex Gerlach, Platte-Geddes 24. 74; 3, Micheal Maas, Dakota Christian 24. 84; 4, Cole McCarthty, Colome 26.02; 5, Vladik Johnson, Burke/South Central 26. 68

400: 1, Alex Gerlach, Plattes-Geddes 54.63; 2, Micheal Maas, Dakota Christian 55.10; 3, Chase Hrabanek, Colome 57.84; 4, Triv Vosika, Gregory 58.47; 5, Mason Juracek, Gregory 1:03.84; 6, Nathan Krumpus, Colome 1:04.98

800: 1, Ole Skrebergene, Gregory 2:28.22; 2, Owen Medicine, Dakota Christian 2:31.63; 3, Layne Olson, Gregory 2:32.86; 4, Zack Rucktaeschel, Andes Central 2:41.82; 5, Shawn Sharpfish, Burke/South Central 2:59.82

1600: 1, Sam Voigt, Gregory 5:15.2; 2, Aaron Voigt, Gregory 5:20.68; 3, Owen Medicine, Dakota Christian 5:31.46; 4, Mitchel Klundt, Gregory 5:38.52; 5, Alex Daum, Platte-Geddes 5:46.68; 6, Dustin Crabb, Burke/South Central 5:46.68

3200: 1, Tyson Vogt, Burke/South Central 11:32.88; 2, Kray Person, Burke/South Central 12:07.09; 3, Sam Voigt, Gregory 12:33.25; 4, Max Klundt, Gregory 12:50.88; 5, Dustin Crabb, Burke/South Central 13:01.46

110 HURDLES: 1, Scott Shoemaker, Gregory 17.50; 2, Cody Kafka, Gregory 19.05; 3, Bailey Olson, Platte-Geddes 24.34

300 HURDLES: 1, Scott Shoemaker, Gregory 44.40; 2, Cody Kafka, Gregory 50.08

400 RELAY: 1, Colome 47. 83; 2, Gregory 48.66; 3, Platte-Geddes 52.92

800 RELAY: 1, Gregory 1:51.19

1600 RELAY: 1, Platte-Geddes 3:48. 69; 2, Gregory 3:49.38

3200 RELAY: 1, Colome 9:25.66; 2, Burke/South Central 9:48.81; 3, Gregory 10:00.72; 4, Platte-Geddes 10:04.47

MEDLEY RELAY: 1, Burke/South Central 4:17.34; 2, Gregory 4:25.49

DISCUS: 1, Matt Campbell, Gregory 133-11; 2, Sam Hazen, Burke/South Central 120-3; 3, Daniel Van Zee, Dakota Christian 108-2; 4, Tyson Serr, Burke/South Central 99-3; 5, Dowain Kerner, Gregory 99-2; 6, Damon Eagle Star, Gregory 97-5

HIGH JUMP: 1, Carter Dykstra, Platte-Geddes 5-8; 2, Mason Juracek, Gregory 5-8; 3, Malachi Girton, Platte-Geddes 5-6; 4, Jayd VanDerWerff, Gregory 5-6; 5, Robert Vomacka, Gregory 5-4

LONG JUMP: 1, Terrance Kinzer, Colome 20-5; 2, Carter Dykstra, Platte-Geddes 19-1; 3, Cole McCarty, Colome 18-4; 4, Parker Boyden, Platte-Geddes 17-10; 5, Aaron Swawson, Andes Central 17-9.12; 6, Leo Hopkins, Andes Central 16-11

SHOT PUT: 1, Sam Hazen, Burke/South Central 44-2.5; 2, Daniel Van Zee, Dakota Christian 43-11; 3, Matt Campbell, Gregory 40-6; 4, Brady Peterson, Platte-Geddes 34-11; 5, Dowain Kerner, Gregory 34-4; 6, Tyson Serr, Burke/South Central 34-4

TRIPLE JUMP: 1, Terrance Kinzer, Colome 41-6.5; 2, Leo Hopkins, Andes Central 37-4.5; 3, Aaron Swawson, Andes Central 37-2; 4, Parker Boyden, Platte-Geddes 36-11.5; 5, Zach Sebern, Burke/South Central 36-1; 6, Mitchel Klundt, Gregory 34-6.5

GIRLS DIVISION

TEAM SCORES: Gregory 158, Platte-Geddes 103, Burke/South Central 86, Colome 76, Dakota Christian 48, Andes Central 36

100: 1, Reganne Engebretson, Platte-Geddes 13.21; 2, Erica Kitchenmaster, Andes Central 13.52; 3, Brooklyn Brouwer, Dakota Christian 13.81; 4, Chole Kenzy, Burke/South Central 13:86; 5, Bekka Schell, Gregory 13.90; 6, Erin Kenzy, Gregory 14.22

200: 1, Allison Sebern, Burke/South Central 28.01; 2, Erica Kitchenmaster, Andes Central 28.42; 3, Reganne Engebretson, Platte-Geddes 28.66; 4, Callie Heath, Colome 28.76; 5, Brooklyn Brouwer, Dakota Christian 29.72; 6, Bailey Beck, Gregory 29.97

400: 1, Callie Heath, Colome 1:03.02; 2, Brianna Erickson, Platte-Geddes 1:03.31; 3, Reganne Engebretson, Platte-Geddes 1:03.31; 4, Lydia Hansum, Dakota Christian, 1:06.90; 5, Alexis Peterson, Platte-Geddes 1:08.42; 6, Codi Horst, Gregory 1:10.73

800: 1, Callie Heath, Colome 2:39.57; 2, Brianna Erickson, Platte-Geddes 2:40.51; 3, Emma DeNeui, Platte-Geddes 2:47.63; 4, Lauren Week, Colome 2:54.36; 5, Mariah Kinzer, Colome 3:05.57; 6, Ivy Ekroth, Gregory 3:18.57

1600: 1, Shayla Vander Pol, Dakota Christian 6:17.87; 2, Brianna Johnson, Burke/South Central 6:22.06; 3, Megan Warnke, Gregory 6:23.49

3200: 1, Brianna Johnson, Burke/South Central 15:44.91

100 HURDLES: 1, Lauren Svatos, Gregory 18.98; 2, Madie Whalen, Platte-Geddes 19.66; 3, Morgan Hofeldt, Colome 19.72; 4, Jacey Feyereisen, Gregory 19.90; 5, Mackenzie Feyereisen, Gregory 21.03

300 HURDLES: 1, Briana Leber, Gregory 55.84; 2, Lauren Svatos, Gregory 55.90; 3, Morgan Hofeldt, Colome 57. 18; Jacey Feyereisen 1:00.81; 5, Madi Whalen, Platte-Geddes 1:07.28

400 RELAY: 1, Gregory 55.69; 2, Colome 57.35; 3, Platte-Geddes 1:00.16

800 RELAY: 1, Gregory 2:01.59; 2, Platte-Geddes 2:08.12

1600 RELAY: 1, Platte-Geddes 4:34.49; 2, Gregory 4:42. 56

3200 RELAY: 1, Burke/South Central 10:39.09; 2, Gregory 13:50.19

MEDLEY RELAY: 1, Burke/South Central 4:47.02; 2, Gregory 5:09.68; 3, Dakota Christian, 5:10.59

DISCUS: 1, Courtney Opbroek, Gregory 105-1; 2, Brooklyn Vander Pol, Dakota Christian 95-5; 3, Mattiah Jons, Burke/South Central 82-9; 4, Jada Nelson, Platte-Geddes 78-10; 5, Colby Taggart, Colome 77; 6, Athena Kraayenbrink, Dakota Christian 61-1

HIGH JUMP: 1, Payton Johnannson, Andes Central 5-5; 2, Erin Kenzy, Gregory 4-7; 3, Emma DeNeui, Platte-Geddes 4-5; 4, Maddie Eklund, Gregory 4-5

LONG JUMP: 1, Payton Johnannson, Andes Central 14; 2, Chloe Kenzy, Burke/South Central 13-8; 3, Sierra Votaw, Burke/South Central 13-2; 4, Mae Duba, Platte-Geddes 13-1; 5, Taylor Hrabanek, Colome 13; 6, Jacey Feyereisen, Gregory 12-10

SHOT PUT: 1, Courtney Opbroek, Gregory 33-7; 2, Briana Leber, Gregory 31-9; 3, Brooklyn Vander Pol, Dakota Christian 29-6; 4, Mattiah Jons, Burke/South Central 82-9; 5, Colby Taggart, Colome 27-11; 6, Jada Nelson, Platte-Geddes 27-4

TRIPLE JUMP: 1, Lauren Week, Colome 28-8.5; 2, Chloe Kenzy, Burke/South Central 28-6.5; 3, Briana Leber, Gregory 25-8.5

Scotland Invitational

Tuesday in Scotland

BOYS

Team: Bon Homme 174; Corsica/Stickney 108; Scotland 51; Freeman Academy 44; Bridgewater-Emery 42; Hanson 40; Avon 37; Alcester-Hudson 28; Menno 27; McCrossan 25; Canistota 12; Marion 2.

100: 1. Brenden Bares, BH, 11.14; 2. Hunter Young, BH, 11.3; 3. Brandon Kocmich, A, 11.35; 4. Austin Tilton, CS, 11.44; 5. Mason VanVuuren, CS, 11.57; 6. Wade Miller, BE, 11.58.

200: 1. Scott Van Winkle, BH, 22.93; 2. Kocmich, A, 56.51; 3. Chase Kortan, BH, 23.78; 4. Tanner Van Winkle, BH, 23.79; 5. VanVuuren, CS, 23.94; 6. Dylan Lehr, Men, 24.05.

400: 1. Kocmich, A, 53.69; 2. Aaron Wenande, H, 56.51; 3. Bares, BH, 57.31; 4. Nick Blom, CS, 57.51; Colton Herrick, BE, 58.1; 6. Nick Rokusek, BH, 58.58.

800: 1. Cole Hofer, FA, 2:15.24; 2. Brian Joachim, CS, 2:20.34; 3. Micah Noteboom, CS, 2:22.25; 4. Steven Sanchez, FA, 2:23.50; 5. Mason Decker, C, 2:26.58; 6. Chase O’Grady, BH, 2:28.99.

1,600: 1. Ryan Hagerty, FA, 5:03.82; 2. Steve Delgado, Mc, 5:06.52; 3. Sam Jensen, AH, 5:12.04; 4. Decker, C, 5:14.26; 5. Cole Hofer, FA, 5:15.26; 6. Cole Cahoy, BH, 5:19.65.

3,200: 1. Haggerty, FA, 11:09.24; 2. Jimmy Cox, Mc, 11:58.59; 3. N. Klinnert, BH, 12:15.68; 4. Andrew Arend, H, 12:23.16; 5. Stas Sutera, BH, 13:09.21; 6. Biran Brave, Mc, 13:39.80.

110 hurdles: 1. Lee Lauck, CS, 15.96; 2. Dakota Bodden, BH, 16.80; 3. Chase VanGorp, CS, 18.10; 4. Grant Johnson, AH, 18.19; 5. Clayton Menning, CS, 19.40; 6. Josh Vaith, 19.93.

300 hurdles: 1. S. Van Winkle, BH, 41.61; 2. T. Van Winkle, BH, 44.39; 3. Lauck, CS, 44.88; 4. Bodden, BH, 45.34; 5. G. Johnson, AH, 45.62, 6. Menning, CS, 47.10.

400 relay: 1. BH 46.20; 2. CS 46.76; 3. Menno 50.68; 4. Hanson 51.53; 5. Scotland 52.04; 6. BE 53.62.

800 relay: 1. BH 1:34.13; 2. CS 1:36.24; 3. AH 1:42.02; 4. BE 1:44.43; 5. Hanson 1:46.25; 6. Scotland 1:46.56.

Medley: 1. Avon 4:09.35; 2. BH 4:11.55; 3. McCrossan 4:12.54; 4. AH 4:14.88; 5. Menno 4:22.24; 6. Scotland 4:25.15.

1,600 relay: 1. BH 3:37.61; 2. BE 3:47.48; 3. CS 3:48.46; 4. Canistota 3:58.79; 5. Scotland 4:03.87; 6. McCrossan 4:04.96.

3,200 relay: 1. CS 9:12.18; 2. FA 9:12.6; 3. AH 9:32.54; 4. BE 9:37.82; 5. Marion 9:41.54; 6. McCrossan 9:45.54.

High jump: 1. Camron Herrick, BE, 5-10; 2. Shaye Bloch, S, 5-10; 3. Blom, CS, 5-10; 4. Devin Millen, BH, 5-8; 5. Menning, CS, 5-8; 6. Joshua Moser, CS, 5-6.

Long jump: 1. Kortan, BH, 20-3; 2. Eli VanRoekel, CS, 19-7; 3. Lehr, Men, 19-7; 4. Miller, BE, 17-9; 5. Mitch Johnson, AH, 17-7; 6. Matthew Teel, CS, 17-4.

Triple jump: 1. Bodden, BH, 39-6.5; 2. Jonah Bailey, BE, 39-6.5; 3. Aaron Wenande, H, 39-3.5; 4. Millen, BH, 38-10; 5. Landon Bruinsma, CS, 38-5; 6. Teel, CS, 37-9.5.

Shot put: 1. Dan Stibral, S, 43-5; 2. Caleb Preszler, Men, 40-9.75; 3. Andrew Nelson, H, 40-3.5; 4. Tanner Skorepa, S, 40-1; 5. Andy Craig, H, 40-0; 6. Jacob Knodel, A, 39-10.

Discus: 1. Stibral, S, 131-4; 2. Nelson, H, 129-6; 3. Preszler, Men, 119-8; 4. Knodel, A, 116-11.5; 5. Carson Hofer, C, 112-4.5; 6. Cameron Kostal, CS, 112-1.5.

Pole vault: 1. Alex Caba, BH, 10-0; 2. Ben Hajek, BH, 10-0; 3. Chase Mogck, S, 9-6; 4. Andrew Schaeffer, Men, 8-6; 5. Bailey Lagge, CS, 7-6; 6. Chase VanGorp, CS, 7-0.

GIRLS

Team results: 1. Bon Homme 146; 2. Hanson 87; 3. Canistota 71; Corsica/Stickney 53; 4. Menno 52; 5. Avon 46; 6. Scotland 44; 7. Alcester-Hudson 32; 8. Marion 25; 9. Freeman Academy 17; 10. Bridgewater-Emery 4.

100: 1. Anna Heusinkveld, BH, 12.83; 2. Brianna Kuyper, CS, 13.11; 3. Kassidy Buse, CAN, 13.12; 4. Kalli Ortman, CAN, 13.56; 5. Emily Hanson, HAN, 13.8; 6. Jenna Rothschadl, BH, 13.97;

200: 1. Tayah Waldea, HAN, 27.24; 2. Heusinkveld, BH, 27.46; 3. Sierra Mesman, BH, 27.69; 4. Ortman, CAN, 28.76; 5.Ellie Tuschen, HAN, 29.11; 6. Christina Herrboldt, MEN, 29.28;

400: 1. Buse, CAN, 1:01.40; 2. Hanson, HAN, 1:06.29; 3. Clara Koerner, FA, 1:06.7; 4. Tara Spencer, MEN, 1:08.06; 5. Tuschen, HAN, 1:08.19; 6. Julie Dickau, AH, 1:09.11;

800: 1. Koerner, FA, 2:34.94; 2. Brooke Slaba, HAN, 2:45.12; 3. Heidi Cap, AV, 2:47.60; 4. Sarah Ptak, MAR, 3:02.41; 5. Chesney Arend, BE, 3:10.77; 6. Karlee Nygard, AH, 3:14.80;

1600: 1. Morgan Rothschadl, BH, 6:10.95; 2. Jenna Rezac, BH, 6:21.44; 3. Kendra Jensen, AH, 6:22.56; 4. Briana Davis, MAR, 6:25.50; 5. Paige Eddy, BH, 6:30.01; 6. Sydney Gall, SCOT, 6:31.01;

3200: 1. Eddy, BH, 12:31.98; 2. Lindsey Grassmid, MEN, 13:14.97; 3. Saskia, Mittag, AV, 14:29.83;

100 hurdles: 1. Caitlin McLouth, BH, 15.62; 2. Jackie Dethlefsen, CS, 16.91; 3. Tara Spencer, MEN, 18.25; 4. Jessica Thum, SCOT, 18.39; 5. Sydney Randall, CAN, 18.49; 6. Liz Davis, MAR, 18.85;

300 hurdles: 1. McLouth, BH, 52.69; 2. Dethlefsen, CS, 54.34; 3. Randall, CAN, 54.52; 4. Stene, AH, 55.61; 5. Thum, SCOT, 56.81; 6. Davis, MAR, 57.21;

400 relay: HAN, 54.61; 2. CS, 55.87; 3. SCOT, 57.83; 4. BH, 58.01; 5. AV, 59.72; 6. MEN, 59.75;

800 relay: 1. BH, 1:53.34; 2. AV, 1:56.00; 3. HAN, 1:57.59; 4. CAN, 1:58.79; 5. CS, 2:01.07; 6. MEN, 2:03.10;

Medley relay: 1. AV, 4:48.36; 2. AH, 4:57.84; 3. MAR, 5:02.65; 4. CS, 5:06.36; 5. MEN, 5:08.97; 6. SCOT, 5:13.08;

1600 relay: 1. BH, 4:24.17; 2. CAN, 4:32.80; 3. AV, 4:36.03; 4. AH, 4:39.58; 5. HAN, 4:44.50; 6. MEN, 4:44.86;

3200 relay: 1. BH, 11:21.08; 2. MAR, 11:38.91; 3. AV, 12:48. 85; 4. CS, 13:34.86.

High jump: 1. Dethlefsen, CS, 4’11; 2. Jil Hoffer, CAN, 4’7; 3. Tara Spencers, MEN, 4’5; 4. Kaetlin Goergen, HAN, 4’3; 5. Brookelyn Smar, BE, 4’3; 6. Renae Kayser, MAR, 4’1;

Long jump: 1. Katlyn Schroeder, HAN, 15’6 ½; 2. Herrboldt, MEN, 15’3 ½; 3. Goergen, HAN, 15’0; 4. Lindsey Terpstra, AH, 14’9; 5. Clara Beck, AV, 14’3; 6. Brittni Moke, CS, 13’9;

Triple jump: 1. McLouth, BH, 33’7 ½; 2. Morgan Rothschadl, BH, 31’1 ½; 3. Kynedi Cheeseman, HAN, 30’11 ½; 4. Waldera, HAN, 30’3; 5. Terpstra, AH, 29’11 ½; 6. Bethany Wollman, FA, 27’10;

Shot put: 1. Chloe Nielsen, CAN, 35’7; 2. Carley Skorepa, SCOT, 35’6; 3. Sarah Kayser, HAN, 34’8 ½; 4. Hanna Mogck, SCOT, 30’8 ½ ; 5. Courtney McKee, AH, 30’4; 6. Jenny Hofer, CAN, 29’9 ½;

Discus: 1. Skorepa, SCOT, 109’5; 2. Nielsen, CAN, 99’4; 3. Mogck, SCOT, 99’ 4. Danielle Tycz, BH, 92; 5. Kayser, HAN, 91’9.5; 6. Amanda Kaufmann, HAN, 88’2;

Pole vault: 1. Herrboldt, MEN, 8’3; 2. Morgan McAllister, BH, 7’6; 3. McKeely Merkwan, BH, 7’; 4. Courtnee Edelman, MEN, 6’6; 5. Taylor Gall, SCOT, 6’6; 6. Rachel Sestak, BH, 6’6.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement